VII Memorial Carlos Alemany

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

VII Memorial Carlos Alemany
2014-09-21
2014-11-23
Spain
Madrid

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

VII Memorial Carlos Alemany

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-23
Position Name Score
1.
Saiz Vega Alberto
7.0
2.
De La Esperanza Martin Alberto
6.5
3.
Martinez Cepedano Roberto
6.5
4.
Rottenwohrer Suarez Juan
6.5
5.
Pascual Delgado Guillermo
6.0
6.
Vega de Alba Miguel
5.5
7.
Orantos Alonso Francisco D.
5.5
8.
Elguezabal Selioutin Dario
5.5
9.
Martinez Rey Fernando
5.5
10.
Campos Diaz Fernando Jose
5.5
11.
Lozano Exposito Jorge
5.5
12.
Ballesteros Jimenez Miguel A.
5.0
13.
Dominguez Gonzalez Marcos
5.0
14.
Carrasco Coquillat Alvaro
5.0
15.
Arenas Gonzalez Alvaro
5.0
16.
Avila Garcia Diego
4.5
17.
Vega de las Heras Carlos
4.5
18.
Huerta Gonzalez Juan Antonio
4.5
19.
Garcia Carralero Miguel
4.0
20.
Garcia Sanz Beatriz
4.0
21.
Zhou Lulu
4.0
22.
Gerard Romain
4.0
23.
Ruiz Buendia Miguel
4.0
24.
De la Villa Ramos Maria
4.0
25.
Fernandez Lopez Jaime
4.0
26.
Garcia Pardo Maria del Carmen
4.0
27.
Colubi Lopez Mariano
4.0
28.
Astruga Medina Carlos
4.0
29.
Garcia Rodriguez Roberto
4.0
30.
Calleja Aletta Rosa
4.0
31.
Estevez Sacristan Deva
3.5
32.
Martinez Pintor Juan
3.5
33.
Carrasco Coquillat Jorge
3.5
34.
Vega De Alba Carlos
3.5
35.
De Hita Navarro Francisco
3.5
36.
Rufo Yebra Benito
3.5
37.
Di Pietro Moreno Fatima
3.5
38.
Sanchez Diaz Oscar
3.5
39.
Lopez Ziegler Juan Jose
3.5
40.
Calleja Aletta Jacobo
3.5
41.
Del Saz Martinez Alejandro
3.0
42.
Grebenchikov Elias
3.0
43.
Insunza Diaz Jacinto
3.0
44.
Galan Garcia Juan
3.0
45.
Tejerina Alfaro Jose Ignacio
3.0
46.
Astruga Medina Carmen
3.0
47.
Romero Vera Jorge
3.0
48.
Hayali Monreal Constantino
3.0
49.
Dextre Gomez Arturo
3.0
50.
Cuerda Montagud Tomas
3.0
51.
Leeland Rincon David
3.0
52.
Gavela Menendez Victorino
3.0
53.
Leniz Martinez Francisco
3.0
54.
Rodriguez Ramos Pedro
2.5
55.
Dominguez Gonzalez Jimena
2.5
56.
Galan Garcia Laura
2.5
57.
Villarroya Samaniego Javier
2.5
58.
Siu Burillo Joaquin
2.5
59.
Alises Fontecha Juan
2.0
60.
Rioyo Bailin Lucas
2.0
61.
Savin Savina Alexandre
2.0
62.
Rubio Recio Fernando
2.0
63.
Garcia Torres Diego
1.5
64.
Vicioso Barbadillo Juan J.
1.5
65.
Ayuso Rejas Jorge
1.5
66.
Garcia Pardo Celia
1.0
67.
Santos Rodriguez Jose
1.0
68.
Gorrin Gorrin Jeannette
1.0
69.
Casas Villanueva Jesus
0.0
70.
Melikyan Tigran
0.0
71.
Godos Alcaraz Javier
0.0


VII Memorial Carlos Alemany

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alberto S. V. (1765) 6.0 1:0 4.0 Romain G. (1693)
Roberto M. C. (1828) 5.5 1:0 3.0 Francisco L. M. (1775)
Guillermo P. D. (1896) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Alberto D. L. E. M. (1980)
Miguel V. D. A. (1569) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 D. O. A. F. (1744)
Roberto G. R. (1713) 3.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Jorge L. E. (0)
Dario E. S. (1577) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Juan R. S. (1590)
Jose C. D. F. (0) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Deva E. S. (1492)
Oscar S. D. (1673) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Joaquin S. B. (1502)
Jaime F. L. (1578) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alvaro A. G. (0)
Jorge A. R. (1695) 1.5 0:1 3.5 Antonio H. G. J. (1559)
Jose L. Z. J. (1510) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Rosa C. A. (0)
Diego A. G. (1622) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Beatriz G. S. (0)
A. B. J. M. (1599) 5.0 0:1 2.5 Jacobo C. A. (1695)
Marcos D. G. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Carlos V. D. L. H. (1563)
Carmen G. P. M. D. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Alexandre S. S. (1536)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alejandro D. S. M. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Fernando M. R. (1795)
Tomas C. M. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.0 David L. R. (0)
Juan M. P. (1668) 3.5 0:1 2.5 Fatima D. P. M. (1341)
Victorino G. M. (1686) 2.0 1:0 3.5 Jorge C. C. (0)
Maria D. L. V. R. (1452) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alvaro C. C. (0)
Miguel R. B. (1375) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Juan G. G. (0)
Francisco D. H. N. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Lucas R. B. (1360)
Elias G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Miguel G. C. (1599)
Laura G. G. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 J. V. B. J. (1272)
Jorge R. V. (1110) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Carlos A. M. (0)
Juan A. F. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Benito R. Y. (1459)
Jacinto I. D. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Carmen A. M. (1224)
Pedro R. R. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Lulu Z. (0)
Jeannette G. G. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Constantino H. M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Saiz Vega A.
1:0
Gerard R.
.
Martinez Cepedano R.
1:0
Leniz Martinez F.
.
Pascual Delgado G.
0.5:0.5
De La Esperanza Martin A.
.
Vega de Alba M.
0.5:0.5
Orantos Alonso F.
.
Garcia Rodriguez R.
0.5:0.5
Lozano Exposito J.
.
Elguezabal Selioutin D.
0:1
Rottenwohrer Suarez J.
.
Campos Diaz F.
1:0
Estevez Sacristan D.
.
Sanchez Diaz O.
1:0
Siu Burillo J.
.
Fernandez Lopez J.
0.5:0.5
Arenas Gonzalez A.
.
Ayuso Rejas J.
0:1
Huerta Gonzalez J.
.
Lopez Ziegler J.
0.5:0.5
Calleja Aletta R.
.
Avila Garcia D.
1:0
Garcia Sanz B.
.
Ballesteros Jimenez M.
0:1
Calleja Aletta J.
.
Dominguez Gonzalez M.
0.5:0.5
Vega de las Heras C.
.
Garcia Pardo M.
1:0
Savin Savina A.
.
Del Saz Martinez A.
0:1
Martinez Rey F.
.
Cuerda Montagud T.
1:0
Leeland Rincon D.
.
Martinez Pintor J.
0:1
Di Pietro Moreno F.
.
Gavela Menendez V.
1:0
Carrasco Coquillat J.
.
De la Villa Ramos M.
0:1
Carrasco Coquillat A.
.
Ruiz Buendia M.
1:0
Galan Garcia J.
.
De Hita Navarro F.
1:0
Rioyo Bailin L.
.
Grebenchikov E.
0:1
Garcia Carralero M.
.
Galan Garcia L.
1:0
Vicioso Barbadillo J.
.
Romero Vera J.
0:1
Astruga Medina C.
.
Alises Fontecha J.
0:1
Rufo Yebra B.
.
Insunza Diaz J.
0:1
Astruga Medina C.
.
Rodriguez Ramos P.
0:1
Zhou L.
.
Gorrin Gorrin J.
0:1
Hayali Monreal C.

VII Memorial Carlos Alemany

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
De La Esperanza Martin Alberto
1980F
Pascual Delgado Guillermo
1896F
Martinez Cepedano Roberto
1828F
Martinez Rey Fernando
1795F
Leniz Martinez Francisco
1775F
Saiz Vega Alberto
1765F
Orantos Alonso Francisco D.
1744F
Santos Rodriguez Jose
1724F
Garcia Rodriguez Roberto
1713F
Ayuso Rejas Jorge
1695F
Calleja Aletta Jacobo
1695F
Gerard Romain
1693F
Gavela Menendez Victorino
1686F
Sanchez Diaz Oscar
1673F
Martinez Pintor Juan
1668F
Avila Garcia Diego
1622F
Ballesteros Jimenez Miguel A.
1599F
Garcia Carralero Miguel
1599F
Rottenwohrer Suarez Juan
1590F
Fernandez Lopez Jaime
1578F
Elguezabal Selioutin Dario
1577F
Vega de Alba Miguel
1569F
Vega de las Heras Carlos
1563F
Huerta Gonzalez Juan Antonio
1559F
Savin Savina Alexandre
1536F
Tejerina Alfaro Jose Ignacio
1535F
Lopez Ziegler Juan Jose
1510F
Siu Burillo Joaquin
1502F
Estevez Sacristan Deva
1492F
Rufo Yebra Benito
1459F
De la Villa Ramos Maria
1452F
Ruiz Buendia Miguel
1375F
Rubio Recio Fernando
1364F
Rioyo Bailin Lucas
1360F
Villarroya Samaniego Javier
1355F
Vega De Alba Carlos
1348F
Di Pietro Moreno Fatima
1341F
Vicioso Barbadillo Juan J.
1272F
Astruga Medina Carmen
1224F
Romero Vera Jorge
1110F
Alises Fontecha Juan
0
Arenas Gonzalez Alvaro
0
Astruga Medina Carlos
0
Calleja Aletta Rosa
0
Campos Diaz Fernando Jose
0
Carrasco Coquillat Alvaro
0
Carrasco Coquillat Jorge
0
Casas Villanueva Jesus
0
Colubi Lopez Mariano
0
Cuerda Montagud Tomas
0
De Hita Navarro Francisco
0
Del Saz Martinez Alejandro
0
Dextre Gomez Arturo
0
Dominguez Gonzalez Jimena
0
Dominguez Gonzalez Marcos
0
Galan Garcia Juan
0
Galan Garcia Laura
0
Garcia Pardo Celia
0
Garcia Pardo Maria del Carmen
0
Garcia Sanz Beatriz
0
Garcia Torres Diego
0
Godos Alcaraz Javier
0
Gorrin Gorrin Jeannette
0
Grebenchikov Elias
0
Hayali Monreal Constantino
0
Insunza Diaz Jacinto
0
Leeland Rincon David
0
Lozano Exposito Jorge
0
Melikyan Tigran
0
Rodriguez Ramos Pedro
0
Zhou Lulu
0

VII Memorial Carlos Alemany

Export

VII Memorial Carlos Alemany

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

VII Memorial Carlos Alemany

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.