Belgische Rapid-Schach Landesmeisterschaft

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Belgische Rapid-Schach Landesmeisterschaft
2014-08-31
2014-08-31
Belgium
Eupen
Machelski B.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Belgische Rapid-Schach Landesmeisterschaft

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Dgebuadze Alexandre 7.5
2. Orlov Andrey 7.5
3. Zaitsev Mikhail 7.0
4. Geenen Marc 6.5
5. Marechal Andy 6.5
6. Hopman Pieter 6.5
7. Hautot Stephane 6.5
8. Ahn Martin 6.5
9. Braun Christian 6.5
10. Cools Gorik 6.5
11. Kalka Arkadius Georg 6.5
12. Dorr Yannick 6.0
13. Barta Jozsef 6.0
14. Herman Jean 6.0
15. Mueller Martin 5.5
16. Peters Tobias 5.5
17. Morozova Iuliia 5.5
18. Thiry Jean-Christophe 5.5
19. Tzoumacas Georgios 5.5
20. Huesmann Thomas 5.5
21. Vanstreels Luc 5.5
22. Rihouay Clement 5.5
23. Harutyunyan Axel 5.5
24. Pierard Florian 5.5
25. Mastalerz Xavier 5.0
26. Meessen Rudolf 5.0
27. Klein Gernot, Dr. 5.0
28. Satti Abdelkader 5.0
29. Plumanns Dieter 5.0
30. Hoffmeister Frank, Dr. 5.0
31. Yildiz Kemal 5.0
32. Cuvelier Annelies 5.0
33. Van Lishout Francois 5.0
34. Hans Lysander 5.0
35. Basic Enes 5.0
36. Soors Stef 5.0
37. Uhoda Philippe 4.5
38. Reghabi Gholami Jahangir 4.5
39. Hammers Michael 4.5
40. Huynh Laurent 4.5
41. Fryns Patrick 4.5
42. Jognery Lionel 4.5
43. Norinkeviciute Rasa 4.5
44. Maraite Gregory 4.5
45. Ulburghs Piet 4.5
46. Rosskamp Bob 4.5
47. Basic Fiko 4.0
48. Seibt Sascha 4.0
49. Klein Leo 4.0
50. Saparbiev Djambulat 4.0
51. Van Hoorebeke Jimmy 4.0
52. Barbier Astrid 4.0
53. Abubakirov Khumid 4.0
54. Cornil Etienne 4.0
55. Henry Michael 4.0
56. Bertram Johannes 4.0
57. Ucaroglu Melih Furkan 4.0
58. Simons Jean 4.0
59. Wislez Francis 4.0
60. Paulus Werner 3.5
61. Koetters Marcel 3.5
62. Moors Marc 3.5
63. Meskens Stephan 3.5
64. Hilgers Garry 3.5
65. Roefe Detlef 3.5
66. Pieper Theo 3.0
67. Mollica Antonio 3.0
68. Khonghaloos Zorik 3.0
69. Sohet Cedric 3.0
70. Jacqmin Pierre-Alain 3.0
71. Basic Adil Adam 3.0
72. Gronsfeld Stefan 3.0
73. Lauwaet Stephan 3.0
74. Koep Erich 3.0
75. Scheen Pascal 2.5
76. Laurent Yann 2.5
77. Helsen Roger 2.5
78. Koetters Raphael 2.5
79. El Alami Abdeslam 2.0
80. Van Peborgh Thibault 1.5
81. Belhadj Mustapha 1.0
82. Hermens Jurgen 0.5

Belgische Rapid-Schach Landesmeisterschaft

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrey O. (2503F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Christian B. (2360F)
Stephane H. (2374F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Mikhail Z. (2485F)
Gorik C. (2256F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Martin A. (2255F)
Georg K. A. (2373F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Luc V. (2057F)
Andy M. (2355F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Alexandre D. (2487F)
Pieter H. (2387F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Martin M. (2084F)
Marc G. (2215F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Rudolf M. (2278F)
Clement R. (2215F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Georgios T. (1934F)
Iuliia M. (2060F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Abdelkader S. (0)
Tobias P. (2035F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Lionel J. (1720F)
Axel H. (1778F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Rasa N. (2018F)
Jean-Christophe T. (2011F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Thomas H. (2196F)
Dr. H. F. (2215F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Yannick D. (1893F)
Xavier M. (2159F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jean H. (2217F)
Stef S. (2391F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jimmy V. H. (1812F)
Annelies C. (1624F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jozsef B. (2149F)
Enes B. (1842F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Khumid A. (0)
Lysander H. (1922F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dieter P. (2024F)
Patrick F. (1889F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Florian P. (2076F)
Gregory M. (2088F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Laurent H. (1721F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Philippe U. (2136F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Michael H. (1604F)
Bob R. (1865F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Marcel K. (0)
Jahangir R. G. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Marc M. (1877F)
Johannes B. (1977F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kemal Y. (0)
Fiko B. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dr. K. G. (1926F)
Francis W. (2002F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Astrid B. (1779F)
Furkan U. M. (1788F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Jean S. (1876F)
Djambulat S. (1813F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Erich K. (1454F)
Michael H. (1686F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Francois V. L. (2072F)
Sascha S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Pierre-Alain J. (1826F)
Leo K. (1937F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Stephan L. (0)
Stephan M. (1857F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Piet U. (1683F)
Garry H. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Raphael K. (1619F)
Stefan G. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Abdeslam E. A. (0)
Cedric S. (1753F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Werner P. (0)
Antonio M. (1794F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Etienne C. (2002F)
Theo P. (0) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Jurgen H. (0)
Roger H. (1523F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Detlef R. (1937F)
Yann L. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Thibault V. P. (0)
Pascal S. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Adam B. A. (1707F)
Table White player Black player
. Orlov A. 0.5:0.5 Braun C.
. Hautot S. 0.5:0.5 Zaitsev M.
. Cools G. 0.5:0.5 Ahn M.
. Kalka A. 1:0 Vanstreels L.
. Marechal A. 0.5:0.5 Dgebuadze A.
. Hopman P. 1:0 Mueller M.
. Geenen M. 1:0 Meessen R.
. Rihouay C. 0.5:0.5 Tzoumacas G.
. Morozova I. 1:0 Satti A.
. Peters T. 1:0 Jognery L.
. Harutyunyan A. 1:0 Norinkeviciute R.
. Thiry J. 0.5:0.5 Huesmann T.
. Hoffmeister F. 0:1 Dorr Y.
. Mastalerz X. 0:1 Herman J.
. Soors S. 1:0 Van Hoorebeke J.
. Cuvelier A. 0:1 Barta J.
. Basic E. 1:0 Abubakirov K.
. Hans L. 0.5:0.5 Plumanns D.
. Fryns P. 0:1 Pierard F.
. Maraite G. 0.5:0.5 Huynh L.
. Uhoda P. 0.5:0.5 Hammers M.
. Rosskamp B. 1:0 Koetters M.
. Reghabi Gholami J. 1:0 Moors M.
. Bertram J. 0:1 Yildiz K.
. Basic F. 0:1 Klein G.
. Wislez F. 0.5:0.5 Barbier A.
. Ucaroglu Melih F. 0.5:0.5 Simons J.
. Saparbiev D. 1:0 Koep E.
. Henry M. 0:1 Van Lishout F.
. Seibt S. 1:0 Jacqmin P.
. Klein L. 1:0 Lauwaet S.
. Meskens S. 0:1 Ulburghs P.
. Hilgers G. 1:0 Koetters R.
. Gronsfeld S. 1:0 El Alami A.
. Sohet C. 0.5:0.5 Paulus W.
. Mollica A. 0:1 Cornil E.
. Pieper T. 1:0 Hermens J.
. Helsen R. 0:1 Roefe D.
. Laurent Y. 1:0 Van Peborgh T.
. Scheen P. 0:1 Basic Adil A.

Belgische Rapid-Schach Landesmeisterschaft

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Orlov Andrey 2503F
Dgebuadze Alexandre 2487F
Zaitsev Mikhail 2485F
Soors Stef 2391F
Hopman Pieter 2387F
Hautot Stephane 2374F
Kalka Arkadius Georg 2373F
Braun Christian 2360F
Marechal Andy 2355F
Meessen Rudolf 2278F
Cools Gorik 2256F
Ahn Martin 2255F
Herman Jean 2217F
Geenen Marc 2215F
Hoffmeister Frank, Dr. 2215F
Rihouay Clement 2215F
Huesmann Thomas 2196F
Mastalerz Xavier 2159F
Barta Jozsef 2149F
Uhoda Philippe 2136F
Maraite Gregory 2088F
Mueller Martin 2084F
Pierard Florian 2076F
Van Lishout Francois 2072F
Morozova Iuliia 2060F
Vanstreels Luc 2057F
Peters Tobias 2035F
Plumanns Dieter 2024F
Norinkeviciute Rasa 2018F
Thiry Jean-Christophe 2011F
Cornil Etienne 2002F
Wislez Francis 2002F
Bertram Johannes 1977F
Klein Leo 1937F
Roefe Detlef 1937F
Tzoumacas Georgios 1934F
Klein Gernot, Dr. 1926F
Hans Lysander 1922F
Dorr Yannick 1893F
Fryns Patrick 1889F
Moors Marc 1877F
Simons Jean 1876F
Rosskamp Bob 1865F
Meskens Stephan 1857F
Basic Enes 1842F
Khonghaloos Zorik 1835F
Jacqmin Pierre-Alain 1826F
Saparbiev Djambulat 1813F
Van Hoorebeke Jimmy 1812F
Mollica Antonio 1794F
Ucaroglu Melih Furkan 1788F
Barbier Astrid 1779F
Harutyunyan Axel 1778F
Sohet Cedric 1753F
Huynh Laurent 1721F
Jognery Lionel 1720F
Basic Adil Adam 1707F
Henry Michael 1686F
Ulburghs Piet 1683F
Cuvelier Annelies 1624F
Koetters Raphael 1619F
Hammers Michael 1604F
Helsen Roger 1523F
Koep Erich 1454F
Abubakirov Khumid 0
Basic Fiko 0
Belhadj Mustapha 0
El Alami Abdeslam 0
Gronsfeld Stefan 0
Hermens Jurgen 0
Hilgers Garry 0
Koetters Marcel 0
Laurent Yann 0
Lauwaet Stephan 0
Paulus Werner 0
Pieper Theo 0
Reghabi Gholami Jahangir 0
Satti Abdelkader 0
Scheen Pascal 0
Seibt Sascha 0
Van Peborgh Thibault 0
Yildiz Kemal 0

Belgische Rapid-Schach Landesmeisterschaft

Export

Belgische Rapid-Schach Landesmeisterschaft

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Belgische Rapid-Schach Landesmeisterschaft

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.