Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012
2012-01-05
2012-01-08
Chile
Nueva Imperial

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Rank

Date of round: 2012-01-08
Position Name Score
1.
Salinas Herrera Pablo
7.0
2.
Olivares Olivares Claudio
6.5
3.
Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo
6.5
4.
Torres Bravo Cristobal
6.5
5.
Diaz Vasquez Martin
6.0
6.
Perez Gormaz Matias
6.0
7.
Farfan Ortiz Enrique Alfredo
6.0
8.
Romero Mardones Luis
6.0
9.
Larrachea Formas Enrique
6.0
10.
Caceres Leal Jaime
6.0
11.
Sanchez Sandoval Gonzalo
6.0
12.
Vera Soto Sergio
5.5
13.
Fuentes Parra Victor Ignacio
5.5
14.
Bahamondes Santos Jose
5.5
15.
Mardones Anguita Tito
5.5
16.
Aguilar Aguilar Hans
5.5
17.
Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano
5.5
18.
Borgeaud Fuentes Oscar
5.5
19.
Calvo Salas Pablo
5.5
20.
Cuevas Araya Walter
5.5
21.
Henriquez Pacheco Daniel
5.5
22.
Zarzuri Jorquera Rodrigo
5.5
23.
Zuniga Alvarez Alfredo
5.0
24.
Tejos Godoy Rodrigo Andres
5.0
25.
Ortega Carrasco Alex Benjamin
5.0
26.
Lepe Villanueva Matias Ignacio
5.0
27.
Gasic Merino Franco
5.0
28.
Ercoli Ercoli Fernando
5.0
29.
Morales Vera Pablo
5.0
30.
Henriquez Cardenas Mauricio
5.0
31.
Vargas Maliqueo Ivan Patricio
5.0
32.
Barria Yaitul Armin
5.0
33.
Carrasco Rodriguez Hector
5.0
34.
Pizarro Aura Daniel
5.0
35.
Jorquera Alfaro Mauricio
5.0
36.
Ruiz Zenteno Leonardo
4.5
37.
Laclaustra Quilaqueo Francisco
4.5
38.
Rodriguez Munoz Raul Alejandro
4.5
39.
Quintriqueo Reyes Jorge
4.5
40.
Gonzalez Bustos Fernanda
4.5
41.
Diaz Dennett Enzo
4.5
42.
Gidi Cajas Miguel Angel
4.5
43.
Barria Villarroel Emilio
4.5
44.
Araneda Venegas Reinaldo
4.5
45.
Villanueva Cid Miguel
4.5
46.
Abello Farias Javier
4.5
47.
Aguirre Contreras Cristian
4.5
48.
Vera Ruiz Felipe Andres
4.5
49.
Toro Pradenas Maria Jose
4.5
50.
Martinez Munoz Alvaro
4.5
51.
Estrada Lavin Cristian Alexand
4.5
52.
Squella Lavin Carlos Felipe
4.5
53.
Alarcon Vega Ricardo
4.0
54.
Abello Astete Daniel
4.0
55.
Estuardo Gutierrez Orlando
4.0
56.
Ozimica Perez Marcelo
4.0
57.
Gomez Diaz Juan
4.0
58.
Leon Marchant Andres Ernesto
4.0
59.
Huaquin Gertosio Victor
4.0
60.
Ponce Migone Angel
4.0
61.
Toro Benaderet Cristian
4.0
62.
Carrasco Cea Jherko
4.0
63.
Moraga Guzman Luis Fernando
4.0
64.
Castillo Rivera Carlos Alberto
4.0
65.
Hidalgo Campos Diego
4.0
66.
Gonzalez Gajardo Ivan
4.0
67.
Valenzuela Morales Jorge
4.0
68.
Vasquez Toledo Cristian
4.0
69.
Becker Toranzo Cristian Alejan
4.0
70.
Ojeda Meneses Pablo
3.5
71.
Vigueras Cifuentes Michel Alex
3.5
72.
Guirriman Delgado Consuelo
3.5
73.
Ramos Valdes Miguel Leonardo
3.5
74.
Rosales Schulz Robin
3.5
75.
Tobar Salas Juan Carlos
3.5
76.
Miranda Gatica Claudio Adolfo
3.5
77.
Vargas Sandoval Victor
3.5
78.
Orostica Sepulveda Maria
3.5
79.
Morales Mendez Tamara Alejandr
3.5
80.
Vasquez Vasquez Sebastian
3.5
81.
Tossi Saavedra Rodrigo
3.5
82.
Torres Mardones Luis
3.5
83.
Freire Pucheu Jose Miguel
3.0
84.
Torres Bravo Rodrigo
3.0
85.
Almonacid Nunez Juan Carlos
3.0
86.
Erices Fuentes Ines
3.0
87.
Gajardo Sepulveda Camila
3.0
88.
Larrachea Urra Nayadeth
3.0
89.
Larrere Cid Sebastian
3.0
90.
Becker Carrasco Lukas
3.0
91.
Cid Zambrano Elias
3.0
92.
Yanez Morales Maria Loreto
3.0
93.
Yevenes Bascunan Juan
3.0
94.
Sanhueza Gonzalez Magdiel Elias
3.0
95.
Arias Cisternas Rene Adrian
3.0
96.
Olivares Vera Pia Selene
3.0
97.
Andrades Villegas Hector
3.0
98.
Soto Gallardo Leandro
3.0
99.
Vera Molinet Miguel Alfonso
3.0
100.
Fica Anabalon Brandon
3.0
101.
Urrutia Cordova Camila
3.0
102.
Pulgar Araneda Daniel
3.0
103.
Merino Zurita Hector
3.0
104.
Reyes Torres Luis
2.5
105.
Bustos Cabrera Gustavo
2.5
106.
Gonzalez Bustos Cristobal
2.0
107.
Ruz Alvarado Vicente
2.0
108.
Sepulveda Matamala Daniela Fer
2.0
109.
Curiqueo Neculpan Silvana
2.0
110.
Contreras Beltran Cristobal
2.0
111.
Reyes Soto Marcelo
2.0
112.
Tapia Cuevas Samuel
2.0
113.
Jimenez Espinoza Diego
2.0
114.
Olivares Vera Liz Aitana
2.0
115.
Cifuentes Gonzalez Benjamin
2.0
116.
Pereira Cares Juan
0.0
117.
Soto Gallardo Kheara
0.0
118.
Rozas Chavez Mario
0.0
119.
Reyes Soto Catalina
0.0
120.
Olivares Vera Mia Francisca
0.0


Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rodrigo V. S. (2538) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Pablo C. S. (2292)
Cristobal T. B. (2317) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Martin D. V. (2201)
Claudio O. O. (2221) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Patricio V. M. I. (2160)
Alfredo F. O. E. (2246) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Daniel P. A. (0)
Luis R. M. (2155) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Matias P. G. (2257)
Enrique L. F. (2290) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Pablo S. H. (2351)
Gonzalo S. S. (2034) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Hector C. R. (2119)
Daniel H. P. (2180) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Felipe S. L. C. (1944)
Rodrigo Z. J. (2111) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Hans A. A. (0)
Sergio V. S. (2121) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Miguel V. C. (0)
Jose B. S. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jose T. P. M. (2035)
Tito M. A. (2070) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Cristian A. C. (1908)
Maximiliano P. N. E. (1947) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jorge Q. R. (0)
Oscar B. F. (1858) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Leonardo R. Z. (2093)
Mauricio J. A. (1991) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jaime C. L. (2122)
Armin B. Y. (2062) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alberto C. R. C. (1490)
Pablo M. V. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jorge V. M. (1918)
Fernando E. E. (1431) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Victor H. G. (1962)
Franco G. M. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Cristian V. T. (1819)
Alfredo Z. A. (1770) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Mauricio H. C. (2014)
Alvaro M. M. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ignacio F. P. V. (1983)
Javier A. F. (2019) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Victor V. S. (0)
Reinaldo A. V. (1880) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alex V. C. M. (0)
Emilio B. V. (1917) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Walter C. A. (2244)
Alejandro R. M. R. (1696) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Carlos T. S. J. (0)
Alexand E. L. C. (1600) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Andres V. R. F. (0)
Fernanda G. B. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alejandr M. M. T. (1442)
Jherko C. C. (1893) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andres T. G. R. (0)
Ricardo A. V. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Benjamin O. C. A. (1705)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Orlando E. G. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Fernando M. G. L. (1618)
Juan G. D. (1657) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Camila U. C. (0)
Alejan B. T. C. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ignacio L. V. M. (1768)
Angel P. M. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Marcelo O. P. (1885)
Daniel A. A. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Juan Y. B. (0)
Pablo O. M. (1932) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Angel G. C. M. (0)
Rodrigo T. S. (1716) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Diego H. C. (0)
Luis T. M. (1871) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Camila G. S. (0)
Leonardo R. V. M. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Francisco L. Q. (0)
Adolfo M. G. C. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Enzo D. D. (1692)
Maria O. S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Luis R. T. (0)
Sebastian V. V. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Robin R. S. (0)
Alfonso V. M. M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ernesto L. M. A. (0)
Rodrigo T. B. (0) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Cristian T. B. (1938)
Lukas B. C. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ivan G. G. (0)
Adrian A. C. R. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Hector M. Z. (1596)
Hector A. V. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Benjamin C. G. (0)
Selene O. V. P. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Elias C. Z. (0)
Elias S. G. M. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Carlos A. N. J. (0)
Loreto Y. M. M. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Cristobal C. B. (0)
Sebastian L. C. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ines E. F. (0)
Nayadeth L. U. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Aitana O. V. L. (0)
Daniel P. A. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Marcelo R. S. (0)
Gustavo B. C. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Consuelo G. D. (0)
Fer S. M. D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Miguel F. P. J. (0)
Vicente R. A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Brandon F. A. (0)
Diego J. E. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Kheara S. G. (0)
Cristobal G. B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Leandro S. G. (0)
Catalina R. S. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Silvana C. N. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Vasquez Schroeder R.
1:0
Calvo Salas P.
.
Torres Bravo C.
1:0
Diaz Vasquez M.
.
Olivares Olivares C.
1:0
Vargas Maliqueo I.
.
Farfan Ortiz E.
1:0
Pizarro Aura D.
.
Romero Mardones L.
0.5:0.5
Perez Gormaz M.
.
Larrachea Formas E.
0:1
Salinas Herrera P.
.
Sanchez Sandoval G.
1:0
Carrasco Rodriguez H.
.
Henriquez Pacheco D.
1:0
Squella Lavin C.
.
Zarzuri Jorquera R.
0.5:0.5
Aguilar Aguilar H.
.
Vera Soto S.
1:0
Villanueva Cid M.
.
Bahamondes Santos J.
1:0
Toro Pradenas M.
.
Mardones Anguita T.
1:0
Aguirre Contreras C.
.
Palma Neira E.
1:0
Quintriqueo Reyes J.
.
Borgeaud Fuentes O.
1:0
Ruiz Zenteno L.
.
Jorquera Alfaro M.
0:1
Caceres Leal J.
.
Barria Yaitul A.
1:0
Castillo Rivera C.
.
Morales Vera P.
1:0
Valenzuela Morales J.
.
Ercoli Ercoli F.
1:0
Huaquin Gertosio V.
.
Gasic Merino F.
1:0
Vasquez Toledo C.
.
Zuniga Alvarez A.
0.5:0.5
Henriquez Cardenas M.
.
Martinez Munoz A.
0:1
Fuentes Parra V.
.
Abello Farias J.
1:0
Vargas Sandoval V.
.
Araneda Venegas R.
1:0
Vigueras Cifuentes M.
.
Barria Villarroel E.
0:1
Cuevas Araya W.
.
Rodriguez Munoz R.
1:0
Tobar Salas J.
.
Estrada Lavin C.
0.5:0.5
Vera Ruiz F.
.
Gonzalez Bustos F.
1:0
Morales Mendez T.
.
Carrasco Cea J.
0:1
Tejos Godoy R.
.
Alarcon Vega R.
0:1
Ortega Carrasco A.
.
Estuardo Gutierrez O.
0.5:0.5
Moraga Guzman L.
.
Gomez Diaz J.
1:0
Urrutia Cordova C.
.
Becker Toranzo C.
0:1
Lepe Villanueva M.
.
Ponce Migone A.
0.5:0.5
Ozimica Perez M.
.
Abello Astete D.
1:0
Yevenes Bascunan J.
.
Ojeda Meneses P.
0F:1F
Gidi Cajas M.
.
Tossi Saavedra R.
0.5:0.5
Hidalgo Campos D.
.
Torres Mardones L.
1:0
Gajardo Sepulveda C.
.
Ramos Valdes M.
0:1
Laclaustra Quilaqueo F.
.
Miranda Gatica C.
0:1
Diaz Dennett E.
.
Orostica Sepulveda M.
1:0
Reyes Torres L.
.
Vasquez Vasquez S.
0.5:0.5
Rosales Schulz R.
.
Vera Molinet M.
0:1
Leon Marchant A.
.
Torres Bravo R.
0F:1F
Toro Benaderet C.
.
Becker Carrasco L.
0:1
Gonzalez Gajardo I.
.
Arias Cisternas R.
0:1
Merino Zurita H.
.
Andrades Villegas H.
1:0
Cifuentes Gonzalez B.
.
Olivares Vera P.
0.5:0.5
Cid Zambrano E.
.
Sanhueza Gonzalez M.
0.5:0.5
Almonacid Nunez J.
.
Yanez Morales M.
1:0
Contreras Beltran C.
.
Larrere Cid S.
0.5:0.5
Erices Fuentes I.
.
Larrachea Urra N.
1:0
Olivares Vera L.
.
Pulgar Araneda D.
1:0
Reyes Soto M.
.
Bustos Cabrera G.
0:1
Guirriman Delgado C.
.
Sepulveda Matamala D.
0:1
Freire Pucheu J.
.
Ruz Alvarado V.
0:1
Fica Anabalon B.
.
Jimenez Espinoza D.
1:0
Soto Gallardo K.
.
Gonzalez Bustos C.
0:1
Soto Gallardo L.
.
Reyes Soto C.
0:1
Curiqueo Neculpan S.

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo
2538F
Salinas Herrera Pablo
2351F
Torres Bravo Cristobal
2317F
Calvo Salas Pablo
2292F
Larrachea Formas Enrique
2290F
Perez Gormaz Matias
2257F
Farfan Ortiz Enrique Alfredo
2246F
Cuevas Araya Walter
2244F
Olivares Olivares Claudio
2221F
Diaz Vasquez Martin
2201F
Henriquez Pacheco Daniel
2180F
Vargas Maliqueo Ivan Patricio
2160F
Romero Mardones Luis
2155F
Caceres Leal Jaime
2122F
Vera Soto Sergio
2121F
Carrasco Rodriguez Hector
2119F
Zarzuri Jorquera Rodrigo
2111F
Ruiz Zenteno Leonardo
2093F
Mardones Anguita Tito
2070F
Barria Yaitul Armin
2062F
Toro Pradenas Maria Jose
2035F
Sanchez Sandoval Gonzalo
2034F
Abello Farias Javier
2019F
Henriquez Cardenas Mauricio
2014F
Jorquera Alfaro Mauricio
1991F
Fuentes Parra Victor Ignacio
1983F
Huaquin Gertosio Victor
1962F
Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano
1947F
Squella Lavin Carlos Felipe
1944F
Toro Benaderet Cristian
1938F
Ojeda Meneses Pablo
1932F
Valenzuela Morales Jorge
1918F
Barria Villarroel Emilio
1917F
Aguirre Contreras Cristian
1908F
Carrasco Cea Jherko
1893F
Ozimica Perez Marcelo
1885F
Araneda Venegas Reinaldo
1880F
Torres Mardones Luis
1871F
Borgeaud Fuentes Oscar
1858F
Vasquez Toledo Cristian
1819F
Zuniga Alvarez Alfredo
1770F
Lepe Villanueva Matias Ignacio
1768F
Tossi Saavedra Rodrigo
1716F
Ortega Carrasco Alex Benjamin
1705F
Rodriguez Munoz Raul Alejandro
1696F
Diaz Dennett Enzo
1692F
Gomez Diaz Juan
1657F
Moraga Guzman Luis Fernando
1618F
Estrada Lavin Cristian Alexand
1600F
Merino Zurita Hector
1596F
Castillo Rivera Carlos Alberto
1490F
Morales Mendez Tamara Alejandr
1442F
Ercoli Ercoli Fernando
1431F
Abello Astete Daniel
0
Aguilar Aguilar Hans
0
Alarcon Vega Ricardo
0
Almonacid Nunez Juan Carlos
0
Andrades Villegas Hector
0
Arias Cisternas Rene Adrian
0
Bahamondes Santos Jose
0
Becker Carrasco Lukas
0
Becker Toranzo Cristian Alejan
0
Bustos Cabrera Gustavo
0
Cid Zambrano Elias
0
Cifuentes Gonzalez Benjamin
0
Contreras Beltran Cristobal
0
Curiqueo Neculpan Silvana
0
Erices Fuentes Ines
0
Estuardo Gutierrez Orlando
0
Fica Anabalon Brandon
0
Freire Pucheu Jose Miguel
0
Gajardo Sepulveda Camila
0
Gasic Merino Franco
0
Gidi Cajas Miguel Angel
0
Gonzalez Bustos Cristobal
0
Gonzalez Bustos Fernanda
0
Gonzalez Gajardo Ivan
0
Guirriman Delgado Consuelo
0
Hidalgo Campos Diego
0
Jimenez Espinoza Diego
0
Laclaustra Quilaqueo Francisco
0
Larrachea Urra Nayadeth
0
Larrere Cid Sebastian
0
Leon Marchant Andres Ernesto
0
Martinez Munoz Alvaro
0
Miranda Gatica Claudio Adolfo
0
Morales Vera Pablo
0
Olivares Vera Liz Aitana
0
Olivares Vera Mia Francisca
0
Olivares Vera Pia Selene
0
Orostica Sepulveda Maria
0
Pereira Cares Juan
0
Pizarro Aura Daniel
0
Ponce Migone Angel
0
Pulgar Araneda Daniel
0
Quintriqueo Reyes Jorge
0
Ramos Valdes Miguel Leonardo
0
Reyes Soto Catalina
0
Reyes Soto Marcelo
0
Reyes Torres Luis
0
Rosales Schulz Robin
0
Rozas Chavez Mario
0
Ruz Alvarado Vicente
0
Sanhueza Gonzalez Magdiel Elias
0
Sepulveda Matamala Daniela Fer
0
Soto Gallardo Kheara
0
Soto Gallardo Leandro
0
Tapia Cuevas Samuel
0
Tejos Godoy Rodrigo Andres
0
Tobar Salas Juan Carlos
0
Torres Bravo Rodrigo
0
Urrutia Cordova Camila
0
Vargas Sandoval Victor
0
Vasquez Vasquez Sebastian
0
Vera Molinet Miguel Alfonso
0
Vera Ruiz Felipe Andres
0
Vigueras Cifuentes Michel Alex
0
Villanueva Cid Miguel
0
Yanez Morales Maria Loreto
0
Yevenes Bascunan Juan
0

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Export

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Semifinal Sur Campeonato Chileno de Ajedrez 2012

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.