50. Rubinsteins Memorial Open E

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

50. Rubinsteins Memorial Open E
2014-08-18
2014-08-26
Poland
Polanica Zdroj
Jessie C.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

50. Rubinsteins Memorial Open E

Rank

Date of round : 2014-08-26
Position Name Score
1. Drobka Marcin 7.5
2. Ciesielski Maciej 7.0
3. Ochedzan Tymon 6.5
4. Fiedorek Michal 6.5
5. Norek Bartosz 6.5
6. Czarnecka Lidia 6.5
7. Eggink Przemyslaw 6.0
8. Kaminski Antoni 6.0
9. Kawecka Malgorzata 6.0
10. Redzisz Michal 6.0
11. Wojdak Jan 6.0
12. Kukula Karol 5.5
13. Zurawski Mateusz 5.5
14. Lechman Gabriel 5.5
15. Tomczak Marta 5.5
16. Banach Jakub 5.0
17. Strugarek Lukasz 5.0
18. Roszkiewicz Anna 5.0
19. Orzlowski Patryk 5.0
20. Jarocka Liwia 5.0
21. Waclawik Grzegorz 5.0
22. Witkowski Marcel 5.0
23. Kolodziejek Stanislaw 5.0
24. Warsinski Krzysztof 4.5
25. Warsinski Dawid 4.5
26. Filipska Maja 4.5
27. Klukowski Piotr 4.5
28. Czoch Hubert 4.5
29. Jurkowska Magdalena 4.0
30. Gonsior Pawel 4.0
31. Dziurdzia Karol 4.0
32. Organisciak Milosz 4.0
33. Gorski Robert 4.0
34. Borkowski Jakub 4.0
35. Blaszczuk Oliwia 4.0
36. Wyrzykowska Aleksandra 4.0
37. Andrushchak Maksym 4.0
38. Sobolewski Michal 4.0
39. Swiatek Mateusz 4.0
40. Chomicka Kinga 4.0
41. Zygadlo Tomasz 3.5
42. Burzynska Zuzanna 3.5
43. Popiel Michal 3.5
44. Vanduyfhuys Daria 3.5
45. Dombrowski Pawel 3.0
46. Adamowicz Michal 3.0
47. Zarebska Lena 3.0
48. Pirog Mikolaj 3.0
49. Gajewska Aleksandra 3.0
50. Gorka Xymena 3.0
51. Sowa Wiktoria 2.5
52. Wacior Wojciech 2.5
53. Swierk Milosz 2.0
54. Smukowski Bartosz 1.0
55. Kitlowski Ignacy 0.0

50. Rubinsteins Memorial Open E

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marcin D. (1504F) 6.5 1:0 7.0 Maciej C. (1221F)
Michal R. (1381F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Tymon O. (1494F)
Jan W. (0) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Michal F. (1410F)
Malgorzata K. (1221F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Patryk O. (1302F)
Antoni K. (1308F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Marcel W. (0)
Przemyslaw E. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Jakub B. (1346F)
Marta T. (1293F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Lidia C. (1453F)
Karol K. (1301F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Gabriel L. (1171F)
Liwia J. (1323F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Bartosz N. (1289F)
Anna R. (1408F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Milosz O. (0)
Lukasz S. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Pawel G. (0)
Grzegorz W. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Aleksandra W. (1080F)
Stanislaw K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Michal S. (1283F)
Jakub B. (0) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Robert G. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Maja F. (1173F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Hubert C. (0)
Krzysztof W. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Michal P. (0)
Daria V. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Aleksandra G. (0)
Karol D. (1168F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Mateusz Z. (1213F)
Maksym A. (0) 4.0 0:1 3.0 Magdalena J. (0)
Mateusz S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mikolaj P. (0)
Tomasz Z. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Zuzanna B. (0)
Wiktoria S. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Wojciech W. (0)
Lena Z. (1233F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Dawid W. (0)
Michal A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Kinga C. (0)
Xymena G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Oliwia B. (0)
Bartosz S. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Pawel D. (0)
Ignacy K. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Milosz S. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Drobka M. 1:0 Ciesielski M.
. Redzisz M. 0.5:0.5 Ochedzan T.
. Wojdak J. 0.5:0.5 Fiedorek M.
. Kawecka M. 1:0 Orzlowski P.
. Kaminski A. 1:0 Witkowski M.
. Eggink P. 1:0 Banach J.
. Tomczak M. 0:1 Czarnecka L.
. Kukula K. 0.5:0.5 Lechman G.
. Jarocka L. 0:1 Norek B.
. Roszkiewicz A. 1:0 Organisciak M.
. Strugarek L. 1:0 Gonsior P.
. Waclawik G. 1:0 Wyrzykowska A.
. Kolodziejek S. 1:0 Sobolewski M.
. Borkowski J. 1:0 Gorski R.
. Filipska M. 0.5:0.5 Czoch H.
. Warsinski K. 0.5:0.5 Popiel M.
. Vanduyfhuys D. 1:0 Gajewska A.
. Dziurdzia K. 0:1 Zurawski M.
. Andrushchak M. 0:1 Jurkowska M.
. Swiatek M. 1:0 Pirog M.
. Zygadlo T. 0.5:0.5 Burzynska Z.
. Sowa W. 1:0 Wacior W.
. Zarebska L. 0:1 Warsinski D.
. Adamowicz M. 0:1 Chomicka K.
. Gorka X. 0:1 Blaszczuk O.
. Smukowski B. 0:1 Dombrowski P.
. Kitlowski I. 0:1 Swierk M.

50. Rubinsteins Memorial Open E

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Drobka Marcin 1504F
Ochedzan Tymon 1494F
Czarnecka Lidia 1453F
Fiedorek Michal 1410F
Roszkiewicz Anna 1408F
Redzisz Michal 1381F
Banach Jakub 1346F
Klukowski Piotr 1324F
Jarocka Liwia 1323F
Kaminski Antoni 1308F
Orzlowski Patryk 1302F
Kukula Karol 1301F
Tomczak Marta 1293F
Norek Bartosz 1289F
Sobolewski Michal 1283F
Zarebska Lena 1233F
Ciesielski Maciej 1221F
Kawecka Malgorzata 1221F
Zurawski Mateusz 1213F
Filipska Maja 1173F
Lechman Gabriel 1171F
Dziurdzia Karol 1168F
Wyrzykowska Aleksandra 1080F
Adamowicz Michal 0
Andrushchak Maksym 0
Blaszczuk Oliwia 0
Borkowski Jakub 0
Burzynska Zuzanna 0
Chomicka Kinga 0
Czoch Hubert 0
Dombrowski Pawel 0
Eggink Przemyslaw 0
Gajewska Aleksandra 0
Gonsior Pawel 0
Gorka Xymena 0
Gorski Robert 0
Jurkowska Magdalena 0
Kitlowski Ignacy 0
Kolodziejek Stanislaw 0
Organisciak Milosz 0
Pirog Mikolaj 0
Popiel Michal 0
Smukowski Bartosz 0
Sowa Wiktoria 0
Strugarek Lukasz 0
Swiatek Mateusz 0
Swierk Milosz 0
Vanduyfhuys Daria 0
Wacior Wojciech 0
Waclawik Grzegorz 0
Warsinski Dawid 0
Warsinski Krzysztof 0
Witkowski Marcel 0
Wojdak Jan 0
Zygadlo Tomasz 0

50. Rubinsteins Memorial Open E

Export

50. Rubinsteins Memorial Open E

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

50. Rubinsteins Memorial Open E

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.