Rapid January 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid January 1
2014-01-05
2014-01-05
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid January 1

Rank

Date of round : 2004-01-05
Position Name Score
1. Granovskiy Alexandr 7.0
2. Ulko Jaroslav 7.0
3. Zubkov Vsevolod 6.5
4. Kolbanov Veniamin M. 6.5
5. Kostin Konstantin 6.0
6. Losev Dmitry 6.0
7. Demianjuk Alexander 6.0
8. Mikhailov Alexander 6.0
9. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 6.0
10. Girya Olga 6.0
11. Demidov Mikhail 6.0
12. Chernukhin Alexander 5.5
13. Ageichenko Genadi A 5.5
14. Burkov Dmitry 5.5
15. Chulkov Pavel 5.5
16. Kovtunenko Alexandr 5.5
17. Kondratiev Vissarion L. 5.0
18. Razumbetov Muzafar 5.0
19. Gruzmann Boris 5.0
20. Timonin Vladimir 5.0
21. Nikonov Andrey 5.0
22. Frumson Yury 5.0
23. Grishaev Igor 5.0
24. Mirzoeva Elmira 5.0
25. Bagramian Vagan 5.0
26. Shmatkov Mikhail 5.0
27. Zilbert Oleg 5.0
28. Baskakov Nikolay 4.5
29. Chulkova Kseniya 4.5
30. Afanasieva Alexandra 4.5
31. Goroshilov Vladislav 4.5
32. Absoliamov Javday 4.5
33. Polischuk Anatoly 4.5
34. Kryukov Daniil 4.0
35. Zakharov Nikita 4.0
36. Pankov Gennady 4.0
37. Remizov Vladimir 4.0
38. Avanesian Georgiy 4.0
39. Rubtsov Vladimir 4.0
40. Che Andrey 4.0
41. Mezhlumian Rafik 4.0
42. Nikulin Vladimir 4.0
43. Nekrasov Aleksander 4.0
44. Obukhov Yuriy 3.5
45. Darjin Nikolay 3.5
46. Costigan Reilly 3.5
47. Kashirsky Eugeny D. 3.5
48. Tarasenko Vitalij 3.0
49. Loverov Alexander 3.0
50. Kamennov Pavel 3.0
51. Zakharova Oksana 3.0
52. Fedotov Aleksandr 2.5
53. Rajapaksa Miyuni Kavinya 2.5
54. Kamchatskiy Anatoliy 2.0
55. Nikolaev Daniil 2.0
56. Buranbaev Husain 1.5
57. Usenko Sergey 1.0
58. Naldrett Geoffrey 0.5
59. Kuznetsov Stanislav A. 0.5
60. Bogdanov Alexander 0.0

Rapid January 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jaroslav U. (2443F) 6.0 1:0 6.5 M. K. V. (2191F)
Alexandr G. (2290F) 6.0 1:0 5.0 Oleg Z. (2239F)
Vsevolod Z. (2116F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Mikhail D. (2498F)
Konstantin K. (2344F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alexandr K. (2142F)
Olga G. (2438F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Yury F. (2186F)
A A. G. (2290F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Eremeevich V. A. (2334F)
Dmitry B. (1944F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Nikolay B. (2000F)
Igor G. (1966F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander D. (2345F)
Vladimir T. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vladimir R. (0)
Boris G. (2225F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andrey C. (1849F)
L. K. V. (2060F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Dmitry L. (2248F)
Vagan B. (1789F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander M. (2270F)
Vladislav G. (2064F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Pavel C. (2087F)
Javday A. (1891F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Mikhail S. (2089F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexandra A. (1684F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Anatoly P. (1904F)
Gennady P. (1866F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Muzafar R. (0)
Daniil K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vitalij T. (1488F)
Vladimir R. (2197F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Alexander C. (2141F)
Georgiy A. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Oksana Z. (0)
Nikita Z. (1856F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andrey N. (0)
D. K. E. (1850F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Kseniya C. (0)
Reilly C. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Rafik M. (0)
Nikolay D. (1879F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Aleksandr F. (1710F)
Yuriy O. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Kavinya R. M. (1635F)
Pavel K. (1837F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Vladimir N. (1887F)
Alexander L. (1814F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Daniil N. (1762F)
Anatoliy K. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Aleksander N. (1754F)
Table White player Black player
. Ulko J. 1:0 Kolbanov V.
. Granovskiy A. 1:0 Zilbert O.
. Zubkov V. 0.5:0.5 Demidov M.
. Kostin K. 0.5:0.5 Kovtunenko A.
. Girya O. 1:0 Frumson Y.
. Ageichenko G. 0:1 Vul A.
. Burkov D. 1:0 Baskakov N.
. Grishaev I. 0:1 Demianjuk A.
. Timonin V. 1:0 Remizov V.
. Gruzmann B. 1:0 Che A.
. Kondratiev V. 0:1 Losev D.
. Bagramian V. 0:1 Mikhailov A.
. Goroshilov V. 0:1 Chulkov P.
. Absoliamov J. 0:1 Shmatkov M.
. Afanasieva A. 0.5:0.5 Polischuk A.
. Pankov G. 0:1 Razumbetov M.
. Kryukov D. 1:0 Tarasenko V.
. Rubtsov V. 0:1 Chernukhin A.
. Avanesian G. 1:0 Zakharova O.
. Zakharov N. 0:1 Nikonov A.
. Kashirsky E. 0:1 Chulkova K.
. Costigan R. 0:1 Mezhlumian R.
. Darjin N. 1:0 Fedotov A.
. Obukhov Y. 1:0 Rajapaksa M.
. Kamennov P. 0:1 Nikulin V.
. Loverov A. 1:0 Nikolaev D.
. Kamchatskiy A. 0:1 Nekrasov A.

Rapid January 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Demidov Mikhail 2498F
Ulko Jaroslav 2443F
Girya Olga 2438F
Demianjuk Alexander 2345F
Kostin Konstantin 2344F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2334F
Ageichenko Genadi A 2290F
Granovskiy Alexandr 2290F
Mikhailov Alexander 2270F
Losev Dmitry 2248F
Zilbert Oleg 2239F
Mirzoeva Elmira 2235F
Gruzmann Boris 2225F
Rubtsov Vladimir 2197F
Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2191F
Frumson Yury 2186F
Kovtunenko Alexandr 2142F
Chernukhin Alexander 2141F
Zubkov Vsevolod 2116F
Shmatkov Mikhail 2089F
Chulkov Pavel 2087F
Goroshilov Vladislav 2064F
Kondratiev Vissarion L. 2060F
Baskakov Nikolay 2000F
Grishaev Igor 1966F
Burkov Dmitry 1944F
Polischuk Anatoly 1904F
Absoliamov Javday 1891F
Nikulin Vladimir 1887F
Darjin Nikolay 1879F
Pankov Gennady 1866F
Zakharov Nikita 1856F
Kashirsky Eugeny D. 1850F
Che Andrey 1849F
Kamennov Pavel 1837F
Loverov Alexander 1814F
Bagramian Vagan 1789F
Nikolaev Daniil 1762F
Nekrasov Aleksander 1754F
Fedotov Aleksandr 1710F
Afanasieva Alexandra 1684F
Rajapaksa Miyuni Kavinya 1635F
Bogdanov Alexander 1541F
Tarasenko Vitalij 1488F
Avanesian Georgiy 0
Buranbaev Husain 0
Chulkova Kseniya 0
Costigan Reilly 0
Kamchatskiy Anatoliy 0
Kryukov Daniil 0
Kuznetsov Stanislav A. 0
Mezhlumian Rafik 0
Naldrett Geoffrey 0
Nikonov Andrey 0
Obukhov Yuriy 0
Razumbetov Muzafar 0
Remizov Vladimir 0
Timonin Vladimir 0
Usenko Sergey 0
Zakharova Oksana 0

Rapid January 1

Export

Rapid January 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid January 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.