26. Staufer Open A 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

26. Staufer Open A 2014
2014-01-02
2014-01-06
Germany
Schwaebisch Gmuend

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

26. Staufer Open A 2014

Rank

Date of round :
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Nabaty Tamir 7.5
2. Burmakin Vladimir 7.0
3. Dgebuadze Alexandre 7.0
4. Mladenov Svetlin 7.0
5. Carlstedt Jonathan 7.0
6. Starostits Ilmars 7.0
7. Poetsch Hagen 6.5
8. Schroeder Jan-Christian 6.5
9. Zeller Frank 6.5
10. Miezis Normunds 6.5
11. Grimberg Boris 6.5
12. Neyman Igor 6.0
13. Namyslo Holger 6.0
14. Jurek Josef 6.0
15. Bravo Lutz Sebastian 6.0
16. Wiley Tom E 6.0
17. Bergauz Noam 6.0
18. Hahn Markus 5.5
19. Jansen Dirk Norbert 5.5
20. Bodrozic Tomislav 5.5
21. Schulze Andreas 5.5
22. Fleischer Frank 5.5
23. Loewe Lennard 5.5
24. Dimitrijevic Aleksandra 5.5
25. Denisow Jewgeny 5.5
26. Ott Florian 5.5
27. Henrich Thomas 5.5
28. Jussupow Nadejda 5.5
29. Kersten Uwe 5.5
30. Richter Gerald 5.5
31. Kahrovic Mersid 5.5
32. Hacker Jonas 5.5
33. Schoenberger Peter 5.5
34. Walter Andreas 5.5
35. Wagner Florian 5.5
36. Hoegy Kevin 5.5
37. Bock Juergen 5.5
38. Berchtenbreiter Maximilian 5.5
39. Goldsworthy Patrick 5.0
40. Kill Matthias 5.0
41. Seifert Christopher 5.0
42. Gerl Hans, Dr. 5.0
43. Bergauz Avigdor 5.0
44. Epishin Vladimir 5.0
45. Kuenstler Christian 5.0
46. Hahn Florian 5.0
47. Andraschko Felix 5.0
48. Hecht Carsten 5.0
49. Bluhm Sonja Maria 5.0
50. Kraemer Enrico 5.0
51. Schackmann Oliver 5.0
52. Reschke Thomas 5.0
53. Junger Ulrich 5.0
54. Bingert Tim Niklas 5.0
55. Pokrupa Marek 5.0
56. Baskin Robert 5.0
57. Fuss Klaus 5.0
58. Grill Bernd 5.0
59. Krockenberger Martin 5.0
60. Hoenick Andreas 4.5
61. Erker Thomas 4.5
62. Hehn Hartmut 4.5
63. Cebulla Konstantin 4.5
64. Rosenberger Frank 4.5
65. Gibicar Danijel 4.5
66. Liebhart Marcel 4.5
67. Aring Gerd 4.5
68. Trefzer Erhard 4.5
69. Pohl Walter 4.5
70. Sancar Kenan 4.5
71. Keller Peter 4.5
72. Trumpp Lothar 4.5
73. Weiss Andreas 4.5
74. Engbrecht Helmut 4.5
75. Braun Michael 4.5
76. Farmani Anosheh Armin 4.5
77. Seehaus Bernhard, Dr. 4.5
78. Thomas Ingo 4.5
79. Koenig Dirk 4.5
80. Zuehlke Burkhard, Dr. 4.5
81. Walter Florian 4.5
82. Stoll Guido 4.5
83. Beckers Manfred 4.0
84. Scheeff Volker 4.0
85. Vaysberg Alexander 4.0
86. Klaus Dominik 4.0
87. Foerster Rasmus, Dr. 4.0
88. Schmidt Martin 4.0
89. Hoeglauer Patrick 4.0
90. Sturm Bernhard 4.0
91. Brem Stephan 4.0
92. Guenther Christian, Dr. 4.0
93. Liez Franziska 4.0
94. Bader Gerd 4.0
95. Wolf Walter 4.0
96. Bartonicek Zdenek 4.0
97. Injac Petar 4.0
98. Reimche Vadim 4.0
99. Reh Stefan 4.0
100. Quernheim Daniel 4.0
101. Mertens Klaus 4.0
102. Stuhler Josef 3.5
103. Guenther Stefan 3.5
104. Pfrommer Martin 3.5
105. Stemmler Tim 3.5
106. Schlachetzki Horst 3.5
107. Radziwill Sandra 3.5
108. Blaschke Tobias 3.5
109. Martin Richard 3.5
110. Rolf Marco 3.5
111. Loew Gerhard 3.5
112. Mueck Heinz-Peter 3.5
113. Klaus Daniel 3.5
114. Taras Marian 3.5
115. Gabriel Josef 3.5
116. Gebhardt Uwe 3.5
117. Flach Erich, Dr. 3.5
118. Schmitt Michael 3.5
119. Hebbering Tom Elliot 3.5
120. Staufenberger Bernd 3.5
121. Kromer Thomas 3.0
122. Brandl Lea Maria 3.0
123. Braun Ruediger-Thomas 3.0
124. Felser Martin 3.0
125. Wolf Rainer 3.0
126. Eschle Hubert 3.0
127. Lenz Jonas 3.0
128. Hoffmann Martin 3.0
129. Bietz Fabian 3.0
130. Philippin Otto 2.5
131. Berkemer Rainer, Dr. 2.5
132. Iwanziw Niklas 2.5
133. Schmitz Tim 2.5
134. Weber Manuel 2.5
135. Huber Timm 2.5
136. Schwarz Larissa 2.5
137. Macho Roland 2.5
138. Rukwid Marc 2.5
139. Krauss Rainer 2.5
140. Koch Thomas 2.0
141. Scheuing Jochen 2.0
142. Wittmann Ralf 1.5
143. Grasmik Johann 1.5
144. Weber Andreas 1.5
145. Pruefert Franziska 1.0
146. Khoshnevis Farzin Daniel 1.0
147. Hottes Dieter 0.0

26. Staufer Open A 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir B. (2574F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Tamir N. (2568F)
Alexandre D. (2514F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Ilmars S. (2458F)
Svetlin M. (2467F) 6.0 1:0 5.0 Vladimir E. (2548F)
Jonathan C. (2426F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Maximilian B. (2427F)
Normunds M. (2555F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Aleksandra D. (2276F)
Jan-Christian S. (2373F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Boris G. (2382F)
Noam B. (2063F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Josef J. (2295F)
Sebastian B. L. (2252F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Klaus F. (2074F)
Igor N. (2305F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 E W. T. (2268F)
Nadejda J. (2114F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Tomislav B. (2256F)
Juergen B. (2273F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Holger N. (2193F)
Gerald R. (2101F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Florian W. (2189F)
Norbert J. D. (2218F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Frank Z. (2418F)
Uwe K. (2287F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Lennard L. (2155F)
Florian O. (2114F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Gerd A. (2215F)
Thomas H. (2231F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Hagen P. (2474F)
Jonas H. (2090F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andreas W. (2178F)
Frank F. (2206F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Frank R. (2128F)
Kevin H. (2255F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Andreas W. (2004F)
Peter S. (2124F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Armin F. A. (2230F)
Christopher S. (2316F) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Martin K. (2161F)
Patrick G. (2088F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Marek P. (2183F)
Robert B. (2172F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Florian H. (2089F)
Niklas B. T. (2077F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Franziska L. (1831F)
Bernd G. (2221F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Maria B. S. (2077F)
Ulrich J. (2045F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexander V. (2207F)
Matthias K. (2099F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Patrick H. (2007F)
Thomas R. (2193F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Enrico K. (2121F)
Felix A. (2145F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Dirk K. (2078F)
Ingo T. (2161F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Mersid K. (2275F)
Walter P. (2127F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dr. S. B. (2035F)
Erhard T. (2052F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Andreas H. (2148F)
Florian W. (2127F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Peter K. (2040F)
Danijel G. (2160F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Andreas S. (2256F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marcel L. (2043F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Markus H. (2206F)
Dr. Z. B. (2087F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Michael S. (2024F)
Helmut E. (2024F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jewgeny D. (2176F)
Lothar T. (2062F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Uwe G. (2011F)
Guido S. (2022F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Josef G. (2104F)
Kenan S. (2071F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Dr. F. E. (2153F)
Daniel K. (1918F) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Bernd S. (2052F)
Walter W. (2246F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dr. G. H. (2060F)
Stephan B. (2045F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Dominik K. (1883F)
Martin S. (2076F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Klaus M. (2019F)
Gerd B. (2016F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Bernhard S. (2085F)
Dr. G. C. (2032F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Thomas E. (2126F)
Stefan R. (2035F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Carsten H. (2117F)
Daniel Q. (2036F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Avigdor B. (2139F)
Manfred B. (2046F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Martin F. (1884F)
Petar I. (1985F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Fabian B. (2096F)
Elliot H. T. (2025F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Horst S. (1914F)
Stefan G. (1818F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Vadim R. (2102F)
Tim S. (1923F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Timm H. (1844F)
Tobias B. (2046F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Michael B. (1897F)
Heinz-Peter M. (1917F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Rainer K. (1822F)
Sandra R. (1960F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Konstantin C. (2058F)
Rainer W. (2108F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Dr. F. R. (1945F)
Ruediger-Thomas B. (1953F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Martin P. (1979F)
Martin H. (1964F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Zdenek B. (2066F)
Jonas L. (1956F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Jochen S. (1875F)
Hubert E. (1909F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Thomas K. (2048F)
Niklas I. (1957F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Dr. B. R. (1900F)
Manuel W. (1788F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Marco R. (1952F)
Andreas W. (1860F) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Josef S. (1927F)
Roland M. (2004F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Tim S. (1893F)
Otto P. (1916F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Thomas K. (1847F)
Daniel K. F. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Johann G. (1675F)
Franziska P. (1807F) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Gerhard L. (1814F)
Table White player Black player
.
Burmakin V.
0.5:0.5
Nabaty T.
.
Dgebuadze A.
0.5:0.5
Starostits I.
.
Mladenov S.
1:0
Epishin V.
.
Carlstedt J.
1:0
Berchtenbreiter M.
.
Miezis N.
1:0
Dimitrijevic A.
.
Schroeder J.
0.5:0.5
Grimberg B.
.
Bergauz N.
0.5:0.5
Jurek J.
.
Bravo Lutz S.
1:0
Fuss K.
.
Neyman I.
0.5:0.5
Wiley T.
.
Jussupow N.
0.5:0.5
Bodrozic T.
.
Bock J.
0.5:0.5
Namyslo H.
.
Richter G.
0.5:0.5
Wagner F.
.
Jansen D.
0:1
Zeller F.
.
Kersten U.
0.5:0.5
Loewe L.
.
Ott F.
1:0
Aring G.
.
Henrich T.
0:1
Poetsch H.
.
Hacker J.
1:0
Weiss A.
.
Fleischer F.
1:0
Rosenberger F.
.
Hoegy K.
0.5:0.5
Walter A.
.
Schoenberger P.
1:0
Farmani Anosheh A.
.
Seifert C.
0:1
Krockenberger M.
.
Goldsworthy P.
0.5:0.5
Pokrupa M.
.
Baskin R.
0.5:0.5
Hahn F.
.
Bingert T.
1:0
Liez F.
.
Grill B.
0.5:0.5
Bluhm S.
.
Junger U.
1:0
Vaysberg A.
.
Kill M.
1:0
Hoeglauer P.
.
Reschke T.
0.5:0.5
Kraemer E.
.
Andraschko F.
1:0
Koenig D.
.
Thomas I.
0:1
Kahrovic M.
.
Pohl W.
0.5:0.5
Seehaus B.
.
Trefzer E.
0.5:0.5
Hoenick A.
.
Walter F.
0.5:0.5
Keller P.
.
Gibicar D.
0:1
Schulze A.
.
Liebhart M.
0:1
Hahn M.
.
Zuehlke B.
1:0
Schmitt M.
.
Engbrecht H.
0:1
Denisow J.
.
Trumpp L.
1:0
Gebhardt U.
.
Stoll G.
1:0
Gabriel J.
.
Sancar K.
0.5:0.5
Flach E.
.
Klaus D.
1:0
Staufenberger B.
.
Wolf W.
0:1
Gerl H.
.
Brem S.
0.5:0.5
Klaus D.
.
Schmidt M.
0.5:0.5
Mertens K.
.
Bader G.
0.5:0.5
Sturm B.
.
Guenther C.
0:1
Erker T.
.
Reh S.
0:1
Hecht C.
.
Quernheim D.
0:1
Bergauz A.
.
Beckers M.
1:0
Felser M.
.
Injac P.
1:0
Bietz F.
.
Hebbering T.
0.5:0.5
Schlachetzki H.
.
Guenther S.
0:1
Reimche V.
.
Stemmler T.
1:0
Huber T.
.
Blaschke T.
0:1
Braun M.
.
Mueck H.
1:0
Krauss R.
.
Radziwill S.
0:1
Cebulla K.
.
Wolf R.
0:1
Foerster R.
.
Braun R.
0:1
Pfrommer M.
.
Hoffmann M.
0:1
Bartonicek Z.
.
Lenz J.
0.5:0.5
Scheuing J.
.
Eschle H.
0.5:0.5
Kromer T.
.
Iwanziw N.
0:1
Berkemer R.
.
Weber M.
0:1
Rolf M.
.
Weber A.
0:1
Stuhler J.
.
Macho R.
0:1
Schmitz T.
.
Philippin O.
1:0
Koch T.
.
Khoshnevis F.
0.5:0.5
Grasmik J.
.
Pruefert F.
0:1
Loew G.

26. Staufer Open A 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Burmakin Vladimir 2574F
Nabaty Tamir 2568F
Miezis Normunds 2555F
Epishin Vladimir 2548F
Dgebuadze Alexandre 2514F
Poetsch Hagen 2474F
Mladenov Svetlin 2467F
Starostits Ilmars 2458F
Berchtenbreiter Maximilian 2427F
Carlstedt Jonathan 2426F
Zeller Frank 2418F
Grimberg Boris 2382F
Schroeder Jan-Christian 2373F
Seifert Christopher 2316F
Neyman Igor 2305F
Jurek Josef 2295F
Kersten Uwe 2287F
Dimitrijevic Aleksandra 2276F
Kahrovic Mersid 2275F
Bock Juergen 2273F
Wiley Tom E 2268F
Bodrozic Tomislav 2256F
Schulze Andreas 2256F
Hoegy Kevin 2255F
Bravo Lutz Sebastian 2252F
Wolf Walter 2246F
Henrich Thomas 2231F
Farmani Anosheh Armin 2230F
Grill Bernd 2221F
Jansen Dirk Norbert 2218F
Aring Gerd 2215F
Vaysberg Alexander 2207F
Fleischer Frank 2206F
Hahn Markus 2206F
Hottes Dieter 2206F
Wittmann Ralf 2196F
Namyslo Holger 2193F
Reschke Thomas 2193F
Wagner Florian 2189F
Pokrupa Marek 2183F
Weiss Andreas 2178F
Denisow Jewgeny 2176F
Baskin Robert 2172F
Kuenstler Christian 2172F
Krockenberger Martin 2161F
Thomas Ingo 2161F
Gibicar Danijel 2160F
Loewe Lennard 2155F
Flach Erich, Dr. 2153F
Hoenick Andreas 2148F
Andraschko Felix 2145F
Bergauz Avigdor 2139F
Rosenberger Frank 2128F
Pohl Walter 2127F
Walter Florian 2127F
Erker Thomas 2126F
Schoenberger Peter 2124F
Kraemer Enrico 2121F
Hecht Carsten 2117F
Jussupow Nadejda 2114F
Ott Florian 2114F
Wolf Rainer 2108F
Gabriel Josef 2104F
Reimche Vadim 2102F
Richter Gerald 2101F
Scheeff Volker 2100F
Kill Matthias 2099F
Bietz Fabian 2096F
Hacker Jonas 2090F
Hahn Florian 2089F
Goldsworthy Patrick 2088F
Zuehlke Burkhard, Dr. 2087F
Sturm Bernhard 2085F
Koenig Dirk 2078F
Bingert Tim Niklas 2077F
Bluhm Sonja Maria 2077F
Schmidt Martin 2076F
Fuss Klaus 2074F
Sancar Kenan 2071F
Bartonicek Zdenek 2066F
Bergauz Noam 2063F
Trumpp Lothar 2062F
Rukwid Marc 2061F
Gerl Hans, Dr. 2060F
Cebulla Konstantin 2058F
Staufenberger Bernd 2052F
Taras Marian 2052F
Trefzer Erhard 2052F
Kromer Thomas 2048F
Hehn Hartmut 2047F
Beckers Manfred 2046F
Blaschke Tobias 2046F
Brem Stephan 2045F
Junger Ulrich 2045F
Liebhart Marcel 2043F
Keller Peter 2040F
Quernheim Daniel 2036F
Reh Stefan 2035F
Seehaus Bernhard, Dr. 2035F
Guenther Christian, Dr. 2032F
Hebbering Tom Elliot 2025F
Engbrecht Helmut 2024F
Schmitt Michael 2024F
Stoll Guido 2022F
Mertens Klaus 2019F
Bader Gerd 2016F
Gebhardt Uwe 2011F
Hoeglauer Patrick 2007F
Macho Roland 2004F
Walter Andreas 2004F
Injac Petar 1985F
Pfrommer Martin 1979F
Hoffmann Martin 1964F
Radziwill Sandra 1960F
Iwanziw Niklas 1957F
Lenz Jonas 1956F
Braun Ruediger-Thomas 1953F
Rolf Marco 1952F
Foerster Rasmus, Dr. 1945F
Schackmann Oliver 1928F
Stuhler Josef 1927F
Stemmler Tim 1923F
Klaus Daniel 1918F
Mueck Heinz-Peter 1917F
Philippin Otto 1916F
Schlachetzki Horst 1914F
Eschle Hubert 1909F
Berkemer Rainer, Dr. 1900F
Schwarz Larissa 1899F
Braun Michael 1897F
Schmitz Tim 1893F
Felser Martin 1884F
Klaus Dominik 1883F
Scheuing Jochen 1875F
Weber Andreas 1860F
Koch Thomas 1847F
Huber Timm 1844F
Liez Franziska 1831F
Krauss Rainer 1822F
Martin Richard 1822F
Guenther Stefan 1818F
Loew Gerhard 1814F
Pruefert Franziska 1807F
Weber Manuel 1788F
Brandl Lea Maria 1735F
Grasmik Johann 1675F
Khoshnevis Farzin Daniel 0

26. Staufer Open A 2014

Export

26. Staufer Open A 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

26. Staufer Open A 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.