Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2014
2014-01-10
2014-01-11
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2014

Rank

Date of round : 2014-01-11
Position Name Score
1. Sveshnikov Vladimir 6.0
2. Sepp Olav 5.5
3. Kanep Meelis 5.5
4. Shvyrjov Igor 5.5
5. Reizniece-Ozola Dana 5.5
6. Soot Margus 5.5
7. Fomina Tatyana 5.0
8. Kanep Siim 5.0
9. Jezov Roman 5.0
10. Soskov Vjatsheslav 5.0
11. Burmakin Vladimir 5.0
12. Volodin Aleksandr 5.0
13. Valner Uku 4.5
14. Seeman Tarvo 4.5
15. Sharankov Grigory 4.5
16. Kulaots Kaido 4.5
17. Kukk Sander 4.5
18. Tominga Eke 4.5
19. Nikulin Oleg 4.5
20. Remmel Anto 4.5
21. Shishkov Andrei 4.5
22. Sveshnikov Evgeny 4.5
23. Rauk Tonu 4.0
24. Dudarev Dmitry 4.0
25. Ozolins Aris 4.0
26. Petrov Aleksandr 4.0
27. Jakobson Silver 4.0
28. Kuusk Andres 4.0
29. Narva Mai 4.0
30. Vorobjov Pavel 4.0
31. Narva Regina 4.0
32. Sander Jaan 4.0
33. Otsmann Villu 4.0
34. Maido Erki 4.0
35. Pavlova Alina 4.0
36. Makko Matti 3.5
37. Teemae Leo 3.5
38. Korstin Maris 3.5
39. Muutnik Valdo 3.5
40. Sarv Arvo 3.5
41. Turu Indrek 3.5
42. Jarvet Juri 3.5
43. Ivanov Platon-Jaan 3.5
44. Liivamets Uku 3.5
45. Vosu Aare 3.0
46. Taliharm Andrus 3.0
47. Dudarev Kirill 3.0
48. Koemets Aivar 3.0
49. Laigna Marko 3.0
50. Kuusik Juri 3.0
51. Viidu Raivo 3.0
52. Staub Madis 3.0
53. Mednikov Aleksandr 3.0
54. Shamrai Vladimir 3.0
55. Nikitin Pjotr 3.0
56. Tominga Ago 3.0
57. Sander Heike 3.0
58. Niinepuu Elmar 3.0
59. Uurits Karel 3.0
60. Valgmae Toomas 2.5
61. Iljitshov Vladimir 2.5
62. Poldoja Ants 2.5
63. Rozenblit David 2.5
64. Haabu Aare 2.5
65. Saraikin Sergey 2.0
66. Poom Mati 2.0
67. Viikmaa Karmen 2.0
68. Rosenvald Helmut 2.0
69. Urgas Jaan 2.0
70. Sagadijeva Anna 2.0
71. Rytova Merike 2.0
72. Mirme Heino 2.0
73. Juhtund Margus 1.5
74. Aro Andres 1.5
75. Kalvet Tonu 1.5
76. Saar Ivari 1.0
77. Ozols Andris 1.0
78. Domuskanov Ivan 1.0

Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Olav S. (2442F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Meelis K. (2525F)
Aleksandr V. (2479F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Eke T. (2074F)
Vjatsheslav S. (2291F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Aris O. (2185F)
Roman J. (2196F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Vladimir B. (2574F)
Siim K. (2161F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Regina N. (2047F)
Tatyana F. (2188F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Pavel V. (2207F)
Evgeny S. (2528F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Vladimir S. (2394F)
Andrei S. (2385F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Margus S. (2091F)
Anto R. (2268F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arvo S. (2095F)
Sander K. (2179F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Dana R. (2283F)
Tarvo S. (2388F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Juri J. (0)
Uku V. (2223F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Igor S. (2450F)
Oleg N. (1884F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Uku L. (2171F)
Grigory S. (2189F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Leo T. (2040F)
Tonu R. (2207F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Villu O. (0)
Silver J. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Maris K. (2210F)
Alina P. (2155F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Raivo V. (0)
Dmitry D. (1520F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Pjotr N. (1969F)
Valdo M. (2103F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Kaido K. (2560F)
Platon-Jaan I. (1798F) 2.5 1F:0F 2.5 Toomas V. (2226F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Indrek T. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 David R. (0)
Matti M. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Sergey S. (2091F)
Andrus T. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Madis S. (0)
Aleksandr M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Jaan S. (0)
Heike S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Erki M. (0)
Marko L. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jaan U. (0)
Juri K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Aleksandr P. (1948F)
Vladimir S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mai N. (1927F)
Elmar N. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Merike R. (1923F)
Aare V. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Karmen V. (1669F)
Kirill D. (1330F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Andres K. (2139F)
Aivar K. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Anna S. (1848F)
Ants P. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Aare H. (0)
Mati P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ago T. (1952F)
Margus J. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Karel U. (0)
Tonu K. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Helmut R. (0)
Andres A. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Vladimir I. (0)
Andris O. (1756F) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Ivan D. (0)
Ivari S. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Heino M. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Sepp O. 0.5:0.5 Kanep M.
. Volodin A. 1:0 Tominga E.
. Soskov V. 1:0 Ozolins A.
. Jezov R. 0.5:0.5 Burmakin V.
. Kanep S. 1:0 Narva R.
. Fomina T. 1:0 Vorobjov P.
. Sveshnikov E. 0:1 Sveshnikov V.
. Shishkov A. 0:1 Soot M.
. Remmel A. 1:0 Sarv A.
. Kukk S. 0:1 Reizniece-Ozola D.
. Seeman T. 1:0 Jarvet J.
. Valner U. 0:1 Shvyrjov I.
. Nikulin O. 1:0 Liivamets U.
. Sharankov G. 1:0 Teemae L.
. Rauk T. 0.5:0.5 Otsmann V.
. Jakobson S. 0.5:0.5 Korstin M.
. Pavlova A. 1:0 Viidu R.
. Dudarev D. 1:0 Nikitin P.
. Muutnik V. 0:1 Kulaots K.
. Ivanov P. 1F:0F Valgmae T.
. Turu I. 1:0 Rozenblit D.
. Makko M. 1:0 Saraikin S.
. Taliharm A. 0.5:0.5 Staub M.
. Mednikov A. 0:1 Sander J.
. Sander H. 0:1 Maido E.
. Laigna M. 1:0 Urgas J.
. Kuusik J. 0:1 Petrov A.
. Shamrai V. 0:1 Narva M.
. Niinepuu E. 1:0 Rytova M.
. Vosu A. 1:0 Viikmaa K.
. Dudarev K. 0:1 Kuusk A.
. Koemets A. 1:0 Sagadijeva A.
. Poldoja A. 0.5:0.5 Haabu A.
. Poom M. 0:1 Tominga A.
. Juhtund M. 0:1 Uurits K.
. Kalvet T. 0.5:0.5 Rosenvald H.
. Aro A. 0:1 Iljitshov V.
. Ozols A. 0:1 Domuskanov I.
. Saar I. 0:1 Mirme H.

Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Burmakin Vladimir 2574F
Kulaots Kaido 2560F
Sveshnikov Evgeny 2528F
Kanep Meelis 2525F
Volodin Aleksandr 2479F
Shvyrjov Igor 2450F
Sepp Olav 2442F
Sveshnikov Vladimir 2394F
Seeman Tarvo 2388F
Shishkov Andrei 2385F
Soskov Vjatsheslav 2291F
Reizniece-Ozola Dana 2283F
Remmel Anto 2268F
Valgmae Toomas 2226F
Valner Uku 2223F
Korstin Maris 2210F
Rauk Tonu 2207F
Vorobjov Pavel 2207F
Jezov Roman 2196F
Sharankov Grigory 2189F
Fomina Tatyana 2188F
Ozolins Aris 2185F
Kukk Sander 2179F
Liivamets Uku 2171F
Kanep Siim 2161F
Pavlova Alina 2155F
Kuusk Andres 2139F
Muutnik Valdo 2103F
Sarv Arvo 2095F
Saraikin Sergey 2091F
Soot Margus 2091F
Tominga Eke 2074F
Narva Regina 2047F
Teemae Leo 2040F
Nikitin Pjotr 1969F
Tominga Ago 1952F
Petrov Aleksandr 1948F
Narva Mai 1927F
Rytova Merike 1923F
Nikulin Oleg 1884F
Sagadijeva Anna 1848F
Ivanov Platon-Jaan 1798F
Ozols Andris 1756F
Viikmaa Karmen 1669F
Dudarev Dmitry 1520F
Dudarev Kirill 1330F
Aro Andres 0
Domuskanov Ivan 0
Haabu Aare 0
Iljitshov Vladimir 0
Jakobson Silver 0
Jarvet Juri 0
Juhtund Margus 0
Kalvet Tonu 0
Koemets Aivar 0
Kuusik Juri 0
Laigna Marko 0
Maido Erki 0
Makko Matti 0
Mednikov Aleksandr 0
Mirme Heino 0
Niinepuu Elmar 0
Otsmann Villu 0
Poldoja Ants 0
Poom Mati 0
Rosenvald Helmut 0
Rozenblit David 0
Saar Ivari 0
Sander Heike 0
Sander Jaan 0
Shamrai Vladimir 0
Staub Madis 0
Taliharm Andrus 0
Turu Indrek 0
Urgas Jaan 0
Uurits Karel 0
Viidu Raivo 0
Vosu Aare 0

Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2014

Export

Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.