Primera Provincial Norte 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Primera Provincial Norte 2014
2014-01-11
2014-03-22
Spain
Comunidad Valenciana

Rules

Team
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Primera Provincial Norte 2014

Rank

Date of round : 2014-03-22
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Echeverria Nestor 8.5
2. Gimenez Ruiz Jesus 8.0
3. Corella Martin Narciso 7.5
4. Gimenez Menchon Cesar 7.5
5. Raimundo Medina Fermin 7.0
6. Mayordomo Feliu Jesus 7.0
7. Tamarit Palanca Jesus 7.0
8. Torrijos Garcia Borja 6.5
9. Ortega Gadea Santiago 6.5
10. Lafarga Civera Salvador Antonio 6.5
11. Gonzalez Moreno Luis 6.5
12. Marin Gomez Antonio 6.5
13. Garcia Sacristan Ramon 6.5
14. Wahieb Hussein Faisal 6.0
15. Morenilla Rocher Fernando 6.0
16. Poveda Cano Luis 6.0
17. Herrero Garcia Marcos 6.0
18. Capella Gimenez Jose M. 6.0
19. Aimimir Gimenez Jose 6.0
20. Castillo Serrano Jose 5.5
21. Clemente Calvo Jaume 5.5
22. Vicente Sanz Andres 5.5
23. Benitez Santos Luis 5.5
24. Garcia Martinez Cesar 5.5
25. Rodriguez Mari Antonio 5.5
26. Catalan Gasque Noelia 5.0
27. Alvarez Gutierrez Daniel 5.0
28. Uria Delgado Manuel Angel 5.0
29. Marco Ibanez Daniel 5.0
30. Del Rosario Hervas Enrique Mar 4.5
31. Pena Rubio Cesar 4.5
32. Romero Serrate Ignacio 4.5
33. Monfort Pitarch Juan Jose 4.5
34. Monsoriu Fontestad Luis 4.5
35. Albiach Vicent Jose 4.5
36. Verdu Vazquez Sergio 4.5
37. Alfonso Ramirez Andres 4.5
38. Ortega Andres Fernando 4.5
39. Marco Onate Ramon 4.5
40. Ventura Monfort Javier 4.0
41. Proskurnyak Vasyl 4.0
42. Navarro Bochons Enrique 4.0
43. Sanchez Villanueva Francisco 4.0
44. Anton Ruiz Luis 4.0
45. Moran Marzal Francisco Javier 4.0
46. Torres Espinosa Raul 4.0
47. Arambul Ripolles Javier 4.0
48. Labrador Garcia Javier 4.0
49. Sanchez Martinez Jose Miguel 3.5
50. Morte Alegre Ximo 3.5
51. Fernandez Fernandez Antonio II 3.5
52. Rodriguez Cobos Manuel 3.5
53. Sanchez Sanchez Francisco 3.5
54. Gurjao Alencar Sandro 3.5
55. Lopez Palomar Jose 3.5
56. Rivera Lirio Francisco 3.0
57. Fas Marco Juan 3.0
58. Tamaral Fernandez Miguel 3.0
59. Rubio Pascual Ismael 3.0
60. Vigliaroli Matteo Luigi 3.0
61. Roig Sales Carlos 3.0
62. Andres Miguel Andres 3.0
63. Garcia Barreiro Jordi 3.0
64. Hernandez Torralba Jose Joaquin 3.0
65. Bolos Gimeno Domingo 3.0
66. Gimeno Simo Sergio 2.5
67. Hueso Jimenez Jose Bautista 2.5
68. Sospedra Arnau Francisco 2.5
69. Gimeno Rubert Francisco 2.5
70. Jiang Vicente Daniel 2.5
71. Reig Simon Juan Jose 2.5
72. Rojo Perez Jordi 2.5
73. Arredondo Martinez Diego 2.5
74. Ballester Clausell David 2.5
75. Arroyo Cabrera Andres 2.5
76. Chica Uribe Jose Luis 2.5
77. Gadea Iafigliola Gabriel Fernan 2.0
78. Roca Albiol Paco 2.0
79. Gadea Ruiz Carlos 2.0
80. De Gea Lopez Agustin 2.0
81. Gonzalez Gomez Emilio 2.0
82. Puig Blanco Miguel Ignacio 2.0
83. Company Girones Rafael 2.0
84. Mateo Lopez Ricardo 2.0
85. Ortega Escriba Adrian 2.0
86. Garrido Arias Miguel Angel 2.0
87. Sabater Gazulla Javier 1.5
88. Saez Garcia Jose Luis 1.5
89. Soriano Lorente Francisco 1.5
90. Lopez Benlloch Vicente 1.5
91. Gargallo Catalan Oscar 1.5
92. Esteban Moreno Francisco 1.5
93. Villanueva Molina Fernando 1.5
94. Rodriguez Espi Juan Miguel 1.5
95. Minguez Bonanad Tomas 1.5
96. Garcia Oviedo Alejandro 1.5
97. Espinos Luque Wenceslao 1.5
98. Mezquita Salla Kevin 1.5
99. Perez Garcia Jose Miguel 1.5
100. Soto Soriano Eugenio 1.0
101. Lopez Diaz Rafael 1.0
102. Sospedra Escat Francisco 1.0
103. Gisbert Ausina Vicent 1.0
104. Olla Romero Matteo 1.0
105. Betancourt Angarita Diego 1.0
106. Garcia Lopez Francisco Javier 1.0
107. Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1.0
108. Espinosa Edo Marc 1.0
109. Barrachina Blanco Francisco 1.0
110. Raro Gualda Javier 1.0
111. Giarratana Miguel 1.0
112. Leon Vilaplana Diego 1.0
113. Mitkov Angelov Ivan 1.0
114. Portoles Bielsa Miguel 1.0
115. Soriano Pallas Rafael 1.0
116. Lillo Megino Eva 1.0
117. Esteban Hernandez Eusebio 1.0
118. Llacer Bosbach Ana 1.0
119. Saborit Ripolles Manuel 1.0
120. Ruiz Garcia Victor 1.0
121. Palomo Ruiperez Bruno 1.0
122. Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1.0
123. Davis Huerta Carlos 1.0
124. Rios Garcia Gabino 1.0
125. Casani Martinez Rafael 1.0
126. Garcia Fajardo Gonzalo 1.0
127. Trenor Dalmau Jaime 1.0
128. Moreno Izquierdo Ismael 1.0
129. Monros Mari Jose Luis 1.0
130. Molina Rausell Miguel Angel 1.0
131. Lopez Mateo Pedro Antonio 1.0
132. Crespo Salais Esteban 0.5
133. Lopez Soler Lorenzo 0.5
134. Rosua Vilches Jorge 0.5
135. Moya Garcia Jose Virgilio 0.5
136. Roldan Castellanos Angel 0.5
137. Lopez Fernandez Fernando 0.5
138. Ruiz Monsalve Ricardo 0.5
139. Bayarri Ros Fernando Rafael 0.5
140. Szabo Virag 0.5
141. Cerdan Herraez Manuel Vicente 0.5
142. Herrero Crespo Mercedes 0.5
143. Martinez Alcazar Jesus 0.5
144. Artieda Merino Rafael 0.0
145. Rosell Blasco Miguel Angel 0.0
146. Jurado Vila David 0.0
147. Rodriguez Likhalal Manuel 0.0
148. Peris Ruiz Francesc 0.0
149. Bono Monreal Alberto 0.0
150. Granero Rozas Francisca 0.0
151. Castro Rodriguez Jose 0.0
152. Reines Alagarda Vicente Ramon 0.0
153. Arsis Lopez Jordi 0.0
154. Garcia Hernandez Alex 0.0
155. Ruiz Maiquez Manuel Rafael 0.0
156. Dols Ruix Joan 0.0
157. Ventura Cobos Ana 0.0
158. Sanchez Benlloch Ignacio 0.0
159. Andrada Sanchez Pedro Esteban 0.0
160. Martin Serrano Laura 0.0
161. Llopis Martinez Jordi 0.0

Primera Provincial Norte 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jesus G. R. (1723F) 7.0 1:0 4.0 Luis A. R. (0)
Ramon G. S. (1583F) 5.5 1:0 0.0 Jose C. R. (0)
Fermin R. M. (1763F) 7.0 0:1 5.5 Borja T. G. (1676F)
Jesus M. F. (0) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Jaume C. C. (1634F)
Santiago O. G. (2045F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Fernando M. R. (1805F)
Marcos H. G. (1638F) 6.0 0:1 3.5 Cesar P. R. (1807F)
Jose A. G. (1618F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Miguel S. M. J. (0)
Jose C. S. (1793F) 5.5 0:1 7.5 Nestor E. (2011F)
Andres V. S. (1960F) 4.5 1:0 6.5 Antonio L. C. S. (1712F)
Luis B. S. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Wenceslao E. L. (0)
Angel U. D. M. (2070F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Francisco S. V. (1694F)
Jose A. V. (1802F) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Ricardo M. L. (1525F)
Sergio V. V. (2059F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Javier M. M. F. (1795F)
Ramon M. O. (1668F) 3.5 1:0 4.5 Andres A. R. (0)
Javier V. M. (1792F) 4.0 0:1 0.0 Eusebio L. Q. (0)
Vasyl P. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Carlos R. S. (1522F)
Jose L. P. (1635F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mar D. R. H. E. (1619F)
Bautista H. J. J. (0) 1.5 1:0 3.0 Andres A. M. (1646F)
Miguel T. F. (1545F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Rafael C. G. (1537F)
Jordi R. P. (1365F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 David B. C. (1780F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Javier S. G. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Manuel R. C. (1496F)
Luis S. G. J. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Oscar G. C. (0)
Francisco S. A. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Jesus T. P. (1698F)
Ignacio P. B. M. (0) 2.0 0:1 5.5 Luis G. M. (0)
Carlos G. R. (1631F) 2.0 0:1 4.0 Noelia C. G. (1740F)
Paco R. A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Juan F. M. (1661F)
Francisco E. M. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Faisal W. H. (1791F)
Tomas M. B. (1788F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Luis P. C. (1871F)
Rafael B. R. F. (1773F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Agustin D. G. L. (0)
Angel R. C. (0) 0.5 0:1 2.0 Domingo B. G. (1651F)
Kevin M. S. (1781F) 1.5 0:1 5.0 M. C. G. J. (2099F)
Miguel P. G. J. (1914F) 1.5 0:1 3.5 Ignacio R. S. (1973F)
Miguel R. E. J. (1637F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Antonio M. G. (1721F)
Antonio L. M. P. (2337F) 0 1:0 1.0 Rafael L. D. (1852F)
Matteo O. R. (0) 1.0 0:1 6.5 Narciso C. M. (0)
Gabino R. G. (1666F) 1.0 0:1 6.5 Cesar G. M. (2032F)
Angel M. R. M. (1579F) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Diego B. A. (0)
Jordi A. L. (1457F) 0.0 0:1 3.0 Enrique N. B. (0)
Manuel R. L. (1558F) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Francisco R. L. (1499F)
Table White player Black player
.
Gimenez Ruiz J.
1:0
Anton Ruiz L.
.
Garcia Sacristan R.
1:0
Castro Rodriguez J.
.
Raimundo Medina F.
0:1
Torrijos Garcia B.
.
Mayordomo Feliu J.
1:0
Clemente Calvo J.
.
Ortega Gadea S.
1:0
Morenilla Rocher F.
.
Herrero Garcia M.
0:1
Pena Rubio C.
.
Aimimir Gimenez J.
0.5:0.5
Sanchez Martinez J.
.
Castillo Serrano J.
0:1
Echeverria N.
.
Vicente Sanz A.
1:0
Lafarga Civera S.
.
Benitez Santos L.
0.5:0.5
Espinos Luque W.
.
Uria Delgado M.
0.5:0.5
Sanchez Villanueva F.
.
Albiach Vicent J.
1:0
Mateo Lopez R.
.
Verdu Vazquez S.
0.5:0.5
Moran Marzal F.
.
Marco Onate R.
1:0
Alfonso Ramirez A.
.
Ventura Monfort J.
0:1
Lardin Quintanilla E.
.
Proskurnyak V.
0.5:0.5
Roig Sales C.
.
Lopez Palomar J.
0.5:0.5
Del Rosario Hervas E.
.
Hueso Jimenez J.
1:0
Andres Miguel A.
.
Tamaral Fernandez M.
1:0
Company Girones R.
.
Rojo Perez J.
0:1
Ballester Clausell D.
.
Sabater Gazulla J.
0.5:0.5
Rodriguez Cobos M.
.
Saez Garcia J.
0.5:0.5
Gargallo Catalan O.
.
Sospedra Arnau F.
0.5:0.5
Tamarit Palanca J.
.
Puig Blanco M.
0:1
Gonzalez Moreno L.
.
Gadea Ruiz C.
0:1
Catalan Gasque N.
.
Roca Albiol P.
0:1
Fas Marco J.
.
Esteban Moreno F.
0.5:0.5
Wahieb Hussein F.
.
Minguez Bonanad T.
0.5:0.5
Poveda Cano L.
.
Bayarri Ros F.
0.5:0.5
De Gea Lopez A.
.
Roldan Castellanos A.
0:1
Bolos Gimeno D.
.
Mezquita Salla K.
0:1
Capella Gimenez J.
.
Perez Garcia J.
0:1
Romero Serrate I.
.
Rodriguez Espi J.
0.5:0.5
Marin Gomez A.
.
Lopez Mateo P.
1:0
Lopez Diaz R.
.
Olla Romero M.
0:1
Corella Martin N.
.
Rios Garcia G.
0:1
Gimenez Menchon C.
.
Molina Rausell M.
0:1
Betancourt Angarita D.
.
Arsis Lopez J.
0:1
Navarro Bochons E.
.
Rodriguez Likhalal M.
0:1
Rivera Lirio F.

Primera Provincial Norte 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Lopez Mateo Pedro Antonio 2337F
Capella Gimenez Jose M. 2099F
Uria Delgado Manuel Angel 2070F
Verdu Vazquez Sergio 2059F
Szabo Virag 2047F
Ortega Gadea Santiago 2045F
Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2032F
Martinez Alcazar Jesus 2015F
Echeverria Nestor 2011F
Romero Serrate Ignacio 1973F
Saborit Ripolles Manuel 1973F
Vicente Sanz Andres 1960F
Morte Alegre Ximo 1958F
Garcia Martinez Cesar 1940F
Ortega Andres Fernando 1929F
Soriano Pallas Rafael 1929F
Gadea Iafigliola Gabriel Fernan 1922F
Perez Garcia Jose Miguel 1914F
Fernandez Fernandez Antonio II 1907F
Herrero Crespo Mercedes 1905F
Gurjao Alencar Sandro 1882F
Gimeno Rubert Francisco 1876F
Poveda Cano Luis 1871F
Ruiz Garcia Victor 1863F
Portoles Bielsa Miguel 1859F
Cerdan Herraez Manuel Vicente 1855F
Lopez Diaz Rafael 1852F
Esteban Hernandez Eusebio 1847F
Garcia Lopez Francisco Javier 1843F
Pena Rubio Cesar 1807F
Morenilla Rocher Fernando 1805F
Albiach Vicent Jose 1802F
Moran Marzal Francisco Javier 1795F
Castillo Serrano Jose 1793F
Ventura Monfort Javier 1792F
Wahieb Hussein Faisal 1791F
Minguez Bonanad Tomas 1788F
Mezquita Salla Kevin 1781F
Ballester Clausell David 1780F
Casani Martinez Rafael 1775F
Bayarri Ros Fernando Rafael 1773F
Raimundo Medina Fermin 1763F
Palomo Ruiperez Bruno 1752F
Arambul Ripolles Javier 1746F
Catalan Gasque Noelia 1740F
Rodriguez Mari Antonio 1725F
Gimenez Ruiz Jesus 1723F
Jiang Vicente Daniel 1721F
Marin Gomez Antonio 1721F
Reines Alagarda Vicente Ramon 1715F
Torres Espinosa Raul 1713F
Lafarga Civera Salvador Antonio 1712F
Arroyo Cabrera Andres 1709F
Monfort Pitarch Juan Jose 1707F
Tamarit Palanca Jesus 1698F
Lopez Fernandez Fernando 1697F
Sanchez Villanueva Francisco 1694F
Giarratana Miguel 1683F
Barrachina Blanco Francisco 1679F
Torrijos Garcia Borja 1676F
Marco Onate Ramon 1668F
Rios Garcia Gabino 1666F
Gimeno Simo Sergio 1664F
Villanueva Molina Fernando 1664F
Fas Marco Juan 1661F
Raro Gualda Javier 1656F
Monsoriu Fontestad Luis 1654F
Alvarez Gutierrez Daniel 1652F
Bolos Gimeno Domingo 1651F
Andres Miguel Andres 1646F
Moya Garcia Jose Virgilio 1644F
Herrero Garcia Marcos 1638F
Rodriguez Espi Juan Miguel 1637F
Lopez Palomar Jose 1635F
Clemente Calvo Jaume 1634F
Hernandez Torralba Jose Joaquin 1634F
Gadea Ruiz Carlos 1631F
Reig Simon Juan Jose 1625F
Vigliaroli Matteo Luigi 1625F
Del Rosario Hervas Enrique Mar 1619F
Aimimir Gimenez Jose 1618F
Arredondo Martinez Diego 1611F
Soriano Lorente Francisco 1598F
Lopez Benlloch Vicente 1585F
Garcia Sacristan Ramon 1583F
Sanchez Benlloch Ignacio 1581F
Molina Rausell Miguel Angel 1579F
Rodriguez Likhalal Manuel 1558F
Tamaral Fernandez Miguel 1545F
Company Girones Rafael 1537F
Chica Uribe Jose Luis 1528F
Moreno Izquierdo Ismael 1527F
Mateo Lopez Ricardo 1525F
Roig Sales Carlos 1522F
Mitkov Angelov Ivan 1513F
Llacer Bosbach Ana 1500F
Rivera Lirio Francisco 1499F
Rodriguez Cobos Manuel 1496F
Espinosa Edo Marc 1495F
Bono Monreal Alberto 1493F
Garcia Oviedo Alejandro 1490F
Ruiz Monsalve Ricardo 1488F
Davis Huerta Carlos 1480F
Lillo Megino Eva 1465F
Leon Vilaplana Diego 1463F
Arsis Lopez Jordi 1457F
Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1455F
Crespo Salais Esteban 1440F
Trenor Dalmau Jaime 1439F
Ortega Escriba Adrian 1436F
Rosell Blasco Miguel Angel 1410F
Soto Soriano Eugenio 1389F
Rojo Perez Jordi 1365F
Garcia Fajardo Gonzalo 1360F
Ventura Cobos Ana 1262F
Sospedra Escat Francisco 1227F
Alfonso Ramirez Andres 0
Andrada Sanchez Pedro Esteban 0
Anton Ruiz Luis 0
Artieda Merino Rafael 0
Benitez Santos Luis 0
Betancourt Angarita Diego 0
Castro Rodriguez Jose 0
Corella Martin Narciso 0
De Gea Lopez Agustin 0
Dols Ruix Joan 0
Espinos Luque Wenceslao 0
Esteban Moreno Francisco 0
Garcia Barreiro Jordi 0
Garcia Hernandez Alex 0
Gargallo Catalan Oscar 0
Garrido Arias Miguel Angel 0
Gisbert Ausina Vicent 0
Gonzalez Gomez Emilio 0
Gonzalez Moreno Luis 0
Granero Rozas Francisca 0
Hueso Jimenez Jose Bautista 0
Jurado Vila David 0
Labrador Garcia Javier 0
Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 0
Llopis Martinez Jordi 0
Lopez Soler Lorenzo 0
Marco Ibanez Daniel 0
Martin Serrano Laura 0
Mayordomo Feliu Jesus 0
Monros Mari Jose Luis 0
Navarro Bochons Enrique 0
Olla Romero Matteo 0
Peris Ruiz Francesc 0
Proskurnyak Vasyl 0
Puig Blanco Miguel Ignacio 0
Roca Albiol Paco 0
Roldan Castellanos Angel 0
Rosua Vilches Jorge 0
Rubio Pascual Ismael 0
Ruiz Maiquez Manuel Rafael 0
Sabater Gazulla Javier 0
Saez Garcia Jose Luis 0
Sanchez Martinez Jose Miguel 0
Sanchez Sanchez Francisco 0
Sospedra Arnau Francisco 0

Primera Provincial Norte 2014

Export

Primera Provincial Norte 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Primera Provincial Norte 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.