MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-A
2014-09-27
2014-09-28
Turkey
Izmir

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-A

Rank

Date of round : 2014-09-28
Position Name Score
1. Kanmazalp Ogulcan 4.5
2. Gokerkan Cem Kaan 4.5
3. Serbulent Huseyin 4.0
4. Keler Faruk 4.0
5. Benidze Davit 4.0
6. Sahin Senol 4.0
7. Firat Burak 4.0
8. Karaokcu Erkin 3.5
9. Rahmanov Shahriyar 3.5
10. Ozalp Burak 3.5
11. Ayazmali Gizem 3.0
12. Nalbantoglu Hulki 3.0
13. Sengul Cengiz 3.0
14. Demir Utku Deniz 3.0
15. Usun Tolga 3.0
16. Akman Ozgur 3.0
17. Oner Oguz 3.0
18. Aydinalp Suhel 3.0
19. Ozveren Ali Bulent 3.0
20. Kara Yanki 3.0
21. Dogantug Ahmet Ismail 3.0
22. Eldemir Goksu 3.0
23. Sezekkaplan Ufuk 3.0
24. Gunduz Umut Erdem 3.0
25. Degirmenci Yagiz 3.0
26. Dedebas Emre Emin 3.0
27. Gercek Fatih 2.5
28. Unlu Ahmet Berkin 2.5
29. Gumustas Ilgaz 2.5
30. Inac Gokdeniz 2.5
31. Karaoglan Doruk 2.5
32. Komurcu Bilal Can 2.5
33. Tuna Alp 2.5
34. Adagha Ovie 2.0
35. Aydin Akin 2.0
36. Ergin Faruk Esat 2.0
37. Gulay Ayca Nuriye 2.0
38. Kartal Berke 2.0
39. Ozoy Akin 2.0
40. Unlu Alp Bugra 2.0
41. Borekcioglu Zeynep Dilara 2.0
42. Yorgun Yaren Naz 1.5
43. Maden Mirac Kerem 1.5
44. Hudhaifa M. Saeed Mustafa 1.5
45. Evinc Mehmet 1.5
46. Uysal Ugur 1.0
47. Yurtsever Senel 1.0
48. Vatansever Ugur 1.0
49. Bozkurt Atilla 1.0
50. Kamisli Barkin Gonenc 1.0
51. Ustabas Dursun Berke 1.0
52. Bayramoglu Tutku Doruk 0.5
53. Eynalli Mustafa 0.5
54. Kose Ulya 0.0
55. Zumrut Bartu Faruk 0.0
56. Gultoprak Kenan 0.0
57. Demir Mehmet Sait 0.0
58. Ercan Mehmet Fahri 0.0

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Burak F. (2457F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Faruk K. (2242F)
Huseyin S. (1757F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Erdem G. U. (1901F)
Shahriyar R. (2265F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ogulcan K. (2432F)
Erkin K. (2090F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Deniz D. U. (1848F)
Cengiz S. (2201F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Kaan G. C. (2090F)
Suhel A. (1874F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Senol S. (2037F)
Emin D. E. (1875F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Davit B. (2459F)
Hulki N. (2020F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Yagiz D. (1680F)
Oguz O. (1787F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Nuriye G. A. (1656F)
Yanki K. (1629F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Akin O. (1696F)
Ozgur A. (2080F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Goksu E. (1757F)
Gizem A. (1648F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Akin A. (1721F)
Ufuk S. (1695F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Esat E. F. (1536F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bulent O. A. (1993F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ismail D. A. (2176F)
Fatih G. (1699F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Burak O. (2015F)
Doruk K. (1647F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Berkin U. A. (1700F)
Ilgaz G. (1882F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Kerem M. M. (1681F)
Berke K. (1659F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Tolga U. (1990F)
Ovie A. (1854F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Ulya K. (1492F)
Bugra U. A. (1570F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Can K. B. (1587F)
Naz Y. Y. (1559F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Alp T. (1789F)
Faruk Z. B. (1452F) 0.0 0F:1F 0.5 Mehmet E. (1555F)
Berke U. D. (1464F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Dilara B. Z. (1702F)
Gonenc K. B. (1732F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Ugur U. (1380F)
Senel Y. (1929F) 1.0 0F:1F 1.5 Gokdeniz I. (1572F)
Table White player Black player
. Firat B. 0.5:0.5 Keler F.
. Serbulent H. 1:0 Gunduz U.
. Rahmanov S. 0:1 Kanmazalp O.
. Karaokcu E. 1:0 Demir U.
. Sengul C. 0:1 Gokerkan C.
. Aydinalp S. 0:1 Sahin S.
. Dedebas E. 0:1 Benidze D.
. Nalbantoglu H. 0.5:0.5 Degirmenci Y.
. Oner O. 1:0 Gulay A.
. Kara Y. 1:0 Ozoy A.
. Akman O. 0.5:0.5 Eldemir G.
. Ayazmali G. 1:0 Aydin A.
. Sezekkaplan U. 1:0 Ergin F.
. Ozveren A. 0.5:0.5 Dogantug A.
. Gercek F. 0:1 Ozalp B.
. Karaoglan D. 0.5:0.5 Unlu A.
. Gumustas I. 1:0 Maden M.
. Kartal B. 0:1 Usun T.
. Adagha O. 1:0 Kose U.
. Unlu A. 0.5:0.5 Komurcu B.
. Yorgun Y. 0:1 Tuna A.
. Zumrut B. 0F:1F Evinc M.
. Ustabas D. 0:1 Borekcioglu Z.
. Kamisli B. 0.5:0.5 Uysal U.
. Yurtsever S. 0F:1F Inac G.

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Benidze Davit 2459F
Firat Burak 2457F
Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2432F
Rahmanov Shahriyar 2265F
Keler Faruk 2242F
Sengul Cengiz 2201F
Dogantug Ahmet Ismail 2176F
Gokerkan Cem Kaan 2090F
Karaokcu Erkin 2090F
Akman Ozgur 2080F
Sahin Senol 2037F
Nalbantoglu Hulki 2020F
Ozalp Burak 2015F
Ercan Mehmet Fahri 1998F
Ozveren Ali Bulent 1993F
Usun Tolga 1990F
Yurtsever Senel 1929F
Gunduz Umut Erdem 1901F
Gumustas Ilgaz 1882F
Dedebas Emre Emin 1875F
Aydinalp Suhel 1874F
Hudhaifa M. Saeed Mustafa 1873F
Adagha Ovie 1854F
Demir Utku Deniz 1848F
Gultoprak Kenan 1821F
Tuna Alp 1789F
Oner Oguz 1787F
Eldemir Goksu 1757F
Serbulent Huseyin 1757F
Eynalli Mustafa 1750F
Bozkurt Atilla 1736F
Kamisli Barkin Gonenc 1732F
Vatansever Ugur 1732F
Demir Mehmet Sait 1727F
Bayramoglu Tutku Doruk 1725F
Aydin Akin 1721F
Borekcioglu Zeynep Dilara 1702F
Unlu Ahmet Berkin 1700F
Gercek Fatih 1699F
Ozoy Akin 1696F
Sezekkaplan Ufuk 1695F
Maden Mirac Kerem 1681F
Degirmenci Yagiz 1680F
Kartal Berke 1659F
Gulay Ayca Nuriye 1656F
Ayazmali Gizem 1648F
Karaoglan Doruk 1647F
Kara Yanki 1629F
Komurcu Bilal Can 1587F
Inac Gokdeniz 1572F
Unlu Alp Bugra 1570F
Yorgun Yaren Naz 1559F
Evinc Mehmet 1555F
Ergin Faruk Esat 1536F
Kose Ulya 1492F
Ustabas Dursun Berke 1464F
Zumrut Bartu Faruk 1452F
Uysal Ugur 1380F

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-A

Export

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.