2. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe A
2014-04-22
2014-04-26
Germany
Hofheim a. Taunus

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe A

Rank

Date of round : 2014-04-26
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Maiorov Nikita 7.0
2. Kunin Vitaly 6.5
3. Pap Misa 6.5
4. Bachmann Axel 6.5
5. Raykhman Alexander 6.0
6. Nikolov Momchil 6.0
7. Kantans Toms 6.0
8. Carow Johannes 6.0
9. Pogan Nikolas 6.0
10. Enchev Ivajlo 5.5
11. Weber Ulrich 5.5
12. Neelotpal Das 5.5
13. Yankelevich Lev 5.5
14. Schroeder Jan-Christian 5.5
15. Lobzhanidze Davit 5.5
16. Koziak Vitali 5.5
17. Krivonosov Oleg 5.5
18. Baskin Robert 5.0
19. Cordes Hans-Joerg, Dr. 5.0
20. Vogel Roven 5.0
21. Boidman Yuri 5.0
22. Ziegenfuss Holger 5.0
23. Bingert Tim Niklas 5.0
24. Rosenberger Frank 5.0
25. Malek Daniel 5.0
26. Hebbering Tom Elliot 5.0
27. Mager Denis 4.5
28. Hirneise Jens 4.5
29. Werner Dimo 4.5
30. Jansen Dirk Norbert 4.5
31. Humburg Philipp 4.5
32. Hahn Florian 4.0
33. Rolle Eric 4.0
34. Anders Eric 4.0
35. Grimm Julius 4.0
36. Boeddeker Henry 4.0
37. Zweschper Erich 4.0
38. Oezdemir Ali Oezden 4.0
39. Manigk Sebastian 4.0
40. Foermes Alexander 4.0
41. Keymer Vincent 4.0
42. Junker Christian 4.0
43. Cichy Michael, Dr. 3.0
44. Chatalbashev Boris 3.0
45. Kuhn Gerhard 3.0
46. Henrich David 3.0
47. Buckels Valentin 3.0
48. Ruppert Wolfgang 3.0
49. Diez Gerhard 3.0
50. Roessler Frank-Peter 3.0
51. Seidel Juergen 2.5
52. Hering Sven 2.5
53. Schmidt Matthias 2.0
54. Schoeber Sebastian 2.0
55. Schulze Ameling Hendrik 2.0
56. Halt David 1.5
57. Zhou Syang 1.5
58. Reschke Thomas 1.0
59. Stockmann Michael 0.0

2. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Misa P. (2495F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Nikita M. (2522F)
Vitaly K. (2554F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Das N. (2428F)
Momchil N. (2515F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Vitali K. (2509F)
Toms K. (2437F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Axel B. (2598F)
Alexander R. (2407F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Robert B. (2190F)
Nikolas P. (2286F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Daniel M. (2376F)
Johannes C. (2407F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Dimo W. (2103F)
Davit L. (2451F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Oleg K. (2444F)
Jan-Christian S. (2371F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Lev Y. (2310F)
Ulrich W. (2432F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jens H. (2270F)
Yuri B. (2403F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Roven V. (2238F)
Dr. C. H. (2256F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Julius G. (1939F)
Frank R. (2090F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Oezden O. A. (1882F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Elliot H. T. (2007F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Eric R. (2256F)
Denis M. (2120F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ivajlo E. (2443F)
Norbert J. D. (2227F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Philipp H. (2088F)
Erich Z. (2101F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Holger Z. (1969F)
Vincent K. (2014F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Valentin B. (2074F)
Henry B. (1814F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Niklas B. T. (2091F)
Gerhard D. (2024F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Christian J. (2064F)
Eric A. (1889F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Wolfgang R. (2136F)
Florian H. (2116F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Sebastian M. (2218F)
Gerhard K. (2027F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dr. C. M. (1982F)
Frank-Peter R. (1961F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Hendrik S. A. (0)
Sven H. (2022F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Alexander F. (2037F)
Juergen S. (2079F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Matthias S. (2005F)
Table White player Black player
.
Pap M.
0.5:0.5
Maiorov N.
.
Kunin V.
1:0
Neelotpal D.
.
Nikolov M.
0.5:0.5
Koziak V.
.
Kantans T.
0.5:0.5
Bachmann A.
.
Raykhman A.
1:0
Baskin R.
.
Pogan N.
1:0
Malek D.
.
Carow J.
1:0
Werner D.
.
Lobzhanidze D.
0.5:0.5
Krivonosov O.
.
Schroeder J.
0.5:0.5
Yankelevich L.
.
Weber U.
1:0
Hirneise J.
.
Boidman Y.
0.5:0.5
Vogel R.
.
Cordes H.
1:0
Grimm J.
.
Rosenberger F.
1:0
Oezdemir A.
.
Hebbering T.
1:0
Rolle E.
.
Mager D.
0:1
Enchev I.
.
Jansen D.
0.5:0.5
Humburg P.
.
Zweschper E.
0:1
Ziegenfuss H.
.
Keymer V.
1:0
Buckels V.
.
Boeddeker H.
0:1
Bingert T.
.
Diez G.
0.5:0.5
Junker C.
.
Anders E.
1:0
Ruppert W.
.
Hahn F.
0.5:0.5
Manigk S.
.
Kuhn G.
0.5:0.5
Cichy M.
.
Roessler F.
0.5:0.5
Schulze Ameling H.
.
Hering S.
0:1
Foermes A.
.
Seidel J.
0.5:0.5
Schmidt M.

2. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Bachmann Axel 2598F
Kunin Vitaly 2554F
Maiorov Nikita 2522F
Chatalbashev Boris 2520F
Nikolov Momchil 2515F
Koziak Vitali 2509F
Pap Misa 2495F
Lobzhanidze Davit 2451F
Krivonosov Oleg 2444F
Enchev Ivajlo 2443F
Kantans Toms 2437F
Weber Ulrich 2432F
Neelotpal Das 2428F
Carow Johannes 2407F
Raykhman Alexander 2407F
Boidman Yuri 2403F
Malek Daniel 2376F
Schroeder Jan-Christian 2371F
Yankelevich Lev 2310F
Pogan Nikolas 2286F
Hirneise Jens 2270F
Cordes Hans-Joerg, Dr. 2256F
Rolle Eric 2256F
Stockmann Michael 2252F
Vogel Roven 2238F
Jansen Dirk Norbert 2227F
Manigk Sebastian 2218F
Zhou Syang 2211F
Baskin Robert 2190F
Reschke Thomas 2178F
Ruppert Wolfgang 2136F
Mager Denis 2120F
Hahn Florian 2116F
Halt David 2113F
Werner Dimo 2103F
Zweschper Erich 2101F
Bingert Tim Niklas 2091F
Rosenberger Frank 2090F
Humburg Philipp 2088F
Seidel Juergen 2079F
Buckels Valentin 2074F
Junker Christian 2064F
Foermes Alexander 2037F
Kuhn Gerhard 2027F
Diez Gerhard 2024F
Henrich David 2022F
Hering Sven 2022F
Keymer Vincent 2014F
Hebbering Tom Elliot 2007F
Schmidt Matthias 2005F
Cichy Michael, Dr. 1982F
Schoeber Sebastian 1971F
Ziegenfuss Holger 1969F
Roessler Frank-Peter 1961F
Grimm Julius 1939F
Anders Eric 1889F
Oezdemir Ali Oezden 1882F
Boeddeker Henry 1814F
Schulze Ameling Hendrik 0

2. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe A

Export

2. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.