8th FINAL CRO Team Championship - Boys U16

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

8th FINAL CRO Team Championship - Boys U16
2014-01-09
2014-01-12
Croatia
Rijeka

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

8th FINAL CRO Team Championship - Boys U16

Rank

Date of round : 2014-01-12
Position Name Score
1. Pozgaj Hrvoje 6.5
2. Makovec Bruno 6.0
3. Erenda Bruno 6.0
4. Pavcevic Bruno 5.5
5. Jancikic Matija 5.5
6. Batory Lucija 5.0
7. Muha Miljenko 5.0
8. Tomulic Teo 5.0
9. Muha Magdalena 5.0
10. Bulic Braculj Luka 4.5
11. Livaic Leon 4.5
12. Toplak Juraj 4.5
13. Duda Daniel 4.0
14. Safar Sandro 3.5
15. Skrobar David 3.5
16. Saric Luka 3.0
17. Bencic Vedran 3.0
18. Sos Fran 3.0
19. Zec Dorijan 3.0
20. Roklicer Heike 3.0
21. Radojcic Matko 2.5
22. Cotic Borna 2.5
23. Maduna Dinko 2.5
24. Marcinkovic David 2.5
25. Hajpek Erik 2.0
26. Duda Dario 2.0
27. Kauzlaric Andrija 2.0
28. Jurisic Josip 1.5
29. Samardzic Nikola 1.5
30. Vlasic Borna 1.0
31. Biscan Nikola 1.0
32. Gasparac Karlo 1.0
33. Baric Marko 0.5
34. Prevolsek Juraj 0.5
35. Tot Suzana 0.0
36. Culjak Stjepko 0.0
37. Troselj Ivan 0.0

8th FINAL CRO Team Championship - Boys U16

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lucija B. (1602F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dorijan Z. (1500F)
Miljenko M. (1900F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Hrvoje P. (1828F)
Magdalena M. (1515F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Vedran B. (0)
Luka B. B. (1657F) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Erik H. (0)
Juraj T. (1694F) 3.5 1F:0F 0.0 Suzana T. (0)
Leon L. (2063F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Bruno P. (1945F)
David S. (1542F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Fran S. (0)
Sandro S. (1684F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Daniel D. (1612F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Heike R. (1763F) 3.0 0:1 5.0 Bruno M. (1876F)
Matko R. (1616F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Borna C. (1612F)
Dinko M. (1624F) 2.5 0:1 5.0 Bruno E. (1717F)
Andrija K. (1457F) 2.0 0:1 4.0 Teo T. (1792F)
Dario D. (1692F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Ivan T. (0)
Josip J. (1476F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 David M. (0)
Nikola B. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Matija J. (1746F)
Borna V. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Luka S. (1918F)
Table White player Black player
. Batory L. 0.5:0.5 Zec D.
. Muha M. 0:1 Pozgaj H.
. Muha M. 1:0 Bencic V.
. Bulic Braculj L. 1:0 Hajpek E.
. Toplak J. 1F:0F Tot S.
. Livaic L. 0:1 Pavcevic B.
. Skrobar D. 0.5:0.5 Sos F.
. Safar S. 0.5:0.5 Duda D.
. Roklicer H. 0:1 Makovec B.
. Radojcic M. 0:1 Cotic B.
. Maduna D. 0:1 Erenda B.
. Kauzlaric A. 0:1 Tomulic T.
. Duda D. 1:0 Troselj I.
. Jurisic J. 0.5:0.5 Marcinkovic D.
. Biscan N. 0.5:0.5 Jancikic M.
. Vlasic B. 0.5:0.5 Saric L.

8th FINAL CRO Team Championship - Boys U16

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Livaic Leon 2063F
Pavcevic Bruno 1945F
Saric Luka 1918F
Muha Miljenko 1900F
Makovec Bruno 1876F
Pozgaj Hrvoje 1828F
Tomulic Teo 1792F
Roklicer Heike 1763F
Samardzic Nikola 1749F
Jancikic Matija 1746F
Erenda Bruno 1717F
Toplak Juraj 1694F
Duda Dario 1692F
Safar Sandro 1684F
Bulic Braculj Luka 1657F
Maduna Dinko 1624F
Radojcic Matko 1616F
Cotic Borna 1612F
Duda Daniel 1612F
Batory Lucija 1602F
Gasparac Karlo 1575F
Skrobar David 1542F
Muha Magdalena 1515F
Zec Dorijan 1500F
Jurisic Josip 1476F
Kauzlaric Andrija 1457F
Baric Marko 0
Bencic Vedran 0
Biscan Nikola 0
Culjak Stjepko 0
Hajpek Erik 0
Marcinkovic David 0
Prevolsek Juraj 0
Sos Fran 0
Tot Suzana 0
Troselj Ivan 0
Vlasic Borna 0

8th FINAL CRO Team Championship - Boys U16

Export

8th FINAL CRO Team Championship - Boys U16

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

8th FINAL CRO Team Championship - Boys U16

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.