DM-13 Kandidatklassen

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

DM-13 Kandidatklassen
2013-03-26
2013-04-01
Denmark
Helsingor

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

DM-13 Kandidatklassen

Rank

Date of round : 2013-04-01
Position Name Score
1. Aabling-Thomsen Jakob 5.5
2. Jensen Bjarke 5.0
3. Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove 5.0
4. Stojanovski Sandi 4.5
5. Jacobsen Bo 4.5
6. Thuesen Mogens 4.5
7. Hansen Mads 4.5
8. Palm Nikolaj 4.0
9. Matthiesen Martin 4.0
10. Carstensen Jacob 4.0
11. Laursen Niels Norskov 4.0
12. Nordenbaek Jan 4.0
13. Schmidt Tommy B. 4.0
14. Percivaldi Martin 4.0
15. Christensen Tobias 3.5
16. Jacobsen Mads-Holger 3.0
17. Thorsbro Peter 3.0
18. Haubro Martin 3.0
19. Thogersen Rasmus 3.0
20. Hoyer Jacob 3.0
21. Schou-Moldt Thomas 3.0
22. Ostergaard Jens 3.0
23. Wilbrandt Simon Pil 2.5
24. Bruun Henrik Emil 2.5
25. Ramsdal Jens Albert 2.5
26. Stolberg-Rohr Thomine 2.0
27. Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2.0
28. Svendsen Peter Willer 0.5

DM-13 Kandidatklassen

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ove F. J. (2369F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sandi S. (2262F)
Bjarke J. (2288F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Bo J. (2306F)
Mogens T. (2261F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jakob A. (2341F)
Jan N. (2255F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 B. S. T. (2195F)
Martin P. (2067F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Nikolaj P. (2319F)
Norskov L. N. (2261F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Thomas S. (2229F)
Martin M. (2271F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Peter T. (2226F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jacob H. (2154F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Jacob C. (2385F)
Martin H. (2186F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Mads-Holger J. (2026F)
Jens O. (2273F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Mads H. (2309F)
Rasmus T. (1953F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Pil W. S. (2046F)
Emil B. H. (2047F) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Willer S. P. (2027F)
Albert R. J. (1986F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Tobias C. (2362F)
Sondergaard T. J. (2062F) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Thomine S. (2044F)
Table White player Black player
. Fries-Nielsen J. 0.5:0.5 Stojanovski S.
. Jensen B. 1:0 Jacobsen B.
. Thuesen M. 0:1 Aabling-Thomsen J.
. Nordenbaek J. 0.5:0.5 Schmidt T.
. Percivaldi M. 0.5:0.5 Palm N.
. Laursen N. 1:0 Schou-Moldt T.
. Matthiesen M. 1:0 Thorsbro P.
. Hoyer J. 0:1 Carstensen J.
. Haubro M. 0.5:0.5 Jacobsen M.
. Ostergaard J. 0:1 Hansen M.
. Thogersen R. 0.5:0.5 Wilbrandt S.
. Bruun H. 1:0 Svendsen P.
. Ramsdal J. 0:1 Christensen T.
. Thybo J. 0:1 Stolberg-Rohr T.

DM-13 Kandidatklassen

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Carstensen Jacob 2385F
Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove 2369F
Christensen Tobias 2362F
Aabling-Thomsen Jakob 2341F
Palm Nikolaj 2319F
Hansen Mads 2309F
Jacobsen Bo 2306F
Jensen Bjarke 2288F
Ostergaard Jens 2273F
Matthiesen Martin 2271F
Stojanovski Sandi 2262F
Laursen Niels Norskov 2261F
Thuesen Mogens 2261F
Nordenbaek Jan 2255F
Schou-Moldt Thomas 2229F
Thorsbro Peter 2226F
Schmidt Tommy B. 2195F
Haubro Martin 2186F
Hoyer Jacob 2154F
Percivaldi Martin 2067F
Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2062F
Bruun Henrik Emil 2047F
Wilbrandt Simon Pil 2046F
Stolberg-Rohr Thomine 2044F
Svendsen Peter Willer 2027F
Jacobsen Mads-Holger 2026F
Ramsdal Jens Albert 1986F
Thogersen Rasmus 1953F

DM-13 Kandidatklassen

Export

DM-13 Kandidatklassen

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

DM-13 Kandidatklassen

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.