Rapid Alekhin 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid Alekhin 1
2012-12-09
2012-12-09
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid Alekhin 1

Rank

Date of round :
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Papin Vasily 8.0
2. Myshakov Fyodor 7.0
3. Yaksin Oleg 6.5
4. Vavulin Maksim 6.5
5. Vasiukov Evgeni 6.5
6. Asanov Timur 6.0
7. Afanasiev Nikita 6.0
8. Kolbanov Veniamin M. 6.0
9. Dragomarezkij Evgeni 6.0
10. Miroshnichenko Pavel 5.5
11. Pletnev Evgeniy 5.5
12. Egorov Pavel 5.5
13. Hait Alexander 5.5
14. Dedyukhin Oleg 5.5
15. Kasyanov Andrey 5.5
16. Lobodanov Dmitri 5.5
17. Burkov Dmitry 5.0
18. Ageichenko Genadi A 5.0
19. Kostin Konstantin 5.0
20. Pak Alexander 5.0
21. Mitlashevsky Oleg 5.0
22. Azimov Nurali 5.0
23. Moshkov Valery 4.5
24. Timonin Vladimir 4.5
25. Gansvind Valeriya I. 4.5
26. Zubayraev Mamed 4.5
27. Kutuzov Denis 4.5
28. Bitman Alexander R 4.5
29. Tsoi Dmitry 4.5
30. Korolkov Anatolij 4.0
31. Melnikov Valeriy 4.0
32. Khosrovov Fakhraddin 4.0
33. Pestrov Yury 4.0
34. Pak Matvey 4.0
35. Baskakov Nikolay 4.0
36. Simakov Alexey P. 4.0
37. Chilingaryan Pavel 4.0
38. Magdalinskaya Evgeniya 3.5
39. Tereshechkina Maya 3.5
40. Darjin Nikolay 3.0
41. Pankov Gennady 3.0
42. Gavrilova Lyudmila 3.0
43. Perminov Vasily 3.0
44. Chulkov Alexander 3.0
45. Remizov Vladimir 3.0
46. Loverov Alexander 3.0
47. Mezhlumian Rafik 3.0
48. Shtivelband Dmitry 2.5
49. Keze Arnis 2.5
50. Absoliamov Javday 2.5
51. Fistoul Michail, Dr. 2.0
52. Tarasenko Vitaly 1.5
53. Smotriakov Arkady 1.0
54. Demyanov Ilya 0.5

Rapid Alekhin 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vasily P. (2561F) 7.0 1:0 6.0 Timur A. (2389F)
Fyodor M. (2301F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Oleg Y. (2411F)
Nikita A. (2228F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Konstantin K. (2307F)
M. K. V. (2238F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Denis K. (2336F)
Evgeni D. (2363F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Maksim V. (2312F)
Pavel M. (2234F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Valery M. (2160F)
Evgeniy P. (2332F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Evgeni V. (2460F)
Oleg D. (2194F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Pavel E. (2049F)
Dmitry B. (2081F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 A A. G. (2291F)
Vladimir T. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Andrey K. (2212F)
I. G. V. (2246F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alexander H. (2377F)
Mamed Z. (2053F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Dmitri L. (2212F)
P. S. A. (2054F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Nurali A. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Anatolij K. (2024F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexander P. (2123F)
Yury P. (2186F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexander L. (1846F)
Matvey P. (1851F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nikolay D. (1883F)
Nikolay B. (2000F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Oleg M. (2247F)
Fakhraddin K. (1962F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Valeriy M. (0)
Pavel C. (1939F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vladimir R. (0)
Maya T. (2094F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 R B. A. (2215F)
Evgeniya M. (1910F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Arnis K. (1742F)
Alexander C. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Dmitry T. (1825F)
Vasily P. (1919F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Gennady P. (1866F)
Javday A. (1866F) 2.5 0:1 0.5 Vitaly T. (1752F)
Ilya D. (0) 0.5 0:1 2.0 Lyudmila G. (1941F)
Table White player Black player
.
Papin V.
1:0
Asanov T.
.
Myshakov F.
0.5:0.5
Yaksin O.
.
Afanasiev N.
1:0
Kostin K.
.
Kolbanov V.
1:0
Kutuzov D.
.
Dragomarezkij E.
0.5:0.5
Vavulin M.
.
Miroshnichenko P.
1:0
Moshkov V.
.
Pletnev E.
0:1
Vasiukov E.
.
Dedyukhin O.
0.5:0.5
Egorov P.
.
Burkov D.
0.5:0.5
Ageichenko G.
.
Timonin V.
0:1
Kasyanov A.
.
Gansvind V.
0:1
Hait A.
.
Zubayraev M.
0:1
Lobodanov D.
.
Simakov A.
0:1
Azimov N.
.
Korolkov A.
0:1
Pak A.
.
Pestrov Y.
1:0
Loverov A.
.
Pak M.
1:0
Darjin N.
.
Baskakov N.
0:1
Mitlashevsky O.
.
Khosrovov F.
0.5:0.5
Melnikov V.
.
Chilingaryan P.
1:0
Remizov V.
.
Tereshechkina M.
0:1
Bitman A.
.
Magdalinskaya E.
1:0
Keze A.
.
Chulkov A.
0:1
Tsoi D.
.
Perminov V.
0.5:0.5
Pankov G.
.
Absoliamov J.
0:1
Tarasenko V.
.
Demyanov I.
0:1
Gavrilova L.

Rapid Alekhin 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Papin Vasily 2561F
Vasiukov Evgeni 2460F
Yaksin Oleg 2411F
Asanov Timur 2389F
Hait Alexander 2377F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2363F
Kutuzov Denis 2336F
Pletnev Evgeniy 2332F
Vavulin Maksim 2312F
Kostin Konstantin 2307F
Myshakov Fyodor 2301F
Ageichenko Genadi A 2291F
Mitlashevsky Oleg 2247F
Gansvind Valeriya I. 2246F
Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2238F
Miroshnichenko Pavel 2234F
Afanasiev Nikita 2228F
Bitman Alexander R 2215F
Kasyanov Andrey 2212F
Lobodanov Dmitri 2212F
Dedyukhin Oleg 2194F
Pestrov Yury 2186F
Moshkov Valery 2160F
Shtivelband Dmitry 2141F
Pak Alexander 2123F
Tereshechkina Maya 2094F
Burkov Dmitry 2081F
Fistoul Michail, Dr. 2064F
Simakov Alexey P. 2054F
Zubayraev Mamed 2053F
Egorov Pavel 2049F
Korolkov Anatolij 2024F
Baskakov Nikolay 2000F
Smotriakov Arkady 1973F
Khosrovov Fakhraddin 1962F
Gavrilova Lyudmila 1941F
Chilingaryan Pavel 1939F
Perminov Vasily 1919F
Magdalinskaya Evgeniya 1910F
Darjin Nikolay 1883F
Absoliamov Javday 1866F
Pankov Gennady 1866F
Pak Matvey 1851F
Loverov Alexander 1846F
Tsoi Dmitry 1825F
Tarasenko Vitaly 1752F
Keze Arnis 1742F
Azimov Nurali 0
Chulkov Alexander 0
Demyanov Ilya 0
Melnikov Valeriy 0
Mezhlumian Rafik 0
Remizov Vladimir 0
Timonin Vladimir 0

Rapid Alekhin 1

Export

Rapid Alekhin 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid Alekhin 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.