1.Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

1.Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe B
2013-04-02
2013-04-06
Germany
Hofheim a. Taunus

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

1.Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe B

Rank

Date of round : 2013-04-06
Position Name Score
1. Moeller Jeremy 7.5
2. Schloeffel Christian 7.0
3. Keller Alexander 6.5
4. Oezdemir Ali Oezden 6.5
5. Plug Arjan 6.5
6. Keymer Vincent 6.5
7. De Silva Joel Niels 6.0
8. Janzen Alexej 6.0
9. Makilla Tobias 5.5
10. Haftmann Rainer 5.5
11. Pflittner Gino 5.5
12. Heymann Walter 5.5
13. Krasnopeyeva Julia 5.5
14. Veenstra Sander 5.5
15. Froehlich-Dill Astrid 5.5
16. Gabel Rene 5.5
17. Machowitsch Wolf 5.5
18. Wachsmann Dietmar 5.0
19. Vaintroub Maximilian 5.0
20. Kramer Jaap 5.0
21. Axmann Steffen 5.0
22. Weber Andreas 5.0
23. Hipler Andreas, Dr. 5.0
24. Mandavid Jens 5.0
25. Arnold Michael 4.5
26. Frank Christian 4.5
27. Jess Geralf 4.5
28. Minko Dmitry 4.5
29. Franz Attila 4.5
30. Barisch Florian 4.5
31. Fischer Lutz 4.5
32. Fuell Klaus-Dieter 4.5
33. Niedenthal Robert 4.5
34. Roessler Jens-Hagen 4.5
35. Budde Michael 4.5
36. Flemming Klaus, Dr. 4.5
37. Goetz Jan 4.5
38. Rolf Marco 4.0
39. Frijling Jeroen 4.0
40. Jayakumar Nivesh 4.0
41. Roemer Andreas 4.0
42. Gottschlich Alexander 4.0
43. Paulsen Alexej 4.0
44. Traut Stefan 4.0
45. Ramien David 3.5
46. Schwichtenberg Juergen 3.5
47. Maether-Tuerk Stefan 3.5
48. Polat Marcel 3.5
49. Koellmer Hans 3.5
50. Hollmann Leon 3.5
51. Dyga Ryszard 3.5
52. Weber Samuel 3.5
53. Guenther Rainer 3.5
54. Koller Wolfgang 3.0
55. Ross Norbert, Dr. 3.0
56. Emrich Ernst 2.5
57. Fernandez Garcia Alfonso Javier 2.5
58. Bauermees Thomas 2.5
59. Spinnler Wolfgang, Dr. 2.0
60. Reuter Klaus 1.5
61. Lessmann Sven 1.0
62. Wich Manuela 0.5
63. Kirchmann Michael 0.5
64. Kuenitz Klaus 0.0

1.Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jeremy M. (1931F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Alexej J. (1977F)
Christian S. (1883F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Vincent K. (1789F)
Oezden O. A. (1808F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Arjan P. (1915F)
Niels D. S. J. (1842F) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Marco R. (1863F)
Tobias M. (1948F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Attila F. (0)
Jan G. (0) 4.5 0:1 5.5 Alexander K. (1889F)
Julia K. (1962F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Rene G. (0)
Astrid F. (1936F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Rainer H. (1951F)
Sander V. (1907F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Wolf M. (1998F)
Jens M. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Christian F. (1800F)
Stefan T. (1765F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dr. H. A. (1887F)
Andreas W. (1872F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andreas R. (0)
Maximilian V. (1681F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Jaap K. (1903F)
Michael B. (1882F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Gino P. (0)
Lutz F. (1651F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dr. F. K. (1789F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Florian B. (1974F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Walter H. (1851F)
Jens-Hagen R. (1627F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Samuel W. (1721F)
Michael A. (1819F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Stefan M. (0)
Geralf J. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Dr. R. N. (1777F)
Dmitry M. (1651F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Klaus-Dieter F. (1982F)
Alexej P. (1630F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alexander G. (1746F)
Jeroen F. (1848F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dietmar W. (1642F)
David R. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Robert N. (1861F)
Juergen S. (1809F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Thomas B. (0)
Ryszard D. (1576F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Marcel P. (0)
Leon H. (1577F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Hans K. (1566F)
Wolfgang K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Nivesh J. (1613F)
Ernst E. (1760F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Rainer G. (1731F)
Klaus K. (1600F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Dr. S. W. (1722F)
Table White player Black player
. Moeller J. 1:0 Janzen A.
. Schloeffel C. 0.5:0.5 Keymer V.
. Oezdemir A. 0.5:0.5 Plug A.
. De Silva J. 1:0 Rolf M.
. Makilla T. 1:0 Franz A.
. Goetz J. 0:1 Keller A.
. Krasnopeyeva J. 0.5:0.5 Gabel R.
. Froehlich-Dill A. 0.5:0.5 Haftmann R.
. Veenstra S. 0.5:0.5 Machowitsch W.
. Mandavid J. 1:0 Frank C.
. Traut S. 0.5:0.5 Hipler A.
. Weber A. 1:0 Roemer A.
. Vaintroub M. 0.5:0.5 Kramer J.
. Budde M. 0:1 Pflittner G.
. Fischer L. 0.5:0.5 Flemming K.
. Barisch F. 0:1 Heymann W.
. Roessler J. 1:0 Weber S.
. Arnold M. 1:0 Maether-Tuerk S.
. Jess G. 1:0 Ross N.
. Minko D. 0.5:0.5 Fuell K.
. Paulsen A. 0.5:0.5 Gottschlich A.
. Frijling J. 0:1 Wachsmann D.
. Ramien D. 0:1 Niedenthal R.
. Schwichtenberg J. 0.5:0.5 Bauermees T.
. Dyga R. 0.5:0.5 Polat M.
. Hollmann L. 0.5:0.5 Koellmer H.
. Koller W. 0:1 Jayakumar N.
. Emrich E. 0:1 Guenther R.
. Kuenitz K. 0:1 Spinnler W.

1.Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Machowitsch Wolf 1998F
Fuell Klaus-Dieter 1982F
Janzen Alexej 1977F
Barisch Florian 1974F
Krasnopeyeva Julia 1962F
Haftmann Rainer 1951F
Makilla Tobias 1948F
Froehlich-Dill Astrid 1936F
Moeller Jeremy 1931F
Axmann Steffen 1923F
Plug Arjan 1915F
Veenstra Sander 1907F
Kramer Jaap 1903F
Keller Alexander 1889F
Hipler Andreas, Dr. 1887F
Schloeffel Christian 1883F
Budde Michael 1882F
Weber Andreas 1872F
Rolf Marco 1863F
Niedenthal Robert 1861F
Heymann Walter 1851F
Frijling Jeroen 1848F
De Silva Joel Niels 1842F
Arnold Michael 1819F
Schwichtenberg Juergen 1809F
Oezdemir Ali Oezden 1808F
Frank Christian 1800F
Flemming Klaus, Dr. 1789F
Keymer Vincent 1789F
Ross Norbert, Dr. 1777F
Traut Stefan 1765F
Emrich Ernst 1760F
Gottschlich Alexander 1746F
Guenther Rainer 1731F
Spinnler Wolfgang, Dr. 1722F
Weber Samuel 1721F
Vaintroub Maximilian 1681F
Wich Manuela 1677F
Lessmann Sven 1673F
Fischer Lutz 1651F
Minko Dmitry 1651F
Wachsmann Dietmar 1642F
Reuter Klaus 1637F
Paulsen Alexej 1630F
Roessler Jens-Hagen 1627F
Jayakumar Nivesh 1613F
Kuenitz Klaus 1600F
Hollmann Leon 1577F
Dyga Ryszard 1576F
Koellmer Hans 1566F
Bauermees Thomas 0
Fernandez Garcia Alfonso Javier 0
Franz Attila 0
Gabel Rene 0
Goetz Jan 0
Jess Geralf 0
Kirchmann Michael 0
Koller Wolfgang 0
Maether-Tuerk Stefan 0
Mandavid Jens 0
Pflittner Gino 0
Polat Marcel 0
Ramien David 0
Roemer Andreas 0

1.Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe B

Export

1.Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

1.Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen Gruppe B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.