Pest Region Championship for U2200

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Pest Region Championship for U2200
2014-01-11
2014-01-19
Hungary
Dunakeszi
Skjoldborg A.

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Pest Region Championship for U2200

Rank

Date of round :
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Kovacs Judit 6.0
2. Bege Levente 6.0
3. Palvolgyi Istvan 6.0
4. Ruska Zoltan 5.5
5. Bege Mate 5.0
6. Mendoly Laszlo 5.0
7. Bege Vencel 5.0
8. Karpati Gabor 4.5
9. Maraczi Erno 4.5
10. Kiss Janos 4.0
11. Muranyi Geza 4.0
12. Nogradi Jozsef 4.0
13. Granicz Janos 4.0
14. Zala Gyula 3.5
15. Viola Gellert 3.0
16. Csorba Rudolf 2.5
17. Szaniszlo Janos 2.5
18. Ruska Zoltan Jr. 2.5
19. Viola Kornel 2.5
20. Szabo Daniel 2.0
21. Szabo Mihaly 2.0
22. Kiss Pal Vac 2.0
23. Farkas Jozsef Dr 2.0

Pest Region Championship for U2200

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Judit K. (1661F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Mate B. (1710F)
Istvan P. (2038F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Erno M. (2127F)
Zoltan R. (1884F) 4.5 1:0 3.0 Gellert V. (1321F)
Laszlo M. (1820F) 4.0 1:0 6.0 Levente B. (1897F)
Vencel B. (1770F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Janos G. (1829F)
Janos K. (1611F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Gabor K. (1816F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Geza M. (1676F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Rudolf C. (1657F)
Jozsef N. (1551F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Dr F. J. (1745F)
Kornel V. (1764F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Mihaly S. (1511F)
Jr. R. Z. (1376F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Janos S. (1721F)
Daniel S. (1636F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Gyula Z. (1952F)
Table White player Black player
.
Kovacs J.
0.5:0.5
Bege M.
.
Palvolgyi I.
0.5:0.5
Maraczi E.
.
Ruska Z.
1:0
Viola G.
.
Mendoly L.
1:0
Bege L.
.
Bege V.
1:0
Granicz J.
.
Kiss J.
0:1
Karpati G.
.
Muranyi G.
1:0
Csorba R.
.
Nogradi J.
1:0
Farkas J.
.
Viola K.
1:0
Szabo M.
.
Ruska Z.
0.5:0.5
Szaniszlo J.
.
Szabo D.
0:1
Zala G.

Pest Region Championship for U2200

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Maraczi Erno 2127F
Palvolgyi Istvan 2038F
Kiss Pal Vac 1988F
Zala Gyula 1952F
Bege Levente 1897F
Ruska Zoltan 1884F
Granicz Janos 1829F
Mendoly Laszlo 1820F
Karpati Gabor 1816F
Bege Vencel 1770F
Viola Kornel 1764F
Farkas Jozsef Dr 1745F
Szaniszlo Janos 1721F
Bege Mate 1710F
Muranyi Geza 1676F
Kovacs Judit 1661F
Csorba Rudolf 1657F
Szabo Daniel 1636F
Kiss Janos 1611F
Nogradi Jozsef 1551F
Szabo Mihaly 1511F
Ruska Zoltan Jr. 1376F
Viola Gellert 1321F

Pest Region Championship for U2200

Export

Pest Region Championship for U2200

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Pest Region Championship for U2200

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.