Federation Cup rapid- 2013. Stage 7

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Federation Cup rapid- 2013. Stage 7
2013-12-06
2013-12-07
Ukraine
Nikolaev

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Federation Cup rapid- 2013. Stage 7

Rank

Date of round : 2013-07-12
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Bortnyk Olexandr 10.5
2. Sivuk Vitaly 8.5
3. Bortnyk Mykola 7.5
4. Shepotilo Vladislav 7.5
5. Rakhmangulov Andrei 7.5
6. Punin Andrii 7.5
7. Fish Alexander 7.0
8. Bordovsky Vladimir 7.0
9. Peng Li Min 7.0
10. Lots Stepan 7.0
11. Vartapetyan Armen 6.5
12. Kulish Vasiliy 6.5
13. Bondarchuk Sergei 6.5
14. Troshchenko Pavel 6.5
15. Sakun Volodymyr 6.5
16. Poddubko Alexandr 6.5
17. Rakhmangulova Anastasiya 6.5
18. Sharipov Artur 6.5
19. Tsimbaliuk Ruslan 6.0
20. Mukataev Yriy 6.0
21. Sarkisian Artur 6.0
22. Gubanov Oleg 6.0
23. Goroshchenko Dmitry 6.0
24. Shelest Nikolai 6.0
25. Shamian Artur 5.5
26. Levitskiy Andrey 5.5
27. Vasilevskiy Alexandr 5.5
28. Trofimova Anastasiy 5.5
29. Matveev Artem 5.5
30. Palamarchuk Andriy 5.5
31. Fesenko Anatoliy 5.0
32. Nisinets Vladimir 5.0
33. Kravchenko Vasiliy 5.0
34. Alexeev Ivan 5.0
35. Peng Li Li 5.0
36. Sidorika Vladislav 5.0
37. Shton Roman 5.0
38. Voehevich Ivan 5.0
39. Voroshilov Daniil 4.5
40. Zhevagin Dmitri 4.5
41. Norenko Andrei 4.5
42. Rilov Vladimir 3.5
43. Andreev Vladimir 3.5
44. Rudik Valeriy 3.5
45. Riabchenko Mihail 3.5
46. Tsimbaliuk Maxim 3.5
47. Larkin Vladyslav 3.0
48. Trylevych Alexandr 3.0
49. Alexandrova Evgenia 3.0
50. Daniliuk Diana 2.5
51. Shamian Artem 2.5
52. Grigoryev Alexey 2.5
53. Usatenko Maxim 1.5
54. Sus Anastasia 1.0

Federation Cup rapid- 2013. Stage 7

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Olexandr B. (2474F) 9.5 1:0 7.0 Min P. L. (2192F)
Mykola B. (2427F) 7.5 0:1 6.5 Andrii P. (2233F)
Andrei R. (2373F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Anastasiya R. (2177F)
Vladimir B. (2261F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Dmitry G. (2203F)
Volodymyr S. (2285F) 6.5 0:1 7.5 Vitaly S. (2517F)
Sergei B. (2243F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Vladislav S. (2198F)
Armen V. (2181F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Andrey L. (1858F)
Pavel T. (2179F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Anastasiy T. (1886F)
Oleg G. (2277F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Alexandr P. (0)
Nikolai S. (1892F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Alexander F. (2125F)
Ruslan T. (2132F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Stepan L. (2310F)
Alexandr V. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Vasiliy K. (1997F)
Anatoliy F. (1930F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Yriy M. (2027F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Roman S. (1778F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Li P. L. (1679F)
Vladislav S. (1678F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Alexandr T. (0)
Ivan A. (1740F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Artur S. (0)
Vasiliy K. (1689F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Artur S. (1808F)
Ivan V. (0) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Vladimir R. (1835F)
Dmitri Z. (1913F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Artur S. (0)
Daniil V. (1735F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Artem M. (1625F)
Andrei N. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Andriy P. (1802F)
Maxim T. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Vladimir A. (0)
Evgenia A. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Vladimir N. (1785F)
Valeriy R. (1711F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Diana D. (0)
Alexey G. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Maxim U. (0)
Artem S. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mihail R. (1771F)
Table White player Black player
.
Bortnyk O.
1:0
Peng L.
.
Bortnyk M.
0:1
Punin A.
.
Rakhmangulov A.
1:0
Rakhmangulova A.
.
Bordovsky V.
1:0
Goroshchenko D.
.
Sakun V.
0:1
Sivuk V.
.
Bondarchuk S.
0:1
Shepotilo V.
.
Vartapetyan A.
1:0
Levitskiy A.
.
Troshchenko P.
1:0
Trofimova A.
.
Gubanov O.
0.5:0.5
Poddubko A.
.
Shelest N.
0:1
Fish A.
.
Tsimbaliuk R.
0:1
Lots S.
.
Vasilevskiy A.
0:1
Kulish V.
.
Fesenko A.
0:1
Mukataev Y.
.
Shton R.
0.5:0.5
Peng L.
.
Sidorika V.
1:0
Trylevych A.
.
Alexeev I.
0:1
Sarkisian A.
.
Kravchenko V.
0:1
Sharipov A.
.
Voehevich I.
1:0
Rilov V.
.
Zhevagin D.
0:1
Shamian A.
.
Voroshilov D.
0:1
Matveev A.
.
Norenko A.
0:1
Palamarchuk A.
.
Tsimbaliuk M.
1:0
Andreev V.
.
Alexandrova E.
0:1
Nisinets V.
.
Rudik V.
0.5:0.5
Daniliuk D.
.
Grigoryev A.
1:0
Usatenko M.
.
Shamian A.
0.5:0.5
Riabchenko M.

Federation Cup rapid- 2013. Stage 7

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Sivuk Vitaly 2517F
Bortnyk Olexandr 2474F
Bortnyk Mykola 2427F
Rakhmangulov Andrei 2373F
Lots Stepan 2310F
Sakun Volodymyr 2285F
Gubanov Oleg 2277F
Bordovsky Vladimir 2261F
Bondarchuk Sergei 2243F
Punin Andrii 2233F
Goroshchenko Dmitry 2203F
Shepotilo Vladislav 2198F
Peng Li Min 2192F
Vartapetyan Armen 2181F
Troshchenko Pavel 2179F
Rakhmangulova Anastasiya 2177F
Tsimbaliuk Ruslan 2132F
Fish Alexander 2125F
Mukataev Yriy 2027F
Kulish Vasiliy 1997F
Fesenko Anatoliy 1930F
Zhevagin Dmitri 1913F
Shelest Nikolai 1892F
Trofimova Anastasiy 1886F
Levitskiy Andrey 1858F
Rilov Vladimir 1835F
Sharipov Artur 1808F
Palamarchuk Andriy 1802F
Nisinets Vladimir 1785F
Shton Roman 1778F
Riabchenko Mihail 1771F
Alexeev Ivan 1740F
Voroshilov Daniil 1735F
Rudik Valeriy 1711F
Kravchenko Vasiliy 1689F
Peng Li Li 1679F
Sidorika Vladislav 1678F
Matveev Artem 1625F
Alexandrova Evgenia 0
Andreev Vladimir 0
Daniliuk Diana 0
Grigoryev Alexey 0
Larkin Vladyslav 0
Norenko Andrei 0
Poddubko Alexandr 0
Sarkisian Artur 0
Shamian Artem 0
Shamian Artur 0
Sus Anastasia 0
Trylevych Alexandr 0
Tsimbaliuk Maxim 0
Usatenko Maxim 0
Vasilevskiy Alexandr 0
Voehevich Ivan 0

Federation Cup rapid- 2013. Stage 7

Export

Federation Cup rapid- 2013. Stage 7

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Federation Cup rapid- 2013. Stage 7

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.