Rapid January 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid January 2
2014-01-12
2014-01-12
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid January 2

Rank

Date of round : 2004-01-12
Position Name Score
1. Kostin Konstantin 7.0
2. Bezgodova Svetlana 7.0
3. Girya Olga 7.0
4. Burkov Dmitry 6.5
5. Chizhikov Vladislav 6.5
6. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 6.5
7. Petrov Aleksandr 6.5
8. Kalinin Nikita 6.0
9. Dumcheva Julia 6.0
10. Kolbanov Veniamin M. 6.0
11. Kondratiev Vissarion L. 6.0
12. Tarasov Oleg 5.5
13. Frumson Yury 5.5
14. Ivanov Andrey 5.5
15. Tsvetkov Andrey 5.5
16. Ageichenko Genadi A 5.5
17. Chulkov Pavel 5.5
18. Shoiyzhininaev Bato 5.5
19. Che Andrey 5.0
20. Kirillov Nikolay 5.0
21. Gorodnichev Alexey 5.0
22. Novoselov Igor 5.0
23. Selifonova Aleksandra 5.0
24. Mozgunov Mikhail 5.0
25. Zilbert Oleg 5.0
26. Dedyukhin Oleg 5.0
27. Paldyaev Vladislav 4.5
28. Kryukov Daniil 4.5
29. Absoliamov Javday 4.5
30. Antonova Nadezhda 4.5
31. Levenshtein Mark 4.5
32. Galochkin Sergei 4.5
33. Novikova Galina 4.5
34. Degtyarev Petr 4.0
35. Loverov Alexander 4.0
36. Leonchenko Sergey 4.0
37. Pankov Gennady 4.0
38. Mezhlumian Rafik 4.0
39. Baskakov Nikolay 4.0
40. Fedotov Aleksandr 4.0
41. Kamennov Pavel 3.5
42. Polischuk Anatoly 3.5
43. Kozlov Alexey 3.5
44. Chulkova Kseniya 3.5
45. Rajapaksa Miyuni Kavinya 3.0
46. Kamchatskiy Anatoliy 3.0
47. Remizov Vladimir 3.0
48. Costigan Reilly 3.0
49. Akhmetshin Aydar 3.0
50. Darjin Nikolay 3.0
51. Avanesian Georgiy 3.0
52. Zakharova Oksana 3.0
53. Besedin Nikita 3.0
54. Krivoborodov Vasily 2.0
55. Nikulin Vladimir 2.0
56. Perov German 2.0
57. Radchuk Yana 2.0
58. Kashpur Mark 2.0
59. Golovin Vitaliy 2.0
60. Ibragimov Eduard 1.0
61. Kuznetsov Stanislav A. 0.0

Rapid January 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Olga G. (2438F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Eremeevich V. A. (2334F)
Vladislav C. (2230F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Oleg T. (2250F)
Aleksandr P. (0) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Konstantin K. (2344F)
Dmitry B. (1944F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Oleg Z. (2239F)
Nikita K. (2164F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Oleg D. (2205F)
Julia D. (2176F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Andrey I. (2148F)
M. K. V. (2191F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Svetlana B. (2117F)
L. K. V. (2060F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Mikhail M. (2047F)
Bato S. (2169F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Javday A. (1891F)
Yury F. (2186F) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Alexey K. (0)
Alexey G. (1965F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sergey L. (0)
Andrey C. (1849F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Pavel K. (1837F)
Igor N. (2054F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikolay B. (2000F)
Nikolay K. (2020F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gennady P. (1866F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nadezhda A. (1915F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Pavel C. (2087F)
Sergei G. (2003F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Andrey T. (1789F)
Galina N. (2019F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Nikita B. (2245F)
Vladislav P. (1877F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 A A. G. (2290F)
Mark L. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Oksana Z. (0)
Petr D. (2030F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Aleksandra S. (1893F)
Aleksandr F. (1710F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vladimir R. (0)
Alexander L. (1814F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Reilly C. (0)
Anatoly P. (1904F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Daniil K. (0)
Kseniya C. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Aydar A. (1628F)
Anatoliy K. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Kavinya R. M. (1635F)
German P. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Vladimir N. (1887F)
Eduard I. (1747F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Nikolay D. (1879F)
A. K. S. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Georgiy A. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Girya O. 0.5:0.5 Vul A.
. Chizhikov V. 1:0 Tarasov O.
. Petrov A. 0.5:0.5 Kostin K.
. Burkov D. 1:0 Zilbert O.
. Kalinin N. 1:0 Dedyukhin O.
. Dumcheva J. 1:0 Ivanov A.
. Kolbanov V. 0:1 Bezgodova S.
. Kondratiev V. 1:0 Mozgunov M.
. Shoiyzhininaev B. 1:0 Absoliamov J.
. Frumson Y. 1:0 Kozlov A.
. Gorodnichev A. 1:0 Leonchenko S.
. Che A. 1:0 Kamennov P.
. Novoselov I. 1:0 Baskakov N.
. Kirillov N. 1:0 Pankov G.
. Antonova N. 0:1 Chulkov P.
. Galochkin S. 0:1 Tsvetkov A.
. Novikova G. 1:0 Besedin N.
. Paldyaev V. 0:1 Ageichenko G.
. Levenshtein M. 1:0 Zakharova O.
. Degtyarev P. 0:1 Selifonova A.
. Fedotov A. 1:0 Remizov V.
. Loverov A. 1:0 Costigan R.
. Polischuk A. 0:1 Kryukov D.
. Chulkova K. 1:0 Akhmetshin A.
. Kamchatskiy A. 0:1 Rajapaksa M.
. Perov G. 1:0 Nikulin V.
. Ibragimov E. 0:1 Darjin N.
. Kuznetsov S. 0:1 Avanesian G.

Rapid January 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Girya Olga 2438F
Kostin Konstantin 2344F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2334F
Ageichenko Genadi A 2290F
Tarasov Oleg 2250F
Besedin Nikita 2245F
Zilbert Oleg 2239F
Chizhikov Vladislav 2230F
Dedyukhin Oleg 2205F
Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2191F
Frumson Yury 2186F
Dumcheva Julia 2176F
Shoiyzhininaev Bato 2169F
Kalinin Nikita 2164F
Ivanov Andrey 2148F
Bezgodova Svetlana 2117F
Chulkov Pavel 2087F
Kondratiev Vissarion L. 2060F
Novoselov Igor 2054F
Mozgunov Mikhail 2047F
Degtyarev Petr 2030F
Kirillov Nikolay 2020F
Novikova Galina 2019F
Galochkin Sergei 2003F
Baskakov Nikolay 2000F
Gorodnichev Alexey 1965F
Burkov Dmitry 1944F
Antonova Nadezhda 1915F
Polischuk Anatoly 1904F
Selifonova Aleksandra 1893F
Absoliamov Javday 1891F
Nikulin Vladimir 1887F
Darjin Nikolay 1879F
Paldyaev Vladislav 1877F
Pankov Gennady 1866F
Che Andrey 1849F
Kamennov Pavel 1837F
Golovin Vitaliy 1819F
Loverov Alexander 1814F
Tsvetkov Andrey 1789F
Ibragimov Eduard 1747F
Krivoborodov Vasily 1720F
Fedotov Aleksandr 1710F
Kashpur Mark 1687F
Rajapaksa Miyuni Kavinya 1635F
Akhmetshin Aydar 1628F
Avanesian Georgiy 0
Chulkova Kseniya 0
Costigan Reilly 0
Kamchatskiy Anatoliy 0
Kozlov Alexey 0
Kryukov Daniil 0
Kuznetsov Stanislav A. 0
Leonchenko Sergey 0
Levenshtein Mark 0
Mezhlumian Rafik 0
Perov German 0
Petrov Aleksandr 0
Radchuk Yana 0
Remizov Vladimir 0
Zakharova Oksana 0

Rapid January 2

Export

Rapid January 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid January 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.