III Copa Independencia de Ajedrez 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

III Copa Independencia de Ajedrez 2014
2014-09-12
2014-09-15
Mexico
Mexico, D. F.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

III Copa Independencia de Ajedrez 2014

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos 6.5
2. Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 6.0
3. Figueredo Losada Leonel 5.5
4. Hevia Alejano Carlos Antonio 5.5
5. Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 5.5
6. Borges Feria Yasel 5.0
7. Benitez Lozano Javier 5.0
8. Ruiz Sanchez Orlen 4.5
9. Ocampo Vargas Raul 4.5
10. Yanes Canizares Alejandro 4.5
11. Cofre Archibold Nestor 4.5
12. Baltazar Pineda Rafael 4.5
13. Perez Rodriguez Luis Manuel 4.5
14. Garduno Vidal Omar 4.5
15. Navarrete Garcia Alan 4.5
16. Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 4.5
17. Fernandez Hernandez Arturo A. 4.0
18. Diaz Rosas Julio Cesar 4.0
19. Velazquez Rosiles Guiller 4.0
20. Maya Rodriguez Mario Cesa 4.0
21. Cano Castaneda Ricardo Alexis 4.0
22. Reyes Ayala Mario 4.0
23. Ruiz Perez Juan Octavio 3.5
24. Martin Del Campo C. Jorge 3.5
25. Sanchez Ones Yeny 3.5
26. Real Pereyra Diana Carime 3.5
27. Rodriguez Barragan Luis E 3.5
28. Della Morte Pablo 3.5
29. Otero Acosta Diasmany 3.5
30. Tello Urquiza Guillermo 3.5
31. Zuchovicki Zaritsky Axel 3.5
32. Lopez Raygoza Luis Albert 3.5
33. German Montoya Gabriel 3.5
34. Tapie Amione Pablo Adib 3.5
35. Vega Chirino Lemay 3.5
36. Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 3.5
37. Campomanes Aguilar Jose F 3.0
38. Aviles Samperio Alejandro 3.0
39. Coronado Angeles Alfredo 3.0
40. Sainz Aguirre Ignacio 3.0
41. Delgado Ayala Maria Adriana 3.0
42. Benitez Diaz Francisco Javier 3.0
43. Montes Cervantes Rodrigo 3.0
44. Lamotte Tavares Patrick 2.5
45. Calvo Quinteiro Jose Manuel 2.5
46. Sanchez Garcia Iosif 2.5
47. Melendez Contreras Jose R 2.5
48. Enriquez Michel Renato 2.5
49. Capo Vidal Uriel 2.5
50. Ramirez Tapia Jonathan Ed 2.0
51. Corrales Jimenez Zenia 2.0
52. Alarcon Morales Elvira 2.0
53. Barcena Zavala Dante 2.0
54. Gonzalez Carrillo Javier Omar 2.0
55. Sandoval Mercado Carlos 2.0
56. Dias Huizar Alvaro 2.0
57. Jimenez Espinosa Cesar 1.5
58. Castillo Castelan Miguel Angel 1.5
59. Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 1.5
60. Morales Mendoza Laura Elena 1.5
61. Alva Mahe Mario Alberto 1.5
62. Ramos Mejia Gerardo 1.5
63. Barajas Servin Julio Alberto 1.0
64. Perez Martinez Jossue 1.0
65. Lopez Aguilar Hector 1.0
66. Suastegui Salgado Carlos 1.0
67. Alamos Villanueva Carlos 1.0
68. Bravo Alfaro Javier Carlos 1.0
69. Del Castillo Escribano Ma 1.0
70. Mercado Garcia Francisco 1.0
71. Reyes Paz Julieta 0.5
72. Lozano Reynoso Alfredo 0.0
73. Navarrete Villeda Francisco Noe 0.0
74. Dionisio Lopez Juan 0.0

III Copa Independencia de Ajedrez 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Leonel F. L. (2345F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Manuel P. R. L. (2371F)
Carlos G. Z. J. (2521F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Oscar P. G. R. (2347F)
Yasel B. F. (2422F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Carlos O. R. J. (2533F)
Manuel C. Q. J. (2358F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Javier B. L. (2267F)
Alejandro Y. C. (2358F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Gabriel G. M. (2131F)
Lemay V. C. (2316F) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Jorge M. D. C. C. (2126F)
Pablo D. M. (2336F) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Antonio H. A. C. (2493F)
Omar G. V. (2071F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Arturo V. G. J. (2225F)
Orlen R. S. (2440F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Antonio R. A. J. (2342F)
Yeny S. O. (2058F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Rafael B. P. (2123F)
Alan N. G. (2132F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Axel Z. Z. (1972F)
Raul O. V. (2158F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Adib T. A. P. (2277F)
Cesar D. R. J. (2285F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Octavio R. P. J. (1963F)
Alexis C. C. R. (2076F) 4.0 0:1 3.0 A. F. H. A. (2324F)
Mario R. A. (1918F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Alvaro D. H. (2157F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
F C. A. J. (1966F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Elena M. M. L. (1947F)
Guiller V. R. (1953F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 R M. C. J. (0)
Diasmany O. A. (2491F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Nestor C. A. (1968F)
E R. B. L. (1912F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Albert L. R. L. (2104F)
Carime R. P. D. (2080F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Patrick L. T. (1764F)
Rodrigo M. C. (1796F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ed R. T. J. (1763F)
Javier B. D. F. (1991F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Cesa M. R. M. (0)
Gerardo R. M. (1966F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Alfredo C. A. (0)
Alberto B. S. J. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Elvira A. M. (1939F)
Alejandro A. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Guillermo T. U. (2106F)
Carlos A. V. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Iosif S. G. (2143F)
Dante B. Z. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ignacio S. A. (1960F)
Carlos S. S. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Omar G. C. J. (1723F)
Juan D. L. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Alberto A. M. M. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Figueredo Losada L. 1:0 Perez Rodriguez L.
. Gonzalez Zamora J. 1:0 Perez Garcia R.
. Borges Feria Y. 0:1 Obregon Rivero J.
. Calvo Quinteiro J. 0.5:0.5 Benitez Lozano J.
. Yanes Canizares A. 1:0 German Montoya G.
. Vega Chirino L. 1:0 Martin Del Campo C. J.
. Della Morte P. 0:1 Hevia Alejano C.
. Garduno Vidal O. 0.5:0.5 Vega Garcia J.
. Ruiz Sanchez O. 0:1 Rojas Alarcon J.
. Sanchez Ones Y. 0.5:0.5 Baltazar Pineda R.
. Navarrete Garcia A. 0.5:0.5 Zuchovicki Zaritsky A.
. Ocampo Vargas R. 1:0 Tapie Amione P.
. Diaz Rosas J. 1:0 Ruiz Perez J.
. Cano Castaneda R. 0:1 Fernandez Hernandez A.
. Reyes Ayala M. 1:0 Dias Huizar A.
. Campomanes Aguilar J. 1:0 Morales Mendoza L.
. Velazquez Rosiles G. 1:0 Melendez Contreras J.
. Otero Acosta D. 0:1 Cofre Archibold N.
. Rodriguez Barragan L. 0.5:0.5 Lopez Raygoza L.
. Real Pereyra D. 1:0 Lamotte Tavares P.
. Montes Cervantes R. 1:0 Ramirez Tapia J.
. Benitez Diaz F. 0:1 Maya Rodriguez M.
. Ramos Mejia G. 0:1 Coronado Angeles A.
. Barajas Servin J. 0:1 Alarcon Morales E.
. Aviles Samperio A. 0:1 Tello Urquiza G.
. Alamos Villanueva C. 0:1 Sanchez Garcia I.
. Barcena Zavala D. 0:1 Sainz Aguirre I.
. Suastegui Salgado C. 0:1 Gonzalez Carrillo J.
. Dionisio Lopez J. 0:1 Alva Mahe M.

III Copa Independencia de Ajedrez 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos 2533F
Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521F
Hevia Alejano Carlos Antonio 2493F
Otero Acosta Diasmany 2491F
Ruiz Sanchez Orlen 2440F
Borges Feria Yasel 2422F
Perez Rodriguez Luis Manuel 2371F
Calvo Quinteiro Jose Manuel 2358F
Yanes Canizares Alejandro 2358F
Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2347F
Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2345F
Figueredo Losada Leonel 2345F
Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2342F
Della Morte Pablo 2336F
Fernandez Hernandez Arturo A. 2324F
Vega Chirino Lemay 2316F
Capo Vidal Uriel 2313F
Diaz Rosas Julio Cesar 2285F
Tapie Amione Pablo Adib 2277F
Benitez Lozano Javier 2267F
Corrales Jimenez Zenia 2231F
Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2225F
Ocampo Vargas Raul 2158F
Dias Huizar Alvaro 2157F
Sanchez Garcia Iosif 2143F
Navarrete Garcia Alan 2132F
German Montoya Gabriel 2131F
Martin Del Campo C. Jorge 2126F
Baltazar Pineda Rafael 2123F
Tello Urquiza Guillermo 2106F
Lopez Raygoza Luis Albert 2104F
Real Pereyra Diana Carime 2080F
Cano Castaneda Ricardo Alexis 2076F
Garduno Vidal Omar 2071F
Castillo Castelan Miguel Angel 2058F
Sanchez Ones Yeny 2058F
Benitez Diaz Francisco Javier 1991F
Zuchovicki Zaritsky Axel 1972F
Cofre Archibold Nestor 1968F
Mercado Garcia Francisco 1967F
Campomanes Aguilar Jose F 1966F
Ramos Mejia Gerardo 1966F
Ruiz Perez Juan Octavio 1963F
Sainz Aguirre Ignacio 1960F
Velazquez Rosiles Guiller 1953F
Morales Mendoza Laura Elena 1947F
Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944F
Alarcon Morales Elvira 1939F
Enriquez Michel Renato 1930F
Reyes Ayala Mario 1918F
Rodriguez Barragan Luis E 1912F
Jimenez Espinosa Cesar 1888F
Del Castillo Escribano Ma 1871F
Delgado Ayala Maria Adriana 1816F
Bravo Alfaro Javier Carlos 1806F
Montes Cervantes Rodrigo 1796F
Lamotte Tavares Patrick 1764F
Ramirez Tapia Jonathan Ed 1763F
Gonzalez Carrillo Javier Omar 1723F
Lopez Aguilar Hector 1708F
Reyes Paz Julieta 1679F
Alamos Villanueva Carlos 0
Alva Mahe Mario Alberto 0
Aviles Samperio Alejandro 0
Barajas Servin Julio Alberto 0
Barcena Zavala Dante 0
Coronado Angeles Alfredo 0
Dionisio Lopez Juan 0
Lozano Reynoso Alfredo 0
Maya Rodriguez Mario Cesa 0
Melendez Contreras Jose R 0
Navarrete Villeda Francisco Noe 0
Perez Martinez Jossue 0
Suastegui Salgado Carlos 0

III Copa Independencia de Ajedrez 2014

Export

III Copa Independencia de Ajedrez 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

III Copa Independencia de Ajedrez 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.