OP 11 Citta' di Bergamo

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

OP 11 Citta' di Bergamo
2012-07-13
2012-07-15
Italy
Bergamo

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

OP 11 Citta' di Bergamo

Rank

Date of round :
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Georgiev Kiril 5.0
2. Danin Alexandre 4.5
3. Sumets Andrey 4.5
4. Brunello Sabino 4.5
5. Neiksans Arturs 4.5
6. Godena Michele 4.5
7. Kasparov Sergey 4.5
8. Roos Adrian 4.0
9. Sorbera Giovanni 4.0
10. Cacciola Alfredo 4.0
11. Sala Giovanni 4.0
12. Valsecchi Alessio 4.0
13. Aranovitch Emiliano 4.0
14. Salgado Lopez Oscar 3.5
15. Borgo Giulio 3.5
16. Stella Andrea 3.5
17. Daskevics Vadims 3.5
18. Messina Roberta 3.5
19. De Palma Fabrizio 3.5
20. Moroni Luca Jr 3.5
21. Cazzaniga Walter 3.5
22. Angelini Marco 3.5
23. Ferretti Folco 3.0
24. Seyfried Claus 3.0
25. Ventura Franco 3.0
26. De Leon Justo Alejandro 3.0
27. Stoppa Omar 3.0
28. Gomez Dieguez David 3.0
29. Kizilkaya Mehmet 3.0
30. Ventura Salvatore 3.0
31. Koetz Andreas 2.5
32. Pescatore Lorenzo 2.5
33. Curtacci Sergio 2.5
34. Simonetto Adriano 2.5
35. Kasparova Tatiana 2.5
36. Abella Vazquez Cesar 2.5
37. Tarelli Daniele 2.5
38. Bonassi Tommaso 2.5
39. Di Chiara Mauro 2.5
40. Elitropi Giorgio 2.5
41. Castrogiovanni Carlo 2.5
42. Cattaneo Marco 2.0
43. Platino Maurizio 2.0
44. Kaluzny Lukasz 2.0
45. Guzzetti Luigi Enrico 2.0
46. Bargeri Ludovico 2.0
47. Fernandez Saavedra Jose Luis 2.0
48. Monjac Mislav 2.0
49. Slavin Alexey 1.5
50. Lezzerini Marco 1.5
51. Migliorini Matteo 1.5
52. Ranfagni Stefano 1.0
53. Kimbin Richard Conrod 1.0
54. Cesarano Marco 1.0
55. Soyeur Alain 0.5
56. Di Lascio Savino 0.0

OP 11 Citta' di Bergamo

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrey S. (2618F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Andrea S. (2442F)
Arturs N. (2534F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Kiril G. (2680F)
Michele G. (2512F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Marco A. (2192F)
Sergey K. (2493F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alexandre D. (2525F)
Alessio V. (2425F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 David G. D. (2081F)
Adrian R. (2180F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Mislav M. (2093F)
Alfredo C. (2087F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vadims D. (2457F)
Giovanni S. (1996F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Lorenzo P. (2201F)
Giulio B. (2384F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Sabino B. (2586F)
Oscar S. L. (2218F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Jr M. L. (2128F)
Walter C. (2148F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Fabrizio D. P. (2084F)
Roberta M. (1961F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Tatiana K. (2125F)
Claus S. (2101F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Giovanni S. (2165F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Franco V. (2084F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Emiliano A. (2329F)
Alejandro D. L. J. (2020F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ludovico B. (1954F)
Salvatore V. (2014F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Mehmet K. (2195F)
Sergio C. (2034F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Carlo C. (1978F)
Mauro D. C. (1953F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Giorgio E. (2016F)
Tommaso B. (1928F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Omar S. (2300F)
Adriano S. (1919F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Andreas K. (2008F)
Daniele T. (1909F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Cesar A. V. (2093F)
Enrico G. L. (1908F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Marco C. (2032F)
Maurizio P. (1901F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Lukasz K. (1969F)
Marco L. (1948F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Matteo M. (1996F)
Conrod K. R. (1951F) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Savino D. L. (1946F)
Marco C. (1929F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Folco F. (2283F)
Table White player Black player
.
Sumets A.
1:0
Stella A.
.
Neiksans A.
0.5:0.5
Georgiev K.
.
Godena M.
1:0
Angelini M.
.
Kasparov S.
0.5:0.5
Danin A.
.
Valsecchi A.
1:0
Gomez Dieguez D.
.
Roos A.
1:0
Monjac M.
.
Cacciola A.
0.5:0.5
Daskevics V.
.
Sala G.
1:0
Pescatore L.
.
Borgo G.
0:1
Brunello S.
.
Salgado Lopez O.
0.5:0.5
Moroni L.
.
Cazzaniga W.
0.5:0.5
De Palma F.
.
Messina R.
1:0
Kasparova T.
.
Seyfried C.
0:1
Sorbera G.
.
Ventura F.
0:1
Aranovitch E.
.
De Leon Justo A.
1:0
Bargeri L.
.
Ventura S.
0.5:0.5
Kizilkaya M.
.
Curtacci S.
0.5:0.5
Castrogiovanni C.
.
Di Chiara M.
0.5:0.5
Elitropi G.
.
Bonassi T.
0:1
Stoppa O.
.
Simonetto A.
0.5:0.5
Koetz A.
.
Tarelli D.
0.5:0.5
Abella Vazquez C.
.
Guzzetti L.
0.5:0.5
Cattaneo M.
.
Platino M.
0.5:0.5
Kaluzny L.
.
Lezzerini M.
0.5:0.5
Migliorini M.
.
Kimbin R.
1:0
Di Lascio S.
.
Cesarano M.
0:1
Ferretti F.

OP 11 Citta' di Bergamo

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Georgiev Kiril 2680F
Sumets Andrey 2618F
Brunello Sabino 2586F
Neiksans Arturs 2534F
Danin Alexandre 2525F
Godena Michele 2512F
Kasparov Sergey 2493F
Daskevics Vadims 2457F
Stella Andrea 2442F
Valsecchi Alessio 2425F
Slavin Alexey 2412F
Borgo Giulio 2384F
Aranovitch Emiliano 2329F
Stoppa Omar 2300F
Ferretti Folco 2283F
Salgado Lopez Oscar 2218F
Pescatore Lorenzo 2201F
Kizilkaya Mehmet 2195F
Angelini Marco 2192F
Roos Adrian 2180F
Sorbera Giovanni 2165F
Cazzaniga Walter 2148F
Moroni Luca Jr 2128F
Kasparova Tatiana 2125F
Soyeur Alain 2118F
Seyfried Claus 2101F
Fernandez Saavedra Jose Luis 2099F
Abella Vazquez Cesar 2093F
Monjac Mislav 2093F
Cacciola Alfredo 2087F
De Palma Fabrizio 2084F
Ventura Franco 2084F
Gomez Dieguez David 2081F
Curtacci Sergio 2034F
Cattaneo Marco 2032F
De Leon Justo Alejandro 2020F
Elitropi Giorgio 2016F
Ventura Salvatore 2014F
Koetz Andreas 2008F
Migliorini Matteo 1996F
Sala Giovanni 1996F
Ranfagni Stefano 1994F
Castrogiovanni Carlo 1978F
Kaluzny Lukasz 1969F
Messina Roberta 1961F
Bargeri Ludovico 1954F
Di Chiara Mauro 1953F
Kimbin Richard Conrod 1951F
Lezzerini Marco 1948F
Di Lascio Savino 1946F
Cesarano Marco 1929F
Bonassi Tommaso 1928F
Simonetto Adriano 1919F
Tarelli Daniele 1909F
Guzzetti Luigi Enrico 1908F
Platino Maurizio 1901F

OP 11 Citta' di Bergamo

Export

OP 11 Citta' di Bergamo

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

OP 11 Citta' di Bergamo

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.