Robert Byrne Memorial Blitz Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Robert Byrne Memorial Blitz Tournament
2013-12-10
2013-12-10
United States of America
New York, New York

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Robert Byrne Memorial Blitz Tournament

Rank

Date of round : 2013-12-10
Position Name Score
1. Stripunsky Alexander 7.5
2. Yudasin Leonid 7.5
3. Benjamin Joel 7.0
4. Krush Irina 7.0
5. Rohde Michael 6.5
6. Akylbekov Nasyr 6.0
7. Bonin Jay 6.0
8. Kekelidze Mikheil 6.0
9. Lenderman Aleksandr 6.0
10. Colas Joshua 5.5
11. Huang Gary 5.5
12. Schneider Dmitry 5.5
13. Ehlvest Jaan 5.5
14. King Alexander 5.5
15. Pressman Leif 5.0
16. Hoffmann Asa 5.0
17. Margulis Evgeny 5.0
18. Tanwir Furqan 5.0
19. Hulse Brian 5.0
20. Apelo David 5.0
21. Schut Han 5.0
22. McBryde Lamel 5.0
23. Rivera Albert 5.0
24. Yagiz Bora 5.0
25. Khrapatin Fedor 5.0
26. Barsky Sam 4.5
27. Juac Majur 4.5
28. Tseytlin Vitaly 4.5
29. Layevskiy Michael 4.5
30. Cabasso Glenn 4.5
31. Gintchanski Boris 4.0
32. Salimbagat Rico 4.0
33. Adarlo Michael 4.0
34. Polyakin Vladimir 4.0
35. Salazar Jeronimo 4.0
36. Brain Logan 4.0
37. Hull Cameron 4.0
38. Privman Boris 4.0
39. Shibata Robert 3.5
40. Walton John 3.5
41. Winik Peter J 3.5
42. Sanchez Carlos R 3.5
43. Zax Ben 3.0
44. Moazami Amir 3.0
45. Kotov Vladimir 3.0
46. DAmico Virginia 3.0
47. Rodriguez III Hector 2.5
48. Tannebaum Jeffrey A 2.5
49. Farber Nelson M 2.0
50. Chagrin Stuart J 2.0
51. Friedman Scott T 2.0
52. Levkov Daniel 2.0
53. Balck Eric 2.0
54. Norris Anthony 1.5
55. Guzman Johan 1.0
56. Belanoff Ted 0.0
57. Kinsella IV John J 0.0

Robert Byrne Memorial Blitz Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Joel B. (2545F) 7.0 0:1 6.5 Alexander S. (2549F)
Irina K. (2499F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Gary H. (2130F)
Michael R. (2445F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Leonid Y. (2512F)
Mikheil K. (2467F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sam B. (1989F)
Alexander K. (2240F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Joshua C. (2239F)
Asa H. (2208F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Evgeny M. (2160F)
Furqan T. (2019F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Aleksandr L. (2549F)
Brian H. (2122F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jay B. (2317F)
David A. (1960F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Majur J. (2102F)
Han S. (2153F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Michael A. (0)
Lamel M. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Nasyr A. (2231F)
Albert R. (2159F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Dmitry S. (2475F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bora Y. (1896F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Rico S. (2243F)
Fedor K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Boris P. (2176F)
Vitaly T. (0) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Logan B. (0)
Michael L. (1990F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 R S. C. (0)
Vladimir P. (2027F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Leif P. (2244F)
Jeronimo S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Virginia D. (0)
J W. P. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Glenn C. (0)
Robert S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 A T. J. (0)
Vladimir K. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 T F. S. (0)
Ben Z. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Boris G. (0)
Johan G. (0) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Cameron H. (0)
J K. I. J. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.5 John W. (1561F)
Table White player Black player
. Benjamin J. 0:1 Stripunsky A.
. Krush I. 1:0 Huang G.
. Rohde M. 0.5:0.5 Yudasin L.
. Kekelidze M. 0.5:0.5 Barsky S.
. King A. 0.5:0.5 Colas J.
. Hoffmann A. 0.5:0.5 Margulis E.
. Tanwir F. 0:1 Lenderman A.
. Hulse B. 0:1 Bonin J.
. Apelo D. 1:0 Juac M.
. Schut H. 1:0 Adarlo M.
. McBryde L. 0:1 Akylbekov N.
. Rivera A. 0:1 Schneider D.
. Yagiz B. 1:0 Salimbagat R.
. Khrapatin F. 1:0 Privman B.
. Tseytlin V. 1:0 Brain L.
. Layevskiy M. 1:0 Sanchez C.
. Polyakin V. 0:1 Pressman L.
. Salazar J. 1:0 DAmico V.
. Winik P. 0:1 Cabasso G.
. Shibata R. 1:0 Tannebaum J.
. Kotov V. 1:0 Friedman S.
. Zax B. 0:1 Gintchanski B.
. Guzman J. 0:1 Hull C.
. Kinsella IV J. 0:1 Walton J.

Robert Byrne Memorial Blitz Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ehlvest Jaan 2577F
Lenderman Aleksandr 2549F
Stripunsky Alexander New Jersey 2549F
Benjamin Joel 2545F
Yudasin Leonid 2512F
Krush Irina 2499F
Schneider Dmitry 2475F
Kekelidze Mikheil 2467F
Rohde Michael 2445F
Bonin Jay 2317F
Pressman Leif 2244F
Salimbagat Rico 2243F
King Alexander 2240F
Colas Joshua 2239F
Akylbekov Nasyr 2231F
Hoffmann Asa 2208F
Privman Boris 2176F
Margulis Evgeny 2160F
Rivera Albert 2159F
Schut Han 2153F
Huang Gary 2130F
Hulse Brian 2122F
Juac Majur 2102F
Polyakin Vladimir 2027F
Tanwir Furqan 2019F
Norris Anthony 2008F
Layevskiy Michael 1990F
Barsky Sam 1989F
Farber Nelson M 1976F
Apelo David 1960F
Moazami Amir 1956F
Belanoff Ted 1927F
Yagiz Bora 1896F
Walton John 1561F
Levkov Daniel 1533F
Adarlo Michael 0
Balck Eric 0
Brain Logan 0
Cabasso Glenn 0
Chagrin Stuart J 0
DAmico Virginia 0
Friedman Scott T 0
Gintchanski Boris 0
Guzman Johan 0
Hull Cameron 0
Khrapatin Fedor 0
Kinsella IV John J 0
Kotov Vladimir 0
McBryde Lamel 0
Rodriguez III Hector 0
Salazar Jeronimo 0
Sanchez Carlos R 0
Shibata Robert 0
Tannebaum Jeffrey A 0
Tseytlin Vitaly 0
Winik Peter J 0
Zax Ben 0

Robert Byrne Memorial Blitz Tournament

Export

Robert Byrne Memorial Blitz Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Robert Byrne Memorial Blitz Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.