10th EU Youth Champ. u10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

10th EU Youth Champ. u10
2012-08-01
2012-08-09
Austria
Mureck

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

10th EU Youth Champ. u10

Rank

Date of round: 2012-08-09
Position Name Score
1.
Chukavin Kirill
8.5
2.
Haase Pavel
6.5
3.
Petr Jakub
6.0
4.
Moser Nicolas
6.0
5.
Matos Balint
6.0
6.
Maetzkow Maximilian Paul
5.5
7.
Peycheva Gergana
5.5
8.
Kovacs Judit
5.5
9.
Baenziger Fabian
5.5
10.
Schneider Jana
5.5
11.
Sarbu Adela
5.0
12.
Sahidi Samir
5.0
13.
Kistrup Nicolai
5.0
14.
Urh Zala
5.0
15.
Bratko Alexander
5.0
16.
Konecny Sophie
4.5
17.
Talu Mircea
4.5
18.
Jaro Balint
4.5
19.
Keinanen Toivo
4.5
20.
Vilimova Julie
4.5
21.
Juvan Jaka
4.0
22.
Faleschini Sasha-Ettore
4.0
23.
Blohberger Felix
4.0
24.
Grabcheva Natalia
3.5
25.
Dejanovic Tereza
3.5
26.
Fesselier Chelsea
3.0
27.
Panescu Angelina-Gabriela
3.0
28.
Richterova Julie
2.0
29.
Parhomenko Anastasija
2.0
30.
Pirrie Robert
2.0
31.
Raith Selina
2.0
32.
Weaver Tess
2.0
33.
Thomas Samuel
1.0


10th EU Youth Champ. u10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kirill C. (1871) 7.5 1:0 5.5 Judit K. (1624)
Balint M. (1646) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Pavel H. (1553)
Nicolas M. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Samir S. (1673)
Jana S. (1651) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Gergana P. (1700)
Paul M. M. (1743) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Fabian B. (0)
Alexander B. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Zala U. (1472)
Nicolai K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Felix B. (1841)
Mircea T. (1623) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Jakub P. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Julie V. (1505) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sophie K. (0)
Balint J. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Tereza D. (0)
Toivo K. (0) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Sasha-Ettore F. (0)
Jaka J. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Adela S. (0)
Angelina-Gabriela P. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Anastasija P. (0)
Julie R. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Chelsea F. (0)
Selina R. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Tess W. (0)
Robert P. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Samuel T. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Chukavin K.
1:0
Kovacs J.
.
Matos B.
0:1
Haase P.
.
Moser N.
1:0
Sahidi S.
.
Schneider J.
0.5:0.5
Peycheva G.
.
Maetzkow M.
0.5:0.5
Baenziger F.
.
Bratko A.
0.5:0.5
Urh Z.
.
Kistrup N.
1:0
Blohberger F.
.
Talu M.
0:1
Petr J.
.
Vilimova J.
0.5:0.5
Konecny S.
.
Jaro B.
1:0
Dejanovic T.
.
Keinanen T.
1:0
Faleschini S.
.
Juvan J.
0:1
Sarbu A.
.
Panescu A.
1:0
Parhomenko A.
.
Richterova J.
0:1
Fesselier C.
.
Raith S.
1:0
Weaver T.
.
Pirrie R.
0.5:0.5
Thomas S.

10th EU Youth Champ. u10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Chukavin Kirill
1871F
Blohberger Felix
1841F
Maetzkow Maximilian Paul
1743F
Peycheva Gergana
1700F
Sahidi Samir
1673F
Schneider Jana
1651F
Matos Balint
1646F
Kovacs Judit
1624F
Talu Mircea
1623F
Haase Pavel
1553F
Vilimova Julie
1505F
Urh Zala
1472F
Baenziger Fabian
0
Bratko Alexander
0
Dejanovic Tereza
0
Faleschini Sasha-Ettore
0
Fesselier Chelsea
0
Grabcheva Natalia
0
Jaro Balint
0
Juvan Jaka
0
Keinanen Toivo
0
Kistrup Nicolai
0
Konecny Sophie
0
Moser Nicolas
0
Panescu Angelina-Gabriela
0
Parhomenko Anastasija
0
Petr Jakub
0
Pirrie Robert
0
Raith Selina
0
Richterova Julie
0
Sarbu Adela
0
Thomas Samuel
0
Weaver Tess
0

10th EU Youth Champ. u10

Export

10th EU Youth Champ. u10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

10th EU Youth Champ. u10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.