Semifinal Argentina Sub 14 Absoluta 2012

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Semifinal Argentina Sub 14 Absoluta 2012
2012-02-23
2012-02-27
Argentina
Carlos Paz, Cordoba
Garcia Fernandez M.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Semifinal Argentina Sub 14 Absoluta 2012

Rank

Date of round : 2012-02-27
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Pichot Alan 7.0
2. Albistur Damian 5.5
3. Munoz Francisco Javier 5.5
4. March Diego 5.0
5. Loguzzo Dante 5.0
6. Villegas Franco 5.0
7. Montes Francisco 4.5
8. Escudero Jose Maria 4.5
9. Lagar Valentin Alejo 4.5
10. Viera Matias Nahuel 4.5
11. Curotto Nicolas 4.5
12. Palu Andres 4.5
13. Tomas Falcon Jesus 4.5
14. Hernandez Amura Gilberto 4.0
15. Urdiales Ivan 4.0
16. Santillan Leandro 4.0
17. Anmuth Matias 3.5
18. Perez Aguado Max Sergio 3.5
19. Liendo Joaquin 3.5
20. Caruso Tomas 3.5
21. Acosta Lautaro Gaston 3.5
22. Amato Leonel 3.5
23. Ocampo Arrua Nicolas 3.5
24. Robledo Cristian 3.5
25. Andreani Joaquin 3.5
26. Krumpholz Dante 3.5
27. Usprung Exequiel 3.5
28. Colque Jonathan 3.5
29. Malamud Lautaro 3.5
30. Peretti Fabricio 3.0
31. Ocampo Arrua Facundo 3.0
32. Molgara Tomas 2.5
33. Arnoletto Franco Jose 2.5
34. Sasson Maximiliano 2.5
35. Ferrari Leonel 2.5
36. Alvarado Matias 2.5
37. Maldonado Baltazar Emanuel 2.5
38. Werner Joaquin 2.5
39. Palacios Agustin 2.0
40. Capella Marcos 2.0
41. Somare Luciano 1.5
42. Acosta Nicolas 1.0
43. Ortiz Geronimo 1.0
44. Palomares Joaquin 0.5
45. Assis Joaquin 0.5

Semifinal Argentina Sub 14 Absoluta 2012

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Damian A. (1705F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Leandro S. (0)
Diego M. (1793F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Javier M. F. (1934F)
Dante L. (1653F) 5.0 0:1 6.0 Alan P. (2226F)
Nahuel V. M. (1641F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Maria E. J. (0)
Nicolas C. (1772F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Lautaro M. (1505F)
Francisco M. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Matias A. (0)
Gilberto H. A. (1866F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Franco V. (1846F)
Joaquin L. (1581F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Jesus T. F. (0)
Jonathan C. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alejo L. V. (1761F)
Dante K. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Andres P. (1707F)
Joaquin A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sergio P. A. M. (1664F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Joaquin W. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Leonel F. (0)
Nicolas O. A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Emanuel M. B. (0)
Leonel A. (1807F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Exequiel U. (0)
Tomas C. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ivan U. (0)
Fabricio P. (0) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Joaquin A. (0)
Matias A. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Cristian R. (0)
Luciano S. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Gaston A. L. (0)
Maximiliano S. (1731F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Jose A. F. (0)
Agustin P. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Marcos C. (0)
Geronimo O. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Facundo O. A. (0)
Joaquin P. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Tomas M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Albistur D.
1:0
Santillan L.
.
March D.
0:1
Munoz F.
.
Loguzzo D.
0:1
Pichot A.
.
Viera M.
0.5:0.5
Escudero J.
.
Curotto N.
1:0
Malamud L.
.
Montes F.
1:0
Anmuth M.
.
Hernandez Amura G.
0:1
Villegas F.
.
Liendo J.
0:1
Tomas Falcon J.
.
Colque J.
0:1
Lagar V.
.
Krumpholz D.
0:1
Palu A.
.
Andreani J.
0.5:0.5
Perez Aguado M.
.
Werner J.
1:0
Ferrari L.
.
Ocampo Arrua N.
0.5:0.5
Maldonado B.
.
Amato L.
0.5:0.5
Usprung E.
.
Caruso T.
0.5:0.5
Urdiales I.
.
Peretti F.
1:0
Assis J.
.
Alvarado M.
0:1
Robledo C.
.
Somare L.
0:1
Acosta L.
.
Sasson M.
0.5:0.5
Arnoletto F.
.
Palacios A.
0.5:0.5
Capella M.
.
Ortiz G.
0:1
Ocampo Arrua F.
.
Palomares J.
0:1
Molgara T.

Semifinal Argentina Sub 14 Absoluta 2012

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Pichot Alan 2226F
Munoz Francisco Javier 1934F
Hernandez Amura Gilberto 1866F
Villegas Franco 1846F
Amato Leonel 1807F
March Diego 1793F
Curotto Nicolas 1772F
Lagar Valentin Alejo 1761F
Sasson Maximiliano 1731F
Palu Andres 1707F
Albistur Damian 1705F
Perez Aguado Max Sergio 1664F
Loguzzo Dante 1653F
Viera Matias Nahuel 1641F
Liendo Joaquin 1581F
Malamud Lautaro 1505F
Acosta Lautaro Gaston 0
Acosta Nicolas 0
Alvarado Matias 0
Andreani Joaquin 0
Anmuth Matias 0
Arnoletto Franco Jose 0
Assis Joaquin 0
Capella Marcos 0
Caruso Tomas 0
Colque Jonathan 0
Escudero Jose Maria 0
Ferrari Leonel 0
Krumpholz Dante 0
Maldonado Baltazar Emanuel 0
Molgara Tomas 0
Montes Francisco 0
Ocampo Arrua Facundo 0
Ocampo Arrua Nicolas 0
Ortiz Geronimo 0
Palacios Agustin 0
Palomares Joaquin 0
Peretti Fabricio 0
Robledo Cristian 0
Santillan Leandro 0
Somare Luciano 0
Tomas Falcon Jesus 0
Urdiales Ivan 0
Usprung Exequiel 0
Werner Joaquin 0

Semifinal Argentina Sub 14 Absoluta 2012

Export

Semifinal Argentina Sub 14 Absoluta 2012

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Semifinal Argentina Sub 14 Absoluta 2012

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.