Rapid August 5 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid August 5 2014
2014-08-31
2014-08-31
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid August 5 2014

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Alikulov Elbek
7.5
2.
Zakhartsov Vladimir
7.5
3.
Matveev Stanislav
7.0
4.
Mukhitdinov Akmalkhon
6.5
5.
Afanasiev Nikita
6.5
6.
Karpov Vadim
6.5
7.
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
6.0
8.
Babarykin Stanislav
6.0
9.
Stepurko Yury
6.0
10.
Zubkov Vsevolod
6.0
11.
Zilbert Oleg
6.0
12.
Kostin Konstantin
6.0
13.
Holikov Kakhramon
5.5
14.
Shvartz Alexandr
5.5
15.
Galaktionov Artem
5.5
16.
Novikova Galina
5.5
17.
Granovskiy Alexandr
5.5
18.
Payanidi Janis
5.5
19.
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
5.0
20.
Goroshilov Vladislav
5.0
21.
Chilingaryan Pavel
5.0
22.
Kalinin Anatoly
5.0
23.
Paramzina Anastasya
5.0
24.
Afanasiev Vadim
5.0
25.
Kanevsky Sergei
5.0
26.
Annenkov Evgeni
5.0
27.
Kachar Vladimir
5.0
28.
Burkov Dmitry
4.5
29.
Ustinov Alexandr
4.5
30.
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
4.5
31.
Sidorov Anton
4.5
32.
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
4.5
33.
Loverov Alexander
4.5
34.
Novikov Sergey M.
4.5
35.
Cherenkov Andrey
4.5
36.
Kobozeva Viktoria
4.5
37.
Grishaev Igor
4.5
38.
Losev Dmitry
4.5
39.
Terekhov Andrey
4.0
40.
Baskakov Nikolay
4.0
41.
Krasenkova Ilena
4.0
42.
Shubin Gennady
4.0
43.
Navrodskiy Boris
3.5
44.
Shmatkov Mikhail
3.5
45.
Tsarev Valery
3.0
46.
Gotziridze Irakly
3.0
47.
Musakhanyan Mikhail
3.0
48.
Vozhzhov Vladimir
3.0
49.
Isakov Sergey
3.0
50.
Minko Dmitry
3.0
51.
Cherkasov Vladimir
2.5
52.
Ryabov Viktor
2.5
53.
Polischuk Anatoly
2.5
54.
Asefi Zaheeruddeen
2.5
55.
Baigushev Alexandr
2.0
56.
Andreev Petr
2.0
57.
Mikhailovsky Vladimir
2.0
58.
Granovskaya Ekaterina
2.0
59.
Kuznetsov Stanislav A.
2.0
60.
Ryabov Igor
1.5
61.
Denisov Dmitry
1.0
62.
Pankov Gennady
1.0
63.
Mezhlumian Rafik
1.0
64.
Abramov Pavel.
1.0
65.
Lazarev Gennady
0.5
66.
Kurochkin Alexander
0.0
67.
Radchuk Yana
0.0


Rapid August 5 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir Z. (2407) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Vsevolod Z. (2104)
Stanislav M. (2224) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Yury S. (2170)
Konstantin K. (2277) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Galina N. (2016)
Akmalkhon M. (2058) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Evgeni D. (2367)
Vadim K. (2370) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Elbek A. (2209)
Stanislav B. (2384) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vadim A. (2305)
Alexandr G. (2288) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Nikita A. (2292)
Anatoly K. (2190) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Oleg Z. (2289)
Pavel C. (1944) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gennady S. (2001)
Evgeni A. (2067) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Alexandr S. (2229)
Sergei K. (2131) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Andrey T. (0)
Vladislav G. (2051) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikolay B. (1997)
Dmitry L. (2247) 4.5 0:1 5.0 M. K. V. (2199)
Eremeevich V. A. (2307) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Janis P. (2099)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrey C. (2169) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Anatoly P. (1909)
Igor G. (1933) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Vladimir K. (2263)
Alexandr U. (2136) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alexander L. (1814)
L. K. V. (2005) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Artem G. (2101)
Viktoria K. (1985) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Vladimir C. (1849)
Dmitry B. (1960) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Kakhramon H. (2039)
Mikhail S. (2066) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 M. N. S. (1853)
Ilena K. (2063) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dmitry M. (1695)
Ekaterina G. (1538) 1.0 1:0 2.5 Zaheeruddeen A. (1996)
A. K. S. (0) 2.0 0:1 4.0 Anastasya P. (2005)
Irakly G. (2062) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Sergey I. (1824)
Vladimir V. (1886) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Mikhail M. (0)
Viktor R. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Boris N. (1944)
Table White player Black player
.
Zakhartsov V.
1:0
Zubkov V.
.
Matveev S.
1:0
Stepurko Y.
.
Kostin K.
1:0
Novikova G.
.
Mukhitdinov A.
1:0
Dragomarezkij E.
.
Karpov V.
0.5:0.5
Alikulov E.
.
Babarykin S.
1:0
Afanasiev V.
.
Granovskiy A.
0:1
Afanasiev N.
.
Kalinin A.
0:1
Zilbert O.
.
Chilingaryan P.
1:0
Shubin G.
.
Annenkov E.
0:1
Shvartz A.
.
Kanevsky S.
0.5:0.5
Terekhov A.
.
Goroshilov V.
1:0
Baskakov N.
.
Losev D.
0:1
Kolbanov V.
.
Vul A.
0:1
Payanidi J.
.
Cherenkov A.
1:0
Polischuk A.
.
Grishaev I.
0:1
Kachar V.
.
Ustinov A.
0.5:0.5
Loverov A.
.
Kondratiev V.
0:1
Galaktionov A.
.
Kobozeva V.
1:0
Cherkasov V.
.
Burkov D.
0:1
Holikov K.
.
Shmatkov M.
0.5:0.5
Novikov S.
.
Krasenkova I.
1:0
Minko D.
.
Granovskaya E.
1:0
Asefi Z.
.
Kuznetsov S.
0:1
Paramzina A.
.
Gotziridze I.
0:1
Isakov S.
.
Vozhzhov V.
0.5:0.5
Musakhanyan M.
.
Ryabov V.
0:1
Navrodskiy B.

Rapid August 5 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Zakhartsov Vladimir
2407F
Babarykin Stanislav
2384F
Karpov Vadim
2370F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
2367F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
2307F
Afanasiev Vadim
2305F
Afanasiev Nikita
2292F
Lazarev Gennady
2291F
Zilbert Oleg
2289F
Granovskiy Alexandr
2288F
Kostin Konstantin
2277F
Kachar Vladimir
2263F
Tsarev Valery
2257F
Losev Dmitry
2247F
Shvartz Alexandr
2229F
Matveev Stanislav
2224F
Alikulov Elbek
2209F
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
2199F
Kalinin Anatoly
2190F
Stepurko Yury
2170F
Cherenkov Andrey
2169F
Ustinov Alexandr
2136F
Kanevsky Sergei
2131F
Zubkov Vsevolod
2104F
Galaktionov Artem
2101F
Payanidi Janis
2099F
Annenkov Evgeni
2067F
Shmatkov Mikhail
2066F
Krasenkova Ilena
2063F
Gotziridze Irakly
2062F
Mukhitdinov Akmalkhon
2058F
Goroshilov Vladislav
2051F
Holikov Kakhramon
2039F
Andreev Petr
2025F
Novikova Galina
2016F
Sidorov Anton
2006F
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
2005F
Paramzina Anastasya
2005F
Shubin Gennady
2001F
Baskakov Nikolay
1997F
Asefi Zaheeruddeen
1996F
Kobozeva Viktoria
1985F
Burkov Dmitry
1960F
Ryabov Igor
1956F
Chilingaryan Pavel
1944F
Navrodskiy Boris
1944F
Grishaev Igor
1933F
Polischuk Anatoly
1909F
Vozhzhov Vladimir
1886F
Mikhailovsky Vladimir
1881F
Pankov Gennady
1866F
Novikov Sergey M.
1853F
Cherkasov Vladimir
1849F
Isakov Sergey
1824F
Loverov Alexander
1814F
Denisov Dmitry
1748F
Abramov Pavel.
1702F
Minko Dmitry
1695F
Baigushev Alexandr
1648F
Granovskaya Ekaterina
1538F
Kurochkin Alexander
1443F
Kuznetsov Stanislav A.
0
Mezhlumian Rafik
0
Musakhanyan Mikhail
0
Radchuk Yana
0
Ryabov Viktor
0
Terekhov Andrey
0

Rapid August 5 2014

Export

Rapid August 5 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid August 5 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.