Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 1
2014-01-04
2014-01-05
Russia
Mezhdurechensk

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 1

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Smirnov Pavel 8.0
2. Isupov Vladimir 7.5
3. Suchkov Evgeniy 7.0
4. Guzikov Danil 6.5
5. Khramtsov Anatoliy 6.5
6. Lavrov Sergey V. 6.5
7. Lomantsov Evgenij 6.5
8. Rykov Ivan 6.5
9. Siuniakov Igor 6.5
10. Sozin Stepan 6.0
11. Permyakov Evgeniy 6.0
12. Koltsov Vladimir Alex. 6.0
13. Leonov A. 5.5
14. Polyanskiy Vladimir 5.5
15. Kuznetsov Andrei S. 5.5
16. Sidorenko Alexandr Vlad. 5.5
17. Nikulin Andrey N. 5.5
18. Batalov Aleksandr 5.5
19. Abramov Boris 5.5
20. Buvaltsev Andrey 5.5
21. Kotov Maksim 5.5
22. Spirin Alexandr 5.0
23. Silin Sergey 5.0
24. Artemyev Valentin 5.0
25. Kosheparova Tatiana 5.0
26. Medvedenko Andrey 5.0
27. Kheyfets Nataliya 5.0
28. Khalimanov Alexandr 5.0
29. Karpov Arkadiy 5.0
30. Shamne Anton 5.0
31. Krendyaseva Valeriya 4.5
32. Volkhina Tatiana 4.5
33. Shurjaev Mikhail 4.5
34. Petushkov Aleksei 4.5
35. Chernov Mikhail 4.5
36. Sharikov Vladimir 4.5
37. Nekrasova Tatyana 4.5
38. Vikhorev Veniamin 4.5
39. Gorbachev Aleksandr 4.5
40. Patrin Yury 4.5
41. Kiyanovsky Vladimir 4.5
42. Badyarov Vladimir 4.0
43. Chernyh Pavel 4.0
44. Maksimovskiy Yury 4.0
45. Tyatyushkin Danil 4.0
46. Gruzinskiy Sergey 4.0
47. Sedin Viktor 4.0
48. Tatarnikov Ivan 4.0
49. Ryzhkin Danil 4.0
50. Ilyin Nikifor 4.0
51. Khramtsova Irina 3.5
52. Romanyuk Fadey 3.5
53. Maksimovskaya Marina 3.5
54. Demnich Yury 3.5
55. Morokov Anatoliy 3.5
56. Erofeev Pavel 3.0
57. Berezovskaya Lyudmila 3.0
58. Eleskin Mikhail 3.0
59. Borodin Anatoliy 3.0
60. Zinchenko Alexander 3.0
61. Yankin Alexandr 3.0
62. Sinkin Boris 3.0
63. Sitnikov Dmitrij 3.0
64. Shavyrin Denis 3.0
65. Kozyurina Alyona 3.0
66. Karmanov Evgeniy 2.5
67. Davtyan Gamlet 2.5
68. Pakhomov Dmitriy 2.0
69. Medvedev Nikolay 2.0
70. Tyatyushkin Ivan 2.0
71. Filippov Anatoliy 1.0
72. Bobryshev Konstantin 0.0
73. Kalachikov Matvey 0.0
74. Kamdin Petr 0.0

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pavel S. (2630F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Evgeniy S. (2357F)
Vladimir I. (2385F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Ivan R. (2314F)
Evgenij L. (2267F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 S. K. A. (2257F)
Igor S. (2291F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Anatoliy K. (2293F)
Danil G. (2135F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Aleksandr B. (2033F)
Evgeniy P. (2105F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sergey S. (1977F)
N. N. A. (2164F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Veniamin V. (0)
Vladimir P. (2146F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Mikhail S. (2144F)
Vlad. S. A. (2071F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Maksim K. (2323F)
Andrey B. (2032F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Boris A. (2162F)
Anton S. (2177F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 V. L. S. (2411F)
Arkadiy K. (2028F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Stepan S. (2266F)
Alexandr S. (1972F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Danil T. (1777F)
Tatiana K. (1893F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ivan T. (1780F)
Nataliya K. (1871F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Yury M. (0)
Valentin A. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Pavel C. (1866F)
Mikhail C. (2215F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Alex. K. V. (2068F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Irina K. (2012F) 3.5 0:1 4.5 A. L. (2130F)
Vladimir K. (1988F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Alexandr K. (1945F)
Vladimir S. (1948F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Yury P. (1806F)
Tatyana N. (1780F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aleksandr G. (1902F)
Valeriya K. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Boris S. (1875F)
Aleksei P. (0) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Viktor S. (1598F)
Tatiana V. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Anatoliy M. (1762F)
Vladimir B. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexander Z. (0)
Nikifor I. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anatoliy B. (0)
Danil R. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andrey M. (0)
Gamlet D. (0) 1.5 1:0 3.0 Alexandr Y. (0)
Yury D. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Marina M. (0)
Mikhail E. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sergey G. (1669F)
Pavel E. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Lyudmila B. (0)
Nikolay M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Fadey R. (0)
Dmitriy P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alyona K. (0)
Ivan T. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Denis S. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Smirnov P. 0.5:0.5 Suchkov E.
. Isupov V. 0.5:0.5 Rykov I.
. Lomantsov E. 1:0 Kuznetsov A.
. Siuniakov I. 0.5:0.5 Khramtsov A.
. Guzikov D. 1:0 Batalov A.
. Permyakov E. 1:0 Silin S.
. Nikulin A. 1:0 Vikhorev V.
. Polyanskiy V. 1:0 Shurjaev M.
. Sidorenko A. 0.5:0.5 Kotov M.
. Buvaltsev A. 0.5:0.5 Abramov B.
. Shamne A. 0:1 Lavrov S.
. Karpov A. 0:1 Sozin S.
. Spirin A. 1:0 Tyatyushkin D.
. Kosheparova T. 1:0 Tatarnikov I.
. Kheyfets N. 1:0 Maksimovskiy Y.
. Artemyev V. 1:0 Chernyh P.
. Chernov M. 0:1 Koltsov V.
. Khramtsova I. 0:1 Leonov A.
. Kiyanovsky V. 0:1 Khalimanov A.
. Sharikov V. 0.5:0.5 Patrin Y.
. Nekrasova T. 0.5:0.5 Gorbachev A.
. Krendyaseva V. 1:0 Sinkin B.
. Petushkov A. 1:0 Sedin V.
. Volkhina T. 1:0 Morokov A.
. Badyarov V. 1:0 Zinchenko A.
. Ilyin N. 1:0 Borodin A.
. Ryzhkin D. 0:1 Medvedenko A.
. Davtyan G. 1:0 Yankin A.
. Demnich Y. 0.5:0.5 Maksimovskaya M.
. Eleskin M. 0:1 Gruzinskiy S.
. Erofeev P. 0:1 Berezovskaya L.
. Medvedev N. 0:1 Romanyuk F.
. Pakhomov D. 0:1 Kozyurina A.
. Tyatyushkin I. 0:1 Shavyrin D.

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Smirnov Pavel 2630F
Sitnikov Dmitrij 2468F
Lavrov Sergey V. 2411F
Isupov Vladimir 2385F
Suchkov Evgeniy 2357F
Kotov Maksim 2323F
Rykov Ivan 2314F
Khramtsov Anatoliy 2293F
Siuniakov Igor 2291F
Lomantsov Evgenij 2267F
Sozin Stepan 2266F
Kuznetsov Andrei S. 2257F
Chernov Mikhail 2215F
Shamne Anton 2177F
Nikulin Andrey N. 2164F
Abramov Boris 2162F
Polyanskiy Vladimir 2146F
Shurjaev Mikhail 2144F
Guzikov Danil 2135F
Leonov A. 2130F
Permyakov Evgeniy 2105F
Sidorenko Alexandr Vlad. 2071F
Koltsov Vladimir Alex. 2068F
Batalov Aleksandr 2033F
Buvaltsev Andrey 2032F
Karpov Arkadiy 2028F
Khramtsova Irina 2012F
Kiyanovsky Vladimir 1988F
Silin Sergey 1977F
Spirin Alexandr 1972F
Sharikov Vladimir 1948F
Khalimanov Alexandr 1945F
Gorbachev Aleksandr 1902F
Kosheparova Tatiana 1893F
Sinkin Boris 1875F
Kheyfets Nataliya 1871F
Chernyh Pavel 1866F
Patrin Yury 1806F
Nekrasova Tatyana 1780F
Tatarnikov Ivan 1780F
Tyatyushkin Danil 1777F
Morokov Anatoliy 1762F
Gruzinskiy Sergey 1669F
Sedin Viktor 1598F
Artemyev Valentin 0
Badyarov Vladimir 0
Berezovskaya Lyudmila 0
Bobryshev Konstantin 0
Borodin Anatoliy 0
Davtyan Gamlet 0
Demnich Yury 0
Eleskin Mikhail 0
Erofeev Pavel 0
Filippov Anatoliy 0
Ilyin Nikifor 0
Kalachikov Matvey 0
Kamdin Petr 0
Karmanov Evgeniy 0
Kozyurina Alyona 0
Krendyaseva Valeriya 0
Maksimovskaya Marina 0
Maksimovskiy Yury 0
Medvedenko Andrey 0
Medvedev Nikolay 0
Pakhomov Dmitriy 0
Petushkov Aleksei 0
Romanyuk Fadey 0
Ryzhkin Danil 0
Shavyrin Denis 0
Tyatyushkin Ivan 0
Vikhorev Veniamin 0
Volkhina Tatiana 0
Yankin Alexandr 0
Zinchenko Alexander 0

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 1

Export

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.