Championship of Lipetsk region of rapid chess 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Championship of Lipetsk region of rapid chess 2014
2014-01-04
2014-01-05
Russia
Lipetsk

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Championship of Lipetsk region of rapid chess 2014

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Torshin Anton 7.5
2. Ruchkin Ivan 7.0
3. Lomovskih Alexey 7.0
4. Kurbatov Andrei 6.5
5. Grigorjev Iljya 6.5
6. Skomorohov Grigorij 6.5
7. Loskutov Sviatoslav 6.5
8. Venevtsev Andrey 6.5
9. Malykh Yuriy A. 6.0
10. Chesnokov Vladimir 6.0
11. Trofimov Maksim 6.0
12. Chaban Alexander 6.0
13. Kasantsev Anatolij B. 6.0
14. Vorotynzev Igor 6.0
15. Grachev Andrey 5.5
16. Sokolov Yury 5.5
17. Kariakin Yuri 5.5
18. Kocharian Arkadiy 5.5
19. Kazmin Semen 5.0
20. Evsyukov Aleksey 5.0
21. Logvinov Kirill 5.0
22. Degtiarev Viktor 5.0
23. Bokov Alexandr 5.0
24. Loskutova Anastasia 5.0
25. Izhokin Igor 5.0
26. Dulin Anatoliy 5.0
27. Mukhin Alexey A. 4.5
28. Zhironkin Pavel 4.5
29. Popov Sergey 4.5
30. Ryahovskii Sergey 4.5
31. Zenin Oleg 4.5
32. Nikonov Sergey 4.5
33. Makashov Nikolay 4.5
34. Vasiljev Viktor 4.5
35. Skvortsov Yuri 4.0
36. Konoplev Nikita 4.0
37. Shuklova Anastasia 4.0
38. Sytnik Igor 4.0
39. Slugin Yaroslav 4.0
40. Astakhov Alexander 4.0
41. Nechepurenko Nikolay 4.0
42. Rastorguev Alexandr 4.0
43. Strelnikov Nikita 4.0
44. Popolitov Nikolai 4.0
45. Penkov Viktor 4.0
46. Morozov Vladimir 4.0
47. Shevelev Vitaly 3.5
48. Chebotarev Vasiliy 3.5
49. Kazantseva Alla 3.5
50. Deryabin Sergey 3.5
51. Sharafutdinova Sofia 3.5
52. Maslikov Yuri 3.0
53. Kostenkov Nikita 3.0
54. Shalygin Vladislav 3.0
55. Ajrapetian Gevorg 3.0
56. Vodopyanov Viktor 3.0
57. Beliaev Vitaly 3.0
58. Airapetian Gor 3.0
59. Kocherov Alexandr 3.0
60. Komarov Alexey 3.0
61. Aksenov Ivan 2.5
62. Vikhirev Boris 2.0
63. Rublenko Tatiana 2.0
64. Frolov Nikolay 2.0
65. Zhdanov Anatoly 1.5
66. Skvortsova Natalia 1.5
67. Ryndin Kirill 1.5
68. Rastorguev Andrey 1.0
69. Lebedev Alexander 1.0
70. Manukyan Koryun 0.5

Championship of Lipetsk region of rapid chess 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexey L. (1997F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Andrey V. (2323F)
Ivan R. (2118F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 B. K. A. (2053F)
Sviatoslav L. (2287F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Yury S. (1901F)
Grigorij S. (2169F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Anton T. (2169F)
Andrei K. (2101F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Andrey G. (2062F)
Maksim T. (2048F) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Iljya G. (2132F)
Yuri K. (2093F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 A. M. A. (1975F)
Igor I. (2071F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 A. M. Y. (2140F)
Kirill L. (2055F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander C. (2110F)
Aleksey E. (1879F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vladimir C. (2091F)
Viktor D. (1827F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikita K. (1731F)
Nikolay M. (1932F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Anastasia L. (1787F)
Sergey R. (1919F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Igor V. (1918F)
Sofia S. (1693F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Oleg Z. (1964F)
Sergey N. (1733F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Viktor V. (0)
Pavel Z. (1349F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Vitaly S. (1788F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergey P. (2078F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Arkadiy K. (2072F)
Nikolay N. (1829F) 4.0 0:1 3.0 Vladimir M. (2046F)
Nikita K. (1782F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Alexandr B. (1870F)
Anastasia S. (1545F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Nikolai P. (1725F)
Igor S. (1848F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Semen K. (0)
Yaroslav S. (1610F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Anatoliy D. (1844F)
Alexander A. (1723F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vladislav S. (0)
Alla K. (1821F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Nikita S. (1543F)
Sergey D. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vasiliy C. (1748F)
Alexey K. (1629F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Viktor P. (0)
Yuri M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yuri S. (1655F)
Nikolay F. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Andrey R. (1372F)
Ivan A. (1690F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Alexandr R. (1641F)
Kirill R. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Alexandr K. (0)
Natalia S. (1446F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Viktor V. (1744F)
Tatiana R. (1507F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Anatoly Z. (1437F)
Table White player Black player
. Lomovskih A. 0.5:0.5 Venevtsev A.
. Ruchkin I. 1:0 Kasantsev A.
. Loskutov S. 1:0 Sokolov Y.
. Skomorohov G. 0.5:0.5 Torshin A.
. Kurbatov A. 1:0 Grachev A.
. Trofimov M. 0:1 Grigorjev I.
. Kariakin Y. 0.5:0.5 Mukhin A.
. Izhokin I. 0:1 Malykh Y.
. Logvinov K. 0:1 Chaban A.
. Evsyukov A. 0:1 Chesnokov V.
. Degtiarev V. 1:0 Konoplev N.
. Makashov N. 0.5:0.5 Loskutova A.
. Ryahovskii S. 0:1 Vorotynzev I.
. Sharafutdinova S. 0:1 Zenin O.
. Nikonov S. 0.5:0.5 Vasiljev V.
. Zhironkin P. 1:0 Shevelev V.
. Popov S. 0:1 Kocharian A.
. Nechepurenko N. 0:1 Morozov V.
. Kostenkov N. 0:1 Bokov A.
. Shuklova A. 0.5:0.5 Popolitov N.
. Sytnik I. 0:1 Kazmin S.
. Slugin Y. 0:1 Dulin A.
. Astakhov A. 1:0 Shalygin V.
. Kazantseva A. 0.5:0.5 Strelnikov N.
. Deryabin S. 0.5:0.5 Chebotarev V.
. Komarov A. 0:1 Penkov V.
. Maslikov Y. 0:1 Skvortsov Y.
. Frolov N. 1:0 Rastorguev A.
. Aksenov I. 0:1 Rastorguev A.
. Ryndin K. 0:1 Kocherov A.
. Skvortsova N. 0:1 Vodopyanov V.
. Rublenko T. 1:0 Zhdanov A.

Championship of Lipetsk region of rapid chess 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Airapetian Gor 2463F
Ajrapetian Gevorg 2442F
Venevtsev Andrey 2323F
Loskutov Sviatoslav 2287F
Skomorohov Grigorij 2169F
Torshin Anton 2169F
Malykh Yuriy A. 2140F
Grigorjev Iljya 2132F
Ruchkin Ivan 2118F
Chaban Alexander 2110F
Kurbatov Andrei 2101F
Kariakin Yuri 2093F
Chesnokov Vladimir 2091F
Popov Sergey 2078F
Kocharian Arkadiy 2072F
Izhokin Igor 2071F
Grachev Andrey 2062F
Logvinov Kirill 2055F
Kasantsev Anatolij B. 2053F
Trofimov Maksim 2048F
Morozov Vladimir 2046F
Beliaev Vitaly 2014F
Lomovskih Alexey 1997F
Mukhin Alexey A. 1975F
Zenin Oleg 1964F
Makashov Nikolay 1932F
Ryahovskii Sergey 1919F
Vorotynzev Igor 1918F
Sokolov Yury 1901F
Lebedev Alexander 1885F
Evsyukov Aleksey 1879F
Bokov Alexandr 1870F
Vikhirev Boris 1859F
Sytnik Igor 1848F
Dulin Anatoliy 1844F
Nechepurenko Nikolay 1829F
Degtiarev Viktor 1827F
Kazantseva Alla 1821F
Shevelev Vitaly 1788F
Loskutova Anastasia 1787F
Kostenkov Nikita 1782F
Chebotarev Vasiliy 1748F
Vodopyanov Viktor 1744F
Nikonov Sergey 1733F
Konoplev Nikita 1731F
Popolitov Nikolai 1725F
Astakhov Alexander 1723F
Sharafutdinova Sofia 1693F
Aksenov Ivan 1690F
Skvortsov Yuri 1655F
Rastorguev Alexandr 1641F
Komarov Alexey 1629F
Slugin Yaroslav 1610F
Shuklova Anastasia 1545F
Strelnikov Nikita 1543F
Rublenko Tatiana 1507F
Skvortsova Natalia 1446F
Zhdanov Anatoly 1437F
Rastorguev Andrey 1372F
Zhironkin Pavel 1349F
Deryabin Sergey 0
Frolov Nikolay 0
Kazmin Semen 0
Kocherov Alexandr 0
Manukyan Koryun 0
Maslikov Yuri 0
Penkov Viktor 0
Ryndin Kirill 0
Shalygin Vladislav 0
Vasiljev Viktor 0

Championship of Lipetsk region of rapid chess 2014

Export

Championship of Lipetsk region of rapid chess 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Championship of Lipetsk region of rapid chess 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.