Mircea Radulescu Memorial 12th edition

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 12th edition
2012-02-23
2012-02-26
Romania
Cluj Napoca
Mezey M.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 12th edition

Rank

Date of round : 2012-02-26
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Grunberg Mihai-Lucian 6.0
2. Baratosi Daniel 6.0
3. Sandor Petrut 5.5
4. Almasan Calin-Ovidiu 5.5
5. Samu Sorin-Mihai 5.0
6. Horvat Dan-Sebastian 5.0
7. Miron Ionel 5.0
8. Helmer Janos 5.0
9. Cordea David 5.0
10. Muresan Radu-Ioan 4.5
11. Rusan Paul-Cristian 4.5
12. Farcas Doru-Marius 4.5
13. Csaszar Attila 4.5
14. David Lucian-Marius 4.5
15. Bimbea Sorin 4.5
16. Osvath Zoltan 4.5
17. Cojocneanu Radu-Ioan 4.5
18. Badelita Beniamin 4.5
19. Chima Radu-Niculin 4.5
20. Talu Mircea 4.0
21. Bardi Tiberiu 4.0
22. Ciungan Diana-Alexandra 4.0
23. Tonea Gabriel-Felician 4.0
24. Stefan-Birdea Ovidiu-Ionut 4.0
25. Ambru Dan-Calin 4.0
26. Zubac Mihai-Paul 4.0
27. Sandru Nicolae 4.0
28. Pavelescu Dumitru-Stefan 4.0
29. Gurka-Balla Laszlo 4.0
30. Pop Ioan I. 4.0
31. Moldovan Rares 4.0
32. Strugari Vasile 4.0
33. Ognean Mihnea-Ionut 3.5
34. Morar Maria-Magdalena 3.5
35. Grancea Valentin-Gheorghe 3.5
36. Filip Mircea 3.5
37. Tat Alin-Sebastian 3.5
38. Oltean Stefan-Ioan 3.5
39. Lazin Robert-Tamas 3.5
40. Krajla Ciprian-Zoltan 3.5
41. Balan Briana-Cleopatra 3.5
42. Paraschiv Vasile 3.5
43. Rauca Horatiu-Augustin 3.5
44. Haidu Calin-Firicel 3.5
45. Zeriu Bogdan-Mihai 3.0
46. Chioran Andrei-Ovidiu 3.0
47. Stef Andree-Ovidiu 3.0
48. Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra 3.0
49. Bara Radu-Valentin 3.0
50. Todorut Ovidiu-Stefan 3.0
51. Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru 3.0
52. Bangau Andrei-Ciprian 3.0
53. Mincu Smaranda-Stanca-Ioana 3.0
54. Mester Lazar 3.0
55. Apahidean Ioan 3.0
56. Bobos Anamaria 2.5
57. Bobocea Laurentiu-Vlad 2.5
58. Marusciac Victor 2.5
59. Caraba Viorel-Ioan 2.5
60. Muresan Nicolae 2.5
61. Tomoiaga Gheorghe 2.5
62. Cretiu-Codreanu Tudor 2.0
63. Fat Vlad-Alexandru 2.0
64. Comsa Radu 2.0
65. Jucan Marius-Lucian 2.0
66. Boeru Darius-Alexandru 2.0
67. Cornea Tomas-Antonio 2.0
68. Simon Ioan-Simion 2.0
69. Ilies Radu-Alexandru 2.0
70. Gal Peter 2.0
71. Muresan-Glajar Victor 1.0
72. Morar Cristina-Raluca 1.0
73. Sotelecan Razvan-Andrei 1.0
74. Condor Adrian-Claudiu 0.0
75. Lazan Dragos-Andrei 0.0
76. Karenits Walter Mario 0.0
77. Muresan Casian 0.0
78. Kirtiloglu Salih Aydin 0.0

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 12th edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mihai-Lucian G. (2427F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Dan-Sebastian H. (2197F)
Calin-Ovidiu A. (2035F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Radu-Ioan C. (2065F)
Sorin-Mihai S. (2156F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Attila C. (0)
Radu-Ioan M. (2097F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Nicolae S. (1861F)
Ionel M. (2141F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Petrut S. (2179F)
Janos H. (2161F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Radu-Niculin C. (2041F)
David C. (1967F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Mihai-Paul Z. (1983F)
Paul-Cristian R. (2270F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Daniel B. (2418F)
Vasile S. (1908F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Robert-Tamas L. (1735F)
Doru-Marius F. (2114F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Zoltan O. (1895F)
Gabriel-Felician T. (2077F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Maria-Magdalena M. (1626F)
Ovidiu-Ionut S. (1705F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Beniamin B. (1945F)
Dan-Calin A. (1935F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andrei-Ciprian B. (1507F)
Dumitru-Stefan P. (1831F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Lucian-Marius D. (0)
Laszlo G. (1756F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Petronela-Alexandra P. (0)
Horatiu-Augustin R. (1893F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Ovidiu-Stefan T. (0)
Rares M. (1726F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andrei-Ovidiu C. (0)
Diana-Alexandra C. (1677F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ciprian-Zoltan K. (1845F)
Calin-Firicel H. (1730F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Tiberiu B. (2017F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gheorghe T. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.0 I. P. I. (1807F)
Stefan-Ioan O. (1834F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Darius-Alexandru B. (0)
Alin-Sebastian T. (1800F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Sorin B. (2039F)
Valentin-Gheorghe G. (1714F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mircea F. (0)
Peter G. (1625F) 1.0 1:0 2.5 Victor M. (0)
Briana-Cleopatra B. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Anamaria B. (0)
Ioan A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mircea T. (1592F)
Smaranda-Stanca-Ioana M. (1504F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Vlad-Alexandru F. (0)
Paul-Alexandru P. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Tudor C. (0)
Radu-Valentin B. (1757F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ioan-Simion S. (0)
Andree-Ovidiu S. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Cristina-Raluca M. (0)
Viorel-Ioan C. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Vasile P. (1276F)
Tomas-Antonio C. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Razvan-Andrei S. (0)
Laurentiu-Vlad B. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Mihnea-Ionut O. (1588F)
Radu-Alexandru I. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Dragos-Andrei L. (0)
Marius-Lucian J. (1638F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Bogdan-Mihai Z. (0)
Radu C. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Lazar M. (1628F)
Victor M. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Casian M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Grunberg M.
1:0
Horvat D.
.
Almasan C.
1:0
Cojocneanu R.
.
Samu S.
1:0
Csaszar A.
.
Muresan R.
1:0
Sandru N.
.
Miron I.
0.5:0.5
Sandor P.
.
Helmer J.
0.5:0.5
Chima R.
.
Cordea D.
1:0
Zubac M.
.
Rusan P.
0:1
Baratosi D.
.
Strugari V.
1:0
Lazin R.
.
Farcas D.
0.5:0.5
Osvath Z.
.
Tonea G.
1:0
Morar M.
.
Stefan-Birdea O.
0.5:0.5
Badelita B.
.
Ambru D.
1:0
Bangau A.
.
Pavelescu D.
0.5:0.5
David L.
.
Gurka-Balla L.
1:0
Paraschiv P.
.
Rauca H.
1:0
Todorut O.
.
Moldovan R.
1:0
Chioran A.
.
Ciungan D.
0.5:0.5
Krajla C.
.
Haidu C.
0.5:0.5
Bardi T.
.
Tomoiaga G.
0:1
Pop I.
.
Oltean S.
1:0
Boeru D.
.
Tat A.
0:1
Bimbea S.
.
Grancea V.
0.5:0.5
Filip M.
.
Gal P.
1:0
Marusciac V.
.
Balan B.
1:0
Bobos A.
.
Apahidean I.
0:1
Talu M.
.
Mincu S.
1:0
Fat V.
.
Paraschiv P.
1:0
Cretiu-Codreanu T.
.
Bara R.
1:0
Simon I.
.
Stef A.
1:0
Morar C.
.
Caraba V.
0:1
Paraschiv V.
.
Cornea T.
1:0
Sotelecan R.
.
Bobocea L.
0:1
Ognean M.
.
Ilies R.
1:0
Lazan D.
.
Jucan M.
0:1
Zeriu B.
.
Comsa R.
0:1
Mester L.
.
Muresan-Glajar V.
1:0
Muresan C.

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 12th edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Grunberg Mihai-Lucian 2427F
Baratosi Daniel 2418F
Rusan Paul-Cristian 2270F
Horvat Dan-Sebastian 2197F
Sandor Petrut 2179F
Helmer Janos 2161F
Samu Sorin-Mihai 2156F
Miron Ionel 2141F
Farcas Doru-Marius 2114F
Muresan Radu-Ioan 2097F
Tonea Gabriel-Felician 2077F
Cojocneanu Radu-Ioan 2065F
Chima Radu-Niculin 2041F
Bimbea Sorin 2039F
Almasan Calin-Ovidiu 2035F
Bardi Tiberiu 2017F
Zubac Mihai-Paul 1983F
Cordea David 1967F
Badelita Beniamin 1945F
Ambru Dan-Calin 1935F
Strugari Vasile 1908F
Osvath Zoltan 1895F
Rauca Horatiu-Augustin 1893F
Muresan Nicolae 1873F
Sandru Nicolae 1861F
Krajla Ciprian-Zoltan 1845F
Oltean Stefan-Ioan 1834F
Pavelescu Dumitru-Stefan 1831F
Pop Ioan I. 1807F
Tat Alin-Sebastian 1800F
Bara Radu-Valentin 1757F
Gurka-Balla Laszlo 1756F
Lazin Robert-Tamas 1735F
Haidu Calin-Firicel 1730F
Moldovan Rares 1726F
Grancea Valentin-Gheorghe 1714F
Stefan-Birdea Ovidiu-Ionut 1705F
Ciungan Diana-Alexandra 1677F
Jucan Marius-Lucian 1638F
Mester Lazar 1628F
Morar Maria-Magdalena 1626F
Gal Peter 1625F
Talu Mircea 1592F
Ognean Mihnea-Ionut 1588F
Condor Adrian-Claudiu 1555F
Bangau Andrei-Ciprian 1507F
Mincu Smaranda-Stanca-Ioana 1504F
Paraschiv Vasile 1276F
Apahidean Ioan 0
Balan Briana-Cleopatra 0
Bobocea Laurentiu-Vlad 0
Bobos Anamaria 0
Boeru Darius-Alexandru 0
Caraba Viorel-Ioan 0
Chioran Andrei-Ovidiu 0
Comsa Radu 0
Cornea Tomas-Antonio 0
Cretiu-Codreanu Tudor 0
Csaszar Attila 0
David Lucian-Marius 0
Fat Vlad-Alexandru 0
Filip Mircea 0
Ilies Radu-Alexandru 0
Karenits Walter Mario 0
Kirtiloglu Salih Aydin 0
Lazan Dragos-Andrei 0
Marusciac Victor 0
Morar Cristina-Raluca 0
Muresan Casian 0
Muresan-Glajar Victor 0
Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru 0
Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra 0
Simon Ioan-Simion 0
Sotelecan Razvan-Andrei 0
Stef Andree-Ovidiu 0
Todorut Ovidiu-Stefan 0
Tomoiaga Gheorghe 0
Zeriu Bogdan-Mihai 0

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 12th edition

Export

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 12th edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 12th edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.