13. Burgdorfer Stadthaus Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

13. Burgdorfer Stadthaus Open
2014-02-07
2014-02-09
Switzerland
Burgdorf

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

13. Burgdorfer Stadthaus Open

Rank

Date of round : 2014-02-09
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Istratescu Andrei 5.0
2. Kunin Vitaly 4.5
3. Bauer Christian 4.5
4. Turdyev Anvar 4.0
5. Overney Luca 4.0
6. Reinwald Patrick 4.0
7. Pavlovic Milos 4.0
8. Martig Markus 4.0
9. Pomini Aurelien 3.5
10. Grunau Christoph 3.5
11. Sadilek Peter 3.5
12. Remensberger Paul 3.5
13. Drechsler Christoph 3.5
14. Nuri Kambez 3.5
15. Muellhaupt Philippe 3.5
16. Petesch Gabriel 3.5
17. Marti Reto 3.5
18. Hofmann Colin 3.5
19. Zimmermann Peter 3.5
20. Piazza Carlo 3.5
21. Sosic Zeljko 3.5
22. Bagri Jaspaul 3.5
23. Papakonstantinou Spyridon 3.5
24. Bounlom Samyo 3.0
25. Jud Marc 3.0
26. Unternaehrer Nicolas 3.0
27. Naegelin Lars 3.0
28. Lippmann Hans-Georg 3.0
29. Schweizer Samuel 3.0
30. Kummle Thomas, Dr. 3.0
31. Bischofberger Dario 3.0
32. Cavaletto Massimo 3.0
33. Pahud Cedric 3.0
34. Schweighoffer Martin 3.0
35. Boes Julian 3.0
36. Schweizer Simon 3.0
37. Lazar Angelik 3.0
38. Arcuti Davide 3.0
39. Schaerer Marc 3.0
40. Levrand Roland 3.0
41. Meier Rodrigo 3.0
42. Catsiapis Yiannis 2.5
43. Schneuwly Achim 2.5
44. Duong Yisam 2.5
45. Maitre Fabien 2.5
46. Luginbuehl Hanspeter 2.5
47. Suter Christian 2.5
48. Megret Jean 2.5
49. Suwendo Poedjo 2.5
50. Ernst Heinz 2.5
51. Saxer Bruno 2.5
52. Musaelyan Arshavir 2.5
53. Zaza Ludovic 2.5
54. Brunner Manuel 2.5
55. Mueller Heinz 2.5
56. Pellaton Fernand 2.5
57. Schwander Lukas 2.5
58. Von Ins Andre 2.0
59. Georgescu Lena 2.0
60. Garibian Armen 2.0
61. Jorns Benedikt 2.0
62. Brosenbauch Maurizio 2.0
63. Steiner Kurt 2.0
64. Zmyslowski Henryk 2.0
65. Schmid Nicola 2.0
66. Kaser Nicolas 2.0
67. Thuner Simon 2.0
68. Naegelin Luis 2.0
69. Goldie Thomas 2.0
70. Biasi Grace 2.0
71. Schuepbach Hanspeter 2.0
72. Neu Alexandre 2.0
73. Urwyler Nikash 2.0
74. Champoud Gilles 2.0
75. Florin Jon 2.0
76. Pleininger Rudolf 2.0
77. Rychener Lukas Jan 2.0
78. Muehlemann Walter 1.5
79. Schuler Agatha 1.5
80. Meister Juerg 1.5
81. Rychener Noah 1.5
82. Rickli Juerg Michel 1.5
83. Juchli Kurt 1.5
84. Juchler Celine 1.5
85. Lesniak Julien 1.5
86. Weber Rene 1.5
87. Zahner Rolf 1.0
88. Strupat Thomas 1.0
89. Catsiapis Tatiana 1.0
90. Pichler Raphael 1.0
91. Cavaleri Marco 1.0
92. Zaza Alexandre 1.0
93. Achermann Josef 1.0
94. Pichler Carolina 1.0
95. Wenger Beat 1.0
96. Wipf Armin 0.5
97. Capt Pierre-Andre 0.5
98. Egli Arnold 0.0

13. Burgdorfer Stadthaus Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrei I. (2671F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Kambez N. (2340F)
Vitaly K. (2563F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Christoph D. (2216F)
Christian B. (2624F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Gabriel P. (2285F)
Milos P. (2512F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Colin H. (1776F)
Markus M. (2036F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Simon S. (2064F)
Luca O. (1806F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Davide A. (2081F)
Patrick R. (2137F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Julian B. (1795F)
Christoph G. (2041F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Peter S. (2244F)
Spyridon P. (2137F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Philippe M. (1976F)
Peter Z. (2244F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Achim S. (2056F)
Zeljko S. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Paul R. (2045F)
Reto M. (1996F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Aurelien P. (2140F)
Martin S. (1941F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Anvar T. (2354F)
Massimo C. (2110F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dario B. (1927F)
Hans-Georg L. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Nicola S. (1963F)
Samyo B. (1856F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Kurt S. (1768F)
Marc S. (1857F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Rudolf P. (1951F)
Cedric P. (2128F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Marc J. (2048F)
Dr. K. T. (2061F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Andre V. I. (1838F)
Roland L. (2194F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Luis N. (1854F)
Angelik L. (1991F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Hanspeter S. (1797F)
Ludovic Z. (1984F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Carlo P. (2107F)
Christian S. (1881F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Jaspaul B. (2130F)
Arshavir M. (1869F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Noah R. (1692F)
Lukas S. (1910F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Yisam D. (1708F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yiannis C. (1928F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Fabien M. (1869F)
Hanspeter L. (1921F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Kurt J. (1695F)
Heinz E. (2003F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Poedjo S. (1825F)
Bruno S. (1762F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Simon T. (1979F)
Manuel B. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Rene W. (1833F)
Heinz M. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Celine J. (1644F)
Fernand P. (1801F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Jean M. (1690F)
Jon F. (1808F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Nicolas U. (1964F)
Lena G. (1822F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Lars N. (1683F)
Benedikt J. (1893F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Rodrigo M. (2019F)
Maurizio B. (1858F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Samuel S. (1901F)
Grace B. (1696F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Michel R. J. (0)
Nicolas K. (1845F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Alexandre N. (1747F)
Henryk Z. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Thomas G. (1855F)
Jan R. L. (1591F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Marco C. (0)
Beat W. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Armin W. (1533F)
Agatha S. (1573F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Juerg M. (1758F)
Walter M. (1597F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Julien L. (1742F)
Alexandre Z. (1659F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Gilles C. (1538F)
Josef A. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Nikash U. (1652F)
Rolf Z. (1651F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Thomas S. (0)
Raphael P. (1303F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Pierre-Andre C. (1564F)
Tatiana C. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Arnold E. (1479F)
Carolina P. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Armen G. (1685F)
Table White player Black player
.
Istratescu A.
1:0
Nuri K.
.
Kunin V.
1:0
Drechsler C.
.
Bauer C.
1:0
Petesch G.
.
Pavlovic M.
1:0
Hofmann C.
.
Martig M.
1:0
Schweizer S.
.
Overney L.
1:0
Arcuti D.
.
Reinwald P.
1:0
Boes J.
.
Grunau C.
0.5:0.5
Sadilek P.
.
Papakonstantinou S.
0.5:0.5
Muellhaupt P.
.
Zimmermann P.
1:0
Schneuwly A.
.
Sosic Z.
0.5:0.5
Remensberger P.
.
Marti R.
0.5:0.5
Pomini A.
.
Schweighoffer M.
0:1
Turdyev A.
.
Cavaletto M.
0.5:0.5
Bischofberger D.
.
Lippmann H.
1:0
Schmid N.
.
Bounlom S.
1:0
Steiner K.
.
Schaerer M.
1:0
Pleininger R.
.
Pahud C.
0.5:0.5
Jud M.
.
Kummle T.
1:0
Von Ins A.
.
Levrand R.
1:0
Naegelin L.
.
Lazar A.
1:0
Schuepbach H.
.
Zaza L.
0:1
Piazza C.
.
Suter C.
0:1
Bagri J.
.
Musaelyan A.
1:0
Rychener N.
.
Schwander L.
0.5:0.5
Duong Y.
.
Catsiapis Y.
0.5:0.5
Maitre F.
.
Luginbuehl H.
1:0
Juchli K.
.
Ernst H.
0.5:0.5
Suwendo P.
.
Saxer B.
0.5:0.5
Thuner S.
.
Brunner M.
1:0
Weber R.
.
Mueller H.
1:0
Juchler C.
.
Pellaton F.
0.5:0.5
Megret J.
.
Florin J.
0:1
Unternaehrer N.
.
Georgescu L.
0:1
Naegelin L.
.
Jorns B.
0:1
Meier R.
.
Brosenbauch M.
0:1
Schweizer S.
.
Biasi G.
1:0
Rickli J.
.
Kaser N.
0.5:0.5
Neu A.
.
Zmyslowski H.
0.5:0.5
Goldie T.
.
Rychener L.
1:0
Cavaleri M.
.
Wenger B.
1:0
Wipf A.
.
Schuler A.
0.5:0.5
Meister J.
.
Muehlemann W.
0.5:0.5
Lesniak J.
.
Zaza A.
0:1
Champoud G.
.
Achermann J.
0:1
Urwyler N.
.
Zahner R.
0.5:0.5
Strupat T.
.
Pichler R.
0.5:0.5
Capt P.
.
Catsiapis T.
1:0
Egli A.
.
Pichler C.
0:1
Garibian A.

13. Burgdorfer Stadthaus Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Istratescu Andrei 2671F
Bauer Christian 2624F
Kunin Vitaly 2563F
Pavlovic Milos 2512F
Turdyev Anvar 2354F
Nuri Kambez 2340F
Petesch Gabriel 2285F
Sadilek Peter 2244F
Zimmermann Peter 2244F
Drechsler Christoph 2216F
Levrand Roland 2194F
Pomini Aurelien 2140F
Papakonstantinou Spyridon 2137F
Reinwald Patrick 2137F
Bagri Jaspaul 2130F
Pahud Cedric 2128F
Cavaletto Massimo 2110F
Piazza Carlo 2107F
Arcuti Davide 2081F
Schweizer Simon 2064F
Kummle Thomas, Dr. 2061F
Schneuwly Achim 2056F
Jud Marc 2048F
Remensberger Paul 2045F
Grunau Christoph 2041F
Martig Markus 2036F
Meier Rodrigo 2019F
Ernst Heinz 2003F
Marti Reto 1996F
Lazar Angelik 1991F
Zaza Ludovic 1984F
Thuner Simon 1979F
Muellhaupt Philippe 1976F
Unternaehrer Nicolas 1964F
Schmid Nicola 1963F
Pleininger Rudolf 1951F
Schweighoffer Martin 1941F
Catsiapis Yiannis 1928F
Bischofberger Dario 1927F
Luginbuehl Hanspeter 1921F
Schwander Lukas 1910F
Schweizer Samuel 1901F
Jorns Benedikt 1893F
Suter Christian 1881F
Maitre Fabien 1869F
Musaelyan Arshavir 1869F
Brosenbauch Maurizio 1858F
Schaerer Marc 1857F
Bounlom Samyo 1856F
Goldie Thomas 1855F
Naegelin Luis 1854F
Kaser Nicolas 1845F
Von Ins Andre 1838F
Weber Rene 1833F
Suwendo Poedjo 1825F
Georgescu Lena 1822F
Florin Jon 1808F
Overney Luca 1806F
Pellaton Fernand 1801F
Schuepbach Hanspeter 1797F
Boes Julian 1795F
Hofmann Colin 1776F
Steiner Kurt 1768F
Saxer Bruno 1762F
Meister Juerg 1758F
Neu Alexandre 1747F
Lesniak Julien 1742F
Duong Yisam 1708F
Biasi Grace 1696F
Juchli Kurt 1695F
Rychener Noah 1692F
Megret Jean 1690F
Garibian Armen 1685F
Naegelin Lars 1683F
Zaza Alexandre 1659F
Urwyler Nikash 1652F
Zahner Rolf 1651F
Juchler Celine 1644F
Muehlemann Walter 1597F
Rychener Lukas Jan 1591F
Schuler Agatha 1573F
Capt Pierre-Andre 1564F
Champoud Gilles 1538F
Wipf Armin 1533F
Egli Arnold 1479F
Pichler Raphael 1303F
Achermann Josef 0
Brunner Manuel 0
Catsiapis Tatiana 0
Cavaleri Marco 0
Lippmann Hans-Georg 0
Mueller Heinz 0
Pichler Carolina 0
Rickli Juerg Michel 0
Sosic Zeljko 0
Strupat Thomas 0
Wenger Beat 0
Zmyslowski Henryk 0

13. Burgdorfer Stadthaus Open

Export

13. Burgdorfer Stadthaus Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

13. Burgdorfer Stadthaus Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.