MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B
2014-09-27
2014-09-28
Turkey
Izmir

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Rank

Date of round : 2014-09-28
Position Name Score
1. Sahin Yasin Efe 5.5
2. Tayhan Samil Burak 5.0
3. Unat Can Haktan 5.0
4. Oncu Tugce 5.0
5. Tayhan Nart Murat 5.0
6. Salt Ilayda 5.0
7. Tuncer Orcun Ege 5.0
8. Cilek Bora 4.5
9. Bozkurt Serkan 4.5
10. Gonen Mutlu 4.5
11. Erdogan Yunus Emre 4.5
12. Isik Alparslan 4.5
13. Ayengin Ahmet Cagri 4.5
14. Selvi Kaan 4.5
15. Nalbant Tuna Onat 4.0
16. Bicer Atakan Mert 4.0
17. Elver Yigit 4.0
18. Kavukcu Mustafa 4.0
19. Erdem Gokhan 4.0
20. Arpaci Ozan 4.0
21. Danaci Ege 4.0
22. Kaya Enes 4.0
23. Ince Ali Emre 4.0
24. Kader Mesut 4.0
25. Eytemis Gulsum 4.0
26. Yildirim Mehmet Fatih 4.0
27. Bilici Mehmet 4.0
28. Cekli Cem 4.0
29. Bezgal Ihsan 3.5
30. Demirelli Ahmet Mahir 3.5
31. Komurcu Aleyna 3.5
32. Keni Berken 3.5
33. Taskin Arda 3.5
34. Goymen Cemal 3.5
35. Deniz Erdogan 3.5
36. Ozenc Bugrahan Hamza 3.5
37. Ilbay Hakki 3.5
38. Yurdakul Didem Nuray 3.5
39. Fidan Boran Ersin 3.5
40. Boz Fatih Emre 3.5
41. Ilkimen Mehmet Emre 3.5
42. Gerceker Ersoy 3.0
43. Demirel Cagri 3.0
44. Ayengin Yasar Fatih 3.0
45. Aydogan Babur 3.0
46. Tetik Yusuf 3.0
47. Sade Defne 3.0
48. Altuner Merve 3.0
49. Isik Gokhan 3.0
50. Sonmez Ragip 3.0
51. Durhan Batuhan 3.0
52. Akin Huseyin Ege 3.0
53. Sahin Zekayi 3.0
54. Ozenc Bekir 3.0
55. Temiz Eren 3.0
56. Eke Salih 3.0
57. Caliskan Samet 2.5
58. Ekener Egemen 2.5
59. Serin Deniz 2.5
60. Ozenc Beyza 2.5
61. Yilmaz Kayra 2.5
62. Ozten Cengiz 2.5
63. Dincer Efe Barkin 2.5
64. Damoglu Busra 2.5
65. Koc Berfin 2.5
66. Akimsar Muvaffak Sinan 2.5
67. Cicak Sejma 2.5
68. Cakaloz Teoman 2.5
69. Kurtoglu Umit 2.5
70. Karagullu Mustafa 2.0
71. Yaman Sila 2.0
72. Dirig Alber 2.0
73. Filiz Ulku Nehir 2.0
74. Yorulmaz Ali Alper 2.0
75. Ergin Ahmet Enes 2.0
76. Aksu Ata Anil 2.0
77. Koca Cisem 2.0
78. Alakus Rasim Saltuk 2.0
79. Sam Ayberk 2.0
80. Karadag Baha 2.0
81. Aslan Doga Evrim 2.0
82. Kahya Necmettin 2.0
83. Korkmaz Kagan 2.0
84. Urkmez Ali Tuna 1.5
85. Esin Fatmanur 1.0
86. Akin Ece 1.0
87. Keni Cevat 1.0
88. Esin Bedirhan 1.0
89. Altintas Batuhan 1.0
90. Karacelebi Denizcan 0.5
91. Ibrahimzade Asmar 0.0
92. Karimov Orkhan 0.0
93. Majidzada Sharif 0.0
94. Mirzazada Nazrin 0.0
95. Sagol Yagiz 0.0
96. Gurkan Serkan 0.0
97. Cokdu Ugur 0.0
98. Baykal Bora 0.0
99. Ermetal Burcu 0.0
100. Aghayev Nariman 0.0
101. Ahadli Sayyad 0.0
102. Ahadzade Hajiali 0.0
103. Allahverdiyeva Ayan 0.0
104. Dadashov Idrak 0.0
105. Valiyev Turqut 0.0

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Efe S. Y. (1398F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Tugce O. (1408F)
Haktan U. C. (1529F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Cem C. (1365F)
Ege T. O. (1594F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ege D. (1389F)
Mutlu G. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Mert B. A. (1549F)
Emre E. Y. (1539F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Bora C. (0)
Alparslan I. (1593F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Burak T. S. (1574F)
Kaan S. (1454F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Emre I. M. (1518F)
Gokhan E. (1360F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Murat T. N. (1512F)
Ozan A. (1292F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Bekir O. (1539F)
Enes K. (1431F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ilayda S. (1538F)
Mesut K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Eren T. (1410F)
Gulsum E. (1485F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Emre I. A. (1422F)
Yigit E. (1521F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Babur A. (1174F)
Erdogan D. (0) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Cagri A. A. (1304F)
Hakki I. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nuray Y. D. (1444F)
Emre B. F. (1559F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Teoman C. (0)
Ersin F. B. (1302F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Cemal G. (0)
Hamza O. B. (1248F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Serkan B. (1484F)
Arda T. (1316F) 2.5 1F:0F 3.0 Ragip S. (0)
Berken K. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Sinan A. M. (1386F)
Mahir D. A. (1295F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Busra D. (1401F)
Salih E. (1466F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mehmet B. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Zekayi S. (1209F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Fatih Y. M. (1528F)
Ege A. H. (1411F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Alper Y. A. (1189F)
Gokhan I. (1097F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Onat N. T. (1468F)
Merve A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mustafa K. (1379F)
Defne S. (1518F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Kayra Y. (0)
Yusuf T. (1242F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Enes E. A. (0)
Fatih A. Y. (1319F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Baha K. (0)
Ersoy G. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Cisem K. (1288F)
Umit K. (1382F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Aleyna K. (1172F)
Sejma C. (1263F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Ihsan B. (1300F)
Cengiz O. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Beyza O. (1348F)
Egemen E. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Tuna U. A. (0)
Samet C. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Barkin D. E. (1261F)
Necmettin K. (1331F) 2.0 0F:1F 2.0 Batuhan D. (1028F)
Ayberk S. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Serkan G. (0)
Saltuk A. R. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Deniz S. (1375F)
Anil A. A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Cagri D. (1217F)
Nehir F. U. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Mustafa K. (1198F)
Kagan K. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Burcu E. (0)
Batuhan A. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Alber D. (0)
Cevat K. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Sila Y. (0)
Bedirhan E. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Fatmanur E. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Sahin Y. 1:0 Oncu T.
. Unat C. 1:0 Cekli C.
. Tuncer O. 1:0 Danaci E.
. Gonen M. 0.5:0.5 Bicer A.
. Erdogan Y. 0.5:0.5 Cilek B.
. Isik A. 0.5:0.5 Tayhan S.
. Selvi K. 1:0 Ilkimen M.
. Erdem G. 0:1 Tayhan N.
. Arpaci O. 1:0 Ozenc B.
. Kaya E. 0:1 Salt I.
. Kader M. 1:0 Temiz E.
. Eytemis G. 0.5:0.5 Ince A.
. Elver Y. 1:0 Aydogan B.
. Deniz E. 0F:1F Ayengin A.
. Ilbay H. 0.5:0.5 Yurdakul D.
. Boz F. 1:0 Cakaloz T.
. Fidan B. 0.5:0.5 Goymen C.
. Ozenc B. 0:1 Bozkurt S.
. Taskin A. 1F:0F Sonmez R.
. Keni B. 1:0 Akimsar M.
. Demirelli A. 1:0 Damoglu B.
. Eke S. 0:1 Bilici M.
. Sahin Z. 0:1 Yildirim M.
. Akin H. 1:0 Yorulmaz A.
. Isik G. 0:1 Nalbant T.
. Altuner M. 0:1 Kavukcu M.
. Sade D. 1:0 Yilmaz K.
. Tetik Y. 1:0 Ergin A.
. Ayengin Y. 1:0 Karadag B.
. Gerceker E. 1:0 Koca C.
. Kurtoglu U. 0:1 Komurcu A.
. Cicak S. 0:1 Bezgal I.
. Ozten C. 0.5:0.5 Ozenc B.
. Ekener E. 1:0 Urkmez A.
. Caliskan S. 0.5:0.5 Dincer E.
. Kahya N. 0F:1F Durhan B.
. Sam A. 1:0 Gurkan S.
. Alakus R. 0:1 Serin D.
. Aksu A. 0:1 Demirel C.
. Filiz U. 0.5:0.5 Karagullu M.
. Korkmaz K. 1:0 Ermetal B.
. Altintas B. 0:1 Dirig A.
. Keni C. 0:1 Yaman S.
. Esin B. 0.5:0.5 Esin F.

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Tuncer Orcun Ege 1594F
Isik Alparslan 1593F
Tayhan Samil Burak 1574F
Boz Fatih Emre 1559F
Bicer Atakan Mert 1549F
Erdogan Yunus Emre 1539F
Ozenc Bekir 1539F
Aslan Doga Evrim 1538F
Salt Ilayda 1538F
Unat Can Haktan 1529F
Yildirim Mehmet Fatih 1528F
Elver Yigit 1521F
Ilkimen Mehmet Emre 1518F
Sade Defne 1518F
Tayhan Nart Murat 1512F
Eytemis Gulsum 1485F
Bozkurt Serkan 1484F
Akin Ece 1470F
Nalbant Tuna Onat 1468F
Eke Salih 1466F
Sagol Yagiz 1462F
Selvi Kaan 1454F
Yurdakul Didem Nuray 1444F
Kaya Enes 1431F
Ince Ali Emre 1422F
Akin Huseyin Ege 1411F
Temiz Eren 1410F
Oncu Tugce 1408F
Damoglu Busra 1401F
Koc Berfin 1400F
Sahin Yasin Efe 1398F
Danaci Ege 1389F
Akimsar Muvaffak Sinan 1386F
Kurtoglu Umit 1382F
Kavukcu Mustafa 1379F
Serin Deniz 1375F
Cekli Cem 1365F
Erdem Gokhan 1360F
Ozenc Beyza 1348F
Kahya Necmettin 1331F
Ayengin Yasar Fatih 1319F
Taskin Arda 1316F
Ayengin Ahmet Cagri 1304F
Fidan Boran Ersin 1302F
Bezgal Ihsan 1300F
Demirelli Ahmet Mahir 1295F
Arpaci Ozan 1292F
Koca Cisem 1288F
Baykal Bora 1270F
Cicak Sejma 1263F
Dincer Efe Barkin 1261F
Ozenc Bugrahan Hamza 1248F
Tetik Yusuf 1242F
Demirel Cagri 1217F
Sahin Zekayi 1209F
Karagullu Mustafa 1198F
Yorulmaz Ali Alper 1189F
Aydogan Babur 1174F
Komurcu Aleyna 1172F
Isik Gokhan 1097F
Durhan Batuhan 1028F
Aghayev Nariman 0
Ahadli Sayyad 0
Ahadzade Hajiali 0
Aksu Ata Anil 0
Alakus Rasim Saltuk 0
Allahverdiyeva Ayan 0
Altintas Batuhan 0
Altuner Merve 0
Bilici Mehmet 0
Cakaloz Teoman 0
Caliskan Samet 0
Cilek Bora 0
Cokdu Ugur 0
Dadashov Idrak 0
Deniz Erdogan 0
Dirig Alber 0
Ekener Egemen 0
Ergin Ahmet Enes 0
Ermetal Burcu 0
Esin Bedirhan 0
Esin Fatmanur 0
Filiz Ulku Nehir 0
Gerceker Ersoy 0
Gonen Mutlu 0
Goymen Cemal 0
Gurkan Serkan 0
Ibrahimzade Asmar 0
Ilbay Hakki 0
Kader Mesut 0
Karacelebi Denizcan 0
Karadag Baha 0
Karimov Orkhan 0
Keni Berken 0
Keni Cevat 0
Korkmaz Kagan 0
Majidzada Sharif 0
Mirzazada Nazrin 0
Ozten Cengiz 0
Sam Ayberk 0
Sonmez Ragip 0
Urkmez Ali Tuna 0
Valiyev Turqut 0
Yaman Sila 0
Yilmaz Kayra 0

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Export

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

MTS Logistics 3rd Chess Tournament-B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.