16. NordWest-Cup B-Open 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

16. NordWest-Cup B-Open 2014
2014-01-23
2014-01-26
Germany
Bad Zwischenahn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

16. NordWest-Cup B-Open 2014

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Zotin Vladimir 6.0
2. Diskin Semen 6.0
3. Weber Dennis 6.0
4. Kellerwessel Ralf 5.5
5. Budde Michael 5.5
6. Mueller Wolfgang 5.5
7. Bigott Martin 5.0
8. Verfuerden Bernard 5.0
9. Schulze Lara 5.0
10. Kobs Stephan 5.0
11. Kenter Jan-Theodor 5.0
12. Schwarze Hugo, Prof. Dr. 5.0
13. Bielfeldt Michael 4.5
14. Steffens Oliver 4.5
15. Cordes Lothar 4.5
16. Junker Stefan 4.5
17. Leppert Hans-Juergen 4.5
18. Conde Chijeb Manuel Jesus 4.5
19. Burreh Heinz 4.5
20. Mohr Harald 4.5
21. Guddat Joern 4.5
22. Killmann Christian 4.5
23. Geisler Reinhard 4.5
24. Pundt Wilfried 4.5
25. Reimers Kai 4.5
26. Shkolnik Igor 4.5
27. Papesch Dennis 4.5
28. Wallat Jessica 4.0
29. Boerma Daniel 4.0
30. Balz Andreas 4.0
31. Reshetnikov Oleg 4.0
32. Kupfer Rolf 4.0
33. Skibbe Hannes 4.0
34. Schwenke Stefan 4.0
35. Hans Julian 4.0
36. Stolzenwald Frank 4.0
37. Vonhoff Joerg 4.0
38. Kollars Michael 4.0
39. Flemming Klaus, Dr. 4.0
40. Kreusch Frank 4.0
41. Schneider Waldemar 4.0
42. Schnier Steffen 3.5
43. Detert Heinz 3.5
44. Erofeev Anastasia 3.5
45. Schmidt Bjarne 3.5
46. Moeller Hannah 3.5
47. Baumann Marcel 3.5
48. Rammner Roman 3.5
49. Moenster Michel 3.5
50. Stratmann Alois 3.5
51. Guenther Alexander 3.5
52. Wiedermann Uwe 3.5
53. Bruhns Peer 3.5
54. Fragel Max 3.5
55. ter Stal Sven 3.5
56. Schomann Michael 3.5
57. Strozyk Jannig 3.5
58. Herdzik Matthias 3.5
59. Brodowski Dirk Wilhelm 3.5
60. Scheibler Miguel 3.0
61. Moenster Madita 3.0
62. Briesemeister Klaus 3.0
63. Thielemann Joachim 3.0
64. Hannemann Manfred 3.0
65. Rockmann-Buchterkirche Claas 3.0
66. Barth Richard 3.0
67. Hammann Moritz 3.0
68. Merettig Georg 3.0
69. Seeber Helmut 3.0
70. Heldt Nils-Lennart 3.0
71. van Boemmel Philipp 3.0
72. Dinslage Klaus-Dieter 3.0
73. Freytag Christian 3.0
74. Lessmann Sven 3.0
75. Kardoeus Jens 2.5
76. Fister Horst-Lothar 2.5
77. Newerla Alfred 2.5
78. Kittelberger Mattis 2.5
79. Thybo Thomas Sondergaard 2.5
80. Noell Wolfgang 2.5
81. Amler Nick 2.5
82. Pandorf Horst 2.5
83. Moeller Dirk 2.5
84. Karich Oliver 2.5
85. Silber Stefanie 2.5
86. Lohbreyer Uwe 2.5
87. Wasmus Hans-Ulrich 2.0
88. Nguyen Phong Van 2.0
89. Graf Tristan 2.0
90. Schupp Tim Benjamin 2.0
91. Bargsten Justus 2.0
92. Grueneschild Hildegard 2.0
93. Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr. 1.5
94. Mueller Hans-Peter 1.5
95. Maczollek Helmut 1.5
96. Lambrecht Harald 1.5
97. Gehre Frank 1.5
98. Schoebel Thomas 1.5
99. Nedkov Peter 1.5
100. Geibel Henning 0.5
101. Griesche Veit 0.5
102. Mueller Anatoli 0.5

16. NordWest-Cup B-Open 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir Z. (1870F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Martin B. (1881F)
Ralf K. (1864F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Semen D. (2020F)
Bernard V. (1933F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Lara S. (1729F)
Stephan K. (1968F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Hannes S. (1815F)
Jan-Theodor K. (1691F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Dennis W. (1881F)
Kai R. (1895F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Wolfgang M. (1992F)
Matthias H. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Michael B. (1841F)
Dennis P. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Anastasia E. (1813F)
Oliver S. (1558F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Lothar C. (1900F)
Michael B. (1758F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Sven T. S. (1650F)
Wilfried P. (1954F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Max F. (1751F)
Reinhard G. (1920F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Igor S. (1650F)
Christian K. (1817F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Michel M. (1716F)
Joern G. (1916F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Harald M. (0)
Jessica W. (1546F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Joachim T. (1869F)
Stefan S. (1775F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dr. S. H. P. (1981F)
Rolf K. (1913F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Julian H. (1755F)
Oleg R. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Daniel B. (0)
Andreas B. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Moritz H. (0)
Frank K. (1903F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Hannah M. (1527F)
Dr. F. K. (1787F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Miguel S. (0)
Joerg V. (1731F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Waldemar S. (1831F)
Frank S. (1580F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Heinz B. (1920F)
Peer B. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Heinz D. (2018F)
Alexander G. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Stefan J. (1820F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marcel B. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Alfred N. (1700F)
Wilhelm B. D. (1795F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Jesus C. C. M. (1713F)
Jannig S. (1633F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Hans-Juergen L. (1830F)
Alois S. (1712F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Jens K. (1524F)
Roman R. (1566F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Steffen S. (1787F)
Bjarne S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Oliver K. (1618F)
Sven L. (1701F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Michael K. (1610F)
Madita M. (1616F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Hans-Ulrich W. (0)
Georg M. (1918F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Van N. P. (0)
Claas R. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Philipp V. B. (1725F)
Helmut S. (1656F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Richard B. (1743F)
Nils-Lennart H. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Benjamin S. T. (0)
Stefanie S. (1372F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Michael S. (1751F)
Uwe L. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Harald L. (1431F)
Horst-Lothar F. (1621F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Frank G. (0)
Dirk M. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Uwe W. (0)
Horst P. (1727F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Wolfgang N. (0)
Nick A. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Helmut M. (1615F)
Sondergaard T. T. (1500F) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Anatoli M. (0)
Mattis K. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Dr. K. L. D. (1550F)
Tristan G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Christian F. (0)
Hildegard G. (1562F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Klaus-Dieter D. (1795F)
Justus B. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Hans-Peter M. (1572F)
Henning G. (1490F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Thomas S. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Zotin V. 1:0 Bigott M.
. Kellerwessel R. 0:1 Diskin S.
. Verfuerden B. 0.5:0.5 Schulze L.
. Kobs S. 1:0 Skibbe H.
. Kenter J. 0:1 Weber D.
. Reimers K. 0:1 Mueller W.
. Herdzik M. 0:1 Budde M.
. Papesch D. 1:0 Erofeev A.
. Steffens O. 0.5:0.5 Cordes L.
. Bielfeldt M. 1:0 ter Stal S.
. Pundt W. 1:0 Fragel M.
. Geisler R. 0.5:0.5 Shkolnik I.
. Killmann C. 1:0 Moenster M.
. Guddat J. 0.5:0.5 Mohr H.
. Wallat J. 1:0 Thielemann J.
. Schwenke S. 0:1 Schwarze H.
. Kupfer R. 0.5:0.5 Hans J.
. Reshetnikov O. 0.5:0.5 Boerma D.
. Balz A. 1:0 Hammann M.
. Kreusch F. 1:0 Moeller H.
. Flemming K. 1:0 Scheibler M.
. Vonhoff J. 0.5:0.5 Schneider W.
. Stolzenwald F. 0:1 Burreh H.
. Bruhns P. 0.5:0.5 Detert H.
. Guenther A. 0:1 Junker S.
. Baumann M. 1:0 Newerla A.
. Brodowski D. 0:1 Conde Chijeb M.
. Strozyk J. 0:1 Leppert H.
. Stratmann A. 1:0 Kardoeus J.
. Rammner R. 0.5:0.5 Schnier S.
. Schmidt B. 1:0 Karich O.
. Lessmann S. 0:1 Kollars M.
. Moenster M. 1:0 Wasmus H.
. Merettig G. 1:0 Nguyen P.
. Rockmann-Buchterkirche C. 0:1 van Boemmel P.
. Seeber H. 0.5:0.5 Barth R.
. Heldt N. 1:0 Schupp T.
. Silber S. 0:1 Schomann M.
. Lohbreyer U. 1:0 Lambrecht H.
. Fister H. 1:0 Gehre F.
. Moeller D. 0:1 Wiedermann U.
. Pandorf H. 0.5:0.5 Noell W.
. Amler N. 1:0 Maczollek H.
. Thybo T. 1:0 Mueller A.
. Kittelberger M. 1:0 Kuenne L.
. Graf T. 0:1 Freytag C.
. Grueneschild H. 0:1 Dinslage K.
. Bargsten J. 0.5:0.5 Mueller H.
. Geibel H. 0.5:0.5 Schoebel T.

16. NordWest-Cup B-Open 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Diskin Semen 2020F
Detert Heinz 2018F
Nedkov Peter 1997F
Mueller Wolfgang 1992F
Schwarze Hugo, Prof. Dr. 1981F
Kobs Stephan 1968F
Pundt Wilfried 1954F
Verfuerden Bernard 1933F
Burreh Heinz 1920F
Geisler Reinhard 1920F
Merettig Georg 1918F
Guddat Joern 1916F
Kupfer Rolf 1913F
Kreusch Frank 1903F
Cordes Lothar 1900F
Reimers Kai 1895F
Bigott Martin 1881F
Weber Dennis 1881F
Zotin Vladimir 1870F
Thielemann Joachim 1869F
Kellerwessel Ralf 1864F
Budde Michael 1841F
Schneider Waldemar 1831F
Leppert Hans-Juergen 1830F
Junker Stefan 1820F
Killmann Christian 1817F
Skibbe Hannes 1815F
Erofeev Anastasia 1813F
Brodowski Dirk Wilhelm 1795F
Dinslage Klaus-Dieter 1795F
Flemming Klaus, Dr. 1787F
Schnier Steffen 1787F
Schwenke Stefan 1775F
Briesemeister Klaus 1760F
Bielfeldt Michael 1758F
Hannemann Manfred 1755F
Hans Julian 1755F
Fragel Max 1751F
Schomann Michael 1751F
Barth Richard 1743F
Vonhoff Joerg 1731F
Schulze Lara 1729F
Pandorf Horst 1727F
van Boemmel Philipp 1725F
Moenster Michel 1716F
Conde Chijeb Manuel Jesus 1713F
Stratmann Alois 1712F
Lessmann Sven 1701F
Newerla Alfred 1700F
Kenter Jan-Theodor 1691F
Seeber Helmut 1656F
Shkolnik Igor 1650F
ter Stal Sven 1650F
Strozyk Jannig 1633F
Fister Horst-Lothar 1621F
Karich Oliver 1618F
Moenster Madita 1616F
Maczollek Helmut 1615F
Kollars Michael 1610F
Stolzenwald Frank 1580F
Mueller Hans-Peter 1572F
Rammner Roman 1566F
Grueneschild Hildegard 1562F
Steffens Oliver 1558F
Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr. 1550F
Wallat Jessica 1546F
Moeller Hannah 1527F
Kardoeus Jens 1524F
Thybo Thomas Sondergaard 1500F
Geibel Henning 1490F
Lambrecht Harald 1431F
Silber Stefanie 1372F
Amler Nick 0
Balz Andreas 0
Bargsten Justus 0
Baumann Marcel 0
Boerma Daniel 0
Bruhns Peer 0
Freytag Christian 0
Gehre Frank 0
Graf Tristan 0
Griesche Veit 0
Guenther Alexander 0
Hammann Moritz 0
Heldt Nils-Lennart 0
Herdzik Matthias 0
Kittelberger Mattis 0
Lohbreyer Uwe 0
Moeller Dirk 0
Mohr Harald 0
Mueller Anatoli 0
Nguyen Phong Van 0
Noell Wolfgang 0
Papesch Dennis 0
Reshetnikov Oleg 0
Rockmann-Buchterkirche Claas 0
Scheibler Miguel 0
Schmidt Bjarne 0
Schoebel Thomas 0
Schupp Tim Benjamin 0
Wasmus Hans-Ulrich 0
Wiedermann Uwe 0

16. NordWest-Cup B-Open 2014

Export

16. NordWest-Cup B-Open 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

16. NordWest-Cup B-Open 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.