XVII. Neujahrs-Open Guben

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XVII. Neujahrs-Open Guben
2014-01-02
2014-01-06
Germany
Guben

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XVII. Neujahrs-Open Guben

Rank

Date of round : 2014-01-06
Position Name Score
1. Li Chao b 9.0
2. Zakhartsov Vladimir 7.0
3. Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. 6.5
4. Meshkovs Nikita 6.5
5. Kasparov Sergey 6.5
6. Sergeev Vladimir 6.5
7. Vogel Roven 6.5
8. Ertan Can 6.5
9. Jerez Perez Alfonso 6.0
10. Moehn Hans 6.0
11. Schmidek Emil 6.0
12. Neerforth Philipp 6.0
13. Richter Leonard 6.0
14. Andre Gordon 6.0
15. Kasparova Tatiana 5.5
16. Kachibadze Georg 5.5
17. Franzke Alexander 5.5
18. Kantans Toms 5.5
19. Kachar Vladimir 5.5
20. Pfeffer Ruprecht 5.5
21. Knaak Joachim 5.5
22. Makka Ioulia 5.5
23. Chetverik Maxim 5.5
24. Szylko Waldemar 5.5
25. Kielek Andrzej 5.5
26. Paul Johannes 5.5
27. Sobeck Guenter 5.5
28. Schulz Karsten 5.5
29. Roehl Rainer 5.5
30. Jagodzinski Piotr 5.5
31. Gavrilov Alexei 5.5
32. Wrobel Michal 5.0
33. Niering Martin 5.0
34. Alekhanov Jannis 5.0
35. Leichsnering Uwe 5.0
36. Jandke Manfred 5.0
37. Wiese Frank 5.0
38. Fengier Winicjusz 5.0
39. Bielinski Dariusz 5.0
40. Dmochowska Agnieszka 5.0
41. Llaneza Vega Patricia 5.0
42. Kucza Karol 5.0
43. Witte Ronald 5.0
44. Erlach Olaf 5.0
45. Dabrowski Grzegorz 5.0
46. Klinge Sabina 4.5
47. Woloch Oskar 4.5
48. Kitze Alexander 4.5
49. Beinroth Marcel 4.5
50. Czepczynski Boguslaw 4.5
51. Sernecki Franciszek 4.5
52. Kowalski Henryk 4.5
53. Borekcioglu Zeynep Dilara 4.5
54. Kostyuchenko Dmitry 4.5
55. Fengier Dariusz 4.5
56. Schwarz Matthias 4.5
57. Schefter Juergen 4.5
58. Kitze Lukas 4.5
59. Zubke Carsten 4.5
60. Gensch Manfred 4.0
61. Grela Kacper 4.0
62. Rath Michael 4.0
63. Barisch Florian 4.0
64. Renger Niklas 4.0
65. Schabel Eberhard 4.0
66. Hofmann Rares 4.0
67. Haasner Tom 4.0
68. Schuster Hans-Juergen 4.0
69. Granitza Nico 4.0
70. Roeser Axel 4.0
71. Duensing Hartwig 4.0
72. Fendselau Dietmar 4.0
73. Geike Eberhard 4.0
74. Czarnik Jozef 4.0
75. Seigerschmidt Uwe 4.0
76. Klinge Alexandra 3.5
77. Huelse Max 3.5
78. Biastoch Bennet 3.5
79. Huelse Hagen 3.5
80. Stepniak Przemyslaw 3.5
81. Tschirschwitz Stephan 3.5
82. Giede Anna-Blume 3.5
83. Wilczynski Dariusz 3.5
84. Hoffmann Daniel 3.5
85. Knaak Hans 3.5
86. Haug Harald 3.5
87. Frej Zofia 3.5
88. Berger Volkmar 3.5
89. Kretzschmar Arnd 3.5
90. Koehler Inken 3.5
91. Stephan Thomas 3.0
92. Koch Ralf-Johannes 3.0
93. Scharfe Torsten 3.0
94. Zeiger Frank 3.0
95. Kasparova Yeva 3.0
96. Roseneck Jonas 3.0
97. Caliebe Nanke 3.0
98. Kolodziejski Grzegorz 3.0
99. Odoy Leane 3.0
100. Janczura Czeslaw 2.5
101. Kretzschmar Gerald 2.5
102. Wunderlich Matthias 2.5
103. Thiel Harry 2.5
104. Penne Gernot 2.0
105. Frej Hanna 2.0
106. Schulz Werner 1.5
107. Hansmann Rene 1.0
108. Reichelt Hartmut 0.5

XVII. Neujahrs-Open Guben

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
b L. C. (2680F) 8.0 1:0 6.0 Leonard R. (2057F)
Vladimir Z. (2368F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Toms K. (2412F)
Nikita M. (2431F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Vladimir K. (2290F)
Vladimir S. (2421F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 V. Z. V. (2541F)
Hans M. (2215F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Jannis A. (1696F)
Emil S. (1992F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Dariusz B. (2227F)
Philipp N. (2248F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alfonso J. P. (2373F)
Guenter S. (2112F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Karsten S. (2294F)
Alexei G. (2452F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Roven V. (2175F)
Johannes P. (2253F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Sergey K. (2487F)
Ioulia M. (2154F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ruprecht P. (2243F)
Georg K. (2303F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Joachim K. (2174F)
Piotr J. (2243F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Can E. (2290F)
Rainer R. (2101F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Dilara B. Z. (1683F)
Tatiana K. (2133F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Maxim C. (2251F)
Patricia L. V. (2220F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Andrzej K. (1948F)
Karol K. (2032F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Uwe S. (1875F)
Agnieszka D. (1801F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Olaf E. (2157F)
Martin N. (2176F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Gordon A. (2314F)
Ronald W. (2055F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Florian B. (1935F)
Michal W. (1673F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Kacper G. (1988F)
Uwe L. (1956F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Winicjusz F. (2071F)
Manfred J. (2100F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Carsten Z. (0)
Frank W. (1947F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Rares H. (0)
Oskar W. (1787F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Waldemar S. (2006F)
Marcel B. (1920F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alexander F. (2030F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Boguslaw C. (1848F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alexandra K. (1534F)
Franciszek S. (1707F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alexander K. (2002F)
Dmitry K. (2072F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Max H. (1794F)
Matthias S. (1853F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Hagen H. (1685F)
Juergen S. (1853F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Inken K. (1645F)
Lukas K. (1690F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arnd K. (1847F)
Sabina K. (1669F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Przemyslaw S. (1863F)
Tom H. (1972F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Hans-Juergen S. (0)
Eberhard S. (1841F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Thomas S. (1696F)
Manfred G. (1830F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Grzegorz D. (2087F)
Axel R. (1906F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Niklas R. (1727F)
Hartwig D. (1753F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Leane O. (1551F)
Dietmar F. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Yeva K. (1732F)
Zofia F. (1670F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Henryk K. (1831F)
Harald H. (1782F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Czeslaw J. (0)
Stephan T. (1594F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Dariusz F. (1816F)
Daniel H. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Bennet B. (1708F)
Volkmar B. (1809F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Dariusz W. (1432F)
Anna-Blume G. (1450F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Gernot P. (1522F)
Ralf-Johannes K. (1788F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Torsten S. (1768F)
Frank Z. (1723F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Jonas R. (1778F)
Grzegorz K. (1611F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Hanna F. (0)
Nanke C. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Eberhard G. (1810F)
Matthias W. (1785F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Hans K. (1719F)
Rene H. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Gerald K. (1364F)
Table White player Black player
. Li C. 1:0 Richter L.
. Zakhartsov V. 1:0 Kantans T.
. Meshkovs N. 1:0 Kachar V.
. Sergeev V. 0.5:0.5 Zakhartsov V.
. Moehn H. 1:0 Alekhanov J.
. Schmidek E. 1:0 Bielinski D.
. Neerforth P. 0.5:0.5 Jerez Perez A.
. Sobeck G. 0.5:0.5 Schulz K.
. Gavrilov A. 0:1 Vogel R.
. Paul J. 0:1 Kasparov S.
. Makka I. 0.5:0.5 Pfeffer R.
. Kachibadze G. 0.5:0.5 Knaak J.
. Jagodzinski P. 0:1 Ertan C.
. Roehl R. 1:0 Borekcioglu Z.
. Kasparova T. 0.5:0.5 Chetverik M.
. Llaneza Vega P. 0.5:0.5 Kielek A.
. Kucza K. 1:0 Seigerschmidt U.
. Dmochowska A. 0.5:0.5 Erlach O.
. Niering M. 0:1 Andre G.
. Witte R. 1:0 Barisch F.
. Wrobel M. 1:0 Grela K.
. Leichsnering U. 0.5:0.5 Fengier W.
. Jandke M. 1:0 Zubke C.
. Wiese F. 1:0 Hofmann R.
. Woloch O. 0:1 Szylko W.
. Beinroth M. 0:1 Franzke A.
. Czepczynski B. 1:0 Klinge A.
. Sernecki F. 0.5:0.5 Kitze A.
. Kostyuchenko D. 1:0 Huelse M.
. Schwarz M. 1:0 Huelse H.
. Schefter J. 1:0 Koehler I.
. Kitze L. 1:0 Kretzschmar A.
. Klinge S. 1:0 Stepniak P.
. Haasner T. 0.5:0.5 Schuster H.
. Schabel E. 1:0 Stephan T.
. Gensch M. 0:1 Dabrowski G.
. Roeser A. 0.5:0.5 Renger N.
. Duensing H. 1:0 Odoy L.
. Fendselau D. 1:0 Kasparova Y.
. Frej Z. 0:1 Kowalski H.
. Haug H. 1:0 Janczura C.
. Tschirschwitz S. 0:1 Fengier D.
. Hoffmann D. 0.5:0.5 Biastoch B.
. Berger V. 0.5:0.5 Wilczynski D.
. Giede A. 1:0 Penne G.
. Koch R. 0.5:0.5 Scharfe T.
. Zeiger F. 0.5:0.5 Roseneck J.
. Kolodziejski G. 1:0 Frej H.
. Caliebe N. 0:1 Geike E.
. Wunderlich M. 0:1 Knaak H.
. Hansmann R. 0:1 Kretzschmar G.

XVII. Neujahrs-Open Guben

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Li Chao b 2680F
Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. 2541F
Kasparov Sergey 2487F
Gavrilov Alexei 2452F
Meshkovs Nikita 2431F
Sergeev Vladimir 2421F
Kantans Toms 2412F
Jerez Perez Alfonso 2373F
Zakhartsov Vladimir 2368F
Andre Gordon 2314F
Kachibadze Georg 2303F
Schulz Karsten 2294F
Ertan Can 2290F
Kachar Vladimir 2290F
Paul Johannes 2253F
Chetverik Maxim 2251F
Neerforth Philipp 2248F
Jagodzinski Piotr 2243F
Pfeffer Ruprecht 2243F
Bielinski Dariusz 2227F
Llaneza Vega Patricia 2220F
Moehn Hans 2215F
Niering Martin 2176F
Vogel Roven 2175F
Knaak Joachim 2174F
Erlach Olaf 2157F
Makka Ioulia 2154F
Kasparova Tatiana 2133F
Sobeck Guenter 2112F
Roehl Rainer 2101F
Jandke Manfred 2100F
Dabrowski Grzegorz 2087F
Kostyuchenko Dmitry 2072F
Fengier Winicjusz 2071F
Richter Leonard 2057F
Witte Ronald 2055F
Kucza Karol 2032F
Franzke Alexander 2030F
Czarnik Jozef 2008F
Szylko Waldemar 2006F
Kitze Alexander 2002F
Schmidek Emil 1992F
Grela Kacper 1988F
Haasner Tom 1972F
Leichsnering Uwe 1956F
Kielek Andrzej 1948F
Wiese Frank 1947F
Barisch Florian 1935F
Beinroth Marcel 1920F
Roeser Axel 1906F
Seigerschmidt Uwe 1875F
Stepniak Przemyslaw 1863F
Schefter Juergen 1853F
Schwarz Matthias 1853F
Czepczynski Boguslaw 1848F
Kretzschmar Arnd 1847F
Schabel Eberhard 1841F
Kowalski Henryk 1831F
Gensch Manfred 1830F
Fengier Dariusz 1816F
Rath Michael 1815F
Geike Eberhard 1810F
Berger Volkmar 1809F
Dmochowska Agnieszka 1801F
Huelse Max 1794F
Koch Ralf-Johannes 1788F
Woloch Oskar 1787F
Wunderlich Matthias 1785F
Haug Harald 1782F
Roseneck Jonas 1778F
Thiel Harry 1772F
Scharfe Torsten 1768F
Duensing Hartwig 1753F
Kasparova Yeva 1732F
Renger Niklas 1727F
Zeiger Frank 1723F
Knaak Hans 1719F
Biastoch Bennet 1708F
Sernecki Franciszek 1707F
Alekhanov Jannis 1696F
Stephan Thomas 1696F
Kitze Lukas 1690F
Huelse Hagen 1685F
Borekcioglu Zeynep Dilara 1683F
Wrobel Michal 1673F
Frej Zofia 1670F
Klinge Sabina 1669F
Koehler Inken 1645F
Kolodziejski Grzegorz 1611F
Tschirschwitz Stephan 1594F
Odoy Leane 1551F
Klinge Alexandra 1534F
Penne Gernot 1522F
Giede Anna-Blume 1450F
Wilczynski Dariusz 1432F
Kretzschmar Gerald 1364F
Caliebe Nanke 0
Fendselau Dietmar 0
Frej Hanna 0
Granitza Nico 0
Hansmann Rene 0
Hoffmann Daniel 0
Hofmann Rares 0
Janczura Czeslaw 0
Reichelt Hartmut 0
Schulz Werner 0
Schuster Hans-Juergen 0
Zubke Carsten 0

XVII. Neujahrs-Open Guben

Export

XVII. Neujahrs-Open Guben

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XVII. Neujahrs-Open Guben

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.