Rapid August 3 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid August 3 2014
2014-08-17
2014-08-17
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid August 3 2014

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Losev Dmitry
7.5
2.
Kachar Vladimir
7.0
3.
Chizhikov Vladislav
6.5
4.
Pletnev Evgeniy
6.5
5.
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
6.5
6.
Bezman Oleg
6.0
7.
Zilbert Oleg
6.0
8.
Shvedchikov Anatoli I.
6.0
9.
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
5.5
10.
Annenkov Evgeni
5.5
11.
Konstantinov Alexey
5.5
12.
Payanidi Janis
5.5
13.
Tsvetkov Andrey
5.0
14.
Novogrudsky Nikolay
5.0
15.
Lazarev Gennady
5.0
16.
Kisteneva Liza
5.0
17.
Timonin Vladimir
5.0
18.
Vitoshinskiy Yuriy N.
5.0
19.
Shubin Gennady
5.0
20.
Poliakov Artem
5.0
21.
Golovin Vitaliy
4.5
22.
Akopova Anna
4.5
23.
Loverov Alexander
4.5
24.
Granovskiy Alexandr
4.5
25.
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
4.0
26.
Kashpur Mark
4.0
27.
Pankov Gennady
4.0
28.
Ter-Saakian Grigorii
4.0
29.
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
4.0
30.
Shmatkov Mikhail
4.0
31.
Kamennov Pavel
4.0
32.
Vlasov Vladimir
4.0
33.
Chikovani David
4.0
34.
Chilingaryan Pavel
4.0
35.
Baskakov Nikolay
3.5
36.
Johnson Elizabeth
3.0
37.
Ten Kristina
3.0
38.
Pletinka Sergei
2.5
39.
Kalinin Nikita
2.5
40.
Sushko Larisa
2.0
41.
Mezhlumian Rafik
2.0
42.
Radchuk Yana
2.0
43.
Zakharov Stanislav
1.5
44.
Kuznetsov Stanislav A.
1.5
45.
Samokhin Aleksandr
1.0
46.
Denisov Dmitry
0.5


Rapid August 3 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir K. (2263) 6.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Dmitry L. (2247)
Vladislav C. (2211) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Oleg Z. (2289)
Oleg B. (2342) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Evgeni D. (2367)
Alexandr G. (2288) 4.5 0:1 5.5 Evgeniy P. (2234)
Eremeevich V. A. (2307) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Andrey T. (1803)
Evgeni A. (2067) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alexey K. (2120)
Janis P. (2099) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Mark K. (1745)
Liza K. (2011) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Gennady L. (2291)
Artem P. (1785) 5.0 0:1 5.0 I. S. A. (2331)
Alexander L. (1814) 3.5 1:0 4.0 M. K. V. (2199)
N. V. Y. (2104) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Nikolay N. (2215)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir T. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Mikhail S. (2066)
L. K. V. (2005) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Gennady S. (2001)
Gennady P. (1866) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Pavel C. (1944)
David C. (1652) 3.0 1:0 1.5 A. K. S. (0)
Grigorii T. (1852) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Vitaliy G. (1799)
Pavel K. (1837) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Kristina T. (1661)
Nikolay B. (1997) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Aleksandr S. (0)
Elizabeth J. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Vladimir V. (1990)
Sergei P. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Anna A. (2107)
Larisa S. (0) 2.0 0:1 0.5 Stanislav Z. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Kachar V.
0.5:0.5
Losev D.
.
Chizhikov V.
1:0
Zilbert O.
.
Bezman O.
0:1
Dragomarezkij E.
.
Granovskiy A.
0:1
Pletnev E.
.
Vul A.
1:0
Tsvetkov A.
.
Annenkov E.
0.5:0.5
Konstantinov A.
.
Payanidi J.
1:0
Kashpur M.
.
Kisteneva L.
0.5:0.5
Lazarev G.
.
Poliakov A.
0:1
Shvedchikov A.
.
Loverov A.
1:0
Kolbanov V.
.
Vitoshinskiy Y.
0.5:0.5
Novogrudsky N.
.
Timonin V.
1:0
Shmatkov M.
.
Kondratiev V.
0:1
Shubin G.
.
Pankov G.
0.5:0.5
Chilingaryan P.
.
Chikovani D.
1:0
Kuznetsov S.
.
Ter-Saakian G.
0:1
Golovin V.
.
Kamennov P.
1:0
Ten K.
.
Baskakov N.
1:0
Samokhin A.
.
Johnson E.
0:1
Vlasov V.
.
Pletinka S.
0:1
Akopova A.
.
Sushko L.
0:1
Zakharov S.

Rapid August 3 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
2367F
Bezman Oleg
2342F
Shvedchikov Anatoli I.
2331F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
2307F
Lazarev Gennady
2291F
Zilbert Oleg
2289F
Granovskiy Alexandr
2288F
Kachar Vladimir
2263F
Losev Dmitry
2247F
Pletnev Evgeniy
2234F
Novogrudsky Nikolay
2215F
Chizhikov Vladislav
2211F
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
2199F
Kalinin Nikita
2149F
Konstantinov Alexey
2120F
Akopova Anna
2107F
Vitoshinskiy Yuriy N.
2104F
Payanidi Janis
2099F
Annenkov Evgeni
2067F
Shmatkov Mikhail
2066F
Kisteneva Liza
2011F
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
2005F
Shubin Gennady
2001F
Baskakov Nikolay
1997F
Vlasov Vladimir
1990F
Chilingaryan Pavel
1944F
Pankov Gennady
1866F
Ter-Saakian Grigorii
1852F
Kamennov Pavel
1837F
Loverov Alexander
1814F
Tsvetkov Andrey
1803F
Golovin Vitaliy
1799F
Poliakov Artem
1785F
Denisov Dmitry
1748F
Kashpur Mark
1745F
Ten Kristina
1661F
Chikovani David
1652F
Johnson Elizabeth
0
Kuznetsov Stanislav A.
0
Mezhlumian Rafik
0
Pletinka Sergei
0
Radchuk Yana
0
Samokhin Aleksandr
0
Sushko Larisa
0
Timonin Vladimir
0
Zakharov Stanislav
0

Rapid August 3 2014

Export

Rapid August 3 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid August 3 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.