2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group C

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group C
2012-07-14
2012-07-22
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Gaines C.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group C

Rank

Date of round : 2012-07-22
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Preeker Luc 7.5
2. Korving Frank 7.5
3. Tijssens Rob 6.5
4. Mohamedjoesoef Rafiek 6.5
5. Niedbal Piotr 6.0
6. Suyderhoud Wim 6.0
7. Koopman Jan 6.0
8. Posch Jan 6.0
9. Loeve Jaap 6.0
10. Corstjens Rolf 6.0
11. Spook Michiel 5.5
12. Roesink Myron 5.5
13. Van Eeghen Piet 5.5
14. Heeneman Ron 5.5
15. Duivenvoorden Ben 5.5
16. Haenen Tom 5.5
17. Van Oort Marcel 5.5
18. Sprong Ton 5.5
19. Van Walraven Arie 5.0
20. Van de Kamp Rob 5.0
21. Van Dijk Luc 5.0
22. Langbroek Aarnout 5.0
23. Van de Laar Bert 5.0
24. Van de Wiel Sander 5.0
25. Lith Tony 5.0
26. Feltman Bart 5.0
27. Vlaming Halana 5.0
28. Meuwissen Marc 5.0
29. Schrijvers Kees 5.0
30. Haslinger J Mike 4.5
31. Nooteboom Rene 4.5
32. Schilthuizen Sander 4.5
33. Van Garderen Ton 4.5
34. Been Klaas 4.5
35. Punt Willem 4.5
36. De Bock Gijsbert 4.5
37. Wagner Andre 4.5
38. Tieken Frank 4.5
39. Koster Rob 4.5
40. Loos Jaap 4.0
41. Paniry Ruben 4.0
42. Flick Alexander 4.0
43. Vriens Huib 4.0
44. Schilstra Laurens 4.0
45. Lemkes Herman 4.0
46. Ruhwandl Ferdinand 4.0
47. Van Gelder Frits 4.0
48. Den Hartog Marijn 4.0
49. Van der Werf Peter 3.5
50. Koopmans Perry 3.5
51. Biryukov Alexei 3.5
52. Van den Burg Karel 3.5
53. De Groot Jacob 3.5
54. Huter Gerold 3.5
55. Klinkhamer Ron 3.5
56. Kooijman Pieter 3.5
57. De Jong Ti 3.0
58. Karki D B 3.0
59. De Vreeze Frans 3.0
60. Van Herpen Max 3.0
61. Van Diepen Peter 3.0
62. Larsen Bror Johannes 3.0
63. Kuipers Nico 3.0
64. Bakkes Frits 3.0
65. Bekkink Joey 2.5
66. Van der Zanden Cora 2.5
67. Boom Harrie 2.5
68. Thijssing Rob 2.0
69. Nguyen Kevin 2.0
70. Lindhout Danny 1.5
71. Van Berkel Harold 1.5
72. Dreef Bert 1.0

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group C

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rob T. (1777F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Frank K. (0)
Rolf C. (0) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Luc P. (1845F)
Piotr N. (1697F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Jaap L. (0)
Wim S. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Bert V. D. L. (0)
Jan K. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Bart F. (0)
Piet V. E. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Tom H. (1819F)
Myron R. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Jan P. (1821F)
Michiel S. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Rafiek M. (0)
Marcel V. O. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sander S. (0)
Halana V. (1749F) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Rob V. D. K. (1808F)
Tony L. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Ferdinand R. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Frits V. G. (1601F)
Sander V. D. W. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Luc V. D. (1757F)
Marc M. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ruben P. (0)
Aarnout L. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Kees S. (1501F)
Gijsbert D. B. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Frank T. (0)
Andre W. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ton S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rene N. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Peter V. D. W. (0)
Klaas B. (1738F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Pieter K. (0)
Willem P. (1795F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mike H. J. (1830F)
Laurens S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Arie V. W. (0)
Herman L. (0) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Ton V. G. (0)
Alexander F. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Jacob D. G. (0)
Marijn D. H. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Harrie B. (0)
Karel V. D. B. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Rob K. (0)
BYE () 0.5:0.5 3.0 Perry K. (0)
Perry K. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Frans D. V. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Joey B. (0)
Max V. H. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Jaap L. (0)
Ti D. J. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.5 Gerold H. (0)
Frits B. (1766F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Huib V. (0)
Cora V. D. Z. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Ron K. (0)
Rob T. (0) 2.0 0:1 0.5 Harold V. B. (0)
Bert D. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Peter V. D. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Tijssens R.
0:1
Korving F.
.
Corstjens R.
0:1
Preeker L.
.
Niedbal P.
0.5:0.5
Loeve J.
.
Suyderhoud W.
1:0
Van de Laar B.
.
Koopman J.
1:0
Feltman B.
.
Van Eeghen P.
0.5:0.5
Haenen T.
.
Roesink M.
0:1
Posch J.
.
Spook M.
0:1
Mohamedjoesoef R.
.
Van Oort M.
1:0
Schilthuizen S.
.
Vlaming H.
0:1
Van de Kamp R.
.
Lith T.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Ruhwandl F.
0.5:0.5
Van Gelder F.
.
Van de Wiel S.
0.5:0.5
Van Dijk L.
.
Meuwissen M.
1:0
Paniry R.
.
Langbroek A.
0.5:0.5
Schrijvers K.
.
De Bock G.
0.5:0.5
Tieken F.
.
Wagner A.
0:1
Sprong T.
.
Nooteboom R.
1:0
Van der Werf P.
.
Been K.
1:0
Kooijman P.
.
Punt W.
0.5:0.5
Haslinger J.
.
Schilstra L.
0:1
Van Walraven A.
.
Lemkes H.
0:1
Van Garderen T.
.
Flick A.
1:0
De Groot J.
.
Den Hartog M.
1:0
Boom H.
.
Van den Burg K.
0:1
Koster R.
. BYE 0.5:0.5
Koopmans P.
.
Koopmans P.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
De Vreeze F.
0.5:0.5
Bekkink J.
.
Van Herpen M.
0:1
Loos J.
.
De Jong T.
1:0
Huter G.
.
Bakkes F.
0:1
Vriens H.
.
Van der Zanden C.
0:1
Klinkhamer R.
.
Thijssing R.
0:1
Van Berkel H.
.
Dreef B.
0:1
Van Diepen P.

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group C

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Preeker Luc 1845F
Haslinger J Mike 1830F
Posch Jan 1821F
Haenen Tom 1819F
Van de Kamp Rob 1808F
Punt Willem 1795F
Tijssens Rob 1777F
Bakkes Frits 1766F
Van Dijk Luc 1757F
Vlaming Halana 1749F
Been Klaas 1738F
Larsen Bror Johannes 1737F
Niedbal Piotr 1697F
Biryukov Alexei 1633F
Karki D B 1615F
Van Gelder Frits 1601F
Schrijvers Kees 1501F
Bekkink Joey 0
Boom Harrie 0
Corstjens Rolf 0
De Bock Gijsbert 0
De Groot Jacob 0
De Jong Ti 0
De Vreeze Frans 0
Den Hartog Marijn 0
Dreef Bert 0
Duivenvoorden Ben 0
Feltman Bart 0
Flick Alexander 0
Heeneman Ron 0
Huter Gerold 0
Klinkhamer Ron 0
Kooijman Pieter 0
Koopman Jan 0
Koopmans Perry 0
Korving Frank 0
Koster Rob 0
Kuipers Nico 0
Langbroek Aarnout 0
Lemkes Herman 0
Lindhout Danny 0
Lith Tony 0
Loeve Jaap 0
Loos Jaap 0
Meuwissen Marc 0
Mohamedjoesoef Rafiek 0
Nguyen Kevin 0
Nooteboom Rene 0
Paniry Ruben 0
Roesink Myron 0
Ruhwandl Ferdinand 0
Schilstra Laurens 0
Schilthuizen Sander 0
Spook Michiel 0
Sprong Ton 0
Suyderhoud Wim 0
Thijssing Rob 0
Tieken Frank 0
Van Berkel Harold 0
Van Diepen Peter 0
Van Eeghen Piet 0
Van Garderen Ton 0
Van Herpen Max 0
Van Oort Marcel 0
Van Walraven Arie 0
Van de Laar Bert 0
Van de Wiel Sander 0
Van den Burg Karel 0
Van der Werf Peter 0
Van der Zanden Cora 0
Vriens Huib 0
Wagner Andre 0

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group C

Export

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group C

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group C

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.