British Championship Rapidplay Week 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

British Championship Rapidplay Week 2
2013-08-04
2013-08-04
United Kingdom
Torquay
Shabashev M.

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

British Championship Rapidplay Week 2

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Lalic Bogdan 5.5
2. Horton Andrew P 5.0
3. Surtees Mike J 5.0
4. McCullough Simon L 5.0
5. Fernandez Daniel Howard 5.0
6. Horton Jamie A 4.5
7. Thompson Robert 4.5
8. Mercs Peter J 4.5
9. Jaunooby Ali R 4.0
10. Brown Martin 4.0
11. Olbison Philip J 4.0
12. Pugh Derek C 4.0
13. Brusey Alan W 4.0
14. Stewart Joseph J 4.0
15. Garnett John S 4.0
16. Batson Adam 4.0
17. Mitra Roman C 3.5
18. Mulleady Peter J 3.5
19. Stothard David 3.5
20. Talbot Mark A 3.5
21. Tarhon Brian 3.5
22. Blake J Morgan 3.5
23. Grant David 3.5
24. Jackson Daniel 3.5
25. Nickals Peter A 3.0
26. Hilton Tim 3.0
27. Grieve Harry 3.0
28. Coward Neil 3.0
29. Burke Mitchell R 3.0
30. Brewer Callum D 3.0
31. Thorpe Thomas 3.0
32. Oyama Akito 3.0
33. Nie Daniel 2.5
34. Fraser John 2.5
35. Warden Michael J 2.5
36. Wells Tony D 2.5
37. Murrell Mark Ra 2.5
38. Rahimili Nijad 2.5
39. Carpenter Dai 2.5
40. Talbot Nathan L 2.5
41. Campbell Eoin 2.5
42. Graham William M 2.5
43. Gardner Phillip K 2.5
44. Sweeney Kevin J 2.0
45. Kreuzer Christopher R L 2.0
46. Moan Francis E 2.0
47. Storey Charles H 2.0
48. Staniland Philip 2.0
49. Nash Richard J 2.0
50. Reyes John 2.0
51. Armstrong William G 2.0
52. Graham Arthur B 2.0
53. Kalyana Ashwin 2.0
54. Kane Robert 2.0
55. Wilson Matthew R 1.5
56. Susevee Greg T 1.5
57. Kalyana Aroun 1.5
58. Champion Adrian W 1.5
59. Freund Michael P 1.0
60. Gogna Avi 0.5
61. Susevee Guy J 0.5
62. Minor Harry 0.5

British Championship Rapidplay Week 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Howard F. D. (2350F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Bogdan L. (2484F)
P H. A. (2032F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 S G. J. (2023F)
J S. M. (2106F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 R J. A. (2170F)
J M. P. (2109F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Brian T. (1873F)
Adam B. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tim H. (1747F)
J O. P. (1997F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Dai C. (1983F)
BYE () 1:0 3.0 Akito O. (1979F)
J S. J. (2193F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 L M. S. (2076F)
Morgan B. J. (1675F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 L T. N. (0)
David G. (1863F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 J W. M. (0)
Daniel J. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ra M. M. (0)
C M. R. (1891F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 A H. J. (1982F)
J M. P. (1889F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Robert T. (1969F)
D B. C. (1693F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 C P. D. (2044F)
Neil C. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Martin B. (2205F)
Harry G. (1630F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 W B. A. (2020F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
A N. P. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Philip S. (0)
Akito O. (1979F) 3.0 0:1 BYE ()
Thomas T. (1902F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 J N. R. (0)
John F. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Eoin C. (1810F)
K G. P. (1785F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 A T. M. (0)
M G. W. (1829F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Nijad R. (0)
Daniel N. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 W C. A. (0)
D W. T. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 David S. (0)
G A. W. (1919F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 J S. K. (0)
Ashwin K. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 T S. G. (0)
Robert K. (1877F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 R B. M. (1971F)
L K. C. R. (1934F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 John R. (0)
E M. F. (1890F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Aroun K. (0)
Avi G. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 P F. M. (0)
J S. G. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.0 B G. A. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Fernandez D. 0.5:0.5 Lalic B.
. Horton A. 1:0 Garnett J.
. Surtees M. 1:0 Jaunooby A.
. Mercs P. 1:0 Tarhon B.
. Batson A. 1:0 Hilton T.
. Olbison P. 1:0 Carpenter D.
. BYE 1:0 Oyama A.
. Stewart J. 0:1 McCullough S.
. Blake J. 1:0 Talbot N.
. Grant D. 1:0 Warden M.
. Jackson D. 1:0 Murrell M.
. Mitra R. 0:1 Horton J.
. Mulleady P. 0:1 Thompson R.
. Brewer C. 0:1 Pugh D.
. Coward N. 0:1 Brown M.
. Grieve H. 0:1 Brusey A.
. Nickals P. 1:0 Staniland P.
. Oyama A. 0:1 BYE
. Thorpe T. 1:0 Nash R.
. Fraser J. 0.5:0.5 Campbell E.
. Gardner P. 0:1 Talbot M.
. Graham W. 0.5:0.5 Rahimili N.
. Nie D. 1:0 Champion A.
. Wells T. 0:1 Stothard D.
. Armstrong W. 0.5:0.5 Sweeney K.
. Kalyana A. 0.5:0.5 Susevee G.
. Kane R. 0:1 Burke M.
. Kreuzer C. 0.5:0.5 Reyes J.
. Moan F. 1:0 Kalyana A.
. Gogna A. 0.5:0.5 Freund M.
. Susevee G. 0:1 Graham A.

British Championship Rapidplay Week 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Lalic Bogdan 2484F
Fernandez Daniel Howard 2350F
Storey Charles H 2214F
Brown Martin 2205F
Stewart Joseph J 2193F
Jaunooby Ali R 2170F
Mercs Peter J 2109F
Surtees Mike J 2106F
McCullough Simon L 2076F
Pugh Derek C 2044F
Horton Andrew P 2032F
Garnett John S 2023F
Brusey Alan W 2020F
Olbison Philip J 1997F
Carpenter Dai 1983F
Horton Jamie A 1982F
Oyama Akito 1979F
Burke Mitchell R 1971F
Thompson Robert 1969F
Kreuzer Christopher R L 1934F
Armstrong William G 1919F
Thorpe Thomas 1902F
Mitra Roman C 1891F
Moan Francis E 1890F
Mulleady Peter J 1889F
Kane Robert 1877F
Tarhon Brian 1873F
Grant David 1863F
Graham William M 1829F
Campbell Eoin 1810F
Gardner Phillip K 1785F
Hilton Tim 1747F
Wilson Matthew R 1728F
Brewer Callum D 1693F
Blake J Morgan 1675F
Minor Harry 1647F
Grieve Harry 1630F
Batson Adam 0
Champion Adrian W 0
Coward Neil 0
Fraser John 0
Freund Michael P 0
Gogna Avi 0
Graham Arthur B 0
Jackson Daniel 0
Kalyana Aroun 0
Kalyana Ashwin 0
Murrell Mark Ra 0
Nash Richard J 0
Nickals Peter A 0
Nie Daniel 0
Rahimili Nijad 0
Reyes John 0
Staniland Philip 0
Stothard David 0
Susevee Greg T 0
Susevee Guy J 0
Sweeney Kevin J 0
Talbot Mark A 0
Talbot Nathan L 0
Warden Michael J 0
Wells Tony D 0

British Championship Rapidplay Week 2

Export

British Championship Rapidplay Week 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

British Championship Rapidplay Week 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.