Husek Schnellschachserie Oktober 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Husek Schnellschachserie Oktober 2014
2014-10-07
2014-10-07
Austria
Wien

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Husek Schnellschachserie Oktober 2014

Rank

Date of round : 2014-10-07
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Dragnev Valentin 7.0
2. Sadilek Peter 5.5
3. Srienz Christian 5.5
4. Mayr Thomas 5.0
5. Schreiner Peter 5.0
6. Suttner Claus 5.0
7. Neff Gregor 5.0
8. Branding Volker 4.5
9. Dittel Herbert 4.5
10. Heissenberger Andreas 4.5
11. Alvir Aco 4.5
12. Horvath Dominik 4.0
13. Sauper Dorian 4.0
14. Hapala Elisabeth 4.0
15. Scheffknecht Philipp 4.0
16. Strauss Anton 4.0
17. Hanser Michael 4.0
18. Schellander Christian 4.0
19. Decker Nils 4.0
20. Pantelic Slobodan 4.0
21. Kersten Julian 4.0
22. Petschar Hans 4.0
23. Kucharski Michael 3.5
24. Kuenzl Michael 3.5
25. Zanon Magnus 3.5
26. Ebner Fabian 3.0
27. Wantscher Juergen 3.0
28. Turetschek Nico 3.0
29. Stehlik Alexander 3.0
30. Sepetavc Walter 3.0
31. Schmid Simon 3.0
32. Kellner Nikolaus 3.0
33. Proksch Gerhard 3.0
34. Gratze Michael 3.0
35. Buchhas Johann 3.0
36. Hofmann Herbert 3.0
37. Landl Margot 2.5
38. Amon Martin 2.5
39. Karall Lorenz 2.0
40. Steiger Raimund 2.0
41. Reisinger Heinz 2.0
42. Cespedes Sandra 2.0
43. Gruber Peter 1.5
44. Fritz Robert 1.5
45. Steiner Magdalena 1.0
46. Roessl Andreas 0.5
47. Lehrner Helene 0.0

Husek Schnellschachserie Oktober 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Peter S. (2283F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Philipp S. (2150F)
Christian S. (2255F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Gregor N. (2188F)
Peter S. (2436F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Slobodan P. (1709F)
Thomas M. (2137F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dominik H. (2058F)
Claus S. (2082F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Anton S. (2170F)
Volker B. (2126F) 4.5 0:1 6.0 Valentin D. (2321F)
Aco A. (2343F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Julian K. (1956F)
Andreas H. (2008F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Michael K. (1954F)
Herbert D. (2028F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Michael K. (1909F)
Nils D. (1977F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nikolaus K. (1555F)
Hans P. (2111F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexander S. (1852F)
Christian S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Simon S. (1860F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Magnus Z. (1954F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Martin A. (0)
Walter S. (1928F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Dorian S. (1906F)
Gerhard P. (1955F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Michael H. (2104F)
Michael G. (2017F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Elisabeth H. (2077F)
Herbert H. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Johann B. (1850F)
Fabian E. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Peter G. (1542F)
Sandra C. (1856F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Magdalena S. (1653F)
Margot L. (1811F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Robert F. (1604F)
Heinz R. (1940F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Nico T. (0)
Raimund S. (1587F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Helene L. (0)
Lorenz K. (1962F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Juergen W. (1812F)
Table White player Black player
.
Sadilek P.
1:0
Scheffknecht P.
.
Srienz C.
0.5:0.5
Neff G.
.
Schreiner P.
1:0
Pantelic S.
.
Mayr T.
1:0
Horvath D.
.
Suttner C.
1:0
Strauss A.
.
Branding V.
0:1
Dragnev V.
.
Alvir A.
1:0
Kersten J.
.
Heissenberger A.
1:0
Kucharski M.
.
Dittel H.
1:0
Kuenzl M.
.
Decker N.
1:0
Kellner N.
.
Petschar H.
1:0
Stehlik A.
.
Schellander C.
1:0
Schmid S.
.
Zanon M.
1:0
Amon M.
.
Sepetavc W.
0:1
Sauper D.
.
Proksch G.
0:1
Hanser M.
.
Gratze M.
0:1
Hapala E.
.
Hofmann H.
0.5:0.5
Buchhas J.
.
Ebner F.
1:0
Gruber P.
.
Cespedes S.
1:0
Steiner M.
.
Landl M.
1:0
Fritz R.
.
Reisinger H.
0:1
Turetschek N.
.
Steiger R.
1:0
Lehrner H.
.
Karall L.
0:1
Wantscher J.

Husek Schnellschachserie Oktober 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Schreiner Peter 2436F
Alvir Aco 2343F
Dragnev Valentin 2321F
Sadilek Peter 2283F
Srienz Christian 2255F
Neff Gregor 2188F
Strauss Anton 2170F
Scheffknecht Philipp 2150F
Mayr Thomas 2137F
Branding Volker 2126F
Petschar Hans 2111F
Hanser Michael 2104F
Suttner Claus 2082F
Hapala Elisabeth 2077F
Horvath Dominik 2058F
Dittel Herbert 2028F
Gratze Michael 2017F
Heissenberger Andreas 2008F
Decker Nils 1977F
Karall Lorenz 1962F
Kersten Julian 1956F
Proksch Gerhard 1955F
Kucharski Michael 1954F
Zanon Magnus 1954F
Reisinger Heinz 1940F
Sepetavc Walter 1928F
Kuenzl Michael 1909F
Sauper Dorian 1906F
Schmid Simon 1860F
Cespedes Sandra 1856F
Stehlik Alexander 1852F
Buchhas Johann 1850F
Wantscher Juergen 1812F
Landl Margot 1811F
Pantelic Slobodan 1709F
Steiner Magdalena 1653F
Fritz Robert 1604F
Steiger Raimund 1587F
Kellner Nikolaus 1555F
Gruber Peter 1542F
Amon Martin 0
Ebner Fabian 0
Hofmann Herbert 0
Lehrner Helene 0
Roessl Andreas 0
Schellander Christian 0
Turetschek Nico 0

Husek Schnellschachserie Oktober 2014

Export

Husek Schnellschachserie Oktober 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Husek Schnellschachserie Oktober 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.