Rapid August 4 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid August 4 2014
2014-08-24
2014-08-24
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid August 4 2014

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Dragomarezkij Evgeni 8.5
2. Tsarev Valery 7.0
3. Pletnev Evgeniy 7.0
4. Babarykin Stanislav 6.5
5. Zilbert Oleg 6.0
6. Cherenkov Andrey 6.0
7. Novikova Galina 5.5
8. Annenkov Evgeni 5.5
9. Kachar Vladimir 5.5
10. Stepurko Yury 5.5
11. Payanidi Janis 5.5
12. Lazarev Gennady 5.5
13. Begelman Boris 5.5
14. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 5.5
15. Losev Dmitry 5.5
16. Afanasiev Nikita 5.5
17. Safonov Nikita 5.0
18. Kolbanov Veniamin M. 5.0
19. Elishev Ivan 5.0
20. Chulkov Pavel 5.0
21. Pankov Gennady 5.0
22. Matveev Stanislav 5.0
23. Bilan Danila 4.5
24. Eyvazov Elkhan 4.5
25. Golovin Vitaliy 4.5
26. Shmatkov Mikhail 4.5
27. Kashpur Mark 4.5
28. Goroshilov Vladislav 4.5
29. Abramov Pavel. 4.0
30. Popova Irina 4.0
31. Ustinov Alexandr 4.0
32. Vitoshinskiy Yuriy N. 4.0
33. Krivosheev O.v. 4.0
34. Obolentseva Alexandra 4.0
35. Abramov Yury 4.0
36. Mezhlumian Rafik 4.0
37. Grishaev Igor 4.0
38. Kondratiev Vissarion L. 3.5
39. Pletinka Sergei 3.5
40. Timonin Vladimir 3.5
41. Pokrovski Pavel 3.0
42. Baskakov Nikolay 3.0
43. Chikovani David 2.5
44. Vlasov Vladimir 2.5
45. Khryachkov Alexander 2.5
46. Tkachuk Andrey 2.5
47. Sayafarova Anna 2.0
48. Yurovskikh Yasmin 1.0
49. Kamennov Pavel 1.0
50. Sushko Larisa 1.0
51. Denisov Dmitry 1.0
52. El Kader Maria 0.5
53. Zhdanov Oleg 0.0

Rapid August 4 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgeni D. (2367F) 7.5 1:0 6.0 Oleg Z. (2289F)
Valery T. (2257F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Nikita A. (2292F)
Stanislav B. (2384F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Evgeniy P. (2234F)
Boris B. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Andrey C. (2169F)
Yury S. (2170F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Mark K. (1745F)
Evgeni A. (2067F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Dmitry L. (2247F)
Galina N. (2016F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Eremeevich V. A. (2307F)
Pavel C. (2087F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexandra O. (2151F)
Alexandr U. (2136F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Stanislav M. (2224F)
M. K. V. (2199F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Vitaliy G. (1799F)
Nikita S. (2080F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 O.v. K. (0)
Ivan E. (2191F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Janis P. (2099F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Danila B. (2058F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Vladimir K. (2263F)
Elkhan E. (2128F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Sergei P. (0)
Mikhail S. (2066F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Gennady L. (2291F)
Vladislav G. (2051F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 L. K. V. (2005F)
Rafik M. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vladimir T. (0)
Nikolay B. (1997F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Anna S. (1835F)
Irina P. (1776F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Alexander K. (1743F)
Andrey T. (2211F) 2.5 0:1 4.0 Gennady P. (1866F)
David C. (1652F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Larisa S. (0)
Yasmin Y. (1610F) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Yury A. (0)
Pavel K. (1837F) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Pavel. A. (1702F)
Table White player Black player
. Dragomarezkij E. 1:0 Zilbert O.
. Tsarev V. 1:0 Afanasiev N.
. Babarykin S. 0.5:0.5 Pletnev E.
. Begelman B. 0:1 Cherenkov A.
. Stepurko Y. 1:0 Kashpur M.
. Annenkov E. 0.5:0.5 Losev D.
. Novikova G. 0.5:0.5 Vul A.
. Chulkov P. 1:0 Obolentseva A.
. Ustinov A. 0:1 Matveev S.
. Kolbanov V. 1:0 Golovin V.
. Safonov N. 1:0 Krivosheev O.
. Elishev I. 0.5:0.5 Payanidi J.
. Bilan D. 0:1 Kachar V.
. Eyvazov E. 1:0 Pletinka S.
. Shmatkov M. 0:1 Lazarev G.
. Goroshilov V. 1:0 Kondratiev V.
. Mezhlumian R. 0.5:0.5 Timonin V.
. Baskakov N. 1:0 Sayafarova A.
. Popova I. 1:0 Khryachkov A.
. Tkachuk A. 0:1 Pankov G.
. Chikovani D. 1:0 Sushko L.
. Yurovskikh Y. 0:1 Abramov Y.
. Kamennov P. 0:1 Abramov P.

Rapid August 4 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Babarykin Stanislav 2384F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2367F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2307F
Afanasiev Nikita 2292F
Lazarev Gennady 2291F
Zilbert Oleg 2289F
Kachar Vladimir 2263F
Tsarev Valery 2257F
Losev Dmitry 2247F
Pletnev Evgeniy 2234F
Matveev Stanislav 2224F
Tkachuk Andrey 2211F
Pokrovski Pavel 2203F
Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2199F
Elishev Ivan 2191F
Stepurko Yury 2170F
Cherenkov Andrey 2169F
Obolentseva Alexandra 2151F
Ustinov Alexandr 2136F
Eyvazov Elkhan 2128F
Vitoshinskiy Yuriy N. 2104F
Payanidi Janis 2099F
Chulkov Pavel 2087F
Safonov Nikita 2080F
Annenkov Evgeni 2067F
Shmatkov Mikhail 2066F
Bilan Danila 2058F
Goroshilov Vladislav 2051F
Novikova Galina 2016F
Kondratiev Vissarion L. 2005F
Baskakov Nikolay 1997F
Vlasov Vladimir 1990F
Grishaev Igor 1933F
Pankov Gennady 1866F
Kamennov Pavel 1837F
Sayafarova Anna 1835F
Golovin Vitaliy 1799F
Popova Irina 1776F
Denisov Dmitry 1748F
Kashpur Mark 1745F
Khryachkov Alexander 1743F
Abramov Pavel. 1702F
Chikovani David 1652F
El Kader Maria 1613F
Yurovskikh Yasmin 1610F
Abramov Yury 0
Begelman Boris 0
Krivosheev O.v. 0
Mezhlumian Rafik 0
Pletinka Sergei 0
Sushko Larisa 0
Timonin Vladimir 0
Zhdanov Oleg 0

Rapid August 4 2014

Export

Rapid August 4 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid August 4 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.