Cup of Hope_2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Cup of Hope_2014
2014-08-10
2014-08-19
Russia
Nizhniy Novgorod

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Cup of Hope_2014

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Smirnov Alexey
6.0
2.
Virovlansky Semen
5.5
3.
Dudukin Ilya
5.5
4.
Svetlov Dmitry
5.5
5.
Gorozhanin Mikhail
5.0
6.
Volkov Dmitry V
5.0
7.
Salman Pavel
5.0
8.
Belitzky Dmitri G
5.0
9.
Apryshko Gleb
5.0
10.
Danov Alexander
4.5
11.
Semenov Maxim
4.5
12.
Reshetnikov Ruslan
4.5
13.
Kuznetsov Sergei
4.0
14.
Sazanov Nikolay E
4.0
15.
Nizamov Bulat
4.0
16.
Khanova Elena
4.0
17.
Ospennikov Dmitry V
4.0
18.
Goltsev Dmitry
4.0
19.
Skvortsov Andrei
4.0
20.
Denisov Albert
4.0
21.
Bodyagin Anton
4.0
22.
Paley Alexander
4.0
23.
Valitov Eldar
3.5
24.
Obrezchikov Mikhail
3.5
25.
Komin Vladimir
3.5
26.
Stepanushkin Alexander
3.5
27.
Senin Sergey
3.5
28.
Rychagov Alexander
3.5
29.
Golovin Leonid
3.5
30.
Lebedev Oleg
3.0
31.
Marsak Viktor D.
3.0
32.
Shigin Anatoly
3.0
33.
Mylnikov Vasily
3.0
34.
Sakorenko Adriana
3.0
35.
Baryshnikova Natalija
3.0
36.
Motygin Alexander
3.0
37.
Karasev Georgy
3.0
38.
Shilnikov Igor S.
3.0
39.
Khanov Igor
2.5
40.
Vorobiov Alexey
2.5
41.
Fedorychev Alexey
2.5
42.
Golovanov Vjacheslav
2.5
43.
Kotov Aleksander
2.5
44.
Borisov Sergey N.
2.5
45.
Mordovchenkov Nikolay
2.5
46.
Markovsky Georgy
2.0
47.
Mischenko Nikolai
2.0
48.
Aparin Andrey
2.0
49.
Gur Oleg
2.0
50.
Balyakisheva Anastasiya
2.0
51.
Zavivaev Ilya
1.5
52.
Minchenkova Oksana
1.5
53.
Kopovaya Aleksandra
1.5
54.
Kolesnikov Lev
0.5


Cup of Hope_2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexey S. (2451) 5.0 1:0 5.0 V V. D. (2182)
Ilya D. (2384) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Semen V. (2417)
Dmitry S. (2390) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Leonid G. (2429)
Mikhail G. (2323) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Maxim S. (2052)
Alexander D. (2205) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Sergey S. (2129)
Ruslan R. (2009) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 E S. N. (2262)
V O. D. (2240) 4.0 0:1 4.0 G B. D. (2025)
Elena K. (2137) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Pavel S. (2068)
Andrei S. (2068) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Gleb A. (2316)
Bulat N. (2113) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anatoly S. (1860)
Anton B. (1958) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Sergei K. (2060)
Vladimir K. (2072) 2.5 1:0 2.5 N. B. S. (1835)
Mikhail O. (1937) 2.5 1:0 3.0 S. S. I. (1786)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexey V. (1925) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Igor K. (1731)
Vasily M. (1772) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Dmitry G. (1999)
Georgy K. (1783) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Andrey A. (1910)
D. M. V. (1980) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alexander P. (2046)
Adriana S. (1818) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Albert D. (1868)
Nikolay M. (1814) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Alexander S. (1920)
Alexey F. (1704) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Alexander R. (1925)
Vjacheslav G. (1825) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Aleksandra K. (1749)
Georgy M. (1785) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alexander M. (1818)
Anastasiya B. (1647) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Natalija B. (1814)
Oksana M. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Oleg G. (1805)
Ilya Z. (1478) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Aleksander K. (1579)
Lev K. (1716) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Nikolai M. (1959)
Table White player Black player
.
Smirnov A.
1:0
Volkov D.
.
Dudukin I.
0.5:0.5
Virovlansky S.
.
Svetlov D.
1:0
Golovin L.
.
Gorozhanin M.
1:0
Semenov M.
.
Danov A.
1:0
Senin S.
.
Reshetnikov R.
0.5:0.5
Sazanov N.
.
Ospennikov D.
0:1
Belitzky D.
.
Khanova E.
0:1
Salman P.
.
Skvortsov A.
0:1
Apryshko G.
.
Nizamov B.
1:0
Shigin A.
.
Bodyagin A.
0.5:0.5
Kuznetsov S.
.
Komin V.
1:0
Borisov S.
.
Obrezchikov M.
1:0
Shilnikov I.
.
Vorobiov A.
1:0
Khanov I.
.
Mylnikov V.
0:1
Goltsev D.
.
Karasev G.
1:0
Aparin A.
.
Marsak V.
0:1
Paley A.
.
Sakorenko A.
0:1
Denisov A.
.
Mordovchenkov N.
0:1
Stepanushkin A.
.
Fedorychev A.
0:1
Rychagov A.
.
Golovanov V.
1:0
Kopovaya A.
.
Markovsky G.
0:1
Motygin A.
.
Balyakisheva A.
0:1
Baryshnikova N.
.
Minchenkova O.
0:1
Gur O.
.
Zavivaev I.
0:1
Kotov A.
.
Kolesnikov L.
0:1
Mischenko N.

Cup of Hope_2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Smirnov Alexey
2451F
Golovin Leonid
2429F
Virovlansky Semen
2417F
Svetlov Dmitry
2390F
Dudukin Ilya
2384F
Gorozhanin Mikhail
2323F
Apryshko Gleb
2316F
Sazanov Nikolay E
2262F
Ospennikov Dmitry V
2240F
Danov Alexander
2205F
Volkov Dmitry V
2182F
Khanova Elena
2137F
Senin Sergey
2129F
Nizamov Bulat
2113F
Lebedev Oleg
2112F
Komin Vladimir
2072F
Salman Pavel
2068F
Skvortsov Andrei
2068F
Kuznetsov Sergei
2060F
Semenov Maxim
2052F
Paley Alexander
2046F
Belitzky Dmitri G
2025F
Reshetnikov Ruslan
2009F
Goltsev Dmitry
1999F
Marsak Viktor D.
1980F
Mischenko Nikolai
1959F
Bodyagin Anton
1958F
Obrezchikov Mikhail
1937F
Rychagov Alexander
1925F
Vorobiov Alexey
1925F
Stepanushkin Alexander
1920F
Aparin Andrey
1910F
Denisov Albert
1868F
Shigin Anatoly
1860F
Borisov Sergey N.
1835F
Golovanov Vjacheslav
1825F
Valitov Eldar
1820F
Motygin Alexander
1818F
Sakorenko Adriana
1818F
Baryshnikova Natalija
1814F
Mordovchenkov Nikolay
1814F
Gur Oleg
1805F
Shilnikov Igor S.
1786F
Markovsky Georgy
1785F
Karasev Georgy
1783F
Mylnikov Vasily
1772F
Kopovaya Aleksandra
1749F
Khanov Igor
1731F
Kolesnikov Lev
1716F
Fedorychev Alexey
1704F
Balyakisheva Anastasiya
1647F
Kotov Aleksander
1579F
Zavivaev Ilya
1478F
Minchenkova Oksana
0

Cup of Hope_2014

Export

Cup of Hope_2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Cup of Hope_2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.