Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition
2014-09-04
2014-09-07
Romania
Sighetu Marmatiei
Sawyer B.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Rank

Date of round : 2014-09-07
Position Name Score
1. Bonte Andrei-Mihai 6.5
2. Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin 6.0
3. Culcear Petru-Gheorghe 5.0
4. Ocnarescu Victor 5.0
5. Moldovan Rares 4.5
6. Csurka Roland 4.0
7. Mintau Andrei-Catalin 4.0
8. Florescu Codrut-Constantin 4.0
9. Jurassa Andrei 4.0
10. Horvath Augustin-Valentin 3.5
11. Simion Nicolae 3.5
12. Richard Sebastian-Mihai 3.5
13. Irodenka Robert-Ovidiu 3.5
14. Grad Gheorghe 3.5
15. Cornea Alexandru 3.0
16. Mujdar Milan 3.0
17. Ardelean Lorela-Daniela 3.0
18. Palfi Vilmos 3.0
19. Covrig Larisa-Raluca 3.0
20. Bonte Arghir 3.0
21. Timpau Vasile 3.0
22. Rodila Rares-Andrei 2.5
23. Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana 2.5
24. Bruma Ioan 2.5
25. Heres George-Valentin 2.0
26. Popescu Traian 2.0
27. Pontos Silviu-Andrei 2.0
28. Romanov Atili-Adrian-Alexandru 1.5
29. Czako Petru 1.5
30. Mujdar Vasile-Calin 1.0

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Petru-Gheorghe C. (2190F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andrei J. (1989F)
Victor O. (2163F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Codrut-Constantin F. (2191F)
Gheorghe G. (0) 3.5 0:1 5.0 Lucian-Catalin C. (2416F)
Nicolae S. (1768F) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Robert-Ovidiu I. (2122F)
Arghir B. (2036F) 3.0 0:1 5.5 Andrei-Mihai B. (2261F)
Alexandru C. (1915F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Vasile T. (1682F)
Roland C. (1666F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Larisa-Raluca C. (1415F)
Augustin-Valentin H. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Vilmos P. (1857F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sebastian-Mihai R. (1955F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Rares M. (1954F)
Lorela-Daniela A. (1556F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Milan M. (1527F)
Silviu-Andrei P. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Rares-Andrei R. (0)
Ioan B. (1794F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Traian P. (1575F)
Mihaela-Ioana T. (1482F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Andrei-Catalin M. (1524F)
Petru C. (0) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Vasile-Calin M. (1620F)
George-Valentin H. (1615F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Atili-Adrian-Alexandru R. (1546F)
Table White player Black player
. Culcear P. 1:0 Jurassa A.
. Ocnarescu V. 1:0 Florescu C.
. Grad G. 0:1 Carmaciu L.
. Simion N. 1:0 Irodenka R.
. Bonte A. 0:1 Bonte A.
. Cornea A. 1:0 Timpau V.
. Csurka R. 1:0 Covrig L.
. Horvath A. 1:0 Palfi V.
. Richard S. 0:1 Moldovan R.
. Ardelean L. 0.5:0.5 Mujdar M.
. Pontos S. 0.5:0.5 Rodila R.
. Bruma I. 0.5:0.5 Popescu T.
. Trifoi M. 0:1 Mintau A.
. Czako P. 1:0 Mujdar V.
. Heres G. 1:0 Romanov A.

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin 2416F
Bonte Andrei-Mihai 2261F
Florescu Codrut-Constantin 2191F
Culcear Petru-Gheorghe 2190F
Ocnarescu Victor 2163F
Irodenka Robert-Ovidiu 2122F
Bonte Arghir 2036F
Jurassa Andrei 1989F
Richard Sebastian-Mihai 1955F
Moldovan Rares 1954F
Cornea Alexandru 1915F
Palfi Vilmos 1857F
Bruma Ioan 1794F
Simion Nicolae 1768F
Timpau Vasile 1682F
Csurka Roland 1666F
Mujdar Vasile-Calin 1620F
Heres George-Valentin 1615F
Popescu Traian 1575F
Ardelean Lorela-Daniela 1556F
Romanov Atili-Adrian-Alexandru 1546F
Mujdar Milan 1527F
Mintau Andrei-Catalin 1524F
Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana 1482F
Covrig Larisa-Raluca 1415F
Czako Petru 0
Grad Gheorghe 0
Horvath Augustin-Valentin 0
Pontos Silviu-Andrei 0
Rodila Rares-Andrei 0

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Export

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ruthenians Subcarpathians Cup, 2nd edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.