Xtracon Grand Master 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Xtracon Grand Master 2014
2014-10-11
2014-10-18
Denmark
Koge

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Xtracon Grand Master 2014

Rank

Date of round : 2014-10-18
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Fier Alexandr 7.0
2. Prohaszka Peter 7.0
3. Hoi Carsten 6.5
4. Rozentalis Eduardas 6.5
5. Baklan Vladimir 6.0
6. Krasenkow Michal 6.0
7. Carstensen Jacob 6.0
8. Brinck-Claussen Bjorn 6.0
9. Bekker-Jensen David 5.5
10. Percivaldi Martin 5.5
11. Danielsen Henrik 5.5
12. Ahlander Bjorn 5.5
13. Smith Axel 5.5
14. Semcesen Daniel 5.5
15. Andersen Morten 5.5
16. Stojanovski Sandi 5.5
17. Bojesen Villads Ussing 5.0
18. Karlsson Ulf 5.0
19. Nielsen Viktor Haarmark 5.0
20. Nielsen Jorgen Lovgren 5.0
21. Akdag Dara 5.0
22. Adan Bermudez Sergio 5.0
23. Nielsen John Holm 4.5
24. Henriksen Kasper 4.5
25. Stuhr Peter Sebastian 4.5
26. Christensen Casper 4.5
27. Madsen Michael Ole 4.5
28. Pedersen Hans Dahl 4.5
29. Pedersen Henrik Dahl 4.5
30. Nielsen Jens Holm 4.5
31. Grabow Pouelsten Holm 4.0
32. Ursta Anghel Mihai 4.0
33. Andersen Daniel 4.0
34. Undheim Bjarne 4.0
35. Moller Arne Vang 4.0
36. Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri 4.0
37. Wang Peter 3.5
38. Larsen Preben R. 3.5
39. Tolba Henri 3.5
40. Petersen Rasmus 3.5
41. Hansen Lars-Henrik Bech 3.5
42. Kokholm Daniel 3.5
43. Jorgensen Alexander Torp 3.5
44. Sorensen Dick 3.5
45. Severinsen Frank 3.0
46. Hansen Verner 3.0
47. Singh Karamtej 2.5
48. Schmidt Horst Hubert 2.5
49. Nielsen Kai Gylling 2.5
50. Pondal Jesper 2.5
51. Larsen Arne Walther 2.0
52. Hein Jacob 1.0
53. Nielsen Bjorn 0.0

Xtracon Grand Master 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Peter P. (2588F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Morten A. (2115F)
Eduardas R. (2600F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Michal K. (2631F)
Carsten H. (2395F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Axel S. (2474F)
Jacob C. (2357F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Dara A. (2193F)
Bjorn B. (2227F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sergio A. B. (2357F)
Henrik D. (2490F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Alexandr F. (2589F)
Daniel S. (2480F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Vladimir B. (2656F)
Bjorn A. (2401F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Martin P. (2324F)
David B. (2289F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Dahl P. H. (2171F)
Sandi S. (2167F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Dahl P. H. (2175F)
Haarmark N. V. (2098F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Casper C. (1988F)
Ulf K. (2009F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Manosri J. M. (1944F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Holm N. J. (2022F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Rasmus P. (1627F)
Sebastian S. P. (1927F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Peter W. (1877F)
Holm N. J. (1811F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 R. L. P. (1800F)
Bjarne U. (1912F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Vang M. A. (1871F)
Mihai U. A. (1835F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Lovgren N. J. (2111F)
Bech H. L. (2001F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Ussing B. V. (1838F)
Dick S. (1982F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ole M. M. (2071F)
Daniel K. (1899F) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Jacob H. (1445F)
Torp J. A. (1882F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Daniel A. (1957F)
Verner H. (1870F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Gylling N. K. (1846F)
Frank S. (1792F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Hubert S. H. (1764F)
Bjorn N. (1398F) 0.0 0:1 2.5 Henri T. (1698F)
Table White player Black player
.
Prohaszka P.
1:0
Andersen M.
.
Rozentalis E.
0.5:0.5
Krasenkow M.
.
Hoi C.
1:0
Smith A.
.
Carstensen J.
1:0
Akdag D.
.
Brinck-Claussen B.
1:0
Adan Bermudez S.
.
Danielsen H.
0:1
Fier A.
.
Semcesen D.
0.5:0.5
Baklan V.
.
Ahlander B.
0.5:0.5
Percivaldi M.
.
Bekker-Jensen D.
1:0
Pedersen H.
.
Stojanovski S.
1:0
Pedersen H.
.
Nielsen V.
1:0
Christensen C.
.
Karlsson U.
1:0
Jacobsen M.
.
Nielsen J.
1:0
Petersen R.
.
Stuhr P.
1:0
Wang P.
.
Nielsen J.
1:0
Larsen P.
.
Undheim B.
0.5:0.5
Moller A.
.
Ursta Anghel M.
0:1
Nielsen J.
.
Hansen L.
0:1
Bojesen V.
.
Sorensen D.
0.5:0.5
Madsen M.
.
Kokholm D.
1:0
Hein J.
.
Jorgensen A.
0:1
Andersen D.
.
Hansen V.
1:0
Nielsen K.
.
Severinsen F.
1:0
Schmidt H.
.
Nielsen B.
0:1
Tolba H.

Xtracon Grand Master 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Baklan Vladimir 2656F
Krasenkow Michal 2631F
Rozentalis Eduardas 2600F
Fier Alexandr 2589F
Prohaszka Peter 2588F
Danielsen Henrik 2490F
Semcesen Daniel 2480F
Smith Axel 2474F
Ahlander Bjorn 2401F
Hoi Carsten 2395F
Adan Bermudez Sergio 2357F
Carstensen Jacob 2357F
Percivaldi Martin 2324F
Bekker-Jensen David 2289F
Brinck-Claussen Bjorn 2227F
Akdag Dara 2193F
Pedersen Henrik Dahl 2175F
Pedersen Hans Dahl 2171F
Stojanovski Sandi 2167F
Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2124F
Andersen Morten 2115F
Nielsen Jorgen Lovgren 2111F
Nielsen Viktor Haarmark 2098F
Madsen Michael Ole 2071F
Henriksen Kasper 2055F
Nielsen John Holm 2022F
Karlsson Ulf 2009F
Hansen Lars-Henrik Bech 2001F
Christensen Casper 1988F
Sorensen Dick 1982F
Pondal Jesper 1960F
Andersen Daniel 1957F
Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri 1944F
Stuhr Peter Sebastian 1927F
Undheim Bjarne 1912F
Kokholm Daniel 1899F
Larsen Arne Walther 1894F
Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1882F
Wang Peter 1877F
Moller Arne Vang 1871F
Hansen Verner 1870F
Nielsen Kai Gylling 1846F
Bojesen Villads Ussing 1838F
Ursta Anghel Mihai 1835F
Singh Karamtej 1827F
Nielsen Jens Holm 1811F
Larsen Preben R. 1800F
Severinsen Frank 1792F
Schmidt Horst Hubert 1764F
Tolba Henri 1698F
Petersen Rasmus 1627F
Hein Jacob 1445F
Nielsen Bjorn 1398F

Xtracon Grand Master 2014

Export

Xtracon Grand Master 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Xtracon Grand Master 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.