Rapid August 1 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid August 1 2014
2014-08-03
2014-08-03
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid August 1 2014

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Gasanov Eldar
8.0
2.
Arslanov Shamil
7.0
3.
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
6.5
4.
Kachar Vladimir
6.5
5.
Appolonov Sergey
6.5
6.
Reprintsev Alexander
6.0
7.
Alikulov Elbek
6.0
8.
Losev Dmitry
6.0
9.
Pletnev Evgeniy
6.0
10.
Leonov Vladislav Yu.
5.5
11.
Chizhikov Vladislav
5.5
12.
Tsarev Valery
5.5
13.
Matveev Stanislav
5.5
14.
Rublev Sergey
5.5
15.
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
5.5
16.
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
5.5
17.
Stepurko Yury
5.0
18.
Novogrudsky Nikolay
5.0
19.
Kalinin Anatoly
5.0
20.
Nikitin Alexander
5.0
21.
Chulkov Pavel
5.0
22.
Zhadanov Vasili B.
5.0
23.
Krivosheev O.v.
5.0
24.
Tarasov Oleg
5.0
25.
Grishaev Igor
5.0
26.
Eryshkanova Anastasiya
5.0
27.
Bagramian Vagan
4.5
28.
Shmatkov Mikhail
4.5
29.
Popova Irina
4.5
30.
Strovsky Mikhail
4.0
31.
Merezhko Igor
4.0
32.
Lazarev Gennady
4.0
33.
Gasparian Karen
4.0
34.
Baskakov Nikolay
4.0
35.
Loverov Alexander
4.0
36.
Shliakhov Ivan
3.5
37.
Timonin Vladimir
3.5
38.
Kashpur Mark
3.5
39.
Burkov Dmitry
3.5
40.
Krivoborodov Vasily
3.0
41.
Shubin Gennady
3.0
42.
Ochneva Inga
3.0
43.
Smotriakov Arkady
3.0
44.
Novikov Sergey M.
3.0
45.
Karapetyan Artur
3.0
46.
Pankov Gennady
3.0
47.
Kamennov Pavel
2.5
48.
Kurochkin Alexander
2.5
49.
Kurakin Nikolay
2.5
50.
Usenko Sergey
2.0
51.
Ghst Fabiano
1.5
52.
Ilyushin Timofey
1.0
53.
Velikovich Oleg
0.5


Rapid August 1 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Eldar G. (2514) 7.0 1:0 6.0 Evgeniy P. (2234)
Vladimir K. (2263) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Vladislav C. (2211)
Alexander R. (2326) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Evgeni D. (2367)
Elbek A. (2209) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Yury S. (2170)
Dmitry L. (2247) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Anatoly K. (2190)
Stanislav M. (2224) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Shamil A. (2407)
Valery T. (2257) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 L. K. V. (2005)
Yu. L. V. (2106) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Sergey A. (2370)
Anastasiya E. (2122) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Mikhail S. (2066)
M. K. V. (2199) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Vagan B. (1789)
Oleg T. (2247) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Mikhail S. (1891)
B. Z. V. (2237) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Sergey R. (2090)
Pavel C. (2087) 4.0 1:0 3.0 M. N. S. (1853)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikolay N. (2215) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikolay B. (1997)
Igor G. (1933) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Inga O. (1867)
Gennady L. (2291) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexander N. (1979)
Igor M. (2182) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Gennady S. (2001)
Karen G. (2080) 4.0 0:1 4.0 O.v. K. (0)
Ivan S. (1998) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Alexander L. (1814)
Mark K. (1745) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Irina P. (1776)
Nikolay K. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Fabiano G. (0)
Pavel K. (1837) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vladimir T. (0)
Gennady P. (1866) 3.0 0:1 1.5 Alexander K. (1443)
Arkady S. (1926) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Artur K. (0)
Timofey I. (1461) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Vasily K. (1714)
Table White player Black player
.
Gasanov E.
1:0
Pletnev E.
.
Kachar V.
1:0
Chizhikov V.
.
Reprintsev A.
0:1
Dragomarezkij E.
.
Alikulov E.
1:0
Stepurko Y.
.
Losev D.
1:0
Kalinin A.
.
Matveev S.
0:1
Arslanov S.
.
Tsarev V.
0.5:0.5
Kondratiev V.
.
Leonov V.
0:1
Appolonov S.
.
Eryshkanova A.
1:0
Shmatkov M.
.
Kolbanov V.
1:0
Bagramian V.
.
Tarasov O.
1:0
Strovsky M.
.
Zhadanov V.
0.5:0.5
Rublev S.
.
Chulkov P.
1:0
Novikov S.
.
Novogrudsky N.
1:0
Baskakov N.
.
Grishaev I.
1:0
Ochneva I.
.
Lazarev G.
0:1
Nikitin A.
.
Merezhko I.
1:0
Shubin G.
.
Gasparian K.
0:1
Krivosheev O.
.
Shliakhov I.
0:1
Loverov A.
.
Kashpur M.
0:1
Popova I.
.
Kurakin N.
1:0
Ghst F.
.
Kamennov P.
0.5:0.5
Timonin V.
.
Pankov G.
0:1
Kurochkin A.
.
Smotriakov A.
0:1
Karapetyan A.
.
Ilyushin T.
0:1
Krivoborodov V.

Rapid August 1 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Gasanov Eldar
2514F
Arslanov Shamil
2407F
Appolonov Sergey
2370F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
2367F
Reprintsev Alexander
2326F
Lazarev Gennady
2291F
Kachar Vladimir
2263F
Tsarev Valery
2257F
Losev Dmitry
2247F
Tarasov Oleg
2247F
Zhadanov Vasili B.
2237F
Pletnev Evgeniy
2234F
Matveev Stanislav
2224F
Novogrudsky Nikolay
2215F
Chizhikov Vladislav
2211F
Alikulov Elbek
2209F
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
2199F
Kalinin Anatoly
2190F
Merezhko Igor
2182F
Stepurko Yury
2170F
Eryshkanova Anastasiya
2122F
Leonov Vladislav Yu.
2106F
Rublev Sergey
2090F
Chulkov Pavel
2087F
Gasparian Karen
2080F
Shmatkov Mikhail
2066F
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
2005F
Shubin Gennady
2001F
Shliakhov Ivan
1998F
Baskakov Nikolay
1997F
Nikitin Alexander
1979F
Burkov Dmitry
1960F
Grishaev Igor
1933F
Smotriakov Arkady
1926F
Strovsky Mikhail
1891F
Ochneva Inga
1867F
Pankov Gennady
1866F
Novikov Sergey M.
1853F
Kamennov Pavel
1837F
Loverov Alexander
1814F
Bagramian Vagan
1789F
Popova Irina
1776F
Kashpur Mark
1745F
Krivoborodov Vasily
1714F
Ilyushin Timofey
1461F
Kurochkin Alexander
1443F
Ghst Fabiano
0
Karapetyan Artur
0
Krivosheev O.v.
0
Kurakin Nikolay
0
Timonin Vladimir
0
Usenko Sergey
0
Velikovich Oleg
0

Rapid August 1 2014

Export

Rapid August 1 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid August 1 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.