II MIEDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL SZACHOWY - GWIAZDA POLNOCY

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

II MIEDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL SZACHOWY - GWIAZDA POLNOCY
2014-01-26
2014-02-01
Poland
Jastrzebia Gora
Johannson C.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

II MIEDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL SZACHOWY - GWIAZDA POLNOCY

Rank

Date of round : 2014-02-01
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Kiedrowicz Jan 7.5
2. Jaroch Pawel 7.5
3. Janik Igor 7.0
4. Kopczyk Daniel 7.0
5. Czaplewska Klara 6.5
6. Murawko Katarzyna 6.5
7. Smirnov Aleksander 6.5
8. Poswiatowski Michal 6.5
9. Lada Michal 6.5
10. Antolak Julia 6.5
11. Teclaf Pawel 6.0
12. Bogusz Tomasz 6.0
13. Buraczewski Rafal 6.0
14. Kotlowski Tomasz 6.0
15. Seifert Henryk 6.0
16. Garbowski Jakub 6.0
17. Szpar Milosz 5.5
18. Tarajkiewicz Krzysztof 5.5
19. Fukowski Pawel 5.5
20. Tamon Radoslaw 5.5
21. Wyczling Bartosz 5.5
22. Cichocka Urszula 5.5
23. Karpus Michal 5.5
24. Marszk Kazimierz 5.5
25. Najdzionek Boleslaw 5.5
26. Grabarczyk Sylwester 5.5
27. Kopaczewski Adam 5.5
28. Sobczynski Roman 5.5
29. Filewicz Przemyslaw 5.0
30. Golecki Jan 5.0
31. Karczynski Lech 5.0
32. Tynski Beniamin 5.0
33. Pytel Przemyslaw 5.0
34. Pytel Maciej 5.0
35. Mendak Mateusz 5.0
36. Rudzinska Michalina 5.0
37. Gajdamowicz Lukasz 5.0
38. Olechnicka Karolina 5.0
39. Trepkowski Piotr 5.0
40. Skorupa Oliwia 5.0
41. Wilk Oktawia 5.0
42. Murawko Julia 5.0
43. Milewczyk Rafal 5.0
44. Godzwon Iwo 4.5
45. Niewiarowski Mieszko 4.5
46. Wacior Maciej 4.5
47. Kabacinski Krzysztof 4.5
48. Paziak Patryk 4.5
49. Blaszczuk Andrzej 4.5
50. Krawiec Stanislaw 4.5
51. Kalinowska Zuzanna 4.5
52. Drozdz Jakub 4.5
53. Poplawski Maciej 4.5
54. Wierzbicki Michal 4.5
55. Jaskiewicz Kamila 4.5
56. Prokopowicz Anna 4.0
57. Brylowski Marian 4.0
58. Wicikowska Agata 4.0
59. Rynkiewicz Natalia 4.0
60. Zelajtys Jozef 4.0
61. Pycka Zbigniew 4.0
62. Lewandowski Tomasz 4.0
63. Kindler Karolina 4.0
64. Gromnicki Janusz 4.0
65. Maciejewski Kamil 4.0
66. Choinska Debora 4.0
67. Przybylowicz Kazimierz 4.0
68. Lipiak Mateusz 4.0
69. Zatylny Jan 4.0
70. Tylenda Krzysztof 4.0
71. Wegrzyniak Pawel 4.0
72. Kujawa Krzysztof 3.5
73. Jarocka Liwia 3.5
74. Wolagiewicz Kinga 3.5
75. Rogala Milosz 3.5
76. Zawada Andrzej 3.5
77. Gorski Wiktor 3.5
78. Murglin Kamil 3.0
79. Jagiello Adolf 3.0
80. Popiel Natalia 3.0
81. Banach Jakub 3.0
82. Szafranski Krzysztof 3.0
83. Muller Marcin 3.0
84. Daliga Anita 3.0
85. Szlas Aleksandra 3.0
86. Niklas Michal 3.0
87. Szczur Stanislaw 3.0
88. Filipska Maja 2.5
89. Brylowski Stefan 2.5
90. Karamucki Henryk 2.0
91. Golecka Jadwiga 2.0
92. Racinowski Bogdan 2.0
93. Wloch Dominika 2.0
94. Maciejewski Robert 1.0
95. Ryszka Przemyslaw 0.5
96. Madej Agnieszka 0.5
97. Stecyk Jozef 0.0
98. Kakol Michal 0.0

II MIEDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL SZACHOWY - GWIAZDA POLNOCY

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel K. (2174F) 6.0 1:0 7.0 Igor J. (1997F)
Aleksander S. (2184F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Jan K. (2305F)
Katarzyna M. (1945F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Michal K. (1881F)
Klara C. (1711F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Lech K. (1778F)
Tomasz K. (2068F) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Pawel J. (2231F)
Rafal B. (1852F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Henryk S. (2212F)
Milosz S. (1780F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Michal L. (1838F)
Urszula C. (1720F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Michal P. (2033F)
Kazimierz M. (2025F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Julia A. (1790F)
Sylwester G. (1673F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andrzej B. (1735F)
Bartosz W. (1732F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Adam K. (1554F)
Radoslaw T. (1689F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Maciej P. (1582F)
Pawel F. (1674F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Maciej W. (1892F)
Boleslaw N. (1880F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Krzysztof T. (1666F)
Lukasz G. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Agata W. (1510F)
Przemyslaw F. (1882F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Iwo G. (1238F)
Piotr T. (1733F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jakub G. (1675F)
Karolina O. (1685F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Tomasz B. (1861F)
Przemyslaw P. (1500F) 4.0 1F:0F 4.0 Jozef Z. (1624F)
Maciej P. (1604F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Pawel T. (1914F)
Julia M. (1734F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Beniamin T. (1594F)
Mateusz M. (1564F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Roman S. (1891F)
Rafal M. (1813F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Mateusz L. (1467F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oliwia S. (1492F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Zbigniew P. (1725F)
Patryk P. (1533F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jakub D. (1405F)
Zuzanna K. (1517F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Krzysztof K. (0)
Krzysztof K. (1439F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Andrzej Z. (1700F)
Michal W. (1439F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Liwia J. (1288F)
Stanislaw K. (1606F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Natalia R. (1382F)
Pawel W. (1468F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Michalina R. (1529F)
Kamil M. (1312F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jan G. (1537F)
Jan Z. (1565F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Kamil M. (0)
Anna P. (1383F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Natalia P. (1334F)
Krzysztof T. (1492F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Oktawia W. (1569F)
Debora C. (1298F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Krzysztof S. (1381F)
Kazimierz P. (1670F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Michal N. (1369F)
Wiktor G. (1365F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mieszko N. (1506F)
Kinga W. (1379F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Milosz R. (1275F)
Anita D. (1357F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Karolina K. (1414F)
Jakub B. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Maja F. (0)
Adolf J. (1380F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Marcin M. (1503F)
Stanislaw S. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Robert M. (0)
Aleksandra S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Dominika W. (1190F)
Bogdan R. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Tomasz L. (1371F)
Henryk K. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Jadwiga G. (1074F)
Agnieszka M. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Przemyslaw R. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Kopczyk D.
1:0
Janik I.
.
Smirnov A.
0.5:0.5
Kiedrowicz J.
.
Murawko K.
1:0
Karpus M.
.
Czaplewska K.
1:0
Karczynski L.
.
Kotlowski T.
0:1
Jaroch P.
.
Buraczewski R.
0.5:0.5
Seifert H.
.
Szpar M.
0:1
Lada M.
.
Cichocka U.
0:1
Poswiatowski M.
.
Marszk K.
0:1
Antolak J.
.
Grabarczyk S.
1:0
Blaszczuk A.
.
Wyczling B.
0.5:0.5
Kopaczewski A.
.
Tamon R.
1:0
Poplawski M.
.
Fukowski P.
1:0
Wacior M.
.
Najdzionek B.
0.5:0.5
Tarajkiewicz K.
.
Gajdamowicz L.
1:0
Wicikowska A.
.
Filewicz P.
1:0
Godzwon I.
.
Trepkowski P.
0:1
Garbowski J.
.
Olechnicka K.
0:1
Bogusz T.
.
Pytel P.
1F:0F
Zelajtys J.
.
Pytel M.
0:1
Teclaf P.
.
Murawko J.
0.5:0.5
Tynski B.
.
Mendak M.
0:1
Sobczynski R.
.
Milewczyk R.
1:0
Lipiak M.
.
Skorupa O.
1:0
Pycka Z.
.
Paziak P.
0.5:0.5
Drozdz J.
.
Kalinowska Z.
1:0
Kujawa K.
.
Kabacinski K.
1:0
Zawada A.
.
Wierzbicki M.
1:0
Jarocka L.
.
Krawiec S.
1:0
Rynkiewicz N.
.
Wegrzyniak P.
0:1
Rudzinska M.
.
Maciejewski K.
0:1
Golecki J.
.
Zatylny J.
1:0
Murglin K.
.
Prokopowicz A.
1:0
Popiel N.
.
Tylenda K.
0:1
Wilk O.
.
Choinska D.
1:0
Szafranski K.
.
Przybylowicz K.
1:0
Niklas M.
.
Gorski W.
0:1
Niewiarowski M.
.
Wolagiewicz K.
0.5:0.5
Rogala M.
.
Daliga A.
0:1
Kindler K.
.
Banach J.
0.5:0.5
Filipska M.
.
Jagiello A.
0.5:0.5
Muller M.
.
Szczur S.
1:0
Maciejewski R.
.
Szlas A.
1:0
Wloch D.
.
Racinowski B.
0:1
Lewandowski T.
.
Karamucki H.
0:1
Golecka J.
.
Madej A.
0.5:0.5
Ryszka P.

II MIEDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL SZACHOWY - GWIAZDA POLNOCY

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kiedrowicz Jan 2305F
Jaroch Pawel 2231F
Seifert Henryk 2212F
Smirnov Aleksander 2184F
Kopczyk Daniel 2174F
Kotlowski Tomasz 2068F
Poswiatowski Michal 2033F
Marszk Kazimierz 2025F
Janik Igor 1997F
Murawko Katarzyna 1945F
Teclaf Pawel 1914F
Wacior Maciej 1892F
Sobczynski Roman 1891F
Filewicz Przemyslaw 1882F
Karpus Michal 1881F
Najdzionek Boleslaw 1880F
Bogusz Tomasz 1861F
Buraczewski Rafal 1852F
Lada Michal 1838F
Milewczyk Rafal 1813F
Antolak Julia 1790F
Szpar Milosz 1780F
Karczynski Lech 1778F
Stecyk Jozef 1753F
Blaszczuk Andrzej 1735F
Murawko Julia 1734F
Trepkowski Piotr 1733F
Wyczling Bartosz 1732F
Pycka Zbigniew 1725F
Cichocka Urszula 1720F
Czaplewska Klara 1711F
Zawada Andrzej 1700F
Tamon Radoslaw 1689F
Jaskiewicz Kamila 1687F
Olechnicka Karolina 1685F
Gromnicki Janusz 1681F
Garbowski Jakub 1675F
Fukowski Pawel 1674F
Grabarczyk Sylwester 1673F
Przybylowicz Kazimierz 1670F
Tarajkiewicz Krzysztof 1666F
Zelajtys Jozef 1624F
Krawiec Stanislaw 1606F
Pytel Maciej 1604F
Tynski Beniamin 1594F
Poplawski Maciej 1582F
Wilk Oktawia 1569F
Zatylny Jan 1565F
Mendak Mateusz 1564F
Kopaczewski Adam 1554F
Golecki Jan 1537F
Paziak Patryk 1533F
Rudzinska Michalina 1529F
Kalinowska Zuzanna 1517F
Wicikowska Agata 1510F
Niewiarowski Mieszko 1506F
Muller Marcin 1503F
Pytel Przemyslaw 1500F
Skorupa Oliwia 1492F
Tylenda Krzysztof 1492F
Wegrzyniak Pawel 1468F
Lipiak Mateusz 1467F
Kabacinski Krzysztof 1439F
Wierzbicki Michal 1439F
Kindler Karolina 1414F
Drozdz Jakub 1405F
Prokopowicz Anna 1383F
Rynkiewicz Natalia 1382F
Szafranski Krzysztof 1381F
Jagiello Adolf 1380F
Wolagiewicz Kinga 1379F
Lewandowski Tomasz 1371F
Niklas Michal 1369F
Gorski Wiktor 1365F
Daliga Anita 1357F
Popiel Natalia 1334F
Maciejewski Kamil 1312F
Choinska Debora 1298F
Jarocka Liwia 1288F
Rogala Milosz 1275F
Godzwon Iwo 1238F
Wloch Dominika 1190F
Golecka Jadwiga 1074F
Banach Jakub 0
Brylowski Marian 0
Brylowski Stefan 0
Filipska Maja 0
Gajdamowicz Lukasz 0
Kakol Michal 0
Karamucki Henryk 0
Kujawa Krzysztof 0
Maciejewski Robert 0
Madej Agnieszka 0
Murglin Kamil 0
Racinowski Bogdan 0
Ryszka Przemyslaw 0
Szczur Stanislaw 0
Szlas Aleksandra 0

II MIEDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL SZACHOWY - GWIAZDA POLNOCY

Export

II MIEDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL SZACHOWY - GWIAZDA POLNOCY

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

II MIEDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL SZACHOWY - GWIAZDA POLNOCY

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.