Rapid August 1 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid August 1 2014
2014-08-03
2014-08-03
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid August 1 2014

Rank

Date of round :
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Gasanov Eldar 8.0
2. Arslanov Shamil 7.0
3. Dragomarezkij Evgeni 6.5
4. Kachar Vladimir 6.5
5. Appolonov Sergey 6.5
6. Reprintsev Alexander 6.0
7. Alikulov Elbek 6.0
8. Losev Dmitry 6.0
9. Pletnev Evgeniy 6.0
10. Leonov Vladislav Yu. 5.5
11. Chizhikov Vladislav 5.5
12. Tsarev Valery 5.5
13. Matveev Stanislav 5.5
14. Rublev Sergey 5.5
15. Kolbanov Veniamin M. 5.5
16. Kondratiev Vissarion L. 5.5
17. Stepurko Yury 5.0
18. Novogrudsky Nikolay 5.0
19. Kalinin Anatoly 5.0
20. Nikitin Alexander 5.0
21. Chulkov Pavel 5.0
22. Zhadanov Vasili B. 5.0
23. Krivosheev O.v. 5.0
24. Tarasov Oleg 5.0
25. Grishaev Igor 5.0
26. Geller Anastasiya 5.0
27. Bagramian Vagan 4.5
28. Shmatkov Mikhail 4.5
29. Popova Irina 4.5
30. Strovsky Mikhail 4.0
31. Merezhko Igor 4.0
32. Lazarev Gennady 4.0
33. Gasparian Karen 4.0
34. Baskakov Nikolay 4.0
35. Loverov Alexander 4.0
36. Shliakhov Ivan 3.5
37. Timonin Vladimir 3.5
38. Kashpur Mark 3.5
39. Burkov Dmitry 3.5
40. Krivoborodov Vasily 3.0
41. Shubin Gennady 3.0
42. Ochneva Inga 3.0
43. Smotriakov Arkady 3.0
44. Novikov Sergey M. 3.0
45. Karapetyan Artur 3.0
46. Pankov Gennady 3.0
47. Kamennov Pavel 2.5
48. Kurochkin Alexander 2.5
49. Kurakin Nikolay 2.5
50. Usenko Sergey 2.0
51. Ghst Fabiano 1.5
52. Ilyushin Timofey 1.0
53. Velikovich Oleg 0.5

Rapid August 1 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Eldar G. (2514F) 7.0 1:0 6.0 Evgeniy P. (2234F)
Vladimir K. (2263F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Vladislav C. (2211F)
Alexander R. (2326F) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Evgeni D. (2367F)
Elbek A. (2209F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Yury S. (2170F)
Dmitry L. (2247F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Anatoly K. (2190F)
Stanislav M. (2224F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Shamil A. (2407F)
Valery T. (2257F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 L. K. V. (2005F)
Yu. L. V. (2106F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Sergey A. (2370F)
Anastasiya G. (2122F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Mikhail S. (2066F)
M. K. V. (2199F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Vagan B. (1789F)
Oleg T. (2247F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Mikhail S. (1891F)
B. Z. V. (2237F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Sergey R. (2090F)
Pavel C. (2087F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 M. N. S. (1853F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikolay N. (2215F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikolay B. (1997F)
Igor G. (1933F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Inga O. (1867F)
Gennady L. (2291F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexander N. (1979F)
Igor M. (2182F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Gennady S. (2001F)
Karen G. (2080F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 O.v. K. (0)
Ivan S. (1998F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Alexander L. (1814F)
Mark K. (1745F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Irina P. (1776F)
Nikolay K. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Fabiano G. (0)
Pavel K. (1837F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vladimir T. (0)
Gennady P. (1866F) 3.0 0:1 1.5 Alexander K. (1443F)
Arkady S. (1926F) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Artur K. (0)
Timofey I. (1461F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Vasily K. (1714F)
Table White player Black player
.
Gasanov E.
1:0
Pletnev E.
.
Kachar V.
1:0
Chizhikov V.
.
Reprintsev A.
0:1
Dragomarezkij E.
.
Alikulov E.
1:0
Stepurko Y.
.
Losev D.
1:0
Kalinin A.
.
Matveev S.
0:1
Arslanov S.
.
Tsarev V.
0.5:0.5
Kondratiev V.
.
Leonov V.
0:1
Appolonov S.
.
Geller A.
1:0
Shmatkov M.
.
Kolbanov V.
1:0
Bagramian V.
.
Tarasov O.
1:0
Strovsky M.
.
Zhadanov V.
0.5:0.5
Rublev S.
.
Chulkov P.
1:0
Novikov S.
.
Novogrudsky N.
1:0
Baskakov N.
.
Grishaev I.
1:0
Ochneva I.
.
Lazarev G.
0:1
Nikitin A.
.
Merezhko I.
1:0
Shubin G.
.
Gasparian K.
0:1
Krivosheev O.
.
Shliakhov I.
0:1
Loverov A.
.
Kashpur M.
0:1
Popova I.
.
Kurakin N.
1:0
Ghst F.
.
Kamennov P.
0.5:0.5
Timonin V.
.
Pankov G.
0:1
Kurochkin A.
.
Smotriakov A.
0:1
Karapetyan A.
.
Ilyushin T.
0:1
Krivoborodov V.

Rapid August 1 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gasanov Eldar 2514F
Arslanov Shamil 2407F
Appolonov Sergey 2370F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2367F
Reprintsev Alexander 2326F
Lazarev Gennady 2291F
Kachar Vladimir 2263F
Tsarev Valery 2257F
Losev Dmitry 2247F
Tarasov Oleg 2247F
Zhadanov Vasili B. 2237F
Pletnev Evgeniy 2234F
Matveev Stanislav 2224F
Novogrudsky Nikolay 2215F
Chizhikov Vladislav 2211F
Alikulov Elbek 2209F
Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2199F
Kalinin Anatoly 2190F
Merezhko Igor 2182F
Stepurko Yury 2170F
Geller Anastasiya 2122F
Leonov Vladislav Yu. 2106F
Rublev Sergey 2090F
Chulkov Pavel 2087F
Gasparian Karen 2080F
Shmatkov Mikhail 2066F
Kondratiev Vissarion L. 2005F
Shubin Gennady 2001F
Shliakhov Ivan 1998F
Baskakov Nikolay 1997F
Nikitin Alexander 1979F
Burkov Dmitry 1960F
Grishaev Igor 1933F
Smotriakov Arkady 1926F
Strovsky Mikhail 1891F
Ochneva Inga 1867F
Pankov Gennady 1866F
Novikov Sergey M. 1853F
Kamennov Pavel 1837F
Loverov Alexander 1814F
Bagramian Vagan 1789F
Popova Irina 1776F
Kashpur Mark 1745F
Krivoborodov Vasily 1714F
Ilyushin Timofey 1461F
Kurochkin Alexander 1443F
Ghst Fabiano 0
Karapetyan Artur 0
Krivosheev O.v. 0
Kurakin Nikolay 0
Timonin Vladimir 0
Usenko Sergey 0
Velikovich Oleg 0

Rapid August 1 2014

Export

Rapid August 1 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid August 1 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.