II Torneo de Otoño – Grupo A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

II Torneo de Otoño – Grupo A
2014-09-14
2014-09-21
Spain
Madrid

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

II Torneo de Otoño – Grupo A

Rank

Date of round : 2014-09-22
Position Name Score
1. Vega de Alba Miguel 7.5
2. Gerard Romain 6.5
3. Fernandez Lopez Jaime 6.0
4. Zhou Lulu 5.5
5. Carrasco Coquillat Jorge 5.0
6. Garcia Sanz Beatriz 5.0
7. Carrasco Coquillat Alvaro 5.0
8. Astruga Medina Carlos 4.5
9. Garcia Pardo Maria del Carmen 4.0
10. Grebenchikov Elias 4.0
11. Pretus Carrocera Miguel 4.0
12. Astruga Medina Carmen 4.0
13. Rioyo Bailin Lucas 4.0
14. Rodriguez Ramos Pedro 3.5
15. Casas Villanueva Jesus 3.5
16. Sinangas Quispe Nicolas 3.5
17. Garcia Torres Diego 3.0
18. Farinas Espana Alberto 3.0
19. Rubio Recio Fernando 3.0
20. Garcia Pardo Celia 2.5
21. Sobrero Fuertes Jorge 2.0
22. Espana Farinas Alfredo 2.0
23. Diez Olaya Jaime 1.5
24. Garcia Pardo Lorena 1.5

II Torneo de Otoño – Grupo A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miguel V. D. A. (1569F) 6.5 1:0 5.5 Lulu Z. (0)
Romain G. (1693F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Alvaro C. C. (0)
Beatriz G. S. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jaime F. L. (1578F)
Jorge C. C. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Miguel P. C. (0)
Carlos A. M. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Nicolas S. Q. (0)
Carmen G. P. M. D. (0) 4.0 0:1 3.0 Elias G. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Fernando R. R. (1364F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lucas R. B. (1360F)
Carmen A. M. (1224F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Pedro R. R. (0)
Diego G. T. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Celia G. P. (0)
Jaime D. O. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Jorge S. F. (0)
Alfredo E. F. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alberto F. E. (0)
Lorena G. P. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Jesus C. V. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Vega de Alba M. 1:0 Zhou L.
. Gerard R. 1:0 Carrasco Coquillat A.
. Garcia Sanz B. 0:1 Fernandez Lopez J.
. Carrasco Coquillat J. 1:0 Pretus Carrocera M.
. Astruga Medina C. 1:0 Sinangas Quispe N.
. Garcia Pardo M. 0:1 Grebenchikov E.
. Rubio Recio F. 0:1 Rioyo Bailin L.
. Astruga Medina C. 1:0 Rodriguez Ramos P.
. Garcia Torres D. 0.5:0.5 Garcia Pardo C.
. Diez Olaya J. 0:1 Sobrero Fuertes J.
. Espana Farinas A. 0:1 Farinas Espana A.
. Garcia Pardo L. 0:1 Casas Villanueva J.

II Torneo de Otoño – Grupo A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gerard Romain 1693F
Fernandez Lopez Jaime 1578F
Vega de Alba Miguel 1569F
Rubio Recio Fernando 1364F
Rioyo Bailin Lucas 1360F
Astruga Medina Carmen 1224F
Astruga Medina Carlos 0
Carrasco Coquillat Alvaro 0
Carrasco Coquillat Jorge 0
Casas Villanueva Jesus 0
Diez Olaya Jaime 0
Espana Farinas Alfredo 0
Farinas Espana Alberto 0
Garcia Pardo Celia 0
Garcia Pardo Lorena 0
Garcia Pardo Maria del Carmen 0
Garcia Sanz Beatriz 0
Garcia Torres Diego 0
Grebenchikov Elias 0
Pretus Carrocera Miguel 0
Rodriguez Ramos Pedro 0
Sinangas Quispe Nicolas 0
Sobrero Fuertes Jorge 0
Zhou Lulu 0

II Torneo de Otoño – Grupo A

Export

II Torneo de Otoño – Grupo A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

II Torneo de Otoño – Grupo A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.