M.Botvinnik Memorial 2014 Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

M.Botvinnik Memorial 2014 Rapid
2014-08-16
2014-08-17
Russian Federation
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

M.Botvinnik Memorial 2014 Rapid

Rank

Date of round : 2014-08-17
Position Name Score
1. Shushpanov Vladimir 6.5
2. Monin Nikolay 6.5
3. Bodrov Yury 6.5
4. Savinov Leonid 6.0
5. Mukhin Georgy 6.0
6. Karasev Vladimir I 6.0
7. Manin Viktor 6.0
8. Grinberg Iosif P. 5.5
9. Fedorov Sergey 5.5
10. Altshul Raffael 5.5
11. Kopasov Evgeny 5.5
12. Goberman Boris L 5.5
13. Kazantsev Alexandr 5.5
14. Balakin Vadim 5.5
15. Berlin Grigoriy 5.0
16. Nedilskiy Igor 5.0
17. Kostyuchenko Vladimir 5.0
18. Ivanov Anatoliy 5.0
19. Dideykin Vladimir 5.0
20. Bebchuk Boris 5.0
21. Tolchinsky Aleksandr 5.0
22. Kosarev Igor 5.0
23. Baibordin Vsevolod 4.5
24. Trofimchuk Vladimir 4.5
25. Khatschin Leonid 4.5
26. Zhukov Gennady 4.5
27. Gurov Vladimir I. 4.5
28. Sokolov Anatoly V. 4.5
29. Sheynin Izrail 4.5
30. Smolny Viktor 4.5
31. Ivaniuta Iuriy 4.0
32. Volskaya Vera 4.0
33. Mayorov Viktor 4.0
34. Shushpanova Nina 4.0
35. Berkut Daria 4.0
36. Stepanov Viktor 4.0
37. Fokin Anatoly 4.0
38. Vinogradov Veniamin 4.0
39. Khavsky Sergey V 4.0
40. Biryukov Vladimir 4.0
41. Drobatiuk Iuriy 4.0
42. Elkin Lev 4.0
43. Krukovsky Alexander 4.0
44. Ubykin Vladimir 3.5
45. Afonin Gennady 3.5
46. Bochkarev Sergei 3.5
47. Stroganov Anatoly 3.5
48. Glazov Anatoly 3.5
49. Chekmenev Vladimir 3.0
50. An Vladimir 3.0
51. Grekov Igor 3.0
52. Chmilenko Viktor 3.0
53. Usov Ruslan A. 3.0
54. Sergeev Aleksandr N. 3.0
55. Dushin Nikolay 3.0
56. Pushkin Sergey V. 3.0
57. Malinicheva Lidia 3.0
58. Fadeev Yuri 2.5
59. Bagrunov Vladimir 2.5
60. Artamonov Vasiliy 2.5
61. Shimansky Georgy 2.5
62. Romanov Dmitrii 2.0
63. Nikiforova Galina 2.0
64. Nakonechniy Yuriy 2.0
65. Muradyan Asya 2.0
66. Rutman Aleksandr 2.0
67. Ivanov Sergey V. 2.0
68. Gusev Boris 1.0
69. Shepelev Aleksander 1.0
70. Bogdanov Vladimir 1.0
71. Semenikhin Viktor 0.5
72. Agarkov Boris 0.0
73. Erenskii Anatolii 0.0

M.Botvinnik Memorial 2014 Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir S. (2258F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Nikolay M. (2209F)
I K. V. (2377F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Georgy M. (2253F)
Viktor M. (2183F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vladimir K. (2169F)
P. G. I. (2112F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Izrail S. (2052F)
Evgeny K. (1965F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 V. S. A. (2086F)
Alexandr K. (1961F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Yury B. (2205F)
Sergey F. (2153F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Leonid K. (0)
Vadim B. (2130F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Viktor S. (1999F)
Raffael A. (2174F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Igor K. (1933F)
Igor N. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Daria B. (1756F)
Boris B. (2204F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Iuriy D. (0)
Grigoriy B. (2096F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Leonid S. (2184F)
Vladimir D. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Viktor M. (2032F)
I. G. V. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 L G. B. (2337F)
Vsevolod B. (1852F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Lidia M. (2045F)
Gennady Z. (1988F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Sergei B. (0)
Vladimir B. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Aleksandr T. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
V K. S. (2274F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Anatoliy I. (0)
Viktor S. (1920F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vladimir C. (1850F)
Veniamin V. (1941F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 A. U. R. (1884F)
Alexander K. (2001F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Nina S. (1975F)
Anatoly F. (1774F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Igor G. (1986F)
Vladimir U. (2061F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Vladimir T. (1819F)
Anatoly S. (1813F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Yuri F. (0)
Nikolay D. (1965F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lev E. (1902F)
Vladimir A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Vera V. (1881F)
Yuriy N. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Aleksander S. (0)
N. S. A. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Asya M. (0)
Viktor C. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Galina N. (0)
Vasiliy A. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Iuriy I. (0)
Vladimir B. (1879F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Gennady A. (1858F)
Dmitrii R. (1292F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Anatoly G. (1826F)
Viktor S. (1706F) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Georgy S. (1665F)
Table White player Black player
. Shushpanov V. 0.5:0.5 Monin N.
. Karasev V. 0.5:0.5 Mukhin G.
. Manin V. 1:0 Kostyuchenko V.
. Grinberg I. 1:0 Sheynin I.
. Kopasov E. 1:0 Sokolov A.
. Kazantsev A. 0:1 Bodrov Y.
. Fedorov S. 1:0 Khatschin L.
. Balakin V. 1:0 Smolny V.
. Altshul R. 1:0 Kosarev I.
. Nedilskiy I. 1:0 Berkut D.
. Bebchuk B. 1:0 Drobatiuk I.
. Berlin G. 0:1 Savinov L.
. Dideykin V. 1:0 Mayorov V.
. Gurov V. 0:1 Goberman B.
. Baibordin V. 1:0 Malinicheva L.
. Zhukov G. 1:0 Bochkarev S.
. Biryukov V. 0:1 Tolchinsky A.
. Khavsky S. 0:1 Ivanov A.
. Stepanov V. 1:0 Chekmenev V.
. Vinogradov V. 1:0 Usov R.
. Krukovsky A. 0.5:0.5 Shushpanova N.
. Fokin A. 1:0 Grekov I.
. Ubykin V. 0:1 Trofimchuk V.
. Stroganov A. 1:0 Fadeev Y.
. Dushin N. 0:1 Elkin L.
. An V. 0:1 Volskaya V.
. Nakonechniy Y. 1:0 Shepelev A.
. Sergeev A. 1:0 Muradyan A.
. Chmilenko V. 1:0 Nikiforova G.
. Artamonov V. 0:1 Ivaniuta I.
. Bagrunov V. 0:1 Afonin G.
. Romanov D. 0:1 Glazov A.
. Semenikhin V. 0:1 Shimansky G.

M.Botvinnik Memorial 2014 Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Karasev Vladimir I 2377F
Goberman Boris L 2337F
Khavsky Sergey V 2274F
Shushpanov Vladimir 2258F
Mukhin Georgy 2253F
Monin Nikolay 2209F
Bodrov Yury 2205F
Bebchuk Boris 2204F
Savinov Leonid 2184F
Manin Viktor 2183F
Altshul Raffael 2174F
Kostyuchenko Vladimir 2169F
Rutman Aleksandr 2159F
Fedorov Sergey 2153F
Pushkin Sergey V. 2134F
Balakin Vadim 2130F
Grinberg Iosif P. 2112F
Berlin Grigoriy 2096F
Sokolov Anatoly V. 2086F
Ubykin Vladimir 2061F
Sheynin Izrail 2052F
Malinicheva Lidia 2045F
Mayorov Viktor 2032F
Krukovsky Alexander 2001F
Smolny Viktor 1999F
Zhukov Gennady 1988F
Grekov Igor 1986F
Shushpanova Nina 1975F
Dushin Nikolay 1965F
Kopasov Evgeny 1965F
Kazantsev Alexandr 1961F
Vinogradov Veniamin 1941F
Kosarev Igor 1933F
Stepanov Viktor 1920F
Elkin Lev 1902F
Usov Ruslan A. 1884F
Volskaya Vera 1881F
Bagrunov Vladimir 1879F
Afonin Gennady 1858F
Baibordin Vsevolod 1852F
Chekmenev Vladimir 1850F
Glazov Anatoly 1826F
Trofimchuk Vladimir 1819F
Stroganov Anatoly 1813F
Fokin Anatoly 1774F
Berkut Daria 1756F
Semenikhin Viktor 1706F
Gusev Boris 1685F
Shimansky Georgy 1665F
Romanov Dmitrii 1292F
Agarkov Boris 0
An Vladimir 0
Artamonov Vasiliy 0
Biryukov Vladimir 0
Bochkarev Sergei 0
Bogdanov Vladimir 0
Chmilenko Viktor 0
Dideykin Vladimir 0
Drobatiuk Iuriy 0
Erenskii Anatolii 0
Fadeev Yuri 0
Gurov Vladimir I. 0
Ivaniuta Iuriy 0
Ivanov Anatoliy 0
Ivanov Sergey V. 0
Khatschin Leonid 0
Muradyan Asya 0
Nakonechniy Yuriy 0
Nedilskiy Igor 0
Nikiforova Galina 0
Sergeev Aleksandr N. 0
Shepelev Aleksander 0
Tolchinsky Aleksandr 0

M.Botvinnik Memorial 2014 Rapid

Export

M.Botvinnik Memorial 2014 Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

M.Botvinnik Memorial 2014 Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.