Mayor Cup Grand Prix Cup of Russia rapid chess

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Mayor Cup Grand Prix Cup of Russia rapid chess
2014-08-24
2014-08-25
Russia
Irkutsk

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Mayor Cup Grand Prix Cup of Russia rapid chess

Rank

Date of round: 2004-08-25
Position Name Score
1.
Bocharov Dmitry
9.0
2.
Dreev Aleksey
8.5
3.
Rublevsky Sergei
8.5
4.
Ponkratov Pavel
8.5
5.
Smirnov Pavel
8.0
6.
Maletin Pavel
8.0
7.
Riazantsev Alexander
8.0
8.
Shomoev Anton
8.0
9.
Bublei Pavel
8.0
10.
Glek Igor
7.5
11.
Anikonov Dmitry
7.5
12.
Keosidi Konstantin
7.5
13.
Zvjaginsev Vadim
7.5
14.
Yudin Sergei
7.5
15.
Badmatsyrenov Oleg
7.5
16.
Chigaev Maksim
7.5
17.
Khismatullin Denis
7.0
18.
Khantuev Alexander
7.0
19.
Velikoselskiy Andrey
7.0
20.
Sidorov Anton
7.0
21.
Kuzmin Ilya
7.0
22.
Dyma Vladimir
7.0
23.
Ubiennykh Ekaterina
7.0
24.
Samarin Sergei
7.0
25.
Khalifman Alexander
7.0
26.
Shelk Alexander
7.0
27.
Tsydypov Zhamsaran
7.0
28.
Orshonova Elena
7.0
29.
Hodjko Vjaceslav
6.5
30.
Krasnopeev Petr
6.5
31.
Varkvasov Valery
6.5
32.
Siuniakov Igor
6.5
33.
Bochkarev Yuriy
6.5
34.
Bychkov Vladimir
6.5
35.
Lesin Danil
6.5
36.
Zhuk Valeriy
6.5
37.
Remizov Juri
6.5
38.
Romanov Sergey
6.0
39.
Baglaev Evgeniy
6.0
40.
Mikeshin Sergey
6.0
41.
Tugarin Anton
6.0
42.
Solyankin Andrey
6.0
43.
Gankin Stanislav
6.0
44.
Radnaev Anatoly
6.0
45.
Medvid Alexey
6.0
46.
Angarov Dmitriy
6.0
47.
Kozubay Uulu Azamat
6.0
48.
Grigorov Viktor
6.0
49.
Ergeshov Timur
6.0
50.
Naumov Ivan
6.0
51.
Brylev Igor
6.0
52.
Sergeev Andrey
6.0
53.
Zybina Natalia
6.0
54.
Rushakov Anatoly
6.0
55.
Podkorytov Leonid
5.5
56.
Ivanov Viktor
5.5
57.
Trapeznikova Darya
5.5
58.
Khangueva Ayana
5.5
59.
Goriachkin Viktor
5.5
60.
Metlyaev Evgeni
5.5
61.
Galenpolskiy Mikhail
5.5
62.
Snetkov Ivan
5.5
63.
Skripkin Vladislav
5.5
64.
Bekasov Sergey
5.5
65.
Tirskikh Alexandr
5.5
66.
Gayanov Khalil
5.0
67.
Ergeshov Chingiz
5.0
68.
Barbaeva Irina
5.0
69.
Pererva Ekaterina
5.0
70.
Arbynova Agniya
5.0
71.
Rusanov Valery
5.0
72.
Mikhina Darya
5.0
73.
Ivakin Valery
5.0
74.
Polonskiy Ian
5.0
75.
Dambaev Bilikto
5.0
76.
Trukhin Dmitry
5.0
77.
Okunev Lev
5.0
78.
Asaturyan Ovanes
5.0
79.
Samdanova Surena
5.0
80.
Ladyzhinsky Igor
5.0
81.
Iljin Alexandr
5.0
82.
Demin Petr
5.0
83.
Tolmachev Boris
4.5
84.
Zubricheva Daria
4.5
85.
Zarbaktaev Georgiy
4.5
86.
Oshirov Eduard
4.5
87.
Markov Mikhail P.
4.5
88.
Usov Alexander
4.5
89.
Pronkina Aryuna
4.5
90.
Filippov Stanislav
4.5
91.
Nevsky Igor
4.5
92.
Prokhorov Yury
4.5
93.
Lavrentyeva Serafima
4.0
94.
Arguzova Alina
4.0
95.
Kosterenko Anna
4.0
96.
Bolshakova Irina
4.0
97.
Zhambalzhav Erzhena
4.0
98.
Kosterenko Vladimir
4.0
99.
Sakhirov Boris
4.0
100.
Derevyanko Yulia
4.0
101.
Shcherbakov Gleb
4.0
102.
Nyakin Vladimir
4.0
103.
Yakovlev Alexandr
4.0
104.
Kyshtymov Daniil
4.0
105.
Burdin Leonid
4.0
106.
Pozdnyakova Irina
3.5
107.
Islangulov Ruslan
3.5
108.
Klementyev Nikita
3.0
109.
Korotkykh Yan
3.0
110.
Bubnova Elena
3.0
111.
Chernov Efim
3.0
112.
Terleev Anatoly
3.0
113.
Tyutrina Natalya
3.0
114.
Bukharov Alexander
3.0
115.
Belyanskaya Polina
2.5
116.
Trofimov Egor
2.5
117.
Nikolaev Ruslan
2.0
118.
Turusova Kira
2.0
119.
Kazakov Ilya
2.0
120.
Kireeva Margarita
0.0


Mayor Cup Grand Prix Cup of Russia rapid chess

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aleksey D. (2662) 8.0 0.5:0.5 8.5 Dmitry B. (2560)
Pavel P. (2617) 7.5 1:0 7.5 Oleg B. (2480)
Pavel S. (2611) 7.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Pavel M. (2570)
Anton S. (2568) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Denis K. (2681)
Alexander R. (2678) 7.5 0.5:0.5 8.0 Sergei R. (2698)
Sergei Y. (2545) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Vadim Z. (2659)
Alexander K. (2621) 6.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Dmitriy A. (1972)
Zhamsaran T. (2401) 7.0 0:1 7.0 Pavel B. (2339)
Ekaterina U. (2285) 7.0 0:1 6.5 Maksim C. (2483)
Anton S. (2006) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Alexey M. (0)
Ilya K. (2179) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Andrey V. (0)
Igor S. (2289) 5.5 1:0 4.5 Boris T. (2051)
Danil L. (2253) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Dmitry A. (2116)
Valeriy Z. (2076) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Igor G. (2433)
Valery V. (1911) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Konstantin K. (2399)
Yuriy B. (2076) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Ivan S. (1986)
Juri R. (2107) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sergey B. (0)
Andrey S. (2228) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Elena O. (1913)
Igor B. (2169) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Viktor I. (1917)
Viktor G. (0) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Vjaceslav H. (2319)
Anton T. (2234) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Vladimir N. (0)
Sergey M. (2136) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Sergei S. (2058)
Evgeniy B. (2080) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Alexander K. (2313)
Anatoly R. (2036) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Vladimir D. (2182)
Azamat K. U. (2112) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Alexander S. (2348)
Timur E. (1975) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Lev O. (2215)
Evgeni M. (2159) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Vladimir B. (1964)
Mikhail G. (1734) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Viktor G. (1956)
Vladislav S. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Petr K. (2051)
Ayana K. (1877) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Georgiy Z. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Leonid P. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Darya T. (2053)
Alexandr T. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 P. M. M. (1734)
Surena S. (1909) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Irina B. (0)
Bilikto D. (1909) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ivan N. (0)
Valery I. (1812) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Valery R. (1947)
Ekaterina P. (1835) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Yury P. (0)
Chingiz E. (1702) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Andrey S. (1984)
Igor L. (1890) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Natalia Z. (0)
Darya M. (1903) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Stanislav G. (2235)
Khalil G. (1763) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gleb S. (0)
Ian P. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Anatoly R. (1991)
Alexandr I. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Daniil K. (1834)
Ovanes A. (2084) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Irina B. (1761)
Eduard O. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Anatoly T. (1727)
Stanislav F. (2143) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Sergey R. (1844)
Igor N. (1871) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Irina P. (0)
Alexander U. (1683) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Daria Z. (1883)
Alexandr Y. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Yulia D. (1361)
Leonid B. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Agniya A. (1756)
Serafima L. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dmitry T. (0)
Alina A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Petr D. (1978)
Vladimir K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nikita K. (0)
Erzhena Z. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Elena B. (0)
Ruslan I. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Aryuna P. (0)
Efim C. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Anna K. (0)
Ilya K. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Margarita K. (0)
Natalya T. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Egor T. (0)
Yan K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Boris S. (1817)
Kira T. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Polina B. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Dreev A.
0.5:0.5
Bocharov D.
.
Ponkratov P.
1:0
Badmatsyrenov O.
.
Smirnov P.
0.5:0.5
Maletin P.
.
Shomoev A.
1:0
Khismatullin D.
.
Riazantsev A.
0.5:0.5
Rublevsky S.
.
Yudin S.
0.5:0.5
Zvjaginsev V.
.
Khalifman A.
0.5:0.5
Angarov D.
.
Tsydypov Z.
0:1
Bublei P.
.
Ubiennykh E.
0:1
Chigaev M.
.
Sidorov A.
1:0
Medvid A.
.
Kuzmin I.
0.5:0.5
Velikoselskiy A.
.
Siuniakov I.
1:0
Tolmachev B.
.
Lesin D.
0:1
Anikonov D.
.
Zhuk V.
0:1
Glek I.
.
Varkvasov V.
0:1
Keosidi K.
.
Bochkarev Y.
1:0
Snetkov I.
.
Remizov J.
1:0
Bekasov S.
.
Solyankin A.
0:1
Orshonova E.
.
Brylev I.
1:0
Ivanov V.
.
Grigorov V.
0:1
Hodjko V.
.
Tugarin A.
1:0
Nyakin V.
.
Mikeshin S.
0:1
Samarin S.
.
Baglaev E.
0:1
Khantuev A.
.
Radnaev A.
0:1
Dyma V.
.
Kozubay Uulu A.
0:1
Shelk A.
.
Ergeshov T.
1:0
Okunev L.
.
Metlyaev E.
0:1
Bychkov V.
.
Galenpolskiy M.
0.5:0.5
Goriachkin V.
.
Skripkin V.
0:1
Krasnopeev P.
.
Khangueva A.
1:0
Zarbaktaev G.
.
Podkorytov L.
0.5:0.5
Trapeznikova D.
.
Tirskikh A.
1:0
Markov M.
.
Samdanova S.
1:0
Bolshakova I.
.
Dambaev B.
0:1
Naumov I.
.
Ivakin V.
0.5:0.5
Rusanov V.
.
Pererva E.
1:0
Prokhorov Y.
.
Ergeshov C.
0:1
Sergeev A.
.
Ladyzhinsky I.
0:1
Zybina N.
.
Mikhina D.
0:1
Gankin S.
.
Gayanov K.
1:0
Shcherbakov G.
.
Polonskiy I.
0:1
Rushakov A.
.
Iljin A.
1:0
Kyshtymov D.
.
Asaturyan O.
0.5:0.5
Barbaeva I.
.
Oshirov E.
1:0
Terleev A.
.
Filippov S.
0:1
Romanov S.
.
Nevsky I.
1:0
Pozdnyakova I.
.
Usov A.
0.5:0.5
Zubricheva D.
.
Yakovlev A.
0.5:0.5
Derevyanko Y.
.
Burdin L.
0:1
Arbynova A.
.
Lavrentyeva S.
0:1
Trukhin D.
.
Arguzova A.
0:1
Demin P.
.
Kosterenko V.
1:0
Klementyev N.
.
Zhambalzhav E.
1:0
Bubnova E.
.
Islangulov R.
0:1
Pronkina A.
.
Chernov E.
0:1
Kosterenko A.
.
Kazakov I.
1:0
Kireeva M.
.
Tyutrina N.
1:0
Trofimov E.
.
Korotkykh Y.
0:1
Sakhirov B.
.
Turusova K.
0:1
Belyanskaya P.

Mayor Cup Grand Prix Cup of Russia rapid chess

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Rublevsky Sergei
2698F
Khismatullin Denis
2681F
Riazantsev Alexander
2678F
Dreev Aleksey
2662F
Zvjaginsev Vadim
2659F
Khalifman Alexander
2621F
Ponkratov Pavel
2617F
Smirnov Pavel
2611F
Maletin Pavel
2570F
Shomoev Anton
2568F
Bocharov Dmitry
2560F
Yudin Sergei
2545F
Chigaev Maksim
2483F
Badmatsyrenov Oleg
2480F
Glek Igor
2433F
Tsydypov Zhamsaran
2401F
Keosidi Konstantin
2399F
Shelk Alexander
2348F
Bublei Pavel
2339F
Hodjko Vjaceslav
2319F
Khantuev Alexander
2313F
Siuniakov Igor
2289F
Ubiennykh Ekaterina
2285F
Lesin Danil
2253F
Gankin Stanislav
2235F
Tugarin Anton
2234F
Solyankin Andrey
2228F
Okunev Lev
2215F
Dyma Vladimir
2182F
Kuzmin Ilya
2179F
Brylev Igor
2169F
Metlyaev Evgeni
2159F
Filippov Stanislav
2143F
Mikeshin Sergey
2136F
Anikonov Dmitry
2116F
Kozubay Uulu Azamat
2112F
Remizov Juri
2107F
Asaturyan Ovanes
2084F
Baglaev Evgeniy
2080F
Bochkarev Yuriy
2076F
Zhuk Valeriy
2076F
Samarin Sergei
2058F
Trapeznikova Darya
2053F
Krasnopeev Petr
2051F
Tolmachev Boris
2051F
Radnaev Anatoly
2036F
Sidorov Anton
2006F
Bukharov Alexander
2003F
Rushakov Anatoly
1991F
Snetkov Ivan
1986F
Sergeev Andrey
1984F
Demin Petr
1978F
Ergeshov Timur
1975F
Angarov Dmitriy
1972F
Bychkov Vladimir
1964F
Goriachkin Viktor
1956F
Rusanov Valery
1947F
Ivanov Viktor
1917F
Orshonova Elena
1913F
Varkvasov Valery
1911F
Dambaev Bilikto
1909F
Samdanova Surena
1909F
Mikhina Darya
1903F
Ladyzhinsky Igor
1890F
Zubricheva Daria
1883F
Khangueva Ayana
1877F
Nevsky Igor
1871F
Romanov Sergey
1844F
Pererva Ekaterina
1835F
Kyshtymov Daniil
1834F
Sakhirov Boris
1817F
Ivakin Valery
1812F
Gayanov Khalil
1763F
Barbaeva Irina
1761F
Arbynova Agniya
1756F
Galenpolskiy Mikhail
1734F
Markov Mikhail P.
1734F
Terleev Anatoly
1727F
Ergeshov Chingiz
1702F
Usov Alexander
1683F
Derevyanko Yulia
1361F
Arguzova Alina
0
Bekasov Sergey
0
Belyanskaya Polina
0
Bolshakova Irina
0
Bubnova Elena
0
Burdin Leonid
0
Chernov Efim
0
Grigorov Viktor
0
Iljin Alexandr
0
Islangulov Ruslan
0
Kazakov Ilya
0
Kireeva Margarita
0
Klementyev Nikita
0
Korotkykh Yan
0
Kosterenko Anna
0
Kosterenko Vladimir
0
Lavrentyeva Serafima
0
Medvid Alexey
0
Naumov Ivan
0
Nikolaev Ruslan
0
Nyakin Vladimir
0
Oshirov Eduard
0
Podkorytov Leonid
0
Polonskiy Ian
0
Pozdnyakova Irina
0
Prokhorov Yury
0
Pronkina Aryuna
0
Shcherbakov Gleb
0
Skripkin Vladislav
0
Tirskikh Alexandr
0
Trofimov Egor
0
Trukhin Dmitry
0
Turusova Kira
0
Tyutrina Natalya
0
Velikoselskiy Andrey
0
Yakovlev Alexandr
0
Zarbaktaev Georgiy
0
Zhambalzhav Erzhena
0
Zybina Natalia
0

Mayor Cup Grand Prix Cup of Russia rapid chess

Export

Mayor Cup Grand Prix Cup of Russia rapid chess

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Mayor Cup Grand Prix Cup of Russia rapid chess

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.