III Open Internacional de Ajedrez Distrito de Chamartín

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

III Open Internacional de Ajedrez Distrito de Chamartín
2014-09-07
2014-09-13
Spain
Madrid

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

III Open Internacional de Ajedrez Distrito de Chamartín

Rank

Date of round: 2014-09-13
Position Name Score
1.
Roa Alonso Santiago
7.0
2.
Perez Mitjans Orelvis
7.0
3.
Hernando Pertierra Jose C.
6.5
4.
Gonzalez Aguirre Luis
6.5
5.
Plazuelo Pascual Juan
6.0
6.
Semprun Martinez Fernando
6.0
7.
Pinel Mirasierra Jose Pablo
6.0
8.
Fernandez Lledo Javier
6.0
9.
Nieto De La Cruz Julio
6.0
10.
Aziz Ortego Omar Luis
6.0
11.
Renteria Jorge
6.0
12.
Elissalt Cardenas Hector
6.0
13.
Abul Qasem
6.0
14.
Lisarri Tomas Antonio
6.0
15.
Barez Menendez Hector
6.0
16.
Alonso Aranzabal Inigo
6.0
17.
Madurga Lopez Ignacio
5.5
18.
Alvarez Serrano Carlos
5.5
19.
Ruiz Sanchez Roberto
5.5
20.
Barria Zuniga Daniel
5.5
21.
Soto Martin Miguel
5.5
22.
Bento Iglesias Pablo
5.0
23.
Tevar Sanz Gonzalo
5.0
24.
Hernandez Garcia Carlos
5.0
25.
Beyerholm Arne
5.0
26.
De la Rosa Martinez de Lara Gon
5.0
27.
Martinez De Navascues Francisco
5.0
28.
Gonzalez Mateos Rafael
5.0
29.
Campo Garcia Carlos
4.5
30.
Corral Aragon Juan Maria
4.5
31.
Mihalcea George Andrei
4.5
32.
Gomez Feria Jose Maria
4.5
33.
Soto Martin Pablo
4.5
34.
Lopez Heras Arturo
4.5
35.
Gonzalez Perez Pedro
4.5
36.
Santamaria Baeza Adolfo
4.5
37.
Spitzer Isbert Ramon
4.5
38.
Salgado Duarte Pablo
4.0
39.
Balsinde Montemayor Pablo
4.0
40.
Martinez Martinez Antonio
4.0
41.
Cuellar Gutierrez Raul
4.0
42.
Elguezabal Selioutin Dario
4.0
43.
De Dompablo Fantova Juan
4.0
44.
Sirera Ripoll Jose Luis
4.0
45.
Molina Garcia Francisco J.
4.0
46.
Tevar Becerra Alvaro
4.0
47.
Martinez Miura Enrique
4.0
48.
Garcia Sanz Eduardo
4.0
49.
Martinez Pintor Juan
4.0
50.
Porras Fernandez Alberto
4.0
51.
Yaniz Lana Francisco Javier
4.0
52.
Quispe Arteaga Gabriel
4.0
53.
Tolosana Esteban Enrique
4.0
54.
Rodriguez Sebastian Roberto
4.0
55.
Camarero Izquierdo Juan Carlos
4.0
56.
Villodre Miranda Juan Alonso
4.0
57.
Algaba Traspuesto Jose Antonio
4.0
58.
Rueda Maria Ramiro
4.0
59.
Serrera Sanchez-Romo Sergio
3.5
60.
Perez Ordonez Jose Ramon
3.5
61.
Alvarez Escudero Manuel
3.5
62.
Sorribes Calle Pablo
3.5
63.
Enriquez Pastor Jorge
3.5
64.
Fernandez Rodriguez Fernando J.
3.5
65.
Guillo Longares Cecilia
3.5
66.
Lopez Munoz Pedro
3.5
67.
Sebastian Enesco Alex
3.5
68.
Perez Cameselle Francisco
3.5
69.
Barragan Panal Juan Jose
3.0
70.
Rodriguez Bachiller Luis
3.0
71.
Rottenwoerer Christoph
3.0
72.
Tronch Ilzarbe Carlos Maria
3.0
73.
Matesanz Bonastre Rafael
3.0
74.
Fernandez Aransay Fernando
3.0
75.
Romero Cervantes Antonio
3.0
76.
Diaz Urena German
3.0
77.
Melcon Diez Enrique
3.0
78.
Leniz Martinez Francisco
3.0
79.
Sanchez Lucena Juan
3.0
80.
Centeno Mateos Domingo
3.0
81.
Lopez Garcia Rafael
3.0
82.
Rottenwohrer Suarez Juan
3.0
83.
Perez Perez Elena Maria
3.0
84.
Garcia Esteban Ignacio
3.0
85.
Marcos Herrero Francisco
3.0
86.
Picazo Sancho Alvaro
2.5
87.
Doval Mancheno Pablo
2.5
88.
Lopez Mijail Nicolas
2.5
89.
Martin Rodriguez Jose Luis
2.5
90.
Perez Carballeira Francisco
2.5
91.
Santos Burkholz Mario
2.5
92.
Barragan Arriaza Pablo
2.5
93.
Garcia-Maurino Ayora Gabriel
2.5
94.
Cubero Mellado Alberto
2.5
95.
Martinez Rubio Felipe
2.5
96.
Minguela Munoz Bienvenido
2.5
97.
Sotres Menendez Raul
2.0
98.
Rodriguez Bachiller Agustin
2.0
99.
Diaz Lopez Victor
2.0
100.
Arroyo Escorial Pablo
2.0
101.
Abad Martin-Camunas Luis
2.0
102.
Fernandez Santos Nicolas
2.0
103.
Gallego Romero Manuel
2.0
104.
Sirera Andres Dario
2.0
105.
Arias De Reina Martinez Fco.
2.0
106.
Picazo Sancho Carolina
2.0
107.
Perez Perez Marta
2.0
108.
Siu Burillo Joaquin
1.5
109.
Sanz Soriano Ruben
1.5
110.
Villarroya Samaniego Javier
1.5
111.
Estevez Sacristan Deva
1.5
112.
Jimenez Perez Federico
1.0
113.
Munoz Gonzalez Martin
1.0
114.
Santos Valdivia Victor Manuel
1.0
115.
Ochoa Gonzalez Hugo
1.0
116.
Castro Contreras Bruno
1.0
117.
Morales Castillo Manuel
1.0
118.
Fernandez Hernandez Marcos
0.5


III Open Internacional de Ajedrez Distrito de Chamartín

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Santiago R. A. (2397) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Javier F. L. (2251)
Hector E. C. (2334) 5.0 1:0 6.0 Qasem A. (1994)
Fernando S. M. (2181) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Orelvis P. M. (2440)
C. H. P. J. (2379) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Juan P. P. (1995)
Luis G. A. (2089) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Carlos H. G. (1810)
Pablo P. M. J. (1963) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Daniel B. Z. (2427)
Julio N. D. L. C. (2179) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Pablo B. I. (1660)
Luis A. O. O. (2094) 5.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Arne B. (2024)
Jorge R. (2313) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Inigo A. A. (1960)
Hector B. M. (2163) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Gabriel Q. A. (1777)
Pablo S. M. (1781) 3.5 1:0 4.5 Ramon S. I. (2087)
Rafael G. M. (2016) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Manuel A. E. (1750)
Pablo B. M. (1849) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Antonio L. T. (2033)
Roberto R. S. (1910) 5.5 0:1 4.5 Ignacio M. L. (2089)
Bienvenido M. M. (1761) 1.5 1:0 3.0 Francisco M. H. (1918)
J. M. G. F. (1901) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Miguel S. M. (1658)
Eduardo G. S. (1851) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Antonio A. T. J. (1691)
Gon D. L. R. M. D. L. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Enrique T. E. (1721)
Maria P. P. E. (1757) 2.0 1:0 4.0 Antonio M. M. (1627)
German D. U. (1668) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Adolfo S. B. (1874)
Enrique M. M. (1710) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Francisco L. M. (1775)
Luis S. R. J. (1761) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Christoph R. (1677)
Juan D. D. F. (1728) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Cecilia G. L. (1605)
Carlos C. I. J. (1836) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Pedro G. P. (2009)
Maria G. F. J. (1838) 4.5 0:1 3.5 Carlos C. G. (1769)
Francisco P. C. (1902) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Gonzalo T. S. (1773)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Maria C. A. J. (1839) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Juan M. P. (1668)
Felipe M. R. (1835) 2.5 0:1 4.5 Carlos A. S. (1936)
Ignacio G. E. (1905) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alberto P. F. (1706)
Alvaro T. B. (1556) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Pablo S. C. (1707)
Ramiro R. M. (1938) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Gabriel G. A. (1549)
Rafael M. B. (1693) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ramon P. O. J. (1513)
Roberto R. S. (1666) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Francisco M. D. N. (1760)
Juan R. S. (1590) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Rafael L. G. (1371)
Alonso V. M. J. (1707) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Javier Y. L. F. (1626)
Alvaro P. S. (1590) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Pablo A. E. (0)
Fco. A. D. R. M. (1605) 1.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Jorge E. P. (1445)
Carolina P. S. (1344) 2.0 0:1 3.5 Andrei M. G. (1707)
Luis A. M. (1380) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Manuel G. R. (1500)
Luis M. R. J. (1430) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Ruben S. S. (1304)
Nicolas L. M. (1470) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Antonio R. C. (1602)
Marta P. P. (1364) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Pablo S. D. (1572)
Agustin R. B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Domingo C. M. (1529)
Raul S. M. (1623) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Sergio S. S. (0)
Dario S. A. (1370) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Deva E. S. (1492)
Francisco P. C. (1571) 2.5 0:1 1.0 Nicolas F. S. (1430)
Bruno C. C. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Pablo D. M. (1486)
Manuel S. V. V. (1473) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Mario S. B. (1426)
Hugo O. G. (1303) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Federico J. P. (1334)
Martin M. G. (1452) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Juan S. L. (1494)
Manuel M. C. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Marcos F. H. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Roa Alonso S.
1:0
Fernandez Lledo J.
.
Elissalt Cardenas H.
1:0
Abul Q.
.
Semprun Martinez F.
0.5:0.5
Perez Mitjans O.
.
Hernando Pertierra J.
0.5:0.5
Plazuelo Pascual J.
.
Gonzalez Aguirre L.
1:0
Hernandez Garcia C.
.
Pinel Mirasierra J.
0.5:0.5
Barria Zuniga D.
.
Nieto De La Cruz J.
1:0
Bento Iglesias P.
.
Aziz Ortego O.
0.5:0.5
Beyerholm A.
.
Renteria J.
0.5:0.5
Alonso Aranzabal I.
.
Barez Menendez H.
1:0
Quispe Arteaga G.
.
Soto Martin P.
1:0
Spitzer Isbert R.
.
Gonzalez Mateos R.
1:0
Alvarez Escudero M.
.
Balsinde Montemayor P.
0:1
Lisarri Tomas A.
.
Ruiz Sanchez R.
0:1
Madurga Lopez I.
.
Minguela Munoz B.
1:0
Marcos Herrero F.
.
Molina Garcia F.
0:1
Soto Martin M.
.
Garcia Sanz E.
1:0
Algaba Traspuesto J.
.
De la Rosa Martinez de Lara G.
1:0
Tolosana Esteban E.
.
Perez Perez E.
1:0
Martinez Martinez A.
.
Diaz Urena G.
0:1
Santamaria Baeza A.
.
Martinez Miura E.
1:0
Leniz Martinez F.
.
Sirera Ripoll J.
1:0
Rottenwoerer C.
.
De Dompablo Fantova J.
1:0
Guillo Longares C.
.
Camarero Izquierdo J.
0:1
Gonzalez Perez P.
.
Gomez Feria J.
0:1
Campo Garcia C.
.
Perez Cameselle F.
0:1
Tevar Sanz G.
.
Corral Aragon J.
0.5:0.5
Martinez Pintor J.
.
Martinez Rubio F.
0:1
Alvarez Serrano C.
.
Garcia Esteban I.
0.5:0.5
Porras Fernandez A.
.
Tevar Becerra A.
1:0
Sorribes Calle P.
.
Rueda Maria R.
1:0
Garcia-Maurino Ayora G.
.
Matesanz Bonastre R.
0.5:0.5
Perez Ordonez J.
.
Rodriguez Sebastian R.
0:1
Martinez De Navascues F.
.
Rottenwohrer Suarez J.
1:0
Lopez Garcia R.
.
Villodre Miranda J.
0.5:0.5
Yaniz Lana F.
.
Picazo Sancho A.
1:0
Arroyo Escorial P.
.
Arias De Reina Martinez F.
0.5:0.5
Enriquez Pastor J.
.
Picazo Sancho C.
0:1
Mihalcea G.
.
Abad Martin-Camunas L.
1:0
Gallego Romero M.
.
Martin Rodriguez J.
1:0
Sanz Soriano R.
.
Lopez Mijail N.
0:1
Romero Cervantes A.
.
Perez Perez M.
0:1
Salgado Duarte P.
.
Rodriguez Bachiller A.
0:1
Centeno Mateos D.
.
Sotres Menendez R.
0:1
Serrera Sanchez-Romo S.
.
Sirera Andres D.
0.5:0.5
Estevez Sacristan D.
.
Perez Carballeira F.
0:1
Fernandez Santos N.
.
Castro Contreras B.
0:1
Doval Mancheno P.
.
Santos Valdivia V.
0:1
Santos Burkholz M.
.
Ochoa Gonzalez H.
0:1
Jimenez Perez F.
.
Munoz Gonzalez M.
0:1
Sanchez Lucena J.
.
Morales Castillo M.
1:0
Fernandez Hernandez M.

III Open Internacional de Ajedrez Distrito de Chamartín

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Perez Mitjans Orelvis
2440F
Barria Zuniga Daniel
2427F
Roa Alonso Santiago
2397F
Hernando Pertierra Jose C.
2379F
Elissalt Cardenas Hector
2334F
Renteria Jorge
2313F
Fernandez Lledo Javier
2251F
Semprun Martinez Fernando
2181F
Nieto De La Cruz Julio
2179F
Barez Menendez Hector
2163F
Aziz Ortego Omar Luis
2094F
Gonzalez Aguirre Luis
2089F
Madurga Lopez Ignacio
2089F
Spitzer Isbert Ramon
2087F
Lisarri Tomas Antonio
2033F
Beyerholm Arne
2024F
Gonzalez Mateos Rafael
2016F
Gonzalez Perez Pedro
2009F
Plazuelo Pascual Juan
1995F
Abul Qasem
1994F
Pinel Mirasierra Jose Pablo
1963F
Alonso Aranzabal Inigo
1960F
Rueda Maria Ramiro
1938F
Alvarez Serrano Carlos
1936F
Marcos Herrero Francisco
1918F
Ruiz Sanchez Roberto
1910F
Garcia Esteban Ignacio
1905F
Perez Cameselle Francisco
1902F
Molina Garcia Francisco J.
1901F
Lopez Heras Arturo
1879F
Santamaria Baeza Adolfo
1874F
Diaz Lopez Victor
1856F
Garcia Sanz Eduardo
1851F
Balsinde Montemayor Pablo
1849F
Corral Aragon Juan Maria
1839F
Fernandez Aransay Fernando
1838F
Gomez Feria Jose Maria
1838F
Camarero Izquierdo Juan Carlos
1836F
Martinez Rubio Felipe
1835F
Sebastian Enesco Alex
1829F
Hernandez Garcia Carlos
1810F
Soto Martin Pablo
1781F
Fernandez Rodriguez Fernando J.
1779F
Quispe Arteaga Gabriel
1777F
Leniz Martinez Francisco
1775F
Tevar Sanz Gonzalo
1773F
Campo Garcia Carlos
1769F
Minguela Munoz Bienvenido
1761F
Sirera Ripoll Jose Luis
1761F
Martinez De Navascues Francisco
1760F
Perez Perez Elena Maria
1757F
Alvarez Escudero Manuel
1750F
Tronch Ilzarbe Carlos Maria
1739F
Rodriguez Bachiller Luis
1733F
De Dompablo Fantova Juan
1728F
Tolosana Esteban Enrique
1721F
Martinez Miura Enrique
1710F
Mihalcea George Andrei
1707F
Sorribes Calle Pablo
1707F
Villodre Miranda Juan Alonso
1707F
Porras Fernandez Alberto
1706F
Lopez Munoz Pedro
1697F
Matesanz Bonastre Rafael
1693F
Algaba Traspuesto Jose Antonio
1691F
Cuellar Gutierrez Raul
1690F
Rottenwoerer Christoph
1677F
Diaz Urena German
1668F
Martinez Pintor Juan
1668F
Rodriguez Sebastian Roberto
1666F
Bento Iglesias Pablo
1660F
Soto Martin Miguel
1658F
Martinez Martinez Antonio
1627F
Yaniz Lana Francisco Javier
1626F
Melcon Diez Enrique
1623F
Sotres Menendez Raul
1623F
Barragan Panal Juan Jose
1619F
Arias De Reina Martinez Fco.
1605F
Guillo Longares Cecilia
1605F
Romero Cervantes Antonio
1602F
Picazo Sancho Alvaro
1590F
Rottenwohrer Suarez Juan
1590F
Elguezabal Selioutin Dario
1577F
Salgado Duarte Pablo
1572F
Perez Carballeira Francisco
1571F
Tevar Becerra Alvaro
1556F
Garcia-Maurino Ayora Gabriel
1549F
Centeno Mateos Domingo
1529F
Perez Ordonez Jose Ramon
1513F
Cubero Mellado Alberto
1506F
Barragan Arriaza Pablo
1502F
Siu Burillo Joaquin
1502F
Gallego Romero Manuel
1500F
Sanchez Lucena Juan
1494F
Estevez Sacristan Deva
1492F
Doval Mancheno Pablo
1486F
Santos Valdivia Victor Manuel
1473F
Lopez Mijail Nicolas
1470F
Munoz Gonzalez Martin
1452F
Enriquez Pastor Jorge
1445F
Fernandez Santos Nicolas
1430F
Martin Rodriguez Jose Luis
1430F
Santos Burkholz Mario
1426F
Abad Martin-Camunas Luis
1380F
Lopez Garcia Rafael
1371F
Sirera Andres Dario
1370F
Perez Perez Marta
1364F
Villarroya Samaniego Javier
1355F
Picazo Sancho Carolina
1344F
Jimenez Perez Federico
1334F
Sanz Soriano Ruben
1304F
Ochoa Gonzalez Hugo
1303F
Arroyo Escorial Pablo
0
Castro Contreras Bruno
0
De la Rosa Martinez de Lara Gon
0
Fernandez Hernandez Marcos
0
Morales Castillo Manuel
0
Rodriguez Bachiller Agustin
0
Serrera Sanchez-Romo Sergio
0

III Open Internacional de Ajedrez Distrito de Chamartín

Export

III Open Internacional de Ajedrez Distrito de Chamartín

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

III Open Internacional de Ajedrez Distrito de Chamartín

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.