Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A)
2014-09-08
2014-09-17
Georgia
Tbilisi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A)

Rank

Date of round : 2014-09-17
Position Name Score
1. Paichadze Luka 7.5
2. Onischuk Vladimir 7.0
3. Hovhannisyan Robert 6.5
4. Shanava Konstantine 6.0
5. Petrosyan Tigran S. 6.0
6. Fier Alexandr 6.0
7. Sibashvili Giorgi 6.0
8. Baryshpolets Andrey 6.0
9. Quparadze Giga 6.0
10. Pantsulaia Levan 6.0
11. Azaladze Shota 6.0
12. Beradze Irakli 5.5
13. Paravyan David 5.5
14. Lomineishvili Maia 5.5
15. Grigoryan Karen H. 5.5
16. Khurtsidze Nino 5.5
17. Arabidze Meri 5.5
18. Morchiashvili Bachana 5.5
19. Mgeladze Tamaz 5.5
20. Hayrapetyan Hovik 5.5
21. Baghdasaryan Vahe 5.5
22. Gvetadze Sofio 5.0
23. Asgarov Mushfig 5.0
24. Chighladze Iveri 5.0
25. Galoyan Levon 5.0
26. Babujian Levon 5.0
27. Hayrapetyan Artavazd R. 5.0
28. Shahinyan David 5.0
29. Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 4.5
30. Shalamberidze Akaki 4.5
31. Sayadyan Edvard 4.5
32. Andrenko Irina 4.5
33. Barseghyan Harutyun 4.5
34. Ebralidze Alexandre 4.5
35. Basencyan Mark 4.5
36. Arzumanyan Hovhannes 4.5
37. Gavasheli Ana 4.5
38. Charkhalashvili Inga 4.0
39. Ghvamberia Nika 4.0
40. Chkhaidze Nikoloz 4.0
41. Primbetov Kazbek 4.0
42. Zhorzholiani Meri 4.0
43. Matevosyan Sedrak 4.0
44. Siprashvili Ivane 4.0
45. Ahmed Ali Layth Ahmed 4.0
46. Tutisani Noe 4.0
47. Yayloyan Konstantin 3.5
48. Melashvili Nino 3.5
49. Kuchava Ana 3.5
50. Abbasov Vusal 3.5
51. Khomeriki Nino 3.5
52. Bokuchava Madona 3.5
53. Vakhania Aleksandra 3.0
54. Babayan Armine 3.0
55. Khmiadashvili Tamar 3.0
56. Khukhashvili Sopiko 3.0
57. Bibilashvili Giorgi 3.0
58. Keleptrishvili Irakli 2.5
59. Hakobyan Hovhannes H. 2.0
60. Qalagashvili Pridon 2.0
61. Lomsadze Davit 2.0
62. Nikoladze Sopio 2.0
63. Khazhomia Salome 2.0
64. Shamatava Ana 0.5
65. Tereladze Sopiko 0.5

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Luka P. (2543F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Robert H. (2592F)
Levan P. (2590F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Vladimir O. (2593F)
Shota A. (2498F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Levon G. (2227F)
S. P. T. (2422F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alexandr F. (2579F)
Giorgi S. (2335F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 David S. (2383F)
Giga Q. (2471F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Konstantine S. (2550F)
Hovik H. (2438F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Mark B. (2203F)
Meri A. (2411F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Nino K. (2467F)
Tamaz M. (2336F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Alexandre E. (2047F)
H. G. K. (2610F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Andrey B. (2540F)
Irakli B. (2326F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Hovhannes A. (2137F)
R. H. A. (2253F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Iveri C. (2351F)
Sofio G. (2361F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nika G. (2105F)
Harutyun B. (2186F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 David P. (2428F)
Edvard S. (2012F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Aleksandra V. (2138F)
Akaki S. (2406F) 4.5 0F:1F 4.5 Bachana M. (2327F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Madona B. (2003F) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Vahe B. (2332F)
R. M. S. (2017F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Maia L. (2366F)
Nino K. (2158F) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Nino M. (2134F)
Inga C. (2328F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Meri Z. (2061F)
Ahmed A. A. L. (2303F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Armine B. (2118F)
Noe T. (2259F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Levon B. (2484F)
Nikoloz C. (2227F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ivane S. (2072F)
Kazbek P. (2267F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mushfig A. (2260F)
Sedrak M. (2176F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Irina A. (2199F)
Konstantin Y. (2076F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ana G. (2159F)
Irakli K. (2168F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vusal A. (2102F)
Tamar K. (2098F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Sopiko K. (2374F)
H. H. H. (2005F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Giorgi B. (2217F)
Sopio N. (2179F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ana K. (2097F)
Pridon Q. (2091F) 2.0 0F:0F 0.5 Ana S. (2078F)
Table White player Black player
. Paichadze L. 0.5:0.5 Hovhannisyan R.
. Pantsulaia L. 0:1 Onischuk V.
. Azaladze S. 1:0 Galoyan L.
. Petrosyan T. 0.5:0.5 Fier A.
. Sibashvili G. 1:0 Shahinyan D.
. Quparadze G. 0.5:0.5 Shanava K.
. Hayrapetyan H. 1:0 Basencyan M.
. Arabidze M. 0.5:0.5 Khurtsidze N.
. Mgeladze T. 1:0 Ebralidze A.
. Grigoryan K. 0.5:0.5 Baryshpolets A.
. Beradze I. 1:0 Arzumanyan H.
. Hayrapetyan A. 0.5:0.5 Chighladze I.
. Gvetadze S. 1:0 Ghvamberia N.
. Barseghyan H. 0:1 Paravyan D.
. Sayadyan E. 1:0 Vakhania A.
. Shalamberidze A. 0F:1F Morchiashvili B.
. Bokuchava M. 0:1 Baghdasaryan V.
. Mkrtchyan S. 0:1 Lomineishvili M.
. Khomeriki N. 1:0 Melashvili N.
. Charkhalashvili I. 0.5:0.5 Zhorzholiani M.
. Ahmed A. 1:0 Babayan A.
. Tutisani N. 0:1 Babujian L.
. Chkhaidze N. 0.5:0.5 Siprashvili I.
. Primbetov K. 0:1 Asgarov M.
. Matevosyan S. 0:1 Andrenko I.
. Yayloyan K. 0:1 Gavasheli A.
. Keleptrishvili I. 0.5:0.5 Abbasov V.
. Khmiadashvili T. 0.5:0.5 Khukhashvili S.
. Hakobyan H. 0.5:0.5 Bibilashvili G.
. Nikoladze S. 0.5:0.5 Kuchava A.
. Qalagashvili P. 0F:0F Shamatava A.

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Grigoryan Karen H. 2610F
Onischuk Vladimir 2593F
Hovhannisyan Robert 2592F
Pantsulaia Levan 2590F
Fier Alexandr 2579F
Shanava Konstantine 2550F
Paichadze Luka 2543F
Baryshpolets Andrey 2540F
Azaladze Shota 2498F
Babujian Levon 2484F
Quparadze Giga 2471F
Khurtsidze Nino 2467F
Hayrapetyan Hovik 2438F
Paravyan David 2428F
Petrosyan Tigran S. 2422F
Arabidze Meri 2411F
Shalamberidze Akaki 2406F
Shahinyan David 2383F
Khukhashvili Sopiko 2374F
Lomineishvili Maia 2366F
Gvetadze Sofio 2361F
Chighladze Iveri 2351F
Lomsadze Davit 2336F
Mgeladze Tamaz 2336F
Sibashvili Giorgi 2335F
Baghdasaryan Vahe 2332F
Charkhalashvili Inga 2328F
Morchiashvili Bachana 2327F
Beradze Irakli 2326F
Ahmed Ali Layth Ahmed 2303F
Primbetov Kazbek 2267F
Asgarov Mushfig 2260F
Tutisani Noe 2259F
Hayrapetyan Artavazd R. 2253F
Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2227F
Galoyan Levon 2227F
Bibilashvili Giorgi 2217F
Basencyan Mark 2203F
Andrenko Irina 2199F
Barseghyan Harutyun 2186F
Nikoladze Sopio 2179F
Matevosyan Sedrak 2176F
Tereladze Sopiko 2170F
Keleptrishvili Irakli 2168F
Gavasheli Ana 2159F
Khomeriki Nino 2158F
Khazhomia Salome 2154F
Vakhania Aleksandra 2138F
Arzumanyan Hovhannes 2137F
Melashvili Nino 2134F
Babayan Armine 2118F
Ghvamberia Nika 2105F
Abbasov Vusal 2102F
Khmiadashvili Tamar 2098F
Kuchava Ana 2097F
Qalagashvili Pridon 2091F
Shamatava Ana 2078F
Yayloyan Konstantin 2076F
Siprashvili Ivane 2072F
Zhorzholiani Meri 2061F
Ebralidze Alexandre 2047F
Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2017F
Sayadyan Edvard 2012F
Hakobyan Hovhannes H. 2005F
Bokuchava Madona 2003F

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A)

Export

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.