Cup of Hope_B-11_2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Cup of Hope_B-11_2014
2014-08-10
2014-08-19
Russian Federation
Nizhny Novgorod

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Cup of Hope_B-11_2014

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Makoveev Ilya
8.0
2.
Erastov Semen
7.5
3.
Tsybikov Tumen
6.5
4.
Galiev Irek
6.5
5.
Hilov Klim
6.0
6.
Deulin Evgeny
6.0
7.
Zhukov Maksim
6.0
8.
Kireev Igor
5.5
9.
Ivanov Ilya
5.5
10.
Kulik Artur
5.0
11.
Eliseev Sergey
5.0
12.
Kuzmin Stepan
5.0
13.
Vetrov Ivan
5.0
14.
Klykov Georgy
5.0
15.
Gasparyan Artur
4.5
16.
Kormishin Dmitry
4.5
17.
Zyryanov Konstantin
4.0
18.
Denisov Danila
4.0
19.
Tsikin Kirill
4.0
20.
Svirin Gleb
4.0
21.
Arhipov Nicolai
4.0
22.
Bogomolov Vasilii
4.0
23.
Nikoshin Denis
3.5
24.
Zaslavsky Michael
3.0
25.
Mamedov Amin
3.0
26.
Kovezin Vladislav
2.5
27.
Kovaldov Nikita
2.0
28.
Ermakov Dmitri
2.0
29.
Sadkov Alexander
2.0
30.
Zhukov Sergiy
1.5
31.
Topilskiy Pavel
0.0


Cup of Hope_B-11_2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilya M. (1799) 7.0 1:0 5.0 Stepan K. (0)
Irek G. (1696) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Georgy K. (0)
Tumen T. (0) 5.5 1:0 7.5 Semen E. (1613)
Maksim Z. (1654) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Evgeny D. (1558)
Klim H. (1363) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Artur K. (0)
Ilya I. (1568) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Vasilii B. (0)
Igor K. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Danila D. (0)
Ivan V. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Konstantin Z. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Artur G. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Denis N. (0)
Michael Z. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Sergey E. (0)
Kirill T. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Dmitri E. (0)
Nicolai A. (0) 3.0 1:0 0.0 Pavel T. (0)
Amin M. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Gleb S. (0)
Nikita K. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.5 Dmitry K. (0)
Sergiy Z. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Alexander S. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Makoveev I.
1:0
Kuzmin S.
.
Galiev I.
1:0
Klykov G.
.
Tsybikov T.
1:0
Erastov S.
.
Zhukov M.
0.5:0.5
Deulin E.
.
Hilov K.
1:0
Kulik A.
.
Ivanov I.
1:0
Bogomolov V.
.
Kireev I.
1:0
Denisov D.
.
Vetrov I.
1:0
Zyryanov K.
.
Gasparyan A.
1:0
Nikoshin D.
.
Zaslavsky M.
0:1
Eliseev S.
.
Tsikin K.
1:0
Ermakov D.
.
Arhipov N.
1:0
Topilskiy P.
.
Mamedov A.
0.5:0.5
Svirin G.
.
Kovaldov N.
0:1
Kormishin D.
.
Zhukov S.
0:1
Sadkov A.

Cup of Hope_B-11_2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Makoveev Ilya
1799F
Galiev Irek
1696F
Zhukov Maksim
1654F
Erastov Semen
1613F
Ivanov Ilya
1568F
Deulin Evgeny
1558F
Hilov Klim
1363F
Arhipov Nicolai
0
Bogomolov Vasilii
0
Denisov Danila
0
Eliseev Sergey
0
Ermakov Dmitri
0
Gasparyan Artur
0
Kireev Igor
0
Klykov Georgy
0
Kormishin Dmitry
0
Kovaldov Nikita
0
Kovezin Vladislav
0
Kulik Artur
0
Kuzmin Stepan
0
Mamedov Amin
0
Nikoshin Denis
0
Sadkov Alexander
0
Svirin Gleb
0
Topilskiy Pavel
0
Tsikin Kirill
0
Tsybikov Tumen
0
Vetrov Ivan
0
Zaslavsky Michael
0
Zhukov Sergiy
0
Zyryanov Konstantin
0

Cup of Hope_B-11_2014

Export

Cup of Hope_B-11_2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Cup of Hope_B-11_2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.