Rapid January 4

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid January 4
2014-01-26
2014-01-26
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid January 4

Rank

Date of round : 2004-01-26
Position Name Score
1. Tsarev Valery 7.5
2. Konovalov Nikolay 7.0
3. Gvanceladze Anna 7.0
4. Vlasov Sergey 6.5
5. Losev Dmitry 6.5
6. Natri Antero 6.5
7. Zilbert Oleg 6.5
8. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 6.5
9. Polyantsev Radzh 6.5
10. Bezgodova Svetlana 6.0
11. Perednij Evgenij 6.0
12. Sunjaikin Boris 5.5
13. Dedyukhin Oleg 5.5
14. Merkin German 5.5
15. Dumcheva Julia 5.5
16. Sklovsky Stanislav 5.5
17. Bondarenko Vladimir 5.5
18. Novogrudsky Nikolay 5.5
19. Kostin Konstantin 5.5
20. Ivanov Andrey 5.0
21. Volontinas Ivan 5.0
22. Chulkov Pavel 5.0
23. Kotov Ivan F. 5.0
24. Korjakin Artem 5.0
25. Krivosheev O.v. 5.0
26. Bukanov Yuriy 5.0
27. Ferreiro Fabiano 5.0
28. Simakov Alexey P. 5.0
29. Lavrischev Anatoly 5.0
30. Stepurko Yury 5.0
31. Zhadanov Vasili B. 5.0
32. Kashpur Mark 4.5
33. Navrodskiy Boris 4.5
34. Kondratiev Vissarion L. 4.5
35. Burkov Dmitry 4.5
36. Kolbanov Veniamin M. 4.5
37. Polischuk Anatoly 4.5
38. Pankov Gennady 4.5
39. Valeev Sergey 4.0
40. Karpov Roman 4.0
41. Dymchenko Lev 4.0
42. Absoliamov Javday 4.0
43. Loverov Alexander 4.0
44. Gansvind Valeriya I. 4.0
45. Matinian Roman 4.0
46. Baskakov Nikolay 4.0
47. Degtyarev Petr 4.0
48. Timonin Vladimir 4.0
49. Kaatiala Pekka 4.0
50. Gorodnichev Alexey 4.0
51. Chulkova Kseniya 4.0
52. Melnikov Sergey 4.0
53. Kovtunenko Alexandr 4.0
54. Kruk Ivan 3.5
55. Babaev Mikhail 3.5
56. Kubatko Ivan 3.5
57. Darjin Nikolay 3.5
58. Fedotov Aleksandr 3.5
59. Golovin Vitaliy 3.5
60. Minko Dmitry 3.0
61. Shabunova Ekaterina 3.0
62. Ibragimov Eduard 3.0
63. Mishakov Anatoly 3.0
64. Kalinin Nikita 3.0
65. Mosionzhik Ilya 3.0
66. Nikulin Vladimir 2.5
67. Remizov Vladimir 2.5
68. Usenko Sergey 2.5
69. Lesikov Oleg 2.0
70. Costigan Reilly 2.0
71. Kamennov Pavel 2.0
72. Rajapaksa Miyuni Kavinya 2.0
73. Makhlin Miron 1.5
74. Krivoborodov Vasily 1.0
75. Osipov Pavel 1.0
76. Kamchatskiy Anatoliy 0.0
77. Avanesian Georgiy 0.0

Rapid January 4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikolay K. (2446F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Vladimir B. (2251F)
Anna G. (2217F) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Oleg Z. (2239F)
Konstantin K. (2344F) 5.5 0:1 6.5 Valery T. (2257F)
Radzh P. (2055F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Julia D. (2176F)
Sergey V. (2193F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Eremeevich V. A. (2334F)
Dmitry L. (2248F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Oleg D. (2205F)
Boris S. (2292F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Evgenij P. (2176F)
Yury S. (2165F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 L. K. V. (2060F)
Stanislav S. (2001F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Antero N. (2184F)
Pavel C. (2087F) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Andrey I. (2148F)
F. K. I. (2286F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Kseniya C. (0)
Alexandr K. (2142F) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Svetlana B. (2117F)
Artem K. (2225F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Javday A. (1891F)
O.v. K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Roman K. (0)
Yuriy B. (1849F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ivan V. (2090F)
Fabiano F. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vladimir T. (0)
P. S. A. (2020F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Pekka K. (1946F)
Anatoly L. (1870F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Petr D. (2030F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mark K. (1687F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Nikolay N. (2215F)
Boris N. (1950F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 B. Z. V. (2229F)
Dmitry B. (1944F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 German M. (1940F)
Sergey M. (2001F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Vitaliy G. (1819F)
Gennady P. (1866F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Nikolay D. (1879F)
Nikolay B. (2000F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dmitry M. (1686F)
Sergey V. (1906F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Eduard I. (1747F)
Alexander L. (1814F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anatoly M. (1894F)
Mikhail B. (2028F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Anatoly P. (1904F)
Ivan K. (1904F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 M. K. V. (2191F)
Kavinya R. M. (1635F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Alexey G. (1965F)
Pavel K. (1837F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Anatoliy K. (0)
Sergey U. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Aleksandr F. (1710F)
Vladimir R. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Oleg L. (0)
Vladimir N. (1887F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Ilya M. (2091F)
Miron M. (0) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Lev D. (0)
Reilly C. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ekaterina S. (1694F)
Table White player Black player
. Konovalov N. 1:0 Bondarenko V.
. Gvanceladze A. 1:0 Zilbert O.
. Kostin K. 0:1 Tsarev V.
. Polyantsev R. 1:0 Dumcheva J.
. Vlasov S. 0.5:0.5 Vul A.
. Losev D. 1:0 Dedyukhin O.
. Sunjaikin B. 0:1 Perednij E.
. Stepurko Y. 1:0 Kondratiev V.
. Sklovsky S. 0.5:0.5 Natri A.
. Chulkov P. 0:1 Ivanov A.
. Kotov I. 1:0 Chulkova K.
. Kovtunenko A. 0:1 Bezgodova S.
. Korjakin A. 1:0 Absoliamov J.
. Krivosheev O. 1:0 Karpov R.
. Bukanov Y. 0.5:0.5 Volontinas I.
. Ferreiro F. 1:0 Timonin V.
. Simakov A. 1:0 Kaatiala P.
. Lavrischev A. 1:0 Degtyarev P.
. Kashpur M. 0:1 Novogrudsky N.
. Navrodskiy B. 0:1 Zhadanov V.
. Burkov D. 0:1 Merkin G.
. Melnikov S. 1:0 Golovin V.
. Pankov G. 1:0 Darjin N.
. Baskakov N. 1:0 Minko D.
. Valeev S. 1:0 Ibragimov E.
. Loverov A. 1:0 Mishakov A.
. Babaev M. 0:1 Polischuk A.
. Kruk I. 0:1 Kolbanov V.
. Rajapaksa M. 0:1 Gorodnichev A.
. Kamennov P. 1:0 Kamchatskiy A.
. Usenko S. 0:1 Fedotov A.
. Remizov V. 1:0 Lesikov O.
. Nikulin V. 0:1 Mosionzhik I.
. Makhlin M. 0:1 Dymchenko L.
. Costigan R. 0:1 Shabunova E.

Rapid January 4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Konovalov Nikolay 2446F
Kostin Konstantin 2344F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2334F
Sunjaikin Boris 2292F
Kotov Ivan F. 2286F
Tsarev Valery 2257F
Gansvind Valeriya I. 2255F
Bondarenko Vladimir 2251F
Losev Dmitry 2248F
Zilbert Oleg 2239F
Zhadanov Vasili B. 2229F
Korjakin Artem 2225F
Gvanceladze Anna 2217F
Novogrudsky Nikolay 2215F
Kubatko Ivan 2208F
Dedyukhin Oleg 2205F
Vlasov Sergey 2193F
Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2191F
Natri Antero 2184F
Dumcheva Julia 2176F
Perednij Evgenij 2176F
Stepurko Yury 2165F
Kalinin Nikita 2164F
Ivanov Andrey 2148F
Kovtunenko Alexandr 2142F
Bezgodova Svetlana 2117F
Mosionzhik Ilya 2091F
Volontinas Ivan 2090F
Chulkov Pavel 2087F
Kondratiev Vissarion L. 2060F
Polyantsev Radzh 2055F
Degtyarev Petr 2030F
Babaev Mikhail 2028F
Simakov Alexey P. 2020F
Melnikov Sergey 2001F
Sklovsky Stanislav 2001F
Baskakov Nikolay 2000F
Gorodnichev Alexey 1965F
Navrodskiy Boris 1950F
Kaatiala Pekka 1946F
Burkov Dmitry 1944F
Merkin German 1940F
Valeev Sergey 1906F
Kruk Ivan 1904F
Polischuk Anatoly 1904F
Mishakov Anatoly 1894F
Absoliamov Javday 1891F
Nikulin Vladimir 1887F
Darjin Nikolay 1879F
Lavrischev Anatoly 1870F
Pankov Gennady 1866F
Bukanov Yuriy 1849F
Kamennov Pavel 1837F
Golovin Vitaliy 1819F
Loverov Alexander 1814F
Ibragimov Eduard 1747F
Krivoborodov Vasily 1720F
Fedotov Aleksandr 1710F
Shabunova Ekaterina 1694F
Kashpur Mark 1687F
Minko Dmitry 1686F
Rajapaksa Miyuni Kavinya 1635F
Avanesian Georgiy 0
Chulkova Kseniya 0
Costigan Reilly 0
Dymchenko Lev 0
Ferreiro Fabiano 0
Kamchatskiy Anatoliy 0
Karpov Roman 0
Krivosheev O.v. 0
Lesikov Oleg 0
Makhlin Miron 0
Matinian Roman 0
Osipov Pavel 0
Remizov Vladimir 0
Timonin Vladimir 0
Usenko Sergey 0

Rapid January 4

Export

Rapid January 4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid January 4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.