T.Petrosian Memorial

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

T.Petrosian Memorial
2014-01-03
2014-01-12
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

T.Petrosian Memorial

Rank

Date of round : 2014-01-12
Position Name Score
1. Smirnov Timofey 7.5
2. Tarasov Alexandr 7.0
3. Maslov Ivan 7.0
4. Sadovsky Artem 6.5
5. Savenkov Konstantin 6.5
6. Pak Alexander 6.5
7. Studennikov Dmitry 6.0
8. Can Melih Kaan 6.0
9. Mukhitdinov Akmalkhon 6.0
10. Kanevskaya Anna 6.0
11. Yeletsky Ivan 6.0
12. Matyunin Vladislav 6.0
13. Lomasov Semyon 6.0
14. Payanidi Janis 5.5
15. Tereshechkina Maya 5.5
16. Karabayir Mustafa Yilmaz 5.5
17. Voloshin Pavel 5.5
18. Morozov Egor 5.5
19. Kovalev Egor 5.5
20. Pak Matvey 5.5
21. Subbotsky Mikhail 5.5
22. Sayafarova Anna 5.5
23. Khorsun Vsevolod 5.0
24. Chilingaryan Pavel 5.0
25. Tsoi Dmitry 5.0
26. Selivanov Ivan 5.0
27. Shelepen Aleksandr 5.0
28. Dimitrova Aleksandra 5.0
29. Saveliev Artyom 5.0
30. Ramic Mirzet 4.5
31. Yashmetov Mikhail 4.5
32. Vikharev Alexey 4.5
33. Ter-Saakian Grigorii 4.5
34. Matyunin Maxim 4.5
35. Burhanov Vassily 4.5
36. Zuev Alexandr 4.5
37. Kharitonov Ivan 4.5
38. Sadovskiy Danila 4.5
39. Pesotskiy Mikhail 4.5
40. Ochneva Inga 4.5
41. Borisova Ekaterina 4.5
42. Khmelev Mikhail 4.5
43. Yeritsyan Aram 4.5
44. Chibukhchyan Erik 4.5
45. Zakharova Anna 4.5
46. Burakov Alexander 4.5
47. Burnazov Lev 4.0
48. Titov Evgeny 4.0
49. Zakharova Evgenia 4.0
50. Zavialov Nikita A. 4.0
51. Gaboshvili Georgy 4.0
52. Koldaev Dungar 4.0
53. Polev Roman 4.0
54. Merzlyakov Vyacheslav 4.0
55. Komissarova Oksana 3.5
56. Milovanova Maria 3.5
57. Grishin Petr 3.5
58. Kuzmin Ivan 3.5
59. Selivanov Daniil 3.5
60. Popov Oleg 3.5
61. Pogosyan Stefan 3.5
62. Batishchev Vladimir 3.5
63. Privalov Igor 3.5
64. Gozha Alexandr 3.5
65. Drozdov Dmitry 3.0
66. Utrobin Egor 3.0
67. Ivlev Aleksandr 3.0
68. Sahakyan Vahagn 3.0
69. Kaptan Emre Akin 3.0
70. Koksharov Yaroslav 2.5
71. Akhmyatzhanov Amir 2.5
72. Buchina Polina 2.5
73. Tereshechkina Taisiya 2.5
74. Khairov Alexey 1.5
75. Soloviova Adelia 1.0
76. Kiseleva Elizaveta 0.5

T.Petrosian Memorial

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Timofey S. (2096F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Artem S. (2234F)
Alexandr T. (2216F) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Alexander P. (2123F)
Konstantin S. (2141F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Egor K. (2137F)
Akmalkhon M. (2047F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Pavel C. (1936F)
Kaan C. M. (2031F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vsevolod K. (2016F)
Dmitry S. (2012F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Maya T. (2096F)
Semyon L. (2104F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Ivan Y. (2192F)
Anna K. (2057F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Ivan M. (2136F)
Janis P. (2053F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Yilmaz K. M. (1940F)
Matvey P. (1951F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Mikhail K. (1701F)
Anna S. (1746F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Alexandr Z. (1975F)
Dmitry T. (1922F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Mikhail Y. (1755F)
Ivan S. (2024F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vladislav M. (1929F)
Aleksandr S. (1822F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Evgeny T. (0)
Aleksandra D. (1841F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vyacheslav M. (1810F)
Danila S. (1876F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Mikhail S. (2006F)
Ivan K. (1811F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Anna Z. (1858F)
Maxim M. (1909F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Egor M. (2103F)
Alexey V. (1774F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Pavel V. (1997F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander B. (1826F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mikhail P. (1770F)
Aram Y. (1878F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mirzet R. (1722F)
Vassily B. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Vladimir B. (1810F)
A. Z. N. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Artyom S. (1882F)
Dungar K. (1611F) 4.0 0F:1F 3.5 Ekaterina B. (1818F)
Georgy G. (1789F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Evgenia Z. (1901F)
Igor P. (1611F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Akin K. E. (1454F)
Stefan P. (1859F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Grigorii T. (1647F)
Maria M. (1872F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Erik C. (1547F)
Oksana K. (1889F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Lev B. (0)
Alexandr G. (1839F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Oleg P. (1692F)
Ivan K. (1766F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Amir A. (0)
Petr G. (1695F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Inga O. (1868F)
Vahagn S. (1515F) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Elizaveta K. (0)
Dmitry D. (1851F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Roman P. (1743F)
Polina B. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Aleksandr I. (1507F)
Adelia S. (1615F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Egor U. (0)
Alexey K. (1561F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Taisiya T. (1687F)
Table White player Black player
. Smirnov T. 0.5:0.5 Sadovsky A.
. Tarasov A. 1:0 Pak A.
. Savenkov K. 1:0 Kovalev E.
. Mukhitdinov A. 1:0 Chilingaryan P.
. Can M. 1:0 Khorsun V.
. Studennikov D. 0.5:0.5 Tereshechkina M.
. Lomasov S. 0.5:0.5 Yeletsky I.
. Kanevskaya A. 0:1 Maslov I.
. Payanidi J. 0.5:0.5 Karabayir M.
. Pak M. 1:0 Khmelev M.
. Sayafarova A. 1:0 Zuev A.
. Tsoi D. 1:0 Yashmetov M.
. Selivanov I. 0:1 Matyunin V.
. Shelepen A. 1:0 Titov E.
. Dimitrova A. 1:0 Merzlyakov V.
. Sadovskiy D. 0:1 Subbotsky M.
. Kharitonov I. 0.5:0.5 Zakharova A.
. Matyunin M. 0:1 Morozov E.
. Vikharev A. 0:1 Voloshin P.
. Burakov A. 0.5:0.5 Pesotskiy M.
. Yeritsyan A. 0.5:0.5 Ramic M.
. Burhanov V. 1:0 Batishchev V.
. Zavialov N. 0:1 Saveliev A.
. Koldaev D. 0F:1F Borisova E.
. Gaboshvili G. 0.5:0.5 Zakharova E.
. Privalov I. 1:0 Kaptan E.
. Pogosyan S. 0:1 Ter-Saakian G.
. Milovanova M. 0:1 Chibukhchyan E.
. Komissarova O. 0.5:0.5 Burnazov L.
. Gozha A. 0.5:0.5 Popov O.
. Kuzmin I. 1:0 Akhmyatzhanov A.
. Grishin P. 0:1 Ochneva I.
. Sahakyan V. 1:0 Kiseleva E.
. Drozdov D. 0:1 Polev R.
. Buchina P. 0.5:0.5 Ivlev A.
. Soloviova A. 0:1 Utrobin E.
. Khairov A. 0:1 Tereshechkina T.

T.Petrosian Memorial

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Sadovsky Artem 2234F
Tarasov Alexandr 2216F
Yeletsky Ivan 2192F
Savenkov Konstantin 2141F
Kovalev Egor 2137F
Maslov Ivan 2136F
Pak Alexander 2123F
Lomasov Semyon 2104F
Morozov Egor 2103F
Smirnov Timofey 2096F
Tereshechkina Maya 2096F
Kanevskaya Anna 2057F
Payanidi Janis 2053F
Mukhitdinov Akmalkhon 2047F
Can Melih Kaan 2031F
Selivanov Ivan 2024F
Khorsun Vsevolod 2016F
Studennikov Dmitry 2012F
Subbotsky Mikhail 2006F
Voloshin Pavel 1997F
Zuev Alexandr 1975F
Pak Matvey 1951F
Karabayir Mustafa Yilmaz 1940F
Chilingaryan Pavel 1936F
Matyunin Vladislav 1929F
Tsoi Dmitry 1922F
Koksharov Yaroslav 1914F
Matyunin Maxim 1909F
Zakharova Evgenia 1901F
Komissarova Oksana 1889F
Saveliev Artyom 1882F
Yeritsyan Aram 1878F
Sadovskiy Danila 1876F
Milovanova Maria 1872F
Ochneva Inga 1868F
Pogosyan Stefan 1859F
Zakharova Anna 1858F
Drozdov Dmitry 1851F
Dimitrova Aleksandra 1841F
Selivanov Daniil 1841F
Gozha Alexandr 1839F
Burakov Alexander 1826F
Shelepen Aleksandr 1822F
Borisova Ekaterina 1818F
Kharitonov Ivan 1811F
Batishchev Vladimir 1810F
Merzlyakov Vyacheslav 1810F
Gaboshvili Georgy 1789F
Vikharev Alexey 1774F
Pesotskiy Mikhail 1770F
Kuzmin Ivan 1766F
Yashmetov Mikhail 1755F
Sayafarova Anna 1746F
Polev Roman 1743F
Ramic Mirzet 1722F
Khmelev Mikhail 1701F
Grishin Petr 1695F
Popov Oleg 1692F
Tereshechkina Taisiya 1687F
Ter-Saakian Grigorii 1647F
Soloviova Adelia 1615F
Koldaev Dungar 1611F
Privalov Igor 1611F
Khairov Alexey 1561F
Chibukhchyan Erik 1547F
Sahakyan Vahagn 1515F
Ivlev Aleksandr 1507F
Kaptan Emre Akin 1454F
Akhmyatzhanov Amir 0
Buchina Polina 0
Burhanov Vassily 0
Burnazov Lev 0
Kiseleva Elizaveta 0
Titov Evgeny 0
Utrobin Egor 0
Zavialov Nikita A. 0

T.Petrosian Memorial

Export

T.Petrosian Memorial

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

T.Petrosian Memorial

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.