4th GIBRALTAR JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL U12

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4th GIBRALTAR JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL U12
2014-08-22
2014-08-25
United Kingdom
GIBRALTAR
Schmidt M.

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4th GIBRALTAR JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL U12

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Henderson de La Fuente Lance 5.0
2. Haase Pavel 5.0
3. Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 5.0
4. Anilkumar Anantha P 5.0
5. Hinterreither Nikolai 4.5
6. Hajiyev Eldar 4.0
7. Llena Velarde David 4.0
8. Lovell William Pm 4.0
9. Akeya-Price Robert 4.0
10. Moreby James 4.0
11. Garcia Molina Jose 4.0
12. Nguyen Lucas 4.0
13. Rodriguez Redondo Adhara 4.0
14. Cramling Bellon Anna 4.0
15. Samadov Samir 4.0
16. Levene Oren 4.0
17. Golsta Madara 4.0
18. Archer-Lock Helen 3.5
19. Garcia Garcia Jose Manuel 3.5
20. Garrido Diaz Jose Antonio 3.5
21. Golsta Ramona 3.5
22. Hafstad Leif 3.5
23. Richards Alex 3.0
24. Warwick Humberto 3.0
25. Popham Sarah 3.0
26. De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 3.0
27. Dudin Gleb 3.0
28. Garrido Diaz Ernesto 3.0
29. Greco Joseph 3.0
30. Remus Elliot Tai 3.0
31. Guerreiro Jose Velho 3.0
32. Howell Oliver W 3.0
33. Tombolis Christopher 3.0
34. Maldonado Mena German 3.0
35. Triffitt Bradley 2.5
36. Aquino Perez Lucas Jose 2.5
37. Garcia Garcia Laureano Diego 2.5
38. Diaz Mino Daniel 2.5
39. De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 2.0
40. Moughtin-Leay John 2.0
41. Rodriguez Martinez Francisco de 2.0
42. Karimli Shohrat 2.0
43. Karimli Aykhan 2.0
44. Canepa Michael 1.5
45. Mammadli Mahammad 1.5
46. Sadikhov Oqtay 1.5
47. Diaz Mino Pablo 1.5
48. Gough Theo 1.5
49. Dhanwani Aryan 1.5
50. Huseynov Khazar 1.0
51. Remus Elliot Jake 0.0
52. Mammadli Nigar 0.0
53. Karimli Adila 0.0

4th GIBRALTAR JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL U12

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pablo B. C. (1852F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Madara G. (1557F)
Pavel H. (1784F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Nikolai H. (1662F)
Jose G. M. (1212F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 German M. M. (0)
Eldar H. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Oren L. (1259F)
Pm L. W. (1468F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 P A. A. (1791F)
James M. (1496F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Anna C. B. (1589F)
Lucas N. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 W H. O. (1485F)
Samir S. (1645F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Lance H. D. L. F. (1881F)
Manuel G. G. J. (1453F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Helen A. (0)
Antonio G. D. J. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Jose A. P. L. (0)
Ramona G. (1508F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Leif H. (0)
Ernesto G. D. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Adhara R. R. (1514F)
Joseph G. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 de R. M. F. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Velho G. J. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Daniel D. M. (0)
Aykhan K. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Theo G. (0)
Alex R. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Gleb D. (1514F)
Christopher T. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Raul D. M. G. (1345F)
Humberto W. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Robert A. (1365F)
Aryan D. (0) 1.5 0:1 3.0 David L. V. (1148F)
Diego G. G. L. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Khazar H. (0)
Bradley T. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Michael C. (0)
Pablo D. M. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Sarah P. (0)
Shohrat K. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Jake R. E. (0)
John M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Tai R. E. (1022F)
Pablo D. M. (0) 1.5 0:1 0.5 Mahammad M. (0)
Oqtay S. (0) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Nigar M. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Baquedano Coarasa P. 1:0 Golsta M.
. Haase P. 1:0 Hinterreither N.
. Garcia Molina J. 1:0 Maldonado Mena G.
. Hajiyev E. 0.5:0.5 Levene O.
. Lovell W. 0:1 Anilkumar A.
. Moreby J. 0.5:0.5 Cramling Bellon A.
. Nguyen L. 1:0 Howell O.
. Samadov S. 0:1 Henderson de La Fuente L.
. Garcia Garcia J. 0.5:0.5 Archer-Lock H.
. Garrido Diaz J. 1:0 Aquino Perez L.
. Golsta R. 0.5:0.5 Hafstad L.
. Garrido Diaz E. 0:1 Rodriguez Redondo A.
. Greco J. 1:0 Rodriguez Martinez F.
. Guerreiro J. 1:0 Diaz Mino D.
. Karimli A. 1:0 Gough T.
. Richards A. 0.5:0.5 Dudin G.
. Tombolis C. 0.5:0.5 De Mendizabal Gijon R.
. Warwick H. 0:1 Akeya-Price R.
. Dhanwani A. 0:1 Llena Velarde D.
. Garcia Garcia L. 1:0 Huseynov K.
. Triffitt B. 1:0 Canepa M.
. De Mendizabal Gijon P. 0:1 Popham S.
. Karimli S. 1:0 Remus Elliot J.
. Moughtin-Leay J. 0:1 Remus Elliot T.
. Diaz Mino P. 0:1 Mammadli M.
. Sadikhov O. 1:0 Mammadli N.

4th GIBRALTAR JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL U12

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Henderson de La Fuente Lance 1881F
Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 1852F
Anilkumar Anantha P 1791F
Haase Pavel 1784F
Hinterreither Nikolai 1662F
Samadov Samir 1645F
Cramling Bellon Anna 1589F
Golsta Madara 1557F
Dudin Gleb 1514F
Rodriguez Redondo Adhara 1514F
Golsta Ramona 1508F
Moreby James 1496F
Howell Oliver W 1485F
Lovell William Pm 1468F
Garcia Garcia Jose Manuel 1453F
Akeya-Price Robert 1365F
De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1345F
Levene Oren 1259F
Garcia Molina Jose 1212F
Llena Velarde David 1148F
Remus Elliot Tai 1022F
Aquino Perez Lucas Jose 0
Archer-Lock Helen 0
Canepa Michael 0
De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 0
Dhanwani Aryan 0
Diaz Mino Daniel 0
Diaz Mino Pablo 0
Garcia Garcia Laureano Diego 0
Garrido Diaz Ernesto 0
Garrido Diaz Jose Antonio 0
Gough Theo 0
Greco Joseph 0
Guerreiro Jose Velho 0
Hafstad Leif 0
Hajiyev Eldar 0
Huseynov Khazar 0
Karimli Adila 0
Karimli Aykhan 0
Karimli Shohrat 0
Maldonado Mena German 0
Mammadli Mahammad 0
Mammadli Nigar 0
Moughtin-Leay John 0
Nguyen Lucas 0
Popham Sarah 0
Remus Elliot Jake 0
Richards Alex 0
Rodriguez Martinez Francisco de 0
Sadikhov Oqtay 0
Tombolis Christopher 0
Triffitt Bradley 0
Warwick Humberto 0

4th GIBRALTAR JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL U12

Export

4th GIBRALTAR JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL U12

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4th GIBRALTAR JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL U12

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.