5TH NORTH EAST

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

5TH NORTH EAST
2012-01-04
2012-01-10
India
Gangtok

Rules

Swiss
10
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

5TH NORTH EAST

Rank

Date of round : 2012-01-10
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Santanu Borpatra Gohain 8.5
2. Apollosana Mangang Rajkumar 8.0
3. Singh Th. Nabachandra 8.0
4. Singh Bhogen R K 8.0
5. Bangkim Singh 8.0
6. Singh Soram Rahul 7.5
7. Madhab Sarma 7.5
8. Shakespear L. 7.0
9. Yengkhom Pritam Kumar Singh 7.0
10. Kevilekho Zumvu 7.0
11. Atembi Laishram 7.0
12. Bipul Das 7.0
13. Rakesh Chakravorty 7.0
14. Dupit Tabu 7.0
15. Singh Khongbantiabam Merajao 7.0
16. H. Ibochouba Singh 7.0
17. Dhar Rajib 7.0
18. Trailokya Nanda 7.0
19. Irengbam Sanajaoba 7.0
20. Heikrujam Jacky Singh 7.0
21. Yumkhaibam Shangkar Singh 7.0
22. Subhajit Dhar 7.0
23. Khumukcham Sanjoy Singh 7.0
24. Kahoshe Sema T 7.0
25. Lalngaihzuala 6.5
26. Suraj Dey 6.5
27. Gapur Dupit 6.5
28. Shiny Das 6.5
29. Mahasweta Kumar 6.5
30. Lalrinliana John 6.5
31. Khumukcham Bhuban Singh 6.5
32. Singh Y. Dhanabir 6.5
33. Raluk Dui 6.0
34. Tamin Nampi Giasing 6.0
35. Lalawmpuia 6.0
36. Bobby Lyngdoh 6.0
37. Rai G.B 6.0
38. Mac Rudolf Khyllep 6.0
39. Sutnga H.D. 6.0
40. Lalrinhlua 6.0
41. Doke Bigam 6.0
42. Kalita Sapon Jyoti 6.0
43. Indrajit Handique 6.0
44. Gurung Rakesh 6.0
45. Hage Lasa Nado 6.0
46. Mara Tapung Pogia 6.0
47. Lalnunsanga 6.0
48. Lepcha Johna 5.5
49. Lalrinfela 5.5
50. Gurung Rahul 5.5
51. Nalo Dr. Taga 5.5
52. Nabam Chada 5.5
53. Tapi Shah 5.5
54. Alex Khundongbam 5.5
55. Satabdajit S Baruah 5.5
56. Konia Gandhi 5.5
57. Poudel Prabhakar 5.5
58. Bhutia Karchung 5.5
59. Dupit Tachung 5.5
60. Thangchungnunga 5.5
61. Lyngdoh Alisha 5.5
62. Lyndem Gary Brandon 5.5
63. Pradhan Bhuwan Prakash 5.5
64. Rajesh Krishna Debbarma 5.5
65. Hiranya Das 5.5
66. Sudhirsana Singh R.K. 5.5
67. Delta S 5.5
68. Gurung Mukul 5.0
69. Konsam Jiban Singh 5.0
70. Acharya Leela Prasad 5.0
71. Rajdip Das 5.0
72. Singh Sinam Lawrence 5.0
73. Anurag Kalita 5.0
74. Sharma Durga Prasad 5.0
75. Lalmuanzova Isaac 5.0
76. Shreya Sharma 5.0
77. Denzongpa Jigdal 5.0
78. Das Dwijen 5.0
79. Dhanjit Deka 5.0
80. Sushmita Lama 5.0
81. Bhola Gunung 5.0
82. Lalrinmawia 5.0
83. Abhilekh Mahanta 5.0
84. Gurung Rohit 5.0
85. Nobleman Wanniang 5.0
86. Tamang Thendup 5.0
87. Kayang Nabam 5.0
88. Khyllep Mc Enbok 5.0
89. Roy Manoj Kumar 5.0
90. Manoj Joshi 5.0
91. Ahmed Aquid Wasim 5.0
92. Changkakoti Chayanika 5.0
93. Meitei Sansam Bikramjit 4.5
94. Giri M K 4.5
95. Subba Bishwas 4.5
96. Singh Soram Chandramani 4.5
97. Ghimiray T P 4.5
98. Gurung Priyankar 4.5
99. Thakur Monoj Lall 4.5
100. Dev Shivani 4.5
101. Gurung Pushpa 4.5
102. Rai Shawn Kr 4.5
103. Chettri Dinesh 4.5
104. Gyamar Papu 4.0
105. Subba Saurab 4.0
106. Basnett Yam Maya 4.0
107. Dahal Krishna 4.0
108. Bhandari Prem Prasad 4.0
109. Singh Mohan Prasad 4.0
110. Rai Supriya 4.0
111. Sharma Shri Kumar 4.0
112. Ramkinlova L 4.0
113. Basnett Kishore 4.0
114. Rai Sejal 4.0
115. Phurba Wangial Bhutia 4.0
116. Hillol Debnath 4.0
117. Brainy R.K 4.0
118. Rai Dhiraj Mani 4.0
119. Nabajit Bura Gohain 4.0
120. Lepcha Lal Bir 4.0
121. Kharbani Boney J 4.0
122. Pranisha Gurung 4.0
123. Qayyam Cheman 4.0
124. Thakuri Bikash 4.0
125. Plawan Bristi 4.0
126. Khyllep Maffishisha 4.0
127. Gurung Manisha 4.0
128. Chettri Deepa 4.0
129. Basnett Lila 4.0
130. Chettri Bhoj Bahadur 4.0
131. Acharya Garab 3.5
132. Rai Saurab 3.5
133. Thapa Dekendra Kr 3.5
134. Lyngkhoi John Kennedy 3.5
135. Khawas Roshan 3.5
136. Yumkhaibam Yaisana Devi 3.5
137. Sharma Bipul Kr 3.0
138. Chettri Pranay 3.0
139. Sharma Kaushal 3.0
140. Tamang Sai Priya 3.0
141. Tamang Jamyang 3.0
142. Rishi Manjir 3.0
143. Roy Manish 3.0
144. Bishkarma Binay 3.0
145. Sharma Shyam Prasad 3.0
146. Bishkarma Bivek 2.5
147. Luitel Homnath 2.5
148. Chettri Susmita 2.5
149. Adhikari Duryodhan 2.5
150. Angom Nirmala 2.5
151. Jigdal Jangpo Bhutia 2.5
152. Dahal Aswin 2.0
153. Keshri Sudhir Kr 2.0
154. Sharma Aditya 1.5
155. Indrani Dev 1.5
156. Chhetri Priya 1.0
157. Pradhan Namita 0.0

5TH NORTH EAST

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gohain S. B. (2112F) 7.5 1:0 7.0 Nanda T. (2100F)
Rajkumar A. M. (2213F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 T K. S. (1958F)
K S. B. R. (2142F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Rajib D. (2158F)
Sanajaoba I. (2047F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Dhar S. (1832F)
Singh Y. S. (1934F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Bigam D. (0)
Singh K. S. (2156F) 7.0 0:1 7.0 Singh B. (2055F)
L. S. (1889F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Lalrinhlua (1683F)
Zumvu K. (1972F) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Kumar M. (1822F)
Das B. (1958F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Dui R. (1689F)
Tabu D. (0) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Singh H. J. (1935F)
Singh H. I. (1778F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Pogia M. T. (0)
Dhanabir S. Y. (2065F) 6.5 0:1 7.0 Nabachandra S. T. (0)
Singh K. B. (2049F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Rahul S. S. (1908F)
Das S. (1767F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Sarma M. (2049F)
Dupit G. (1771F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Taga N. D. (0)
Dey S. (0) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Chada N. (1500F)
Lalngaihzuala (1458F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 R.K. S. S. (1899F)
Nado H. L. (1741F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Laishram A. (1934F)
Rakesh G. (1762F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nabam K. (0)
H.D. S. (1686F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Chakravorty R. (1847F)
Lalnunsanga (1935F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Singh Y. P. K. (1736F)
Handique I. (1646F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Isaac L. (0)
Giasing T. N. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Mukul G. (0)
Khyllep M. R. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Dwijen D. (0)
Lalrinfela (1981F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Merajao S. K. (0)
Thangchungnunga (1865F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 John L. (0)
Debbarma R. K. (1837F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Lawrence S. S. (0)
Brandon L. G. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Baruah S. S. (1440F)
Das H. (1698F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Gandhi K. (0)
Alisha L. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Karchung B. (0)
Johna L. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Priyankar G. (0)
Rahul G. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Bikramjit M. S. (0)
Prakash P. B. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Tachung D. (0)
S D. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Prabhakar P. (0)
Khundongbam A. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Bishwas S. (0)
Lama S. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Lyngdoh B. (1675F)
Joshi M. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Prasad A. L. (1680F)
Singh K. J. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Lalawmpuia (1914F)
Das R. (1767F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 J K. B. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kalita A. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Mani R. D. (0)
Sharma S. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Gunung B. (0)
Jigdal D. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 G.B R. (0)
Bikash T. (0) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Jyoti K. S. (0)
Mahanta A. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gurung P. (0)
Rohit G. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Wanniang N. (1748F)
Kumar R. M. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 R.K B. (0)
Wasim A. A. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Cheman Q. (0)
Chayanika C. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 L R. (0)
Chandramani S. S. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 P G. T. (0)
Lall T. M. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 K G. M. (0)
Shivani D. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Shah T. (0)
Kr R. S. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Kennedy L. J. (0)
Devi Y. Y. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Pushpa G. (0)
Debnath H. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Thendup T. (0)
Bir L. L. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Enbok K. M. (1344F)
Gohain N. B. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Kishore B. (0)
Bhutia P. W. (1568F) 4.0 0K:1K 4.0 Lalrinmawia (0)
Kumar S. S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Pranay C. (0)
Prasad S. M. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Deka D. (0)
Prasad B. P. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Manjir R. (0)
Krishna D. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Prasad S. D. (0)
Maya B. Y. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Saurab S. (0)
Lila B. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Manish R. (0)
Deepa C. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Kaushal S. (0)
Manisha G. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Supriya R. (0)
Maffishisha K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jamyang T. (0)
Bristi P. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Papu G. (0)
Roshan K. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Dinesh C. (0)
Kr T. D. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Nirmala A. (0)
Saurab R. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Bhutia J. J. (0)
Garab A. (0) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Dev I. (0)
Priya T. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sejal R. (0)
Kr S. B. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Bahadur C. B. (0)
Prasad S. S. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Kr K. S. (0)
Homnath L. (0) 2.5 0K:1K 1.5 Duryodhan A. (0)
Aditya S. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Susmita C. (0)
Priya C. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Binay B. (0)
Namita P. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Bivek B. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Santanu B.
1:0
Trailokya N.
.
Apollosana Mangang R.
1:0
Kahoshe Sema T.
.
Singh B.
1:0
Dhar R.
.
Irengbam S.
0.5:0.5
Subhajit D.
.
Yumkhaibam S.
1:0
Doke B.
.
Khumukcham S.
0:1
Bangkim S.
.
Shakespear L.
1:0
L.
.
Kevilekho Z.
1:0
Mahasweta K.
.
Bipul D.
1:0
Raluk D.
.
Dupit T.
0.5:0.5
Heikrujam J.
.
H. I.
1:0
Mara T.
.
Singh Y.
0:1
Singh T.
.
Khumukcham B.
0:1
Singh S.
.
Shiny D.
0:1
Madhab S.
.
Gapur D.
1:0
Nalo D.
.
Suraj D.
1:0
Nabam C.
.
L.
1:0
Sudhirsana S.
.
Hage L.
0:1
Atembi L.
.
Gurung R.
1:0
Kayang N.
.
Sutnga H.
0:1
Rakesh C.
.
L.
0:1
Yengkhom P.
.
Indrajit H.
1:0
Lalmuanzova I.
.
Tamin N.
1:0
Gurung M.
.
Mac R.
1:0
Das D.
.
L.
0:1
Singh K.
.
T.
0:1
Lalrinliana J.
.
Rajesh K.
0.5:0.5
Singh S.
.
Lyndem G.
0.5:0.5
Satabdajit S.
.
Hiranya D.
0.5:0.5
Konia G.
.
Lyngdoh A.
0.5:0.5
Bhutia K.
.
Lepcha J.
1:0
Gurung P.
.
Gurung R.
1:0
Meitei S.
.
Pradhan B.
0.5:0.5
Dupit T.
.
Delta S.
0.5:0.5
Poudel P.
.
Alex K.
1:0
Subba B.
.
Sushmita L.
0:1
Bobby L.
.
Manoj J.
0.5:0.5
Acharya L.
.
Konsam J.
0:1
L.
.
Rajdip D.
1:0
Kharbani B.
.
Anurag K.
1:0
Rai D.
.
Shreya S.
0.5:0.5
Bhola G.
.
Denzongpa J.
0:1
Rai G.
.
Thakuri B.
0:1
Kalita S.
.
Abhilekh M.
1:0
Pranisha G.
.
Gurung R.
0.5:0.5
Nobleman W.
.
Roy M.
1:0
Brainy R.
.
Ahmed A.
1:0
Qayyam C.
.
Changkakoti C.
1:0
Ramkinlova L.
.
Singh S.
0.5:0.5
Ghimiray T.
.
Thakur M.
0.5:0.5
Giri M.
.
Dev S.
0:1
Tapi S.
.
Rai S.
1:0
Lyngkhoi J.
.
Yumkhaibam Y.
0.5:0.5
Gurung P.
.
Hillol D.
0:1
Tamang T.
.
Lepcha L.
0:1
Khyllep M.
.
Nabajit B.
0.5:0.5
Basnett K.
.
Phurba W.
0K:1K
L.
.
Sharma S.
1:0
Chettri P.
.
Singh M.
0:1
Dhanjit D.
.
Bhandari P.
1:0
Rishi M.
.
Dahal K.
0:1
Sharma D.
.
Basnett Y.
0.5:0.5
Subba S.
.
Basnett L.
1:0
Roy M.
.
Chettri D.
1:0
Sharma K.
.
Gurung M.
0.5:0.5
Rai S.
.
Khyllep M.
1:0
Tamang J.
.
Plawan B.
0.5:0.5
Gyamar P.
.
Khawas R.
0:1
Chettri D.
.
Thapa D.
1:0
Angom N.
.
Rai S.
1:0
Jigdal J.
.
Acharya G.
1:0
Indrani D.
.
Tamang S.
0:1
Rai S.
.
Sharma B.
0:1
Chettri B.
.
Sharma S.
0.5:0.5
Keshri S.
.
Luitel H.
0K:1K
Adhikari D.
.
Sharma A.
0.5:0.5
Chettri S.
.
Chhetri P.
0:1
Bishkarma B.
.
Pradhan N.
0:1
Bishkarma B.

5TH NORTH EAST

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Apollosana Mangang Rajkumar 2213F
Dhar Rajib 2158F
Khumukcham Sanjoy Singh 2156F
Singh Bhogen R K 2142F
Santanu Borpatra Gohain 2112F
Trailokya Nanda 2100F
Singh Y. Dhanabir 2065F
Bangkim Singh 2055F
Khumukcham Bhuban Singh 2049F
Madhab Sarma 2049F
Irengbam Sanajaoba 2047F
Lalrinfela 1981F
Kevilekho Zumvu 1972F
Bipul Das 1958F
Kahoshe Sema T 1958F
Lalnunsanga 1935F
Heikrujam Jacky Singh 1935F
Atembi Laishram 1934F
Yumkhaibam Shangkar Singh 1934F
Lalawmpuia 1914F
Singh Soram Rahul 1908F
Sudhirsana Singh R.K. 1899F
Shakespear L. 1889F
Thangchungnunga 1865F
Rakesh Chakravorty 1847F
Rajesh Krishna Debbarma 1837F
Subhajit Dhar 1832F
Mahasweta Kumar 1822F
H. Ibochouba Singh 1778F
Gapur Dupit 1771F
Rajdip Das 1767F
Shiny Das 1767F
Gurung Rakesh 1762F
Nobleman Wanniang 1748F
Hage Lasa Nado 1741F
Yengkhom Pritam Kumar Singh 1736F
Hiranya Das 1698F
Raluk Dui 1689F
Sutnga H.D. 1686F
Lalrinhlua 1683F
Acharya Leela Prasad 1680F
Bobby Lyngdoh 1675F
Indrajit Handique 1646F
Phurba Wangial Bhutia 1568F
Nabam Chada 1500F
Lalngaihzuala 1458F
Satabdajit S Baruah 1440F
Khyllep Mc Enbok 1344F
Lalrinmawia 0
Abhilekh Mahanta 0
Acharya Garab 0
Adhikari Duryodhan 0
Ahmed Aquid Wasim 0
Alex Khundongbam 0
Angom Nirmala 0
Anurag Kalita 0
Basnett Kishore 0
Basnett Lila 0
Basnett Yam Maya 0
Bhandari Prem Prasad 0
Bhola Gunung 0
Bhutia Karchung 0
Bishkarma Binay 0
Bishkarma Bivek 0
Brainy R.K 0
Changkakoti Chayanika 0
Chettri Bhoj Bahadur 0
Chettri Deepa 0
Chettri Dinesh 0
Chettri Pranay 0
Chettri Susmita 0
Chhetri Priya 0
Dahal Aswin 0
Dahal Krishna 0
Das Dwijen 0
Delta S 0
Denzongpa Jigdal 0
Dev Shivani 0
Dhanjit Deka 0
Doke Bigam 0
Dupit Tabu 0
Dupit Tachung 0
Ghimiray T P 0
Giri M K 0
Gurung Manisha 0
Gurung Mukul 0
Gurung Priyankar 0
Gurung Pushpa 0
Gurung Rahul 0
Gurung Rohit 0
Gyamar Papu 0
Hillol Debnath 0
Indrani Dev 0
Jigdal Jangpo Bhutia 0
Kalita Sapon Jyoti 0
Kayang Nabam 0
Keshri Sudhir Kr 0
Kharbani Boney J 0
Khawas Roshan 0
Khyllep Maffishisha 0
Konia Gandhi 0
Konsam Jiban Singh 0
Lalmuanzova Isaac 0
Lalrinliana John 0
Lepcha Johna 0
Lepcha Lal Bir 0
Luitel Homnath 0
Lyndem Gary Brandon 0
Lyngdoh Alisha 0
Lyngkhoi John Kennedy 0
Mac Rudolf Khyllep 0
Manoj Joshi 0
Mara Tapung Pogia 0
Meitei Sansam Bikramjit 0
Nabajit Bura Gohain 0
Nalo Dr. Taga 0
Plawan Bristi 0
Poudel Prabhakar 0
Pradhan Bhuwan Prakash 0
Pradhan Namita 0
Pranisha Gurung 0
Qayyam Cheman 0
Rai Dhiraj Mani 0
Rai G.B 0
Rai Saurab 0
Rai Sejal 0
Rai Shawn Kr 0
Rai Supriya 0
Ramkinlova L 0
Rishi Manjir 0
Roy Manish 0
Roy Manoj Kumar 0
Sharma Aditya 0
Sharma Bipul Kr 0
Sharma Durga Prasad 0
Sharma Kaushal 0
Sharma Shri Kumar 0
Sharma Shyam Prasad 0
Shreya Sharma 0
Singh Khongbantiabam Merajao 0
Singh Mohan Prasad 0
Singh Sinam Lawrence 0
Singh Soram Chandramani 0
Singh Th. Nabachandra 0
Subba Bishwas 0
Subba Saurab 0
Suraj Dey 0
Sushmita Lama 0
Tamang Jamyang 0
Tamang Sai Priya 0
Tamang Thendup 0
Tamin Nampi Giasing 0
Tapi Shah 0
Thakur Monoj Lall 0
Thakuri Bikash 0
Thapa Dekendra Kr 0
Yumkhaibam Yaisana Devi 0

5TH NORTH EAST

Export

5TH NORTH EAST

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

5TH NORTH EAST

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.